Maryland Spring Holstein Show 2018

April 14, 2018 at 9:30am @ West Friendship, MD

Jenny Thomas, OH


The Complete Image Gallery is now available for you to view, share and purchase photos. Make sure to take advantage of our Spring 25% off site wide Photo Discount! Use coupon code SPRING2018. Live results and photos were available thanks to the Maryland Holstein Association.

Maryland Spring Holstein Show 2018

The Maryland Spring Holstein Show 2017 will be held April 1st at 9:30AM at the Howard County Fairgrounds in West Friendship, MD.  Michael Creek, MD will be placing the classes. Cowsmo is there, bringing you photos and results of the show thanks to the Maryland Holstein Association.The Maryland Spring -Holstein Show 2016 will take place on Saturday, April 2nd at the Howard County Fairgrounds in West Friendship, MD, beginning at 9:30am. Aaron Eaton, NY will be in center of the ring, sorting the classes. Cowsmo will be there, bringing you photos and results of the show thanks to Chip & Isha Savage and family of Savage Leigh Holsteins.

 

Maryland Spring Holstein Show
Revisit
Cowsmo Coverage of the 2016 Maryland -Spring Holstein Show

The Maryland Spring Holstein Show 2017 will be held April 1st at 9:30AM at the Howard County Fairgrounds in West Friendship, MD.  Michael Creek, MD will be placing the classes. Cowsmo is there, bringing you photos and results of the show thanks to the Maryland Holstein Association.The Maryland Spring -Holstein Show

Complete Image Gallery


The Complete Image Gallery is now available for you to view, share and purchase photos. Make sure to take advantage of our Spring 25% off site wide Photo Discount! Use coupon code SPRING2018.

Show Information


The Maryland Spring Holstein Show 2018 takes place Saturday, April 14 at the Howard County Fairgrounds in West Friendship, MD. Jenny Thomas, OH, will serve as official judge. Live results and photos will be available from Cowsmo thanks to the Maryland Holstein Association.

Visit the Maryland Holstein Association Website
Visit the Maryland Holstein Association Facebook Group
Visit the Maryland Junior Holstein Association Facebook Page

Junior Champion Junior Show


Junior Champion Junior Show
Savage-Leigh Lalas First-ET (Doorman), 1st Fall Calf, Chase Savage, MD

Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
Bella-Ridge DB Maiden-Red-ET (Diamondback), 5th Summer Yearling, Trinity Miller, MD

HM Junior Champion Junior Show
Savage-Leigh Little Lona-ET (Sid), 2nd Fall Yearling, Chase Savage, MD

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
AHD Doorman Silk (Doorman), 1st Spring Yearling, Glamourview, MD

Reserve Junior Champion
Savage-Leigh Lalas First-ET (Doorman), 1st Fall Calf, Chase Savage, MD

HM Junior Champion
Wil-O-Mar Barbwire Hope-Red (Barbwire), 1st Fall Yearling, Andrew Kimball, MD

Intermediate Champion Junior Show


Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Pheasant-Echos Solomon Indi (Solomon), 1st Junior 2yr Old, Trinity Miller, MD

Reserve Intermediate Champion Junior Show
MD-Delight Add Reese-Red-ET (Addiction), 3rd Senior 3yr Old, Gabe Dell, MD

HM Intermediate Champion Junior Show
King Lane A-Shock Rumor-ET (Aftershock), 3rd Junior 3yr Old, Jordyn Griffin, MD

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion
Pheasant-Echos Solomon Indi (Solomon), 1st Junior 2yr Old, Trinity Miller, MD

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Butlerview Armani Coach (Armani), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Bulldog Holsteins, MD

HM Intermediate Champion
Peace & Plenty Okb Jubie 3-ET (O Kaliber), 2nd Junior 3yr Old, Peace & Plenty Farm, MD

Senior Champion Junior Show


Senior Champion Junior Show
Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET (Destry), 1st 5yr Old, Chase Savage, MD

Reserve Senior Champion Junior Show
Oakland-View Chelsea-Red-ET (Absolute), 3rd 4yr Old, Patrick Youse, MD

HM Senior Champion Junior Show
MD-Dun-Loafin GW At Ellie (Atwood), 4th 5yr Old, BJ Harrison, MD

Grand Champion Junior Show


Grand Champion Junior Show
Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET (Destry), 1st 5yr Old, Chase Savage, MD

Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
Pheasant-Echos Solomon Indi (Solomon), 1st Junior 2yr Old, Trinity Miller, MD

HM Grand Champion Junior Show
MD-Delight Add Reese-Red-ET (Addiction), 3rd Senior 3yr Old, Gabe Dell, MD

Grand Champion


Senior & Grand Champion
Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET (Destry), 1st 5yr Old, Chase Savage, MD

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Budjon-Vail Aftrshk Anya-ET (Aftershock),1st 4yr Old, Maple Dell Farms, MD

