Shows and Sales Results

Maryland State Fair Jersey Show 2016
DATE: September 1st, 2016 at 9am
LOCATION: Timonium, MD
JUDGE: Jamie Black, NY
HEAD SHOWN: 81 Head





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for you to view, share and purchase photos from the Maryland State Fair Jersey Show.


Show Sponsors

The Maryland State Fair Jersey Show 2016 will take place on September 1st at 9am in Timonium, MD. Cowsmo will be providing coverage thanks to:
Heath Holsteins
Spring Valley Jerseys
MD-Hillbrook Website
MD-Hillbrook Facebook Page
Pheasant Echoes Farm
Kueffner Holstein & Jerseys Facebook Page
Kueffner Cows Website
South Mountain Jerseys

Heath Holsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Heath Holsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Spring Valley Jerseys, , Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Spring Valley Jerseys, , Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

MD-Hillbrook, , Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


MD-Hillbrook, , Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Pheasant Echoes Farm, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Pheasant Echoes Farm, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Kueffner Holsteins & Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Kueffner Holsteins & Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

South Mountain Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


South Mountain Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Heaths Applejack Willow (Applejack), 1st Summer Yearling, Michael Heath, MD

Reserve Junior Champion
Deschemins Tequila Lover (Tequila), 1st Spring Calf, Gene Iager, MD

HM Junior Champion
Cachevalley Aurora (React), 1st Spring Yearling, Craig Walton & Glamour View, MD


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Marhaven Minister Corona (Minister), 1st Sr 3 Year Old, Craig Walton & Glamour View, MD

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Renner Farm Premier Memphis (Kan Do), 1st Jr 2 Year Old, Craig Walton & Glamour View, MD

HM Intermediate Champion
SV Velocity Hilary-ET (Velocity), 2nd Sr 3 Year Old, Wayne & Allen Stiles, MD

 


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Elliotts Comerica Sable-ET (Comerica), 1st 4 Year Old, Craig Walton & Glamour View, MD

Reserve Senior Champion
WF Tiger Roanna (Tiger), 1st Aged Cow, Mike & Paul Stiles, VA

HM Senior Champion
Pleasant Valley EE Tamara (Exclamation), 2nd Aged Cow, Wayne & Allen Stiles, MD


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Marhaven Minister Corona (Minister), 1st Sr 3 Year Old, Craig Walton & Glamour View, MD

Reserve GrandChampion
Renner Farm Premier Memphis (Kan Do), 1st Jr 2 Year Old, Craig Walton & Glamour View, MD

HM Grand Champion
Elliotts Comerica Sable-ET (Comerica), 1st 4 Year Old, Craig Walton & Glamour View, MD


Spring Calves (7)

1. Deschemins Tequila Lover (Tequila), Gene Iager, MD
2. LLT Premier Too Legit-ET (Premier), Madison Iager, MD
3. Liddleridge Victory-ET (Colton), Matthew Kimball, MD
4. San-Haven Shocker Lilo (Shocker), Ryan Haines, MD
5. Dream Valley Temptations Tease (Temptation), Michael Bosley, PA
6. Dream Valley Tipsys Tip, Michale Bosley, PA


Winter Calves (7)

1. DKG Judges Verdict Showcase (Judges Verdict), Glamourview & Borba, MD
2. SV Heaths HGun Corolla-ET (Hired Gun), Michael Heath, MD
3. Triple-T-CF Sapphire-ET (Colton), Natalie Youse, MD
4. Glamourview Premier Rookie (Premier), Craig Walton, MD
5. Highland-H Tequila Kady (Tequila), Noah Utterback, MD
6. S-Two-Ponds T-Bone Spice (T-Bone), Sydnie Grossnickle, MD


Fall Calves (8)

1. Dixies Showdown Dazzle-ET (Showdown), Craig Walton & Izzy Bohrer, MD
2. River Valley Gunman Vanity-ET (Gunman), Matthew Kimball, MD
3. Hill Acres Venom Erratic (Venom), Michale Bosley, PA
4. Lookout Incentive Glaze-ET (Incentive), Michael Heath & Joe Britton, MD
5. Topline Tequila Champagne (Tequila), Carly Shaw, MD
6. Sunrise Minister Showbiz (Minister), Ehrhardt & Iager, MD


Summer Yearlings (7)

1. Heaths Applejack Willow (Applejack), Michael Heath, MD
2. Saybrook Premier Heather (Premier), Patrick Youse, MD
3. Schulte Bros Dream Girl (Tequila), Craig Walton & Glamour View Farm, MD
4. Miss Ehrhardt Gunman Cosmic (Gunman), Ehrhardt & Iager, MD
5. Dream Valley Premier Tiara (Premier), Michael Bosley, PA
6. Sony Premier Sonar (Premier), Ehrhardt & Iager, MD


