oi Maxville Holstein Show 2018 Cowsmo
Shows and Sales Results

Maxville Holstein Show 2018
DATE: June 25, 2018
LOCATION: Maxville, ON
JUDGE: Jeff Stephens, ON
HEAD SHOWN: 161





Complete Image Gallery

The Complete Image Gallery for the 2018 Maxville Holstein Show is now available for you to view, share and purchase photos.


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Blondin Benefit Summer (Benefit), 1st Senior Calf, Ferme Blondin, QC
Reserve Junior Champion
Fleury Douglas Lisaly (Douglas), 1st Junior Yearling, Velthuis Farms, ON
HM Junior Champion
Winright Gold Chip Explosion (Gold Chip), Brian Joseph Enright, ON


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Tolamika Armani Will (Armani), 1st Junior 2 Year Old, Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Crestlea Chippy Chirp Ashlinn (Gold Chip ), 1st Senior 2 Year Old, Brian Joseph Enright, Erica Neville & Ferme JP Petitclerc et fils, ON
HM Intermediate Champion
Crasdale Avalanche Bianca (Avalanche), 2nd Junior 2 Year Old, Ferme Malic & Ponderosa Holsteins, QC


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Willows-Edge Atwod Faith (Atwood), 1st 4 Year Old, Velthuis Farms, ON
Reserve Grand Champion
Cavanaleck Dempsey Bozica (Dempsey), 1st Mature Cow, Ferme Yvon Sicard, Ferme Du Petit Chene & Pierre Boulet, QC
HM Grand Champion
Tolamika Armani Will (Armani), 1st Junior 2 Year Old, Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC


Junior Calf (17)

1. Malic Lotus Elydia (Lotus), Ferme Malic, QC
2. Velthuis Allclass Honey (Allclass), Velthuis Farms, ON
3. Riverdown Atwood Jiggajoyride (Atwood), Riverdown Holsteins, ON
4. Rockaberry Royal Riot (Solomon), Beebrook Farms & Casson Holsteins, ON
5. Glengarry GC Adalynn (Gold Chip), Glengarry Stock Farms, ON


Intermediate Calf (25)

1. Velthuis Atwood Passion (Atwood), Velthuis Farms, ON
2. Malic Lotus Everest (Lotus), Ferme Malic, QC
3. Riverdown Douglas Banana Cream (Douglas), Riverdown Holsteins, ON
4. Dalmeny Jacoby Dynasty (Jacoby), Dalmeny Holsteins, Michael & Monique Bols & Redtag Genetics, ON
5. Blondin Avalanche Lovelyn (Avalanche), Ferme Blondin, QC


Senior Calf (32)

1. Blondin Benefit Summer (Benefit), Ferme Blondin, QC
2. Blondin Avalanche Darleen (Avalanche), Ferme Blondin, QC
3. Premium Dempsey Liva (Dempsey), Francis Morneau, QC
4. Winright Goldwyn Karamel (Goldwyn), Brian Joseph Enright, ON
5. Appleridge Doorman Abella (Doorman), Christopher Clarke, ON


Summer Yearling (16)

1. Kirklea Jacoby Bubblegum (Jacoby), Bethany MacDonald, Rob Heffernan & Robert MacDonald, ON
2. Winright V Doorman Bubbly (Doorman), Brian Joseph Enright, ON
3. Kingsway Doorman Absurd (Doorman), Kingsway Farms, ON
4. Velthuis Stairyway to Heaven (Beemer), Velthuis Farms, ON
5. Knonaudale Robin (Armani), Peter Rylaarsdam, ON


Junior Yearling (10)

1. Fleury Douglas Lisaly (Douglas), Velthuis Farms, ON
2. Winright Beemer Baby Enthem (Beemer), Brian Joseph Enright, ON
3. Delcreek I Wont Pay Ya (Gold Chip), Peter Rylaarsdam, ON
4. Frisklane Doorman Freakadelic (Doorman), Brian Joseph Enright, ON
5. Riverdown Doorman Abrooklyn (Doorman), Riverdown Holsteins, ON


Intermediate Yearling (10)

1. Winright Gold Chip Explosion (Gold Chip), Brian Joseph Enright, ON
2. Ronbeth Doorman Sultana (Doorman), Keaton Phoenix, ON
3. Burmania Doorman Janika (Doorman), Velthuis Farms, ON
4. JPB Doormas One Lucky Night (Doorman), Andrew Mcouat, Joel Stillman & JPB Holsteins, QC
5. Blondin Beemer Brandy (Beemer), Miguel Matias, QC


