oi Junior Bulle Expo National Red Holstein Show 2015 Cowsmo
Shows and Sales Results

Junior Bulle Expo National Red Holstein Show 2015
DATE: December 4th, 2015 at 8:00AM
LOCATION: Bulle, Switzerland
JUDGE: Michael Heath, MD
HEAD SHOWN: 182 Head





Image Galleries

Complete Photo Galleries are now available for the Junior Bulle Expo, for you to view, share and purchase photos!

Junior Bulle Expo Red & White Holstein Heifers

Junior Bulle Expo Red & White Cows


Show Information

The Junior Bulle Expo National Red Holstein Show 2015 takes place December 4th at 8h00 in Bulle, Switzerland with Michael Heath, MD serving as the official judge. Cowsmo will be on-hand providing show coverage thanks to Junior Bulle Expo!

Click HERE for the show catalog


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
ClosDeChapel Savard Nolwenn (Savard), Blaise Maillard, St-Martin

Reserve Senior Champion
Mollanges Director Sabrina (Director), Corrine Junker-Widmer, Iffwil

Hon. Mention Champion
Louberwil Mateo Optima (Mateo), Sebastien Favre, Les Moulins


Best Udder

Champion Best Udder
Mollanges Director Sabrina (Director), Corrine Junker-Widmer, Iffwil

Reserve Best Udder
ClosDeChapel Savard Nolwenn (Savard), Blaise Maillard, St-Martin

Hon Mention Best Udder
Louberwil Mateo Optima (Mateo), Sebastien Favre, Les Moulins

champion Best Udder


champion Best Udder

LtoR Reserve, Champion & Hon. Mention Best Udder


LtoR Reserve, Champion & Hon. Mention Best Udder

LtoR Reserve, Champion & Hon. Mention Best Udder


LtoR Reserve, Champion & Hon. Mention Best Udder

LtoR Champion, Reserve & Hon Mention Best Udder


LtoR Champion, Reserve & Hon Mention Best Udder


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Thusy Createur Blackrose (Createur), Joel Zimmermann, Pont-la-Ville

Reserve Junior Champion
La Waebera Atshott Chelsea (Atshott), Martin Clement, Le Mouret

Hon. Mention Junior Champion
Kolly-JL Barbwire Conchita (Barbwire), Lionel Kolly, Pont-le-Ville


Class 1-born on or after 1st Feb 2015 (15)
  1. Frico-Jack Diego Ibea (Diego), Laury Perrin, Semsales
    2. Mornadale Madmax Brillante (Mad Max), Olivia Morand, Vuadens
    3. La Sionge Bental Dolly (Bental), Marc Pittet, Vaulruz
    4. Kolly-JL Barbwire Cocaine (Barbwire), Martin Kolly, Pont-la-ville
    5. Baroche Armani Cafeine (Armani), Pierre Yves Barbey
    6. Les Cotes Largo Lambada (Largo), Cedric Barras, Pensier
    7. Torry Andrin Jordanie (Andrin), Ludovic Bapst, Granges-Paccot
    8. Dougoud Atomium Entaline (Atonium), Michael Dougoud, Middes
    9. Fankis Malouny Bluejean (Malouny), M & T Fankhauser, Burgistein
    10. Majoric Atomium Shanone (Atonium), Quentin Overney, Rueyres-Treyfayes

Class 2 born between 1st Jan- 31st Jan 2015 (17)
  1. La Waebera Atshott Chelsea (Atshott), Martin Clement, Le Mouret
    2. La Waebera Tibere Olanda (Tibere), Martin Clement, Le Mouret
    3. Tifany (Donald), Agathe Borcard, Grandvillard
    4. Frico-Jack Diego Indiana (Diego), Semsales
    5. Schuwey Damwald Esperanza (Damwald), Tobias Schuwey, Jaun
    6. La Waebera Tibere Joyce (Tibere), Martin Clement, Le Mouret
    7. Venise (), Sylvain Bapst, Autafond
    8. Gribouille (Red-Boy), Cedric Maillard, Porsel
    9. Brasila (Nilson), Nicolas Yerly, La Joux
    10. La-Prela Adonis Jolie (Adonis), Lucien Demierre, St-Martin

Class 3 Born between 1st Nov – 31st Dec 2014 (16)
  1. Kolly-JL Barbwire Conchita (Barbwire), Lionel Kolly, Pont-le-Ville
    2. Terreaux Atomium Fantastique (Atonium), Matthieu Terreaux, Bonfol
    3. Londaly Armani Lovely (Armani), Xavier Vallelian, Tour-de-Treme
    4. Staerenberg Daystar Alana (Daystar), Quentin Overney, Rueyres-Treyfayes,
    5. Kolly-JL Catrycha (Perry), Richard Gaetan, Pont-la-Ville
    6. Oberlistar Hitman Nenia (Hitman), Roland Oberli, Les Genevez
    7. Vialperrey Senior Ninette (Senior), Malorie Vial, Grattavache
    8. Villstar Aikosnow Hivana (Aikosnow), Benjamin Suard, Siviriez
    9. Oberson Big Apple Joyeuse (Big Apple), Michael Oberson, Courtion
    10. Crescentmead Moses Mystic (Moses), M & S Sycher, Sonviller

Class 4 Born between 6th October – 31st October 2014 (13)

1. Lookout E Redliner Lovestar Red (Redliner), Alex Barenco, Vacallo
2. La Waebera Atshott Shilow (Atshott),  Martin Clement, Le Mouret
3. Jaqmieville Ladd Bibine (Ladd P), Nicholas Jaquet, La Sagne
4. Schuwey Texas Eileen (Texas), Karin Schuwey, Jaun
5. Planchettes Applejack Sassicaia (Applejack), Lolita Fuchs, Guschelmuth
6. Majoric Hitman Ashley (Hitman), Quentin Overney, Rueyres-Treyfayes
7. Flo Big Apple Jungle (Big Apple), Michael Oberson, Courtion
8. Schonfels Lionel Verzasca (Lionel), Adrian Minder, Gurmels
9. En Liamont Sabino Mandoline (Sabino), Aurelie Dougoud, Middes
10. Ayer Garfield Isaora (Garfield), Yvan Ayer, Le Cret