Shows and Sales Results

Mexican National Holstein Show
DATE: December 2nd-3rd, 2016
LOCATION: Querétaro, Mexico
JUDGE: Joel Phoenix, ON





Live Feed Link & Show Program

Cow Classes live feed here

Show Catelog Mexican National Holstein Show Catalog


Show Information

The Mexican National Holstein Show will take place December 2nd-3rd in Querétaro, Mexico. The Heifer show will begin at 5pm on Friday the 2nd, and Cows will show at 10am on Saturday the 3rd. Results, photos & a LIVE FEED on Cowsmo are being sponsored by the Mexican Holstein Association.

See More Cowsmo Coverage of the Mexican National Shows


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Pfaffsway Gwyn Sereina-ET (Goldwyn), 1st Senior Calf, Santa Maria La Cotera
Reserve Junior Champion
Kozak Reg Macy (Reginald-ET), 1st Spring Yearling, Santa Maria La Cotera
HM Junior Champion
El Saltillo Reginald Debora-TE (Reginald-ET), 1st Summer Yearling, Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano


Regional Junior Champion

Regional Junior Champion
GPE Hero Sharon (Hero), 7th Winter Calf, Jose Antonio Corral Del Ceuto


Bred & Owned Champion

Bred & Owned Champion
El Saltillo Reginald Debora-TE (Reginald-ET), 1st Summer Yearling, Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
A  Hez Destry Heloise-TE (Destry-ET), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Santa Maria La Cotera
Reserve Intermediate Champion
A Holmacres Gold Chip Carlita (Gold Chip-ET), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Santa Maria La Cotera
HM Intermediate Champion
Springbend Atwood Kelsey (Atwood), 1st Junior 2yr Old, Santa Maria La Cotera


Regional Champion

Regional Champion
La Virgen 4269.- Arete 4269, 7th 4yr Old, Armando Schievenini Reyes


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
A Kingsmill Goldwyn Adena-TE (Goldwyn), 1st Age Cow, Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano

Reserve Senior Champion
A Lucky-Buttke Shottle Rosa-TE (Shottle-ET), 2nd Age Cow, Posta El Cuatro, S.A. De C.V.

HM Senior Champion
H I Leona-X, 1st 4yr Old, Marcos Canales Gomez


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
A  Hez Destry Heloise-TE (Destry-ET), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Santa Maria La Cotera
Reserve Grand Champion
A Kingsmill Goldwyn Adena-TE (Goldwyn), 1st Age Cow, Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano

HM Grand Champion
A Lucky-Buttke Shottle Rosa-TE (Shottle-ET), 2nd Age Cow, Posta El Cuatro, S.A. De C.V.


Champion Bull

Grand Champion Bull
Gen-Com Marvel (Sid-ET), 1st Bull Born Sep 2014- Feb 2015, Posta El Cuatro, S.A. De C.V
Reserve Champion Bull
El Saltillo Slade Enoc (Slade), 1st Bull Born Sept-Nov 2015, Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
HM Champion Bull
El Saltillo Sid Gerardo (Sid-ET), Bull Born before Nov 2015, Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano


Bull Born After November 2015
  1. El Saltillo Sid Gerardo (Sid-ET, Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano

Bull Born Sept, Oct, Nov 2015
  1. El Saltillo Slade Enoc (Slade), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
    2. Sanrafa Des (Deceiver-ET), Asociados San Rafael S.P.R. De R.L. De C.V.

