Shows and Sales Results

Junior Bulle Expo National Red Holstein Show 2015
DATE: December 4th, 2015 at 8:00AM
LOCATION: Bulle, Switzerland
JUDGE: Michael Heath, MD
HEAD SHOWN: 182 Head





Image Galleries

Complete Photo Galleries are now available for the Junior Bulle Expo, for you to view, share and purchase photos!

Junior Bulle Expo Red & White Holstein Heifers

Junior Bulle Expo Red & White Cows


Show Information

The Junior Bulle Expo National Red Holstein Show 2015 takes place December 4th at 8h00 in Bulle, Switzerland with Michael Heath, MD serving as the official judge. Cowsmo will be on-hand providing show coverage thanks to Junior Bulle Expo!

Click HERE for the show catalog


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
ClosDeChapel Savard Nolwenn (Savard), Blaise Maillard, St-Martin

Reserve Senior Champion
Mollanges Director Sabrina (Director), Corrine Junker-Widmer, Iffwil

Hon. Mention Champion
Louberwil Mateo Optima (Mateo), Sebastien Favre, Les Moulins


Best Udder

Champion Best Udder
Mollanges Director Sabrina (Director), Corrine Junker-Widmer, Iffwil

Reserve Best Udder
ClosDeChapel Savard Nolwenn (Savard), Blaise Maillard, St-Martin

Hon Mention Best Udder
Louberwil Mateo Optima (Mateo), Sebastien Favre, Les Moulins

champion Best Udder


champion Best Udder

LtoR Reserve, Champion & Hon. Mention Best Udder


LtoR Reserve, Champion & Hon. Mention Best Udder

LtoR Reserve, Champion & Hon. Mention Best Udder


LtoR Reserve, Champion & Hon. Mention Best Udder

LtoR Champion, Reserve & Hon Mention Best Udder


LtoR Champion, Reserve & Hon Mention Best Udder


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Thusy Createur Blackrose (Createur), Joel Zimmermann, Pont-la-Ville

Reserve Junior Champion
La Waebera Atshott Chelsea (Atshott), Martin Clement, Le Mouret

Hon. Mention Junior Champion
Kolly-JL Barbwire Conchita (Barbwire), Lionel Kolly, Pont-le-Ville


Class 1-born on or after 1st Feb 2015 (15)
  1. Frico-Jack Diego Ibea (Diego), Laury Perrin, Semsales
    2. Mornadale Madmax Brillante (Mad Max), Olivia Morand, Vuadens
    3. La Sionge Bental Dolly (Bental), Marc Pittet, Vaulruz
    4. Kolly-JL Barbwire Cocaine (Barbwire), Martin Kolly, Pont-la-ville
    5. Baroche Armani Cafeine (Armani), Pierre Yves Barbey
    6. Les Cotes Largo Lambada (Largo), Cedric Barras, Pensier
    7. Torry Andrin Jordanie (Andrin), Ludovic Bapst, Granges-Paccot
    8. Dougoud Atomium Entaline (Atonium), Michael Dougoud, Middes
    9. Fankis Malouny Bluejean (Malouny), M & T Fankhauser, Burgistein
    10. Majoric Atomium Shanone (Atonium), Quentin Overney, Rueyres-Treyfayes

Class 2 born between 1st Jan- 31st Jan 2015 (17)
  1. La Waebera Atshott Chelsea (Atshott), Martin Clement, Le Mouret
    2. La Waebera Tibere Olanda (Tibere), Martin Clement, Le Mouret
    3. Tifany (Donald), Agathe Borcard, Grandvillard
    4. Frico-Jack Diego Indiana (Diego), Semsales
    5. Schuwey Damwald Esperanza (Damwald), Tobias Schuwey, Jaun
    6. La Waebera Tibere Joyce (Tibere), Martin Clement, Le Mouret
    7. Venise (), Sylvain Bapst, Autafond
    8. Gribouille (Red-Boy), Cedric Maillard, Porsel
    9. Brasila (Nilson), Nicolas Yerly, La Joux
    10. La-Prela Adonis Jolie (Adonis), Lucien Demierre, St-Martin

