Shows and Sales Results

Mexican National Holstein Show 2015
DATE: December 4th-5th, 2015
LOCATION: Querétaro, Mexico
JUDGE: Nathan Thomas, OH
HEAD SHOWN: 124 Head






Live Feed Video

Live feed watch the show here


Show Information

The Mexican National Holstein Show 2015 is set for December 4th-5th in Querétaro, Mexico with Nathan Thomas, OH serving as the official judge. Cowsmo will be on-hand, providing coverage of this show!

Schedule of Events
Friday, December 4th

11:30…Holstein de Mexico Annual Meeting, Hotel Mirage
17:00…Mexican National Holstein Show, Males & Heifers
Saturday, December 5th
10:00…Mexican National Holstein Show, Milking Cows
16:00…Sale of Stars


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Bergeroy Attic Daury (Attic), Santa Maria La Cotera
Reserve Junior Champion
Rietben T Copper (Toppi), Manuel Garcia Eguino
HM Junior Champion
Comestar Lautaminette Sid (Sid), Posta El Cuatro


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
A Milksource Sid Madison ET (Sid), 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Posta El Cuatro
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Artifact Haven Terrain (Terror), 2nd Senior 3 Year Old, Santa Maria La Cotera
HM Intermediate Champion
Gerbarten Windbrook Glamour (Windbrook), 1st Junior 2 Year Old, Posta El Cuatro
Other Contenders pulled out
SL Acres Redlou Firelfy Red (Redlou), 1st Junior 3 Year Old, Santa Maria La Cotera


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Go-Sho Alittle Rocknroll ET (Goldwyn), 1st 4 Year Old, Posta El Cuatro
Reserve Senior Champion
A Kingsmill Goldywn Adena ET (Goldwyn), 1st 5 Year Old, Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
HM Senior Champion
Gapor Spirte 5532 (Spirte), 2nd 4 Year Old, Manuel Garcia Egunio


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Go-Sho Alittle Rocknroll ET (Goldwyn), 1st 4 Year Old, Posta El Cuatro
Reserve Grand Champion
A Kingsmill Goldywn Adena ET (Goldwyn), 1st 5 Year Old, Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
HM Grand Champion
A Milksource Sid Madison ET (Sid), 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Posta El Cuatro


Junior Bred & Owned Champion

Best Bred & Owned of Junior Show
SM La Cotera Atlantic Rocio (Atwood), 3rd Senior Calf, Santa Maria La Cotera


Champion Bull

Champion Bull
El Saltillo Atwood Loki (Atwood), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
Reserve Champion Bull
SM La Cotera Heztry Kalo (Heztry), Santa Maria La Cotera
HM Champion Bull
PEC Sid Adelino (Sid), Posta El Cuatro


Bulls Born after Nov 30, 2014

1. PEC Sid Adelino (Sid), Posta El Cuatro


Bulls Born Sept - Nov 30, 2014 (4)

1. SM La Cotera Heztry Kalo (Heztry), Santa Maria La Cotera
2. EL Saltillo Destry Myke (Destry), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
3. Tangmanga Journey Checo (Journey), Hnos. Torres Barrera
4. Saiz Regainld Manolete (Reginald), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez


Bulls born Mar 1, 2014- August 31, 2014

1. El Saltillo Atwood Loki (Atwood), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
2. PEC Sanchez Pan (Sanchez), Posta El Cuatro


Heifer born Mar 1, 2015- July 31, 2015 (8)
  1. El Saltillo Sid Ally III (Sid), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
    2. SM La Cotera Reginald Sophi (Reginald), Santa Maria La Cotera
    3. Luzma Table 5246 (Table),Jorge Roiz Gonzalez
    4. SM La Cotera Reginald Godia (Reginald), Santa Maria La Cotera
    5. PEC Bradnick Wanda (Bradnick), Posta El Cuatro
    6. Saiz Tree Sid Mili (Sid), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez
    7. Ftezueles Shadow 6457 (Shadow), Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervante Gutierrez
    8. Ftezeules Exacter 6458 (AltaExacter), Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervante Gutierrez

Winter Calf (13)
  1. VV Brokaw Wyne (Brokaw), Santa Maria La Cotera
    2. VV Doorman Lariat (Doorman), Hnos Torres Barrera
    3. SM La Cotera Glauco Bonni 1F (Duplex), Santa Maria La Cotera
    4. El Saltillo Planet Sara G (Planet), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
    5. El Saltillo Pagini Thelma (Pagini), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
    6. Comestar Rhumya Windbrook (Windbrook), Posta El Cuatro
    7. El Saltillo Pagina Gyna (Champion), Maria Del Pilar Padila Lozano
    8. CJ Braxton Gloria TE (Braxton), Cristian Jairo Munoz Marquez
    9. Ftezeulas Daryl 6231 (Darly), Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez
    10. PEC Sable Dalila (Sable), Posta El Cuatro