Bull Born Mar 1 - Aug 31, 2015
  1. Pec Atwood Josue (Atwood), Posta El Cuatro, S.A. De C.V.
    2. S.M. La Cotera Atwood Kino-TE ( Atwood), Santa Maria La Cotera

Bull Born Sept 1, 2014 to Feb 28, 2015

1. Gen-Com Marvel (Sid-ET), Posta El Cuatro, S.A. De C.V.


Spring Calf (20)
  1. Tangamanga Beemer Larisa-Te (Beemer), Hnos. Torres Barrera & Ponderosa Holstein´S
  2. Pec Reginald Angela (Reginald-Et), Posta El Cuatro, S.A. De C.V.
  3. Blondin Solomon Summer (Solomon), Posta El Cuatro, S.A. De C.V.
  4. El Saltillo Roonie Priscila (Sanchez Roonie-Te), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
  5. S.M. La Cotera Dundee Samantha (Dundee-Et), Santa Maria La Cotera
  6. La Virgen 3954 , Armando Schievenini Reyes
  7. S.M. La Cotera Liaison Marli (Liaison-ET), Santa Maria La Cotera
  8. CJ Bench Mona (Benchmark), Cristian Jairo Muñoz Marquez
  9. CJ Dorman Mara-G (Jasper Stardust), Cristian Jairo Muñoz Marquez
  10. Ftezuelas Mercure 7063 (Mercure), Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez

Intermediate Calf (20)
  1. Ms Opportun Golden Glo (Gold Chip), Santa Maria La Cotera
    2. Pec Gold Chip Natali (Gold Chip-ET) Posta El Cuatro, S.A. De C.V.
    3. Geal an Loaed Elaborate Laura (Elaborate), Le Santa Maria La Cotera
    4. El Saltillo Roonie Charolotte (anchez Roonie-TE) Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
    5. La Virgen 3955 (Arete 3955) Armando Schievenini Reyes
    6. Ftezuelas Chatter 7004 (Altachatter), Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez
    7. Ftezuelas Haley 6965(Altahaley-ET), Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez
    8.  El Saltillo Slade Amber (Slade), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
    9.  Ftezuelas Endure 6984-1f (Endure) Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez
    10. Arete 5319, Jose Gerardo De Jesus Urquiza Hernandez

Senior Calf (29)
  1. Pfaffsway Gwyn Sereina-ET (Goldwyn), Santa Maria La Cotera
  2. El Saltillo Destry Beyonce (Destry-ET), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
  3. S.M. La Cotera Reginald Koko (Reginald-ET), Santa Maria La Cotera
  4. Pec Doorman Glami (Doorman), Posta El Cuatro, S.A. De C.V.
  5. Pec Attic Modi (Attic), Posta El Cuatro, S.A. De C.V.
  6. C Cherry Crest Doorman Sharon (Doorman), Posta El Cuatro, S.A.De C.V.
  7. Gpe Hero Sharon (Volmer Hero), Jose Antonio Corral Del Cueto
  8. El Saltillo No Like Chay (Windbrook No Like), Maria Del Pilar, Padilla Lozano
    9. El Saltillo Dundee Shamady (Dundee), Maria Del Pilar, Padilla Lozano
  9. El Saltillo Aussie Red Janessa (Aussie-Te), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano

 


Summer Yearling (28)
  1. El Saltillo Reginald Debora-TE (Reginald-ET),Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
  2. Windy-Knoll-View Panwind-ET (Windbrook-Ets), Santa Maria La Cotera
  3. Philmardo One Way (Byway-ET), Santa Maria La Cotera
  4. Jacobs Brady Axe (Brady-ET), Posta El Cuatro, S.A. De C.V.
  5. Claircrest Armani Emory-Red (Armani), Ing. Eduardo Garcia Frias
  6. S.M. La Cotera Reginald Sparta (Reginald-ET), Santa Maria La Cotera
  7. Added Entry, Posta El Cuatro
  8. Bourgival Goldwyn Ova (Goldwyn), Posta El Cuatro, S.A. De C.V.
  9. S.M. La Cotera Gold Chip Wamba (Gold Chip-ET), Santa Maria La Cotera
  10. Sanrafa Hulk 9229 (Hulk-ET), Asociados San Rafael S.P.R. De R.L. De C.V.