Spring Yearlings (8)

1. Cachevalley Aurora (React), Craig Walton & Glamour View, MD
2. Dream-Valley Innoyate The Night, Michael Bosley, PA
3. SV Heaths Andreas Blake (Andreas), Wayne & Allen Stiles, MD
4. Dream Valley Temptations Tempe (Temptation), Michael Bosley, PA
5. Hillacres Grayson Essense (Grayson), Abby Riggleman, MD
6. Dominos Upbeat Sally (Upbeat), Wyatt Snyder, MD


Winter Yearlings (1)

1. Favreautiere Gonbelie (Valson), Craig Walton & Glamour View, MD


Junior Best 3 Females (2)

1. Spring Valley/Heath, MD
2. Dream Valley, PA


Milking Yearlings (2)

1. Hillacres Tonka Extravagant (Tonka), Michael Bosley, PA
2. SC Heaths Gunman Harper-ET (Gunman), Spring Valley Farm, MD


Dry Cow (1)

1. Hardscrabble Tequila Grande-ET (Tequila), Richard beatty, PA


Junior 2 Year Olds (8)

1. Renner Farm Premier Memphis (Kan Do), Craig Walton & Glamour View, MD
2.  Waltons Premier Kimmy-ET (Premier), Craig Walton & Glamour View, MD
3. Chilli Nitro Cabo (Nitro), Ehrhardt & Heath, MD
4. WF Premier Amber (Premier), Mike & Paul Stiles, VA
5. Elliots Impression Champagne (Impression), Walton & Bohrer, MD
6. Say-Bow-Tie Missy (Applejack), Karson Hollingsworth, MD


Senior 2 Year Olds (9)

1. Genesis Velocity Dallas (Velocity), Craig Walton & Glamour View, MD
2. Miss Ehrhardt Mozart Sunshine (Mozart), Ehrhardt & Iager, MD
3.  SV Heaths Colton Monique (Colton), Spring Valley & Michael Heath, MD
4. Waltons Premier Kiki-ET (Premier), Craig Walton & Glamour View, MD
5. Marhaven Tequila Easy Rider-ET (Tequila), Natalie Youse, MD
6. Heaths HGun Rayne (Hired Gun), Michael Heath, MD


Junior 3 Year Olds (5)

1. SV Hilton Jane (Hilton), Michael Heath, MD
2. SV Heaths Harry Alydar (Harry), Michael Heath, MD
3. Te-Faw Harvest Lucky Spot (Harvest), Noah Utterback, MD
4. Governor Madilyn of Brookside (Governor), Dylan Moser, MD
5. Locust Ayr Tequila Haily (Tequila), Kaitlyn Dowling, MD


Senior 3 Year Olds (7)

1. Marhaven Minister Corona (Minister), Craig Walton & Glamour View, MD
2. SV Velocity Hilary-ET (Velocity), Wayne & Allen Stiles, MD
3. WF Success Secret (Success), Mike & Paul Stiles, VA
4. Dream Valley Shot of Temptation (Temptation), Michael Bosley, PA
5. Dream Valley SCB Sapphire, Michael Bosley, PA
6. Locust-Ayr Tequila Rosie (Tequila), Michael Haines, MD


4 Year Olds (4)

1. Elliotts Comerica Sable-ET (Comerica), Craig Walton & Glamour View, MD
2. Elliotts Faxon Comical-ET (Faxon), Michael Heath, MD
3. WF Impuls Sheil (Impuls), Mike & Paul Stiles, VA
4. Te-Faw Iatola Sally (Iatola), Teresa Fawley, MD


5 Year Olds (3)

1. Pleasant Valley HG Lavinia (Hired Gun), Michael Heath, MD
2. Locust-Ayr Fernmanster Haloti (Fernmaster), Michael Haines, MD
3. SV Heaths Verbatim Rosa-ET (Verbatim), Michael Heath, MD


Aged Cows (3)

1. WF Tiger Roanna (Tiger), Mike & Paul Stiles, VA
2. Pleasant Valley EE Tamara (Exclamation), Wayne & Allen Stiles, MD
3. Stoney Point GA Sugar (Gold Action), Syndie Grossnickle, MD


Production Cow (1)

1. SV Response Hyacinth-ET (Response), Wayne & Allen Stiles, MD


Produce of Dam (3)

1. Spring Valley
2. Dream Valley
3. Dream Valley


Dam & Daughter (3)

1. Locust-Ayr
2. Spring Valley
3. Dream Valley


1 2




error: Content is protected !!