Shows and Sales Results

Mid-East Fall National Holstein Show
DATE: November 11, 2013
LOCATION: Louisville, KY
JUDGE: Gus Schwartzbeck, Union Bridge, MD





Champions

Junior Champion
Jacobs Goldwyn Lenny, 1st Intermediate heifer, Gene Iager, OH
Reserve Junior Champion
Crossjen Dempsey Jana-ET, 2nd Intermediate heifer, Jennifer Wakeley, IL

Intermediate Champion
Claquato RH Elicit-ET, 1st Sr 2-Yr old, Shelby Rader & Gene Iager, OH
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Uwing Destry Tatum, 1st Sr 3-Yr old, Jason Ewing, MO

Senior and Grand Champion
Whitaker Stormatic Rae-ET, 1st Aged cow, Gene Iager, OH
Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion
Howard View WG Gold Casey-ET, 1st 4-yr Old, Juniper Elite LLC, ME


Class Results

Junior Heifer Calf
1. Miss Jedabar G-Wyn Grace, Dawn & Barry Bingham, TN
2. BucksPride Mayfield Pidge, Bucks Pride, OH
3. Green-Lo Dundee Caitie J-ET, Engleking Holsteins, IN
4. Hoosier Star Lady, Kelsay Schilling, IN
5. Msray Jo Gldwyn Annabelle-ET, Victoria & Emily Deam, OH

Intermediate Heifer Calf
1. Jacobs Goldwyn Lenny (Goldwyn), Gene Iager, OH
2. Crossjen Dempsey Jana-ET (Dempsey), Jennifer Wakeley, IL
3. Miss Lauthority Alamocous (Lauthority), Kasey Lois, WI
4. WhinWay Damion Oahu-ET (Damion), Bryan Whinnery, OH
5. VelvetView Vixen, Logan Schlauch, OH

Senior Heifer Calf
1. VelvetView Lana H Rae, Logan Schlauch, OH
2. Milksource Braxton Amy-ET (Braxton), Starmark Farm, OH
3. Stan-Mar-Dale Viviana, Stan-Mar-Dale, OH
4. BucksPride Clark Annmarie, Bucks Pride, OH
5. M&M Valley Jaycie, M&M Valley, KY

Summer Yearling
1. Colstein Lauthrity Crowecus (Lauthority), Adam Fraley, PA
2. Sco-Lo Jeeves Jill 2000-ET, Morgan Sagesar, KY
3. Savage-Leigh Black Silk-ET, The Braxton Company, KY
4. Heinz-Hope As Cupcake, Char-La-Don Dairy, IL
5. BellaView Alex Ashanti-ET (Alexander), Paige Vossekuil, WI

Spring Yearlings
1. Stranshome Sid Skylar-ET (Sid), Austin Yoder & Matthias Swartzentruber,GA
2. Gibbs Atwood Swayna (Atwood), Joe Gibbs & Family, IA
3. Cornish Sanchez Addie (Sanchez), Megan & Greg Cornish, OH
4. Valleyville Alexander Chief ET (Alexander), D Schirm, J Osinga & Stoker, IL
5. Qcove-W JMK Curan Dakota, Esquerita Holst. & Reauxdale Ltd, MI

Winter Yearlings
1. Kuk-Lan Damion Chandra (Damion), Matt Lawson, OH
2. Gibbs Jasper Andree-ET (Jasper), Joe Gibbs & Family, IA
3. Fourhills GC Rhyme 3846ET, Elizabeth Hill, VT
4. Tumbleweed Powerplay Divine, Burkhardt Nugent & Nugent, MI
5. Krull Goldwyn Ellarific-ET (Goldwyn), Cassy Krull, WI

Senior Yearlings
1. Stan-Mar-Dale Maxwell Quinn, Stan-Mar-Dale, OH
2. Matomba Sanchez Rae (Sanchez), Bradley Gilbert & Buckley Spoonamore, TN
3. Te-Lou Crunch Dazzle, Te-Lou Holsteins, IN
4. SEQUA Charles Alica (Charles), Sequa Farms, IN
5. Loggan-Acres Rimshot Aleah, Briley & Blaine Loggan, IN

Milking Yearlings
1. Schaufine Alexander Gaga (Alexander), Amy Schaufelberger, IL
2. Lexis Sid Glory (Sid), John Cannon, IA
3. Gibbs Attic Lonerock (Attic), Matt Lawson, OH
4. Milksource Watch Adeen-ET, Mariah Strauss, WI
5.Lin-Crest HBD Braxton Faye (Braxton), Taylor Leach & Annie Holton, KS

Junior Two Year Olds
1. KY-Blue Sanchez Demi-ET (Sanchez), KY-Bluegrass Genetics, KY
2. Bonarada Million Snowy-ET (Million), Smith Crest Holsteins & Bob Spears, WI
3. Budjon-JK ASHK Get EvenET, Team Holsteins & Jason Swanson, IL
4. Milksource Jordan Abbra (Jordan), River Bend Dairy, TN
5. TimTam-Acres Glddgrs Stash, Katelyn Dugan, IL

Senior Two Year Olds
1. Claquato RH Elicit-ET (Atwood), Shelby Rader & Gene Iager, OH
2. Fourhills Gwyn Rikki 3233 (Goldwyn), Elizabeth Hill, VT
3. Tex Stein Pontiac Grace (Pontiac), Tex-Stein Holsteins, TX
4. River-Bend Michell exhibited by River Bend Dairy, Unionville, TN
5. Go-For-Broke San Joyce ET (Sanchez), Michael Brokish, WI

Junior Three Year Olds
1. Smith Crest TW J Vidalia (Jasper), Smith Crest Holsteins, WI
2. Stookeyholm Gold Malibu (Goldwyn), Stookeyholm Holsteins, IN
3. Rader Goldwyn Sandy (Goldwyn), Shelby Rader, PA
4. Kocher Destry Sydnea (Destry), Adam Kocher, OH
5. Milksource Jasper Lariat ET (Jasper), Keaton Topp, OH

Senior Three Year Old
1. Uwing Destry Tatum (Destry), Jason Ewing, MO
2. Paul Farm Ruben Crimson Red (Rubens), Stookeyholm Holsteins, IN
3. Smith Crest TW SH Virgie ET (Shottle), Smith Crest Hosteins, WI
4.Krull Sanchez EminemET (Sanchez), Bryce Krull, WI
5. Kingsmill DCF Atwood Bride (Atwood), River Bend Dairy, TN

Four Year Olds
1. Howard View WG Gold Casey-ET (Goldwyn), Juniper Elite LLC, ME
2. O-Kop Logan Adrian, Char-La-Don Dairy, IL
3. Express-SMD Pagewire JC (Pagewire), Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins, OH
4. OARDC Damion Black Betty (Damion), Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins, OH
5. Jolibois Pat Jasper-ET (Jasper), Nick and Grant Randle, IN

Five Year Olds
1. Coxlyn Fireworks Pansy (Fireworks), Austin Yoder & Matthias Swartzentruber, GA
2. McCountry Dundee Amanda (Dundee), Gary McCarthy, WI
3. Eastside Goldwyn Millie (Goldwyn), Matthew Mitchell, PA
4. Morrisland Damion Diana (Damion), Brett Morris, OH
5. MS KY-Blue Champagne, KY-Bluegrass Genetics, KY

Aged Cow Class

1. Whitaker Stormatic Rae (Stormatic), Gene Iager, OH
2. Kagwick Durham Suzy (Durham), Lindale Holsteins, IL
3. Team Durham Morgan-ET (Durham), Team Holsetins, IL