Shows and Sales Results

Mexican National Holstein Show 2017
DATE: December 1-2, 2017
LOCATION: Querétaro, Mexico





Gallery

The Complete Image Gallery from the Mexico National Show is now available for you to view, share and purchase photos.

Holstein Cow show here
Holstein heifer show here
Show Candids here


Live Feed Link & Program

Cow Live feed link here

Heifers Live Feed Link here
Also can watch live on Facebook
Show Catelog Catálogo Expo Querétaro 2017


Show Information

The Mexican National Holstein Show 2017 will take place December 1-2 in Querétaro, Mexico. The Heifer show will begin at 5pm on Friday the 1st, and Cows will show at 10am on Saturday the 2nd. Results, photos & a LIVE FEED on Cowsmo are being sponsored by the Mexican Holstein Association.

To view or download the show program click here


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Winright MCCutchen Shelby (McCutchen), 1st Summer Yearling, Santa Maria La Cotera
Reserve Junior Champion
Tri-Koebel Manistee (Goldwyn), 1st Junior Yearling, Santa Maria La Cotera
HM Junior Champion
SM La Cotera Reginald Koko (Reginald), 1st Senior Yearling, Santa Maria La Cotera


National Bred & Owned Champion

National Bred & Owned Champion
SM La Cotera Reginald Koko (Reginald), 1st Senior Yearling, Santa Maria La Cotera


Regional Junior Champion

Regional Junior Champion
La Virgen 4051, 5th Junior Calf, Rancho La Virgen & Armando Schievenini


Intermediate champion

Intermediate Champion
Dewitts Revlon Goldchip (Gold Chip), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Santa Maria La Cotera
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Gapor Sterling 7670 (Sterling), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Manual Garcia Egunio
HM Intermediate Champion
C Jacobs Sid Central (Sid), 1st Junior 2yr Old, Posta El Cuatro SA DE CV


Regional Champion

Regional Champion
La Virgen 1491, 5th Mature Cow, Rancho La Virgen & Armando Schievenini


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Sunnyhome Windhammer Gail (Windhammer), 1st 4yr Old Santa Maria La Cotera
Reserve Senior Champion
Geal An Loed Emiliano Emma (Emiliano), 1st 5yr Old, Santa Maria La Cotera
HM Senior Champion
C Framan Rhyme Shelley ET (Rhyme), 1st Mature Cow, Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Sunnyhome Windhammer Gail (Windhammer), 1st 4yr Old Santa Maria La Cotera
Reserve Grand Champion
Dewitts Revlon Goldchip (Gold Chip), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Santa Maria La Cotera
HM Grand Champion
Geal An Loed Emiliano Emma (Emiliano), 1st 5yr Old, Santa Maria La Cotera


Grand Champion Bull

Grand Champion Bull
Saiz Jasper Horacio (Jasper), 1st Bull born Sept 1, 2015 to Feb 28, 2016, Milagros Saiz Gutierrez
Reserve Grand Champion Bull
Providencia Doorman Gerry (Doorman), 1st Bull born later then Nov 2016, J De Jesus Garcia Plascencia
HM Grand Champion Bull
1Tangamanga Journey Lucerita (Journey, 1st Bull Born Mar 1, 2016 to Aug 31, 2016 Hnos Torres Barrera


Bull Born before Nov 30, 2016 (1)

1. Providencia Doorman Gerry (Doorman), J De Jesus Garcia Plascencia


Bull Born Sept 1, 2016 – Nov 31, 2016 (1)

1. Saiz Sanchez Talavera (Sanchez), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez


Bull Born Mar 1, 2016 – Aug 31, 2016 (2)

1. Tangamanga Journey Lucerita (Journey, Hnos Torres Barrera
2. Saiz Santander Cayetano (Santander), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez


Bull Born Sept 1, 2015 to Feb 28, 2016 (1)

1. Saiz Jasper Horacio (Jasper), Milagros saiz Gutierrez


Junior Calf (18)

1. PEC Dempsey Adira TE (Dempsey), Posta El Cuatro SA DE CV
2. SM La Cotera Airlift Sheyla (Airlift), Santa Maria La Cotera
3. SM La Cotera Armani Maru (Armani), Santa Maria La Cotera
4. Ftezeuelas Jazznight 7637 (Jazznight), Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervanrtes Gutierrez
5. La Virgen 4051, Rancho La Virgen & Armando Schievenini
6. Gapor Beemer 9619 (Beemer), Manuel Garcia Eguino
7. GPE Brendan Silvaia (Brendan), Jose Ramon Barbon Suarez
8. Garcia Superior Lala (Superior), Ing Eduardo Garcia Frias
9. La Luz 4363, Rancho La Luz
10. Arroyo Seco 2267, Gonzalo Lopez


Intermediate Calf (13)

1. SM La Cotera Armani Tierra (Armani), Santa Maria La Cotera
2. EI Doorman Holly (Doorman), Posta El Cuatro SA DE CV
3. GPE General Dina (Generaal), Jose Ramon Barbon Suarez
4. SM LA Cotera Airlift Amaya (Airlift), Santa Maria La Cotera
5. Ftezeulas Jazznight 7507 (Jazznight), Jose Ignacio Gerardo
6. Ryan Vu Gold Chip Amelila (Gold Chip), J De Jesus Garcia Plascencia
7. GPE B Chen Alisha (Chen), Jose Ramon Barbon Suarez
8. La Luz 4361, Rancho La Luz
9. La Luz 4360, RanchoLa Luz
10. Gapor Beemer 9476 (Beemer), Mauel Garcia Eguino