Spring Yearling (14)
  1. Kozak Reg Macy (Reginald-ET), Santa Maria La Cotera
  2. Jacobs Sid Central (Sid-ET), Posta El Cuatro, S.A. De C.V.
  3. Tangamanga Jalisco Automatica (Marksman Jalisco), Hnos. Torres Barrera
  4. Tangamanga Atwood Nueva-2F (Atwood), Hnos. Torres Barrera
  5. Pec Bradnick Wanda (Bradnick-ET), Posta El Cuatro, S.A. De C.V.
  6. El Saltillo Sid Ally Lii-G. (Sid-ET), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
  7. S.M. La Cotera Reginald Nic-TE (Reginald-ET), Santa Maria La Cotera
  8. Arete 4837, Rancho Minitas
  9. Arete 4805, Rancho Minitas
  10. La Luz Careta, Dagoberto Martinez

 


Winter Yearling (12)
  1. Blondin Windbrook Berkeley (Windbrook), Posta El Cuatro, S.A. De C.V.
    2. V V Doorman Lariat (Doorman), Hnos. Torres Barrera & Ponderosa Holstein’s
    3. El Saltillo Pagini Thelma (Pagini), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
  2. Added entry 229
  3. Gapor Dean 8034 (Dean Beavis-ET) Manuel Garcia Eguiño
  4. CJ Reginald Lili (Reginald-ET), Cristian Jairo Muñoz
  5. Garcia Edward Rochela (Goldwyn Edward), Ing. Eduardo García Frias
  6. Ftezuelas Smokin 6362 (Smokin), Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez
  7. La Luz Salpicada- Arete 6854- 06-Ene-15.- Prop: Victor Manuel Martinez
  8. Monte Negro 15013- Arete 15013, Hector Martinez Lopez

Fall Yearling (3)
  1. CJ Windbrook Frantic (Windbrook), Cristian Jairo Muñoz Marquez
  2. Arete 5003., Rancho Minitas
  3. El Refugio Bertha.- Arete 18, Jaime Martinez

Milking Yearling (10)
  1. S.M. La Cotera Sid Ferggy (Sid-ET), Santa Maria La Cotera
  2. A Mac-Mara Armani Spade (Armani-ET), Santa Maria La Cotera
  3. A Comestar Lautaminette Sid-TE (Sid-ET), Posta El Cuatro, S.A. De C.V.
  4. C Deslacs Goldchip Derby (Gold Chip-ET), Posta El Cuatro, S.A. De C.V.
  5. Tangamanga Sid Pitufa (Sid-ET),Torres Barrera
  6. CJ Jordan Midda (Jordan), Cristian Jairo Muñoz Marquez
  7. Added Entry
    8. Gapor Steling 7670 (Steling-ET), Manuel Garcia Eguiño
  8. La Palpa 6868 Arete 6868, Granja Palpa
    10. La Virgen 3952.- Arete 3952, Armando Schievenini Reyes

Junior 2 Year Old (9)
  1. Springbend Atwood Kelsey (Atwood), Santa Maria La Cotera
  2. Jacobs Absolute Borda (Absolute-Red-ET), Posta El Cuatro, S.A. De C.V.
  3. S.M. La Cotera Atwood Jessy-TE.- (Atwood), Santa Maria La Cotera
  4. A Jacobst Atwood Lisamay-TE (Atwood), Posta El Cuatro, S.A. De C.V.
  5. Jacobs Alexander Jewell (Alexander-ET), Posta El Cuatro, S.A. De C.V.
  6. Ar-Line Brady Katey (Brady-ET), Hnos. Torres Barrera, Ponderosa Holstein’s & Marcos Canales Gomez
  7. A Comestar Alima Goldwyn-TE (Goldwyn), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
  8. Sanrafa Donatello Lala (Donatello-ET), Asociados San Rafael Spr De Rl De Cv
  9. La Virgen 4494.- Arete 4494, Armando Schievenini Reyes