Shows and Sales Results

Junior Bulle Expo 2017
DATE: December 8th-9th, 2017
LOCATION: Bulle, Switzerland
JUDGE: Jacques Rouiller





Show Information

The Junior Bulle Expo 2017 took place December 8th-9th at the Espace Gruyere in Bulle, Switzerland, with Jacques Rouiller serving as the official judge. Thank you to Holstein Switzerland for the photos!

 


Holstein

Grand Champion & Reserve Udder Champion
Rogy Goldwyn Ghardaia, Liaudat Frédéric, Besencens

Reserve Grand Champion & HM Udder Champion 
Mox Shottle Domenica, Symphonic Pascal, Eggiwil

HM Grand Champion
Gobeli’s Atwood Atri Ana, Gobeli Sabrina, Yannik, Timo, Saanen

Udder Champion
Longeraie Windbrook Tanga, Tornare Nicolas, Treyvaux

Junior Champion
Longeraie High Octane Belana, Zamofing Jean, Broc

Reserve Junior Champion
Majoric Doorman Supra, Overney Quentin, Rueyres-Treyfayes

HM Junior Champion
C P P Solomon Vabella, Piller Sabrina, Bouloz

Click HERE to see full results.

Junior Champion: Longeraie High Octane Belana, Zamofing Jean, Broc


Junior Champion: Longeraie High Octane Belana, Zamofing Jean, Broc

Grand Champion & Reserve Udder Champion: Rogy Goldwyn Ghardaia, Liaudat Frédéric, Besencens


Grand Champion & Reserve Udder Champion: Rogy Goldwyn Ghardaia, Liaudat Frédéric, Besencens

Grand Champion & Reserve Udder Champion: Rogy Goldwyn Ghardaia, Liaudat Frédéric, Besencens


Grand Champion & Reserve Udder Champion: Rogy Goldwyn Ghardaia, Liaudat Frédéric, Besencens

Udder Champion: Longeraie Windbrook Tanga, Tornare Nicolas, Treyvaux


Udder Champion: Longeraie Windbrook Tanga, Tornare Nicolas, Treyvaux


Red Holstein

Grand Champion & Champion Udder
Häni’s Futur Absolute Redlife, BĂĽrkli Jann, Muri

Reserve Grand Champion
Germain Pitbull Milkyway, Team Germain, St-George

HM Grand Champion & Reserve Champion Udder
Majoric Absolute Armenya, Overney Mathieu, Rueyres-Treyfayes

HM Champion Udder
La-Préla Absolute Fibie, Demierre Lucien, St-Martin

Junior Champion
Fankis Mario Cassandra, Frankhauser Michael, Burgistein

Reserve Junior Champion
Brescia, Overney Mathieu, Rueyres-Treyfayes

HM Junior Champion
Guillet Galba Mylene, Guillet Elsa, Villars Burquin

See full results HERE

Grand Champion & Champion Udder: Häni's Futur Absolute Redlife, Bürkli Jann, Muri


Grand Champion & Champion Udder: Häni's Futur Absolute Redlife, Bürkli Jann, Muri