Senior Calf (17)

1. EI Brady Juila (Brady), Posta El Cuatro, SA DE CV
2. A St Jacob Hz Acrvl Halsey ET (Archrival), Santa Maria La Cotera
3. Saiz Sid Miyana (Sid), Milagros Siaz Gutierrez
4. La Virgen 1100, Rancho La Virgen & Armando Schievenini
5. GPE Brendan 5907 (Brendan), Jose Rmaon Barbon Suarez
6. GPE B Chen 5856 (Chen), Jose Ramon Barbon Suarez
7. Ftezuelas Cashback 7432 (Cashback), Jose Igancio Gerardo Cervantes
8. Guillepsy 8084, Saul Hernandez
9. Ftezuelas Doosopen 7385 (Doorsopen), Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervantes
10. Saiz Gibson Abilia (Gibson), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez


Summer Yearling (16)

1. Winright MCCutchen Shelby (McCutchen), Santa Maria La Cotera
2. Tangamanga Alejo Ramera (Alejo), Hnos Torres Barrera
3. A St Jacob GDM Horsepower TE (Golden Dreams), Posta El Cuatro SA DE CV
4. A St Jacob McCutchen Anita TE (McCutchen), Posta El Cuatro SA DE CV
5. A Pyramid Audrey Action TE (OKaliber), Santa Maria La Cotera
6. Ftezuelas Mercure 7229 (Mercure), Jose Igancio Gerardo Cervantes
7. Saiz Lheros Maribel 1F (Lheros), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez
8. Palpa Matilda, Granja Palpa
9. Saiz Reginal Mayra (Reginald), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez
10. La Luz 6886, Rancho La Luz


Junior Yearling (18)

1. Tri-Koebel Manistee (Goldwyn), Santa Maria La Cotera
2. A StJ LB Brokaw Hoata ET (Brokaw), Posta El Cuatro SA DE CV
3. Oakfield Dback Dare ET (Diamondback), Santa Maria La Cotera
4. Lady O Kalbier Havanah (OKaliber), Santa Maria La Cotera
5. Tolamika Goldchip Kari (Goldchip), Santa Maria La Cotera
6. Claytoncrest Sizzle Red (Absolute Red), Santa Maria La Cotera
7. Tangamanga Beemr Laris TE (Beemer, Hnos Torres Barrera
8. MD Maple Lawn Liz O Lani ET (High Octane), Santa Maria La Cotera
9. PEC Reginald Angela (Reginald), Posta El Cuatro SA DE CV
10. Sanrafa Kordell 9615 (Kordell), Asociados San Rafael SPR DE R L DE CV


Intermeidate Yearling (8)

1. A STJ PV Heztry Beth TE (Heztry), Santa Maria La Cotera
2. Linden Loch Solomon Jupiter (Solomon), Santa Maria La Cotera
3. Gapor Defiant 8723 (Defiant), Manuel Garcia Egunio
4. HI Colt 3955 X , Armando Schievenini Reyes
5. Saiz Spirte Jessy (Spirte), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez
7. La Luz 6885, Rancho La Luz
6. La Luz 6880, Rancho La Luz
8. La Luz 6879, Rancho La Luz


Senior Yearling (3)

1. SM La Cotera Reginald Koko (Reginald), Santa Maria La Cotera
2. Tangamanga Gold Chip Cachito (Gold Chip, Hnos Torres Barrera
3. Saiz Sprite Jessy (Spirte), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez


Junior Breeder & Exhibitor Banners

Junior Breeder & Exhibitor Banners
Santa Maria La Cotera


Milking Yearling (8)

1. A STJ PV Ashock Brat TE (Aftershock), Posta El Cuatro DE CV
2. Oneeda Corvette Saige (Corvette), Santa Maria La Cotera
3. Tangamanga Mcutch Arantza (McCutchen), Hnos Torres Barrera
4. SM La Cotera Gold Chip Judith (Gold Chip), Santa Maria La Cotera
5. A Claytoncrest Door Arlene TE (Doorman), Santa Maria La Cotera
6. PEC Attic Modi (Attic), Posta El Cuatro
7. GPE Herdo Sharon (Hero), Jose Ramon Barbon Suarez
8. Palpa Regina, Granja Palpa


Junior 2 Year Old (8)

1. C Jacobs Sid Central (Sid), Posta El Cuatro SA DE CV
2. Windy-Knoll View Panwind ET (Windbrook), Santa Maria La Cotera
3. Gapor Gutherie 8382 (Guthrie), Manuel Garcia Egunio
4. Kozak Reg Macy (Reginald), Santa Maria La Cotera
5. C Boulet Atwood Chastaway TE (Atwoo), Posta El Cuatro SA DE CV
6. A Liddleholme Brazzle Ace (Brazzile), Posta El Cuatro SA DE CV
7. SM La Cotera Gold Chip Wamba (Gold Chip), El Montanes SPR DE RL DE CV
8. SM La Cotera Reginald Sophia (Reginald), Santa Maria La Cotera