HM Grand Champion
Pheasant-Echos Indie, 1st Junior 2yr Old, Trinity Miller, MD

HM Senior Champion
Whitaker Stormatic Rae (Stormatic), 1st Aged Cow, Glamourview, MD

Winter Heifer Calf (10)


1. Bulldog Solomon Sophia (Solomon), Shelby Iager, MD
2. Savage-Leigh Lawyer Desta (Lawyer), Gatlin Levi Welsh, MD
3. Avon (Avalanche), Jaycey Miller, MD
4. WKV-Parfaits Solomon Pink (Solomon), Entourage LLR, MD
5. Oakland-View Dback Diva-Red (Diamondback), Patrick Youse, MD
6. Derrwyn Jordy Merry-Red (Jordy), Derrwyn Farm, MD
7. MD-Dun-Loafin Crvt Elle (Corvette), BJ Harrison, MD
8. Peace & Plenty Meridian Boze (Meridian), Jena Stambaugh, MD
9. Coldsprings E El Paso 10404 (Extra Mile), Alicia Hoff, MD
10. Coldsprings SuperHero 10416 (SuperHero), Bella Rabaiotti, MD

Fall Heifer Calf (20)


1. Savage-Leigh Lalas First-ET (Doorman), Chase Savage, MD
2. Bulldog Doorman Sophia (Doorman), Shelby Iager, MD
3. Savage-Leigh Pitbull Laylee (Pitbull), Andie Grace Welsh, MD
4. Peace & Plenty Kenosh Cuisine (Kenosha), Peace & Plenty Farm, MD
5. LLR McCutchen Laney (McCutchen), Ronnie & Emmy Heffner, MD
6. Mytown Doorman Tiara (Doorman), Maple Dell Farms, MD
7. Savage-Leigh Addiction Reba (Addiction), Kendall Welsh, MD
8. Greenlea Ad Ashlee-Red-ET (Addiction), Dave Schirmer, MD
9. Savage-Leigh Doorman Luv-ET (Doorman), Breckin Welsh, MD
10. Ms Peace & Plenty Wbk Zwig-ET (Windbrook), Peace & Plenty Farm, MD

Summer Yearling Heifer (15)


1. Pheasant-Echos DB Willis-ET (Diamondback), Pheasant Echo’s Farm, MD
2. Peace & Plenty Mytime Popstar (Mytime), Peace & Plenty Farm, MD
3. T-Triple-T-Ent Prelude (Doorman), Matt Hawbaker, MD
4. Entourage-LC DB Ava (Diamondback), Entourage LLC, MD
5. Bella-Ridge DB Maiden-Red-ET (Diamondback), Trinity Miller, MD
6. MD-MapleLawn Doorman Cris (Doorman), Bulldog Holsteins, MD
7. Comestar Love Me Cinderdoor (Cinderdoor), Caroline Kimball, MD
8. Welshway Byway Rue (Byway), Andie Grace Welsh, MD
9. MD-Maple-Dell Arch Ivory (Archrival), Maple Dell Farms, MD
10. Coldsprings D Eclipse 10103 (Defender), Alicia Hoff, MD

Spring Yearling Heifer (13)


1. AHD Doorman Silk (Doorman), Glamourview, MD
2. Miss Mercys Maserati (Solomon), Entourage LLR, MD
3. Ms Danielle Dilemma (Solomon), Gavin Key, MD
4. MD-Maple-Dell Gold Ivan (Gold Chip), Maple Dell Farms, MD
5. Miss Solomon Elegant (Solomon), Tiffany Green, MD
6. Savage-Leigh Avalanche Levi (Avalanche), Kendall Welsh, D
7. Raggi Sid 7086 (Sid), Natalie Youse, MD
8. MD-Dun-Loafin Dbk Excell-ET (Diamondback), BJ Harrison, MD
9. Peace & Plenty Dman Visa-ET (Doorman), Peace & Plenty Farm, MD
10. Derrwyn Asm Margarita-Red (Awesome), Derrwyn Farm, MD

Winter Yearling Heifer (6)


1. Jobo DB Maise-Red-ET (Diamondback), Alisa Mercuro, MD
2. Pheasant-Echos Willette-ET (Diamondback), Pheasant Echo’s Farm, MD
3. Reinway Verify Cina 7266 (Verify), Layla Metts, PA
4. Coldsprings B Dairy 7271-ET (Beemer), Alicia Hoff, MD
5. Lehigh View Attic AJ (Attic), Jordyn Griffin, MD
6. S-Two Ponds Carson Gemma (Carson), Sydnie Grossnickle, MD

Fall Yearling (10)


1. Wil-O-Mar Barbwire Hope-Red (Barbwire), Andrew Kimball, MD
2. Savage-Leigh Little Lona-ET (Sid), Chase Savage, MD
3. Butlerview Lotus Queen II (Lotus), Glamourview, MD
4. Pheasant-Echos SD Wilona-ET (Sid), Pheasant Echo’s Farm, MD
5. Ms-MD-Maple-Dell M Ingrid-ET (Mogul), Maple Dell Farms, MD
6. Peace & Plenty Millennium Price (Millennium), Tiffany Green, MD
7. Windsor Manor Risty-Red (Malone), Bryce Zepp, MD
8. Trans-Acres Jacoby Alaska (Jacoby), Natalie Youse, MD
9. Locust-Ayr Allabout It Ally (All About It), Steve & Marissa Little, MD
10. MD-Dun-Loafin Dmbk Pearl (Diamondback), BJ Harrison, MD

