Lindsay Central Exhibition Holstein Show 2016
September 24, 2016 @ Lindsay, ON
Glenn Barkey88
Results are now available for the Lindsay Central Exhibition Holstein Show 2016! Judge Glenn Barkey chose Loyalyn Dulpex Vanessa as Grand Champion!
Junior Champion
Junior Champion
Aleah Millen Naughty Surprise (Goldwyn), Aleah Farms, Millen Farms
Reserve Junior Champion
Farrow McCutchen Necessity (McCutchen), Far-Row Holsteins
Honorable Mention
Nordale McCutchen Pigeon (McCutchen), Mt Elgin Dairy Farms, Clarkvalley Holsteins, Peter
Grand Champion
Grand Champion
Loyalyn Dulpex Vanessa (Duplex), Clarkvalley Holsteins, JM Valley Holsteins
Reserve Champion
Vale-O-Skene Pure Gold Abigail (Pure Gold), Vale-O-Skene Holsteins
Honorable Mention
Vanhaven Sid R Heaven (Sid), Clarkvalley Holsteins
Junior Heifer Calf
1.Gendarra Brokaw Adele (Brokaw), Gendarra Farm
2.Farro Ceo Ninja (Altaceo), Far-Row Holsteins
3.Vale-O-Skene Mata Abba (Mata), Vale-O-Skene Holsteins
4.Vale-O-Skene Dreams Rhonda (Dreams), Cedarshade Holsteins, Vale-O-Skene Holsteins
Intermediate Heifer Calf
1.Farrow McCutchen Necessity (McCutchen), Far-Row Holsteins, 4-H Cally Finley
2.Gendarra Armani Heaven (Armani), Gendarra Farms
3.Kingway Goldwyn A Toni (Goldwyn), Kingway Farms, Millen Farms
4.Vale-O-Skene Airlift Ivy (Airlift), Prospecgt Holsteins, Vale-O-Holsteins
Senior Heifer Calf
1.Kawartha Gold Chip Venice (Gold Chip), Aleah & Millen Farms LTD, Matthew & Tyler Yates
2.Millen Doorman Rose (Doorman), Millen Farms
3.Leachfield Atwood Cookie Doe (Atwood), Clarkvalley Holsteins, Peter Leach 4-H
4.Ryla Musketeer Algeria (Musketerr), Ryla Holsteins
Summer Yearling
1.Nordale McCutchen Pigeon (McCutchen), Clarkvalley Holsteins, Mt Elgin Dairy Farms, Peter Leach
2.Aleah Dark Magician Girl (Atwood), Aleah Farms LTD, Dan Werry
3.Mount Elm Gold Chip Juicebox (Gold Chip), Kevin Shier 4-H
Junior Yearling
1.Kingways Doorman Daley (Doorman), Kingway Farms, Murrayholm Farms INC
2.Gendarra Seaver Shadowfax (Seaver), Gendarra Farm
3.Harvestacre Golddust Frozen (Golddust), John W Buckley, Loubel Holsteins Inc
Winter Yearling
1.Leachland Sids Josie (Sid), Colin & Karen Leach
2.Farrow Fever Beach Babe (Fever), Platinum Blonde Holsteins
3.Kingsway Goldywn Lauren (Goldwyn), Joel Stillman
4.Milksource Brady Lyla (Atwood), Colin & Karen Leach
Senior Yearling
1.Vale-O-Skene Lauthority Koke (Lathority), Vale-O-Skene Holstiens
2.Willdina Atwood Tickle (Atwood), Colin & Karen Leach
Junior Breeders Herd - Top 3
1.Amy Darrich, Gendarra Farms
2.Finley Bros., Far-Row Holsteins
3.William Troup, Vale-O-Skene Holsteins
Yearling in Milk
1.Lalo Attorney Smarty (Attorney), Kawartha Holsteins
Junior 2 Year Old
1.Pierstein Atwood Gabigaelle (Atwood), Benbo Farm & Troup, Vale-O-Skene Holsteins
2.Kingsway Shadow Chaching (Kingsway Farms, Sunspark Farms INC
3.Mell-Wood-I-Arba 1 (Goldwyn), John W. Buckely, Robert Crowe & Orville O Schmidt
4.Legend –Maker Goldwyn Athena (Goldwyn), Camflat Holsteins
Junior 3 Year Old
1.Loyalyn Duplex Vanessa (Duplex), Clarkvalley Holsteins, JM Valley Holsteins
2.Vanderway Snowin L Red (Red), Vale-O-Skene Holsteins
3.JM Valley Fever Magic (Fever), Carkvalley Holsteins
Senior 3 Year Old
1.Tomalyn S C Melinda (Stanelycup), Tomalynn Farms
2.Calbrett Windhammer Lovebug (Windhammer), Benbo Farm, Vale-O-Skene Holstein
3.Vale-O-Skene Sid Thistle (Sid), Vale-O-Skene Holsteins
4 Year Olds
1.Vanhaven Sid R Heaven (Sid), Clarkvalley Holstiens, Dalton J Faris
2.Tomalynn Lauthority Meg (Lauthority), Tomalynn Farms
3.Tomalynn Tenacious Desi (Duplex), Tomalynn Farms
5 Year Olds
1.Mount Elm Joyce Jalapeno (Red), Claremount & Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Gary Troup
2.Lyba Atwood Autumn Moon (Atwood), Erincrest Holstiens, Millen Farms
Mature Cow
1.Vale-O-Skene Pure Gold Abigail (Pure Gold), Vale-O-Skene Holsteins
2.Gillette Jasper Electra (Jasper), Clarkvalley Holsteins, Shadow Ave Holsteins Inc
Breeders Herd
William Troup, Vale-O-Skene Holsteins
Premier Breeder and Exhibitor
Vale-O-Skene Holsteins