Class 3 Born between 1st Nov – 31st Dec 2014 (16)
  1. Kolly-JL Barbwire Conchita (Barbwire), Lionel Kolly, Pont-le-Ville
    2. Terreaux Atomium Fantastique (Atonium), Matthieu Terreaux, Bonfol
    3. Londaly Armani Lovely (Armani), Xavier Vallelian, Tour-de-Treme
    4. Staerenberg Daystar Alana (Daystar), Quentin Overney, Rueyres-Treyfayes,
    5. Kolly-JL Catrycha (Perry), Richard Gaetan, Pont-la-Ville
    6. Oberlistar Hitman Nenia (Hitman), Roland Oberli, Les Genevez
    7. Vialperrey Senior Ninette (Senior), Malorie Vial, Grattavache
    8. Villstar Aikosnow Hivana (Aikosnow), Benjamin Suard, Siviriez
    9. Oberson Big Apple Joyeuse (Big Apple), Michael Oberson, Courtion
    10. Crescentmead Moses Mystic (Moses), M & S Sycher, Sonviller

Class 4 Born between 6th October – 31st October 2014 (13)

1. Lookout E Redliner Lovestar Red (Redliner), Alex Barenco, Vacallo
2. La Waebera Atshott Shilow (Atshott),  Martin Clement, Le Mouret
3. Jaqmieville Ladd Bibine (Ladd P), Nicholas Jaquet, La Sagne
4. Schuwey Texas Eileen (Texas), Karin Schuwey, Jaun
5. Planchettes Applejack Sassicaia (Applejack), Lolita Fuchs, Guschelmuth
6. Majoric Hitman Ashley (Hitman), Quentin Overney, Rueyres-Treyfayes
7. Flo Big Apple Jungle (Big Apple), Michael Oberson, Courtion
8. Schonfels Lionel Verzasca (Lionel), Adrian Minder, Gurmels
9. En Liamont Sabino Mandoline (Sabino), Aurelie Dougoud, Middes
10. Ayer Garfield Isaora (Garfield), Yvan Ayer, Le Cret


Class 5 Born between 1st Sept – 5th Oct 2015 (16)
  1. Sanflor Glacier Melinda (Glacier), Kilian Gremaud, Vaulruz
    2. Londaly Impact Louisianna (Impact), Cedric Vallelian, La Tour-de-Treme
    3. Ayer Vincent Istanbul, (Vincent), Sandrine Ayer, Le Cret
    4. Flu-Farm Lst Atshott Macy In Love (Atshott), Steffen Lukas, Ufhusen
    5. La Coutaz Big Apple Madison (Big Apple), Fabien Conus, Bionnens
    6. Boiteaux Vincent Olympia, (Vincent), Anthony Genoud, Chatel-st-Denis
    7. Amy (Armani), Antoine Repond, Villarsel-leGibloux
    8. Senora (Lionel), Christian Schuwey, Jaun
    9. Schrago Adonis Aline (Adonis), Damien Schrago, Middes
    10. Chaleureuse (Joyboy), Nicholas Bapst, La Roche

Class 6 Born between 1st July – 30th Aug 2015 (13)

1. Les Trocs Twix Actrice (Twix), Jeremie Golliard, Mezieres
2. La Maulaz Delect Rivale (Delect), Romain Tinguely, La Roche
3. Taillemau Applejax Golden (Applejax), Simon Charriere, Hennens
4. Dupre Adonis Kessie (Adonis), Lucas Dupre, Villargiroud
5. Pallavil-Red Createur Gauloise, (Createur), Vincent Villoz, Sorens
6. La Coutaz Vincent Indienne (Vincent), Sarah Conus, Bioonens
7. Torry Big Apple Ines (Big Apple), Laetitia Bapst, Granges-Paccot
8. Stauffred Armani Chanelle (Armani), Melissa Rey, Cheyres
9. Raccaz Red Livingstone Milwaukee (Livingstone), Marie Claude Maradan, Mezieres
10. Petit Suisse Joyboy Joyce (Joyboy), Theo Ballif, Vuisternens-dt-Romont


