oi Maryland State Fair Holstein Show 2016 Cowsmo
Shows and Sales Results

Maryland State Fair Holstein Show 2016
DATE: September 2nd, 2016 at 9am
LOCATION: Timonium, MD
JUDGE: Jamie Black, NY
HEAD SHOWN: 87 Head





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for you to view, share and purchase photos from the Maryland State Fair Holstein Show.


Show Sponsors

The Maryland State Fair Holstein Show 2016 will take place on September 2nd at 9am in Timonium, MD. Cowsmo will be providing coverage thanks to:
Heath Holsteins
Spring Valley Jerseys
MD-Hillbrook Website
MD-Hillbrook Facebook Page
Pheasant Echoes Farm
Kueffner Holstein & Jerseys Facebook Page
Kueffner Cows Website
South Mountain Jerseys

Heath Holsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Heath Holsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Spring Valley Jerseys, , Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Spring Valley Jerseys, , Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

MD-Hillbrook, , Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


MD-Hillbrook, , Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Pheasant Echoes Farm, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Pheasant Echoes Farm, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Kueffner Holsteins & Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Kueffner Holsteins & Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

South Mountain Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


South Mountain Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Kingsway Goldwyn Lip Balm (Goldwyn), 1st Winter Yearling, Walton, Phoenix & Glamour View, MD

Reserve Junior Champion
St Jacob Brady Apple Tart (Brady), 1st Winter Calf, Eaton, Umbel & Hill, MD

HM Junior Champion
Liddleholme Camila Black-ET (Brokaw), 1st Spring Calf, Craig Walton & Riley Bohrer, MD


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Lindale Sid Bonnet (Sid), 1st Sr 3 Year Old, Nick Raggi, MD

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Savage Leigh Gold Lush-ET (Goldwyn), 1st MD Futurity, Connor Savage, MD

HM Intermediate Champion
Pheasant Echo’s WB Ariana-ET (Windbrook), 1st Milking Yearling, Bud Stambaugh, MD


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Georgetown Atwood Madeira (Atwood), Walton, 1st 5 Year Old, Georgetown Holsteins & Glamour View, MD

Reserve Senior Champion
Luck-E Goldwyn Aaliyah-ET (Goldwyn), 1st Aged Cow, Jason & Jesse Kline, PA

HM Senior Champion
Ladys Manor Alexander Bnorx (Alexander), 1st Long Time Production Cow, Robert Smith, MD


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Georgetown Atwood Madeira (Atwood), Walton, 1st 5 Year Old, Georgetown Holsteins & Glamour View, MD

Reserve Grand Champion
Lindale Sid Bonnet (Sid), 1st Sr 3 Year Old, Nick Raggi, MD

HM Grand Champion
Luck-E Goldwyn Aaliyah-ET (Goldwyn), 1st Aged Cow, Jason & Jesse Kline, PA


Spring Calves (7)

1. Liddleholme Camila Black-ET (Brokaw), Craig Walton & Riley Bohrer, MD
2. Windsor Manor ZDrama (Golden Dreams), Kelsey Zepp, MD
3. Pheasant Echo’s Corvette Rita (Corvette), Jaycey Miller, MD
4. Savage Leigh Kingboy Ellie (Kingboy), Cindee Savage, MD
5. Arb-Flo-Spr Airlift Devine (Airlift), Steve Arbaugh, MD
6. Strawberry Acres H Lexus-ET (Hero), John & Ann Scherry, MD


Winter Calves (12)

1. St Jacob Brady Apple Tart (Brady), Eaton, Umbel & Hill, MD
2. Clayholm Bozeman Milly-Red (Bozeman), Craig Walton & Glamour View, MD
3. Savage Leigh Balance-ET (Soloman), Connor Savage, MD
4. Golden Oaks Latenight Lover (Beemer), Linda Bruchey, MD
5. DeBaugh Ready Marissa (Ready), Debaugh Farms, MD
6. MD-Maple-Lawn Cara-TW-ET (Archrival), MMM Iager, MD


Fall Calves (14)

1. Fulp-Acres Cartr Cutie 1731 (Carter), Hill, Hawbaker & Umbel, MD
2. Savage Leigh Go Lexus-ET (Gold Chip), Connor Savage, MD
3. Jacobs Doorman British (Doorman), Craig Walton, Izzy Bohrer & Glamour View, MD
4. Jacobs Doorman Britt (Doorman), Thomas Mercuro, MD
5. Peace&Plenty Brokw Riesling (Brokaw), Austin Schwartzbeck, MD
6. Long-Brook Atwood Dipper-ET (Atwood), Hawbacker & Goldenburg, MD


