Shows and Sales Results

Junior Bulle Expo National Holstein Show 2015
DATE: December 5th, 2015 at 8:00AM
LOCATION: Bulle, Switzerland
JUDGE: Michael Heath, MD






Show Information

The Junior Bulle Expo National Holstein Show 2015 takes place December 5th at 8h00 in Bulle, Switzerland with Michael Heath, MD serving as the official judge. Cowsmo will be on-hand providing show coverage thanks to Junior Bulle Expo!

Click HERE for the show catalog

 


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Haenni Sid Caline (Sid), Nicholas Clement, Le Mouret

Reserve Senior Champion
Ptit Coeur Seaver Tabasca (Seaver), Nicholas Clement, Le Mouret

Hon. Mention Senior Champion
Illens Sid Calanda (Sid), Clerc Guillaume, Autigny


Best Udder

Champion Best Udder
Haenni Sid Caline (Sid), Nicholas Clement, Le Mouret

Reserve Best Udder
Cuquerens Emex Ananas (Emex). Corinne Junker Widmer, Iffwil

Hon. Mention Best Udder
Ptit Coeur Seaver Tabasca (Seaver), Nicholas Clement, Le Mouret


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Godel Impression Odyssey (Impression), Christian Chassot, Villargiroud

Reserve Junior Champion
Jungo HF Sid Nisciora (Sid), Alain Jungo, Tentlingen

Hon. Mention Junior Champion
Wilt Defiant Bastia (Defiant), A & J Huguenin, Le Brouillet


Class 1- Born on or after 1st Feb 2015 (14)

1. Fankis Malouny Wendy (Malouny), Michael Fankhauser, Burgistein
2. Gravelbank Chip Fancy (Gold Chip), Steffen Lukas,  Ufhusen
3. Grolimund Jordy Riva (Jordy), Pierre Grolimund, Viques
4. Ruchti’s Brokaw Elena (Brokaw), M & C Ruchti, Niedermuhleren
5. Clos Du Praz Golden Dream Brasilia (Golden Dreams), Loris Gavillet, Avry-dt-Pont
6. Baroche O Kaliber Nebuleuse (O’Kaliber), Barbey Pierre-Yves, Dompierre
7. Morandale Atwood Doris (Atwood), Elisa Morand, Vuadens
8. Grange-Neuve Atwood Rosalie (Atwood), Richard Bapst, Posieux
9. Clos Du Praz Damion Belinda (Damion), Loris Gavillet, Avry-dt-Pont
10. Grandchamp Doorman Dorine (Doorman), Olivier Dumas, Vaulruz


Class 2 Born between 15th Jan -31st Jan 2015 (17)
  1. Jungo HF Sid Nisciora (Sid), Alain Jungo, Tentlingen
    2. Castel Tabasco Alfa (Tabasco), Mathieu Overney, Rueyres-Tresfayes
    3. Illens Avatar Elvetia (Avatar), Larissa Rouiller, Rossens
    4. Grands-Bois Glauco Migale (Glauco), Ludovic Pharisa, Epagny
    5. Sebholstein Dempsey Saison (Dempsey), Pierre Egger, Magnedens
    6. Ammann’s Lookout Aika (Lookout), Karl Ammann, Schwarzenbach
    7. Kolly O Kaliber Licorice (O’Kaliber), Sonja Kolly, Corbieres
    8. Jungo HF Golden Dream Bellissima (Golden Dreams), Alain Jungo, Tentlingen
  2. Princess Farm Wyman Jaluna (Wyman), Laura Papaux, Cerniat
    10. Romely Golden Dream Fantaisie (Golden Dreams), Maxime Meuwly, Romont

Class 3 Born between 15th Dec 2014 - 14th Jan 2015 (25)

1. Morandale Atwood Brescia (Atwood), Samuel Oberson, Maules
2. Bourgo Brokaw Electra (Brokaw), Jean-Philippe Jaquet, Estavannens
3. Les Addoux Aftershock Vegas (Aftershock), Nicholas Clement, Le Mouret
4. Suprême Golden Dream Raiponce (Golden Dreams), A & M Demont, Montheron
5. Longeraie Hello Ariane (Hello), Nicholas Tornare, Treyvaux
6. Illens Avatar Dalmatia (Avatar), Larissa Rouiller, Rossens
7. Illens Armani Esmeralda (Armani), Samuel Rouiller, Rossens
8. Grange-Neuve Calvary Radieuse  (Larry Boy), Richard Bapst, Posieux
9. Clos Du Praz Goldwyn Aurele (Goldwyn), Loic Fragniere, Avry-dt-Pont
10. C P P Dempsey Sharon (Dempsey), Sabrina Piller, Bouloz


Class 4- Born between 16th Nov - 14th Dec 2014 (19)

1. La Biolleyre Atwood Missy (Atwood), Benoit Cardinaux, Bouloz
2. Savoleyre Pink Floyd Jezabel (Pink Floyd), Renate Reuseer, Cerniat
3. Morandale Sid Ombrelle (Sid), Samuel Oberson, Maules
4. La Coutaz Dempsey Blackbeauty (Dempsey), Fabien Conus, Bionnens
5. Doug Golden Dream Milky Chance (Golden Dreams), Carla Valentine Rey, Chables, FR
6. Bopi Mascalese Mika (Mascalese), Jeanne Oberson, Maules
7. Drognens Sid Illona (Sid), Benjamen Suard, Siviriez
8. Liberty ()Yves Cuenod, Epagny
9. Les Ponts Atwood Feeling (Atwood), Loriane Dumas, Vaulruz
10. C P P Dempsey Renoncule (Dempsey), Julien Pichonnat, Lovatens