Class 7 Born between 1st Mar-30th June 2014 (13)
  1. Bosside Veteran Rose Rouge (Veteran), Lionel Dafflon, Autigny
    2. Les Verdaux Atshott Ouganda (Atshott), Cedric Dafflon, Autigny
    3. Bossreds Red Boy Caline (Red-Boy), Vincent Boss, Le Paquier
    4. Les Asses Impact Impala (Impact), Alexandre Moret, Vaulruz
    5. La Brevena Utaro Havanne (Utaro), Adamir Huguenin, Le Brouillet
    6. Des Vignes Pepito Trophee (Pepito), Manfred Burkalter, Le Paquier
    7. Flu Farm Lst Adonis Mystical (Adonis), Thomas Ineichen, Wolfhaden
    8. Kolly-JL Savard Cadilac (Savard), Cedric Bielmann St Silvester
    9. Londaly Adonis Lancia (Adonis), Xavier Vallelian, La Tour-de-Treme
    10. Drognens Moses Haicha (Moses), Cedric Richoz, Chavannes-sous-Orsonnens

Class 8 Born between 10th Oct 2013- 28th Feb 2014 (12)

1. Everdes Big Apple Kamourask (Big Apple), Nicholas Uldry, Le Chatelard
2. Woodhouse Createur Karlie (Createur), M & S Egli, Buttisholz
3. Maxane (Texas), Herve Monney, Eschert
4. Valeba Texas Valaisane (Texas), Isabelle Bertschy, Guschelmuth
5. Remy Texas Panama (Texas), David remy, Farvagny
6. Wittenbach Texas Baronne (Texas), Raoul Etienne, Siliriez
7. Linotte (Vincent), Nicholas Roch
8. Hanis Futur Texas Renita (Texas), Steven Haeni, Marly
9. Valeba Absolute Valabrie (Absolute), Isabelle Bertschy, Guschelmuth
10. Defago Absolute Amande (Absolute), Florian Defago, Bex


Class 9 Born between 1st Sept & 9th Oct 2013 (9)

1. Thusy Createur Blackrose (Createur), Joel Zimmermann, Pont-la-Ville
2. Rolex (Absolute), Damien Pittet, Romanens
3. Stauffred Absolute Bernina (Absolute), Melissa Rey, Cheyres
4. Pelard Texas Patatita (Texas), Cedric Dafflon, Autigny
5. Les Praz Bama Noemie (Bama), Deborah Demierre, Chatel-St-Denis
6. Ruegruet Absolute Embers (Absolute), Olivier Ruprecht, Duedingen
7. Ruegruet Big Apple Melusina (Big Apple), Markus Nussbaumer, Oberageri
8. Italie (Texas), Maxime Liaudat, Chatel-St-Denis
9. Schrago Armani Shana (Armani), Romeo Toffel, Prez-vers-Siviriez


Class 10 Junior 2yr (14)

1. (BU) Hirsbrunners Createur Carmen (Createur), Simon Hirsbrunner, Zollbruck
2. Cholet-Star Ladd Tyrolia (Ladd P), Franz Salzmann, Gurmels
3. Thomi’s Diploma Frivole (Diploma), N& P Thomi, Eggiwil
4. Chollet-Star Texas Tamara Red (Texas), Franz Salzmann, Gurmels
5. La Waebera Acme O’Sidney (Acme), Thomas Ender & Eric Schopfer, Motiers
6. Hirsbrunners Createur Mona (Createur), Simon Hirsbrunner, Zollbruck
7. Londaly Jonathon Kim (Jonathon), Xavier Vallelian, La Tour-de-Treme
8. Holst. Papaux Afterburn Priska (Afterburn), Franz Salzmann, Gurmels
9. La Bottiere Leonard Cassidy (Leonard), Nicholas Uldry, Le Chatelard
10. Planchettes Debonair Tomba (Debonair), Samuel Bronnimann, Onnens