Unfresh 2-Year-Old (5)


1. Glen-Toctin Doorman Laura (Doorman), Ryan Allen, MD
2. Lehigh-View Lenox Dynabella (Lenox), Jordyn Griffin, MD
3. Ms Woodbine Sid Mayham (Sid), McConnaughy Ford, MD
4. Sutton Avalanche Eden (Avalanche), Jillian Sutton, MD
5. Ms Woodbine Attic Misty (Attic), Emma Ford, MD

Junior 2-Year-Old (6)


1. Pheasant-Echos Solomon Indi (Solomon), Trinity Miller, MD
2. Vailwood Drmn Singrid (Doorman), Chase Savage, MD
3. Ms Ehrhardt Intergral Sunray (Integral), Ehrhardt Farms, MD
4. Oakland-View Rdnck 6735 (Redneck), Patrick Youse, MD
5. Endco Diamond Beauty (Diamondback), Bulldog Holsteins, MD
6. Jen-Mill Do Your Thing (DoorsOpen), Maple Dell Farms, MD

Senior 2-Year-Old (14)


1. Jacobs Doorman Britt-ET (Doorman), Mercuror Farms, MD
2. Butlerview El Camino (Elaborate), Wenger Farms, MD
3. King Lane A-Shock Rumor-ET (Aftershock), Jordyn Griffin, MD
4. St-Jacob Blake Angel (Blake), Chip Savage & Donald McEvoy, MD
5. Peace & Plenty Brokaw Reisling (Brokaw), Peace & Plenty Farm, MD
6. Gold Barbara Brigitte (Doorman), Bulldog Holsteins, MD
7. Butlerview Atwood Claire (Atwood), Bulldog Holsteins, MD
8. Oakland-View Defnt 6632-Red (Defiant), Patrick Youse, MD
9. Ehrhardt Sakathia Lively (Sakathia), Ehrhardt Farms, MD
10. Ms Ellie Lotus Eylyse (Lotus), Patrick Youse, MD

Junior 3-Year-Old (5)


1. Butlerview Armani Coach (Armani), Bulldog Holsteins, MD
2. Peace & Plenty Okb Jubie 3-ET (O Kaliber), Peace & Plenty Farm, MD
3. Harvue Atwood Ferrari (Atwood), Bulldog Holsteins, MD
4. Oakland-View Armni Daisy-ET (Armani), Patrick Youse, MD
5. MD-Maple-Dell Gold Irm (Golden Dreams), Maple Dell Farms, MD

Senior 3-Year-Old (6)


1. MD-Maple-Dell Absolute Dee (Absolute), Maple Dell Farms, MD
2. MD-Maple-Dell Durbin Mindy (Durbin), Maple Dell Farms, MD
3. MD-Delight Add Reese-Red-ET (Addiction), Gabe Dell, MD
4. Scarlet-Maple Atwood Tisbury (Atwood), Bulldog Holsteins, MD
5. Peace & Plenty Wobr Regal-ET (Windbrook), Peace & Plenty Farm, MD
6. Ehrhardt Mcktn Lipstick (McCutchen), Ehrhardt Farms, MD

4-Year-Old Cow (5)


1. Budjon-Vail Aftrshk Anya-ET (Aftershock), Maple Dell Farms, MD
2. Ms Absolute Pippa-ET (Absolute), Ehrhardt Farms, MD
3. Oakland-View Chelsea-Red-ET (Absolute), Patrick Youse, MD
4. Ehrhardt Declan Classie (Declan), Ehrhardt Farms, MD
5. Coldsprings Spectr 5893-Red (Spectrum), Matt Hoff, MD

5-Year-Old Cow (5)


1. Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET (Destry), Chase Savage, MD
2. Peace & Plenty GChip Puneeky (Gold Chip), Peace & Plenty Farm, MD
3. OConnors Ladd Lacey (Ladd), Katelyn Iager, MD
4. MD-Dun-Loafin GW At Ellie (Atwood), BJ Harrison, MD
5. MD-Maple-Dell Large Sylvia (Large), Maple Dell Farms, MD

Aged Cow (1)


1. Whitaker Stormatic Rae (Stormatic), Glamourview, MD

Long Time Production (2)


1. MD-Maple-Dell Mac Dody-ET (Mac), Maple Dell Farms, MD
2. M-Riverview Audra-Red (Contender), Patrick Youse, MD

Produce of Dam (1)


1. Bulldog Holsteins, MD

Senior Best Three (2)


1. Peace & Plenty Farm, MD
2. Maple Dell Farms, MD

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor


Maple Dell Farms, MD