Shows and Sales Results

Junior Bulle Expo National Red and White Show 2016
DATE: December 3rd, 2016 at 8.30
LOCATION: Bulle, Switzerland
JUDGE: Marc Comtois, QC





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for you to view, share & purchase photos from the Junior Bulle Expo.


Show Information

The Junior Bulle Expo National Red and White Show 2016 will take place December 3rd at 8.30 at the Espace Gruyere in Bulle, Switzerland, with Marc Comtois, QC serving as the official judge. Cowsmo will be there, providing coverage thanks to Junior Bulle Expo!

Click HERE for the show catalog

Click HERE for live feed

View Complete Cowsmo Coverage of Junior Bulle Expo!

 


Championship

Champion
Berseth Ralstorm Renette (Ralstorm), Kevin Marcel & Eggeli Schopfer, St-George

Reserve Champion
Germain Pitbull Milkyway (Pitbull) , C & K & G Schofer, St-George

Hon. Mention Champion
Wittenbach Absolute Aleanna (Absolute), Christian Chassot, Villargiroud


Best Udder

Best Udder
Berseth Ralstorm Renette (Ralstorm), Kevin Marcel & Eggeli Schopfer, St-George

Reserve Best Udder
Wittenbach Absolute Aleanna (Absolute), Christian Chassot, Villargiroud

Hon. Mention Best Udder
La-Prela Absolute Fibie (Absolute), Lucien Demierre, St Martin


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
La Waebera Atshott Shilow (Atshott), Martin Clement, Le Mouret

Reserve Junior Champion
La Waebera Tibere Ottawa (Tibere) Martin Clement, Le Mouret

Hon. Mention Junior Champion
Opale (Armani), Nicolas Charriere, Epagny


Calf born on or after 1st Feb 2016 (14)

1.  La Waebera Attico Jenny (Attico), Martin Clement, Le Mouret
2. Gunter Acme Renie (Acme), Fabien Brahier, Lajoux
3. Vialperrery Texas Ophelie (Texas), Malorie Vial, Grattavache
4. Hekalu Attico Ocianie (Attico), Marc Herren, Lurtigen
5. Raccaz Red Addiction Nouba (Addiction), Marie-Claude Maradan
6. Despeupliers Limit Unique (Limit), Benjamin Borioli, Bevaix
7. Torry Adonis Kimba (Adonis), Ludovic Bapst, Granges-Paccot
8. Kambera (Andrin), Grossniklaus, Maeva Monney & Herve, Eschert
9.Les Brets Vincent Samba (Vincent), Fabien Mettraux, Neyruz
10. Kunzi’s All About it Kalinka (All about it), Rolf Kunzi, Suderen


Calf born between 1st Jan 16 – 28th Jan 16 (18)

1. (BO) La Waebera Tibere Ottawa (Tibere) Martin Clement, Le Mouret
2. Au Clos Destry Alta (Destry), Marie Conus, Vuarmarens
3. Londaly Mad Max Narina (Mad Max) Xavier Vallelian, La Tour-de-Treme
4. Taillemau Addiction Haska (Addiction), Simon Charriere, Hennens
5. Majoric Bohemien Livya (Bohemien), Quentin Overney, Rueyres-Treyfayes
6. Boiteux Armani Paradise (Armani), Anthony Genoud, Chatel-St-Denis
7. La Biolleyre Armani Nefertiti (Armani), Quentin Favre, Sales
8. Grands-Bois Ladd Ondine (Ladd P), Vincent Kolly, Epagny
9. Hermina Red (Kelvin), Kilian Gremaud, Vaulruz
10. Majoric Voldemort Summer (Voldemort), Quentin Overney, Rueyres-Treyfayes


Calf born between 1st Dec – 30th Dec 15 (15)

1.(BO) Ptit Coeur Lotus Barbalala (Lotus), Audrey Fossard, Les Pommerats
2. Pregiro Red Impulse Lunette (Impulse), Mathias Girard, Prez-vers-Siviriez
3. Petit Suisse Big Apple Queeny (Apple), Theo Ballif, Vuisternens-dt-Romont
4. Oldseed Farm All About It Sheraton (All About It), Zurcher Jonas, Frutigen
5. Doreol (Indigo), Valentin Bapst, La Roche
6.  Felina (Pajero), Jann Burkli, Muri
7. Clos Du Praz Ladd Barbara (Ladd), Loic Fragniere, Avry-dt-Pont
8. La Maulaz Attico Selma (Attico), Romain Tinguely, La Roche
9. Au Clos Isor Allumeuse (Lotus), Audrey Frossard, Les Pommerats
10. Z’Holstar Roy Carmelia (Roy Red), Ophelie Bignens, Concise


Calf born between 1st Nov – 28th Nov 15 (11)

1. Lookout PB Addiction America (Addiction), Dino Balestra, Savognin
2. Germain Attico Babywhite (Attico), Severine Germain, St-George
3. Wittenbach Alacazam Dalida (Alacazam), Christian Chassot, Villargiroud
4. Londaly Citation Madison (Citation), Xavier Vallelian, La Tour-de-Treme
5. Ptit Coeur Attico Katrisha (Attico), Vanessa Delplanques, Saignelegier
6. Bopi Attico Lotina (Attico), Emma Oberson, Maules
7. Planchettes Jonathan Bologna (Jonathan), Valentin Blanchard, Wallenreid
8. Ayer Bama Jodie (Bama Red), Richard Ayer, Le Cret
9. Baylise (), Gregory Perrin, Val d Illiez
10. Yerly-Red Destry Coquine (Destry), Nicholas Yerly, La Joux