Senior Yearling (4)

1. Crestlea Atwood Holly (Atwood), Rick Shaw, ON
2. Delcreek Purple Draaank (Gold Chip), Peter Rylaarsdam, ON
3. Delcreek Bacardi and Botox (Gold Chip), Peter Rylaarsdam, ON
4. Donnaville Avalanche Bigmac (Avalanche), Donnaville Holsteins, ON


Junior Breeders Herd

1. Ferme Blondin, QC
2. Robert MacDonald, ON
3. Velthuis Farms, ON


Junior 2 Year Old (15)

1. (BU) Tolamika Armani Will (Armani), Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC
2. Crasdale Avalanche Bianca (Avalanche), Ferme Malic & Ponderosa Holsteins, QC
3. (B&O) Premium Gold Divine (Goldwyn), Francis Morneau, QC
4. Crestlea Doorman Karen (Doorman), Michael & Monique Bols & Redtag Genetics, ON
5. Harmony View Elisha (Gold Chip), Breeze Hill Holsteins, Harmony View Farms & Riverdown Holsteins, ON


Senior 2 Year Old (10)

1. (BU) Crestlea Chippy Chirp Ashlinn (Gold Chip), Brian Joseph Enright, Erica Neville & Ferme JP Petitclerc et fils, ON
2. Glendaland Gold Chip Kamilla (Gold Chip), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Pierre Boulet, QC
3. Jacobs Doorman Victorie (Doorman), Francis Morneau, QC
4. (B&O) Blondin High Octane Armony (High Octane), Ferme Blondin, QC
5. Prospere HO Donka (High Octane), Ferme Blondin, QC


Junior 3 Year Old (3)

1. (BU) Vinbert Kingboy Birdy (Kingboy), Ferme Vinbert, QC
2. (B&O) Cherry Crest Shubenacadie (Goldwyn), Cherry Crest Holsteins, ON
3. Redlodge Lauthority Cancun (Lauthority), Redlodge Farms, ON


Senior 3 Year Old (6)

1. (BU, B&O) Templeview Culminant Cobbler (Culminant), Brian Joseph Enright & Templeview Holsteins, ON
2. Cobequid Atwood Iggy (Atwood), Cobequid Holsteins & Diamond Hill Farms, NS
3. Blondin Sid Las Vegas (Sid), Ferme Blondin, QC
4. Aija Atwood Jack (Atwood), Jaquemet Holsteins, ON
5. Cherry Crest Dartmouth (Goldwyn), Cherry Crest Holsteins, ON


4 Year Old (7)

1. (BU) Willows-Edge Atwod Faith (Atwood), Velthuis Farms, ON
2. Hez Atwood Heather (Atwood), Veltuhuis Farms, ON
3. (B&O) Cobequid Declan Brae (Declan), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
4. Gen-Com Windbrook Indonesie (Windbrook), Ferme Malic & Ponderosa Holsteins, QC
5. Drentex Atwood Bliss (Atwood), Michael & Monique Bols, ON


5 Year Old (3)

1. (BU, B&O) Cobequid Goldsun Sybill (Goldsun), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
2. Cobequid Dude Zipper (Dude), Cobequid Holsteins & Bernadale Holstein, NS
3. Weeberlac Dempsey Avery (Dempsey), Brian Joseph Enright, Jaquemet Holsteins & JPB Holsteins, ON


Mature Cow (3)

1. (BU) Cavanaleck Dempsey Bozica (Dempsey), Ferme Yvon Sicard, Ferme Du Petit Chene & Pierre Boulet, QC
2. Pineland Gold Chip Treasure (Gold Chip), Bernadale Holstein & Cobequid Holsteins, PE
3. Morsan Alexander G Idem (Alexander), Ferme Blondin, QC


Senior Breeders Herd (3)

1. Cobequid Holsteins, NS
2. Cherry Crest Holsteins, ON
3. Monica Kagi, ON


Junior Premier Breeder

Velthuis Farms, ON


Junior Premier Exhibitor

Ferme Blondin, QC


Premier Breeder

Cobequid Holsteins, NS


Premier Exhibitor

Ferme Blondin, QC