Summer Yearlings (6)

1. MS Triple-T Entourage party (Sid), Matt Hawbaker, MD
2. Ms MD-Maple-Dell Gold Ira-ET (Goldwyn), Savage, Patrick & Johnson, MD
3. Homtosta Brokaw Jem (Brokaw), Walton & Phoenix, MD
4. TY-D Doorman Malaysia (Doorman), Thomas Mercuro, MD
5. Peace&Plenty Okaliber Baubrey (O’Kaliber), Joseph Schwartzbeck, MD
6. Ran-Can MC Beemer Daisy (Beemer), John Brown II, MD


Spring Yearlings (4)

1. Peace&Plenty OBR Jubie 2-ET (O’Kaliber), Jospeh Schwartzbeck, MD
2. Lehigh-View Bar Dynastar (Bar), Jordyn Griffin, MD
3. Peace&Plenty OBR Jubie 7-ET (O’Kaliber), Jospeh Schwartzbeck, MD
4. DeBaugh Atwood Miranda (Atwood), DeBaugh Farms, MD


Winter Yearlings (3)

1. Kingsway Goldwyn Lip Balm (Goldwyn), Walton, Phoenix & Glamour View, MD
2. Petitclerc Dempsey Sabrina (Dempsey), Katelyn Iager, MD
3. Butlerview Braz Angie-ET (Brazzle), Kelsey Zepp, MD


Fall Yearlings (3)

1. Ms Deidres Stanley C Dior-ET (Stanley Cup), Umbel & Finke, MD
2. Kingsway Goldwyn Roscoe-ETS (Goldwyn), Hawbaker, Borba & Morasci, MD
3. MD-Maple-Dell Gold Inga-ET (Goldwyn), Derek Patrick, MD


Junior Best 3 Females (2)

1. MD-Maple-Dell
2. Peace&Plenty


Milking Yearlings (6)

1. Pheasant Echo’s WB Ariana-ET (Windbrook), Bud Stambaugh, MD
2. Oakfield ATWD Sensation-ET (Atwood), Walton & Glamour View, MD
3. MD Maple Dell Berko Austen, Derek Patrick, MD
4. Ehrhardt Mecktn Lipstick, Kevin Ehrhardt, MD
5. Lady’s Manor GLD Alena (Goldwyn), Robert Smith, MD
6. Harvue Shottle Ecstacy (Shottle), Josh Skipton, MD


Junior 2 Year Olds (6)

1. Oak Seed Atwood Danni-ET (Atwood), Knutsen & Cain, MD
2. Eatonholme Atwood Brice-ET (Atwood), MMM Iager, MD
3. OCD Brokaw Liberty (Brokaw), Clint Lutz, MD
4. MD-Maple-Dell Atwood Sara (Atwood), Derek Patrick, MD
5. Coldsprings Xoro 5744 (Xoro), Matthew Hoff, MD
6. Lehigh-View Lthrty Dynamo (Lauthority), Jordyn Griffin, MD


Senior 2 Year Olds (6)

1. Coldsprings Sympati 5624-ET (Sympatico), Matthew Hoff, MD
2. Trulea GW Atwood Candy-ET (Atwood), Walton & Glamour View, MD
3. Lady’s Manor Brighton (Doorman), Mitch Debnam, MD
4. Budjon Vail Aftershk Arya-ET (Aftershock), Derek Patrick, MD
5. Arb-Flo-Spr Moguel Shyla-ET (Mogul), Steven Arbaugh, MD
6. Double-Eagle Dman Quote-ET (Doorman), Mitch Debnam, MD


Junior 3 Year Olds (3)

1. How-We-Roll GW Atwood 3874 (Atwood), Hollingsworth, Thomas & BS Dairy, MD
2. Kevetta Goldcup, Walton & Glamour View, MD
3. Godden Bless Windbrook (Windbrook), Ehrhardt & Iager, MD


Senior 3 Year Olds (5)

1. Lindale Sid Bonnet (Sid), Nick Raggi, MD
2. Lylehaven GS Isa (Goldsun), Walton & Glamour View, MD
3. Peace&Plenty G Chip Puneeky (Gold Chip), Joseph Schwartzbeck, MD
4. MS West View Sid Hazel-ET (S