Class 5 Born between 1st Nov- 14th Nov 2014 (17)

1. Alperose Pink Floyd Guiness (Pink Floyd), Justine Pharisa, Estavannens
2. Cuquerens Atwood Dora (Atwood), Francois Romanens, Bulle
3. Cuquerens Lauthority Ketmie (Lauthority), Christian Chassot, Villargiroud
4. Germain Hvezda Kartaga (Hvezda), Cedric Germain, St-George
5. Ptit Coeur Sid Alyssa (Sid), Nicholas Clement, Le Mouret
6. Everdes Shottle Noumea (Shottle), Christophe Pittet, Echarlens
7. Fahrm Atwood Tadoussak (Atwood, Michael Fahrni, Sales
8. Tahiti (Millard), Baptiste Zamofing, Posieux
9. C P P Observer Ravella (Observer), Lionel Favre, Le Cret
10. C P P Sid Raffinee (Sid), Julien Pichonnat, Lovatens


Class 6 - Born between 1st Oct - 31st Oct 2015 (21)

1. Les Chaux Golden Dream Mangue (Golden Dreams), Chloe Pharisa, Estavannens
2. Everdes Millvall Narcisse (Millvall), Christophe Pittet, Echarlens
3. Savoleyre Sid Joleen (Sid), Christian Charriere, Broc
4. F.F. des Princes Windbrook Helene (Windbrook), Vanessa Delplanque, Saignelegier
5. C P P Sid Romaine (Sid), Sabrina Piller, Bouloz
6. Hellender Airintake Glaelia (Airintake), David Roch, Le Chatelard
7. Flu Farm Lst Atshott Medaille (Atshott), Steffen Lukas, Ufhusen
8. Les Ponts O Kaliber Felda (O’Kaliber), Loriane Dumas, Vaulruz
9. F.F. des Princes Windbrook Habka (Windbrook), Louisa Amstuz, Mont-Tramelan
10. Lindya Airintake Pepper (Airintake), Benoit Gremaud, Le Paquier


Class 7 Born between 1st Sept-30th Sept 2014 (22)
  1. Godel Impression Odyssey (Impression), Christian Chassot, Villargiroud
    2. La Biolleyre Observer Manceba (Observer), Benoit Cardinaux, Bouloz
    3. Bourgo Atwood Babiole (Atwood), Jean-Philippe Jaquet, Estavannens
    4. Wilt Dempsey Louna (Dempsey), Marc Amstutz, Mont-Tramelan
    5. Longeraie Al Avenir (Shot Al), Jean Zamofing, Broc
    6. Everdes Millvall Nazareth (Millvall), Christophe Pittet, Echarlens
    7. Londaly Mccutchen Lexington (McCutchen), Cedric Vallelian, La Tour-de-Treme
    8. Les Ponts Felin Genna (Felin), Loriane Dumas, Vaulruz
    9. Desgranges Dude Atlantic (Dude), Vincent Boss, Le Paquier
    10. Pittet-Farm Afterburn Rose (Afterburn), David Roch, Le Chatelard

Class 8 Born between 1st June - 30th Aug 2014 (16)

1. Kolly-JL Chip Xiliane (Gold Chip), Kilian Theraulaz, Pont-La-Ville
2. Taillemau Shottle Galaxy (Shottle), Simon Charriere, Hennens
3. Godel Cancun Olympiade (Cancun), Arnaus Chassot, Villargiroud
4. La Waebera Avatar Calinda (Avatar), Nicholas Clement, Le Mouret
5. Oberhaus Golden Dream Sedona (Golden Dreams), S & T Lukas Guggisberg, Englisberg
6. Moennat Dude Terrible (Dude), Franz Salzmann, Gurmels
7. Kolly Observer July (Observer), Fabien Kolly, Corbieres
8. Praz-Linlia Golden Dream Lorena (Golden Dreams), Thierry Papaux, La Verrerie
9. Descombes Lion Neptune (Lion), Alain Genoud, Vuadens
10. Sunibelle Chip Exelle (Gold Chip),  Jonas Zurcher, Frutigen


Class 9 Born Between 1st Mar- 23rd May 2014 (13)
  1. Wilt Defiant Bastia (Defiant), A & J Huguenin, Le Brouillet
    2. Illens Aftershock Djakarta (Aftershock), Theres Laderach, Rossens
    3. Suprême Glauco Roxine (Glauco), A & M Demont, Montheron
    4. Stauffred Pitbull Bella (Pitbull), Melissa Rey, Cheyres
    5. Illens Avatar Dita (Avatar), Samuel Rouiller, Rossens
    6. Desgranges Mccutchen Lavande (McCutchen), R & V Stauffer, La Choux-de-Fonds
    7. Ammann’s Atwood Shanaia (Atwood), Karl Ammann, Schwarzenbach
    8. Kolly Acme Jonquille (Acme), Fabien Kolly, Corbieres
    9. Noël Fever Eloise (Fever), Sylvain Noel, Vuissens
    10. Grands-Bois Duplex Kalinka (Duplex), Benoit Philipona, Echarlens