oi Junior Bulle Expo National Holstein Show 2016 Cowsmo
Shows and Sales Results

Junior Bulle Expo National Holstein Show 2016
DATE: December 2nd, 2016 at 8.00
LOCATION: Bulle, Switzerland
JUDGE: Marc Comtois, QC





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now avi


Show Information

The Junior Bulle Expo National Holstein Show 2016 will take place December 2nd at 8.00 at the Espace Gruyere in Bulle, Switzerland, with Marc Comtois, QC serving as the official judge. Cowsmo will be there, providing coverage thanks to Junior Bulle Expo!

Click HERE for the show catalog

View Complete Cowsmo Coverage of Junior Bulle Expo!

 


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Hellender Doorman Gaprice (Doorman), Andreas Ender, Kallern

Reserve Junior Champion
MaMie Blue Glauco Maxine (Glauco), Valentine Rey, Chables

Hon. Mention Junior Champion
Arethusa Destry Autumn (Destry), Simon & Marcel Egli, Buttisholz


Champion

Champion
Rogy Goldwyn Chardaia (Goldwyn), Frederic Liaudat, Besencens

Reserve Champion
Ruchti’s Brokaw Cremona (Brokaw), C & M Ruchti, Niedermuhlern

Hon. Mention Champion
Bopi Fever Imgagine (Fever), David Piller, Pont-la-Ville


Best Udder

Best Udder
Allenbach Goldwyn Jenny (Goldwyn), Marc Allenbach

Reserve Best Udder
Ruchti’s Brokaw Cremona (Brokaw), C & M Ruchti, Niedermuhlern

Hon. Mention Best Udder
Rogy Goldwyn Chardaia (Goldwyn), Frederic Liaudat, Besencens.


Calf born on or after 1st Feb 2016 (16)

1. (BO)  MaMie Blue Glauco Maxine (Glauco), Valentine Rey, Chables
2.  La Biolleyre Bankroll Nivea (Bankroll), Quentin Favre, Sales
3. Obsmatt Pirate Gentiane (Pirate), Frederic  Wenker, La Roche
4. Villaret Wyman Harina (Wyman), Lionel Kolly, Pont-la-Ville
5. Savoleyre Dempsey Karona (Dempsey), Christian Charriere, Broc
6. Godel Bubu Ramona (Bubu), Phillippe, Villargiroud
7. Rogy Chip Lysara (Gold Chip) Franck, Besencens
8. Rogy Doorman Mandy (Doorman), Arnaud Chassot, Villargiroud
9. La Sionge Galactico Emotion (Galactico), Marc Pillet, Vaulruz
10. Besencens Smarakt Amandine (Smarakt), Cedric Currat, Besencens


Calf born between 9th Jan -31st Jan 2016 (15)

1. (BO) PraderGrens (Contrast), Emilie Pradervand, Grans
2. Swiss-Repro McCutchen Panda (McCutchen), Sabrina Krebs, Gerzensee
3. Jacobs Reginald Dauphine (Reginald), Raphael Valentin Stauffer, La Chaux-de-Fonds
4. Entincelle (Smarakt), Nicolas Roch, Le Chatelard
5. RER Favre Mario Tigresse (Mario) , Eric Favre, Le Cret
6. La Sionge Dempsey Ermeline (Dempsey), Gregory Favre, Vauluz
7. Black Beauty (Galactico), Swiss Mountain Sale
8. Baroche Armani Nefissa (Armani), Pierre-Yves Barbey, Dompierre
9. Limondae (Sugus), Cedric Richoz, Chavannes-sous-Orsonnens)
10. Princess Farm Megasire Kaluna (Megasire), Laura Papaux, Cerniat



1. (BO) Majoric Armani Spectra (Armani), Mathieu Overney, Rueyre-Treyfayes
2. Fragniere HF Mario Mildy (Mario), Antoine Respond, Villaz-St-Pierre
3. La Sionge High Octane Etoile (High Octane),  Marc Pittet, Vaulruz
4. Rogy Alexander Joigny (Alexander), Franck Liaudat, Besencens
5. Muller Pirate Faramina (Pirate), Justine Muller, Gumefens
6. Rogy Iseran Loyola (Iseran), Cedric Richoz, Chavannes-sous-Orsonnens
7. La Biolleyre Furious Noella (Furious), Quentin Favre, Sales
8. Godel Chip Rene (Gold Cip), Phillippe Chassot, Villargiroud
9. Les Chaux Chip Quincy (Gold Chip), Justine Pharisa, Estavannens
10. Chapelle Odyssey Easy (High Octaine), Marc Pittet, Vaulruz


Calf born between 1st Dec – 14th Dec 2015 (16)

1. Longeraie High Octane Belana (High Octane), Jean Zamofing, Broc
2. Les Adoux Golriano Actrice (Golriano), Gael Charriere, Epagny
3. Fauvette (Mario), Nicolas Roch, Le Chatelard
4. Ptit Coeur Lotus Nitouche (Lotus), Audrey Frossard, Les Pommerats
5. Everdes Gold Chip Orphee (Gold Chip) Benoit Philipona, Echarlens
6. La Waebera Goldwyn Olyssa (Goldwyn), Nicolas Clement, Le Mouret
7. La Coutaz Mincio Sunkiss (Mincio) Julianne Conus, Bionnens
8. Blondin Sid Aya, Napa (Sid), Arnaud Chassot, Villiargiroud
9. Baoche Armani Neptune (Armani), Pierre-Yves Barbey, Dompierre
10. Yerlyfossard Moregold Lola (Moregold), Pierre Yerly, Pont-la-Ville


Born between 10th Nov – 30th Nov 2016 (15)

1. (BO) Bopi Contrast Nescalade (Contrast), Emma Oberson, Maules
2. Clos Du Praz Doorman Blackrose (Doorman), Loic Fragniere, Avry-dt-Pont
3. Ptit Coeur Pirate Girafe (Pirate), Fabien Brahier, Lajoux
4. Morandale McCutchen Palmina (McCutchen), Olivia Morand, Vuadens
5. Kolly-JL Atomium Lobina (Atomium), Gaetan Richard, Pont-la-Ville
6. KIM (Destry), Samuel Fraigniere, Le Bry
7. Les Ponts Atwood Branda (Atwood), Dylan Dumas, Vaulruz
8. Blondin Integral Anaconda (Integral), Qunetin Golliard, Lajoux
9. GLINKA (Atwood), Quentin Golliard, Lajoux
10. Les Ponts Atwood Sharon (Atwood), Olivier Dumas, Vaulruz