Senior Calf (11)

1. Bergeroy Attic Daury (Attic), Santa Maria La Cotera
2. Comestar Lautaminette Sid (Sid), Posta El Cuatro
3. SM La Cotera Atlantic Rocio (Atwood), Santa Maria La Cotera
4. Comestar Lilazitop Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Etiqueta Selecta
5. Comestar Alenka Windbrook (Windbrook), Etiqueta Selecta
6. Pec Armani Ady (Armani), Posta El Cuatro
7. El Saltillo Reginald Rozza (Reginald), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
8. CJ Windbrook Frantic (Windbrook), Cristian Jairo Munoz
9. Ardross Goldwyn Kendra (Goldwyn), Etiqueta Selecta
10. Saiz Sid Tania (Sid), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez


Summer Yearling (10)

1. Ar-Line Brady Katey (Brady), Eudardo Garcia Frias
2. Carstar Blaze Mayday (Blaze), Milagros Saiz Guteirrez
3. Jacobs Regnald Gumboots (Reginald), Posta El Cuatro
4. Shadow W Armanis Magic (Armani), Etiqueta Selcta
5. Jacobs Atwood Lisamay (Atwood), Posta El Cuatro
6. SM La Cotera Atwood Jessy TE (Atwood), Santa Maria La Cotera
7. PEC Brokaw Ely ET (Brokaw), Posta El Cuatro
8. Ftezeuelas Sid 5897 (Sid), Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez
9. Sanfrafa Savage 8864 (Savage), Asociados San Rafael SPR DE RL DE CV
10. Saiz Texel Francia (Tere), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez


Junior Yearling (8)

1. Rietben T Copper (Toppi), Manuel Garcia Eguino
2. HI 8633 Chispa X (Desconocida), Posta El Cuatro
3. Comestar M Larakia Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Posta El Cuatro
4. Tangamanga Fabio Federica 1F (Fabio), HNOS Torres Barrera
5. Ftezuelas Smokin 5771 (Smokin), Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez
6. Ftezuela Spectrum 5770 (Spectrum), Jose Igancio Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez
7. Pajaro Azul Awood Duquesa (Atwood), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez
8. Sanrafa Donatello Lala (Donatello), Asociados San Rafael SPR DE RL DE CV


Winter Yearling (8)

1. Pec Braxton America (Braxton), Posta El Cuatro
2. MS Ellee Atwood Ellen (Atwood), Etiqueta Selecta
3. Krull Gold Chip Emey (Gold Chip), Santa Maria La Cotera
4. CJ Atwood Trixi (Atwood), Cristian Jairo Munoz Marquez
5. SM La Cotera Reginald Esleen (Reginald), Santa Maria La Cotera
6. Pec Aussie Astuta (Aussie), Posta El Cuatro
7. Ftezeulas Fever 5634 (Fever), Jose Igancio Gerardo Cervantes Guitierrez
8. Saiz Samuelo Irene 2F (Samuelo), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez


Senior Yearling (3)

1. Comestar Wanda Brawler (Brawler), Santa Maria La Cotera
2. Saiz Windbrook Barbara 2F (Windbrook), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez
3. Minsu Brokaw Gidget (Brokaw), Cristian Jairo Munoz Marquez


Milking Yearling (9)

1. Holmacres Gold Chip Carlita (Gold Chip), Eduardo Garcia Frias
2. SM La Cotera Atwood Kor ET (Atwood), SM La Cotera & David Hernandez Garcia
3. Karolstein Biscotti Goldwyn (Goldywn), Santa Maria La Cotera, David Hernandez Garcia & Posta El Cuatro
4. CJ Sid Africa ET (Sid), Cristian Jairo Munoz Marquez
5. Pec Braxton Tiara (Braxton), Posta El Cuatro
6. Elgin Ciapa Arabella ET (Windbrook), Hnos Torres Barrera
7. Tangamanga Braxton Jesuita 1F (Braxton), Hnos Torres Barrera
8. GPE Shot Musa (Laster), Jose Ramon Barbon Suarez
9. CJ Widhamer Casadi (Windhammer), Cristian Jairo Munoz Marquez


Junior 2 YEar Old (7)

1. Gerbarten Windbrook Glamour (Windbrook), Posta El Cuatro
2. Co-Vale Atwood Enola 503 (Atwood), Maria Del Pilar Padilla Lozano
3. (BO) SM La Cotera Alex Giselle (Alexander), Santa Maria La COtera
4. Providencia Sid Loretta (Sid), Honos Torres Barrera
5. CJ Dundee ELeila (Dundee), Cristian Jairo Munoz arquez
6. SM La Cotera Dusk Lucy Rae (Dusk), Santa Maria La Cotera
7. Ftezuelas Spectrum 5222 (Spectrum), Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez