Shows and Sales Results

Maxville Holstein Show 2013
DATE: June 22, 2013
LOCATION: Maxville, ON
JUDGE: Adam Liddle, NY
HEAD SHOWN: 160 Head





Live Feed and Show Program

Full photo galleries
Heifers here Cows here

Live Feed can be found here or here
Show Program here


4-H Junior Champions

Junior Champion 4-H
Devans Dempsey Remark (Dempsey), Robert D. Macdonald & Bethany Macdonald, ON
4h: Bethany Macdonald
Reserve Junior Champion 4-H
Bonnie Brae Brokaw Meaka (Brokaw), Bruce & Susan Mode 4h: Kenny Mcrae, ON
HM Junior Champion 4-H
Boreraig Barbs Tribute (Dempsey), Boreraig, Signature & Emma Farlinger 4-H Emma Farlinger, ON


Junior Champion of Open Show

Junior Champion
Signature R Katness (Reginald), Signature, Todd Edwards, Glennholme & Seavalley, ON
Reserve Junior Champion
Winright Sid Elegance (Sid), Brian J. Enright, ON
HM Junior Champion
Old-Acres Gold Sidney-ET (Sid), Velthuis Farms, ON


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Ms Pride Gold Invite 761 (Goldwyn) Blondin, Crasdale & Ponderosa, QC, PE & Spain
Reserve Grand Champion
Desnette Alexia Roseplex (Roseplex), Yvon Sicard & Desnette Holstein, QC
HM Grand Champion
Sudview Nordale Gold Liberty (Goldwyn), Blondin, QC

 


Junior Calf (12)

1. Godin Bliss Windbrook (Windbrook), Blondin & Jeff Butler, QC & IL
2. Dalmeny Goldwyn Libby (Goldwyn), Brian Enright & Jaquemet Holstein, ON
3. Dubeau Brokaw Purple Haze (Brokaw), Dubeau Holsteins, QC
4. Gen-Com Alexander Indiana (Alexander), Gen-Com Holsteins, QC
5. Gen-Com Sid Braban (Sid), Gen-Com Holsteins, QC


Intermediate Calf (28)

1. Devans Dempsey Remark (Dempsey), Robert MacIntosh & Bethany MacIntosh, ON
2. Dalmeny Lemur Lacey (Goldwyn), J&P Black, Triple T Holsteins & M Heath, OH
3. Montdale Zelgadis Abby (Zlegadas), Montdale & Mountain Echo, ON
4. Interflame Brady Riot (Brady), Brian Enright & Jaquemet Farms & Vicki Fletcher, ON
5. Gillette Tavares love (Taveres), Ferme Gillette, ON


Senior Calf (22)

1. Bonnie Brae Brokaw Meaka (Brokaw), Bruce & Susan Mode 4-H Kenny McRae, ON
2. Crater moon shine Sid (Sid), Velthuis Farms, ON
3. Gen-I Beq Sudan Lois (Sudan), J&P Black & D&H Meier & M Heath, NY
4. Delcreek Insepct My Gadget (Goldwyn), Peter Rylaarsdam, ON
5. MM T Pockets Larson Bevy (Larson), J&P Black & M Maloney, NY


Summer Yearling (14)

1. Signature R Katness (Reginald), Signature, Todd Edwards, Glennholme & Seavalley, ON
2. Milksource G Chip Jackie (Gold Chip), Lookout F&D Borba & B Weeks, QC, CA & PE
3. Peirstein Shock my Libido (Aftershock), Velthuis Farms, ON
4. Happydanny Atwood Bellona (Atwood), J&P Black & D&H Meier, NY
5. Rayon Dor Winbrook Quack (Windbrook), Georges Bertrand, QC


Junior Yearling (12)

1. Dubeau Atwood Magnotta (Atwood), Dubeau & Dennalie, QC
2. Cobequid Goldwyn Danny (Goldwyn), Velthuis Farms, ON
3. Gillette Goldwyn Eyes On M E (Goldwyn), Crackholm & J & P Black, QC & NY
4. Hanalee Reginald Julip (Reginald), Red Tag, Ballybeeny, Helmcrest & Delcreek, ON
5. Lylehaven Durham Clara-Et (Durham), Remi Leroux & Ferme Maher, QC


Winter Yearling (9)

1. Winright Sid Elegance (Sid), Brian J. Enright, ON
2. Old-Acres Gold Sidney-ET (Sid), Velthuis Farms, ON
3. Delcreek Naughty Crumble (Sanchez), Peter Rylaarsdam, ON
4. Cherry Crest Aspen Twix (Aspen), Robert D. Macdonald & Bethany Macdonald, ON
5 Delcreek Two Pink Lines (Altaextreme) Peter Rylaarsdam, ON


Senior Yearling (12)

1. Velthuis Jasper Janice (Jasper) Velthuis Farms, ON
2. Signature Fevered Pitch (Fever), Signature, ON
3. Bonnie Brae Seaver Bentley (Seaver), Bruce & Susan Mode, ON
4. Delcreek Insufficient Funds (Demolish), Peter Rylaarsdam, ON
5. Gen-Com Atwood Lyse (Atwood) Gen-Com Holstein, ON


Junior Herd (4)

1. Bonnie Brae
2. Winright
3. Dubeau


Junior Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Junior Premier Breeder
Delcreek

Junior Premier Exhibitor
Delcreek


Junior 2 Year Old (10)

1. Blondin Goldwyn Kamikaze (Goldwyn), Yvon Sicard & Ghyslain Demers, QC
2. Red oak Sanchez Odyssey (Sanchez), Lookout, B Weeks, G halbach & F&D Borba, QC & PE
3. Rightstar Alexander Ellis (Alexander), Blondin & Crasdale, QC & PE
4. Toddsdale Gold Trillium (Goldwyn), J&P Black & M Heath, NY & MD
5. Crackholm Democracy Sianna (Democracy), Lookout Holsteins, QC


Senior 2 Year Old (11)

1. Ronbeth Alexander Pearl (Alexander), Blondin Holsteins, QC
2. (BU) Blondin Goldwyn Bourdeau (Goldwyn), Blondin & Mystique, QC
3. Delaberge Oman Oman Reine (Oman Oman), Blondin & Rubis, QC
4. Sicy Ella Amazing (AltaAmazing), Yvon Sicard, QC
5. Signature Gold Kenya (Goldwyn), Signature, T Edwards & Glennholme, ON


Junior 3 Year Old (6)

1. Polestar Goldwyn Lulabelle (Goldwyn), Blondin & J & J Phoenix, QC & ON
2. Rossiers Bonna Godlwyn(Goldwyn), Yvon Sicard & Ferme Desrosiers, QC
3. Tomalynn Darion Tammy (Darion), BalleyBeeny Holsteins, ON
4. Kingsway Goldwyn Bosh (Goldwyn), Blondin & Yvon Sicard, QC
5. Qualtiy Goldilox F (Goldwyn), Cherry Crest, ON


Senior 3 Year Old (8)

1. (BU & BO) Desnette Alexia Roseplex (Roseplex), Yvon Sicard & Desnette Holstein, QC
2. Milksource Dundee Lovin (Dundee), Blondin & TJR Genetics, QC
3. Ireno Monica Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Lookout Holsteins & Crackholm Holsteins, QC
4. Cowtwon Durham Grasshopper (Durham), J&P Black & D&H Meier, NY
5. Nathport Tidal Goldwyn Seareal (Goldwyn), Yvon Sicard, QC


4 Year Old (7)

1. Ms Pride Gold Invite 761 (Goldwyn) Blondin, Crasdale & Ponderosa, QC, PE & Spain
2. Lookout Jasper Lakota (Jasper), Lookout Holsteins, QC
3. Happydanny Jayz Sunday (Jayz), J & P Black, D & H Meier & M. Heath, NY & MD
4. Aija Goldwyn Greta (Goldwyn), Brian J. Enright, ON
5. Ballybeeny Jasper Surprize (Jasper), Bruce & Susan Mode, ON


5 Year Old (3)

1. Clarmell Jasper Lynn (Jasper), Bruce & Susan Mode, ON
2. Trombley-Dairy Lheros Jewel (Lheros), Bruce & Susan Mode, ON
3. Mazylake RFL Mleader Brittany (Bwm Leader), Ferme Filiking, ON


Mature Cows (6)

1. (BU) Sudview Nordale Gold Liberty (Goldwyn), Blondin, QC
2. Lareleve Samuelo Chrissy (Samuelo) Pleasant Nook & J & P Black, ON & NY
3. Willowholme Goldwyn Jessica (Goldwyn) Blondin & Villyvon, QC
4. Maple Holme B F Cinderella (Freelance) Signature & Glennholme, ON
5. Montdale Roy Dellia (Roy), Montdale & Mountain Echo, ON


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Premier Breeder
Gen-Com Holsteins, QC

Premier Exhibitor
B& S Mode, ON






error: Content is protected !!