Shows and Sales Results

2013 Swiss Expo Jersey Show
DATE: Thursday, January 17, 2013
LOCATION: Lausanne, Switzerland
JUDGE: Philippe Deru (France)





Heifer Champions

Champion
Beechrow Star Light (Allstar), Class 2, Michael Booth, Ireland
Reserve
Herma Lencrest Celtiane (Target), Class 3, Monney Hervé & Véronique, 1080 Les Cullayes
HM
Ormonts-Jer Belfort OASIS (Belfort), Class 4, Elodie Repond, 1649 Pont-la-Ville

Junior Champion


Junior Champion

Reserve Jr Champion


Reserve Jr Champion

HM Junior Champion


HM Junior Champion

Michael booth celebrates


Michael booth celebrates

Reserve Jr champion, Junior Champion & HM Junior Champion


Reserve Jr champion, Junior Champion & HM Junior Champion

Micheal Booth & Gerriët de Groot


Micheal Booth & Gerriët de Groot


Champion Udder

Champion
Palavill Legacy Flame (Legacy), Class 8, Villoz Leon et Vincent, 1642 Sorens
Reserve
Grensprey Fantom Islande (Fantom), Class 6, Pradervand – Rey C.+ M., 1274 Grens

is LtoR Reserve BU and Champion BU


is LtoR Reserve BU and Champion BU


Grand Champion

Champion
Palavill Legacy Flame (Legacy), Class 8, Villoz Leon et Vincent, 1642 Sorens
Reserve
Grensprey Fantom Islande (Fantom), Class 6, Pradervand – Rey C.+ M., 1274 Grens
HM
Eibonie (Iatola), Class 7, Earl Hyson, 28290 Arrou, France

Championship class lineup


Championship class lineup

Championship Class lineup


Championship Class lineup

Champion Cow


Champion Cow

LtoR HM, Champion, Reserve


LtoR HM, Champion, Reserve


Class 1 (6)

1. Ormonts-Jer Belfort Oasis (Belfort), Elodie Repond, 1649 Pont-La-Ville
2. Lucinda (Senior),Telley Marcel, 1673 Ecublens Fr
3. Morosty Legacy New-Jersey (Legacy), Mottiez Steve, 1903 Collonges
4. Herma Sikh Appel (Sikh-Et), Monney Hervé & Véronique, 1080 Les Cullayes
5. Lada Niva (Supernova BB), Ayer Bernard Et Patrick, 1678 Siviriez
6. Les Clos Legacy Lolita (Legacy), Koller Christian, 27240 Moutier

LtoR - Ormonts-Jer Belfort Oasis & Lucinda


LtoR - Ormonts-Jer Belfort Oasis & Lucinda

LtoR - 3d, 2nd & 1st place heifer of the 1st heifer Class


LtoR - 3d, 2nd & 1st place heifer of the 1st heifer Class


Class 2 (7)

1. Beechrow Star Light (Allstar), Michael Booth, Portlaoise Co Laois, Ireland
2. Palavill Jordan Fleur (Jordan-Et), Villoz Leon Et Vincent, 1642 Sorens
3. Schaerbrooke Legacy Seraphine (Legacy), Schäer Bruno, 4955 Gondiswil
4. Brühlhof Layla (Tequila), Rzb Uhrig Gbr, D-65843 Sulzbach, Germany
5. Geasmine (DJ Zuma), Earl Hyson, 28293 Arrou, France
6. Redspy Jordan Jimba (Jordan-Et), Haeberli Philippe, 2610 St-Imier
7. Chanel (Legacy), Vallélian Xaver, 1635 La Tour-De-Trême

LtoR - 2nd and 1st Place Heifers of the 2nd heifer Class


LtoR - 2nd and 1st Place Heifers of the 2nd heifer Class

LtoR - 2nd Heifer Class line up


LtoR - 2nd Heifer Class line up

LtoR - Beechrow Star Light (Champion Heifer),Palavill Jordan Fleur, Schaerbrooke Legacy Seraphine, Brühlhof Layla


LtoR - Beechrow Star Light (Champion Heifer),Palavill Jordan Fleur, Schaerbrooke Legacy Seraphine, Brühlhof Layla


Class 3 (8)

1. Herma Lencrest Celtiane (Target), Monney Hervé & Véronique, 1080 Les Cullayes
2. Mia (Dj May), Nussbaumer Marcel & Kenel Werner, 6315 Oberägeri
3. Genoise (Dj Prima), Earl Hyson, 28292 Arrou, France
4. Select Senior Carmelia-Et (Senior), Nussbaumer Hubert, 6315 Oberägeri
5. Ranja (Saber-Et), Häfliger Erika, 5454 Bellikon
6. Jelena (Forest Glen Judes Jason-Et), Nussbaumer Marcel & Claudia Vieli, 6315 Oberägeri
7. Kelia (Sikh-Et), Telley Marcel, 1673 Ecublens FR
8. Petit’bil Légacy-Justy (Legacy), Biland Marion, 1726 Farvagny-Le-Petit

LtoR - Mia, Herma Lencrest Celtiane


LtoR - Mia, Herma Lencrest Celtiane

1st Place heifer of the 3rd heifer Class - Herma Lencrest Celtiane - Res. Champion Heifer


1st Place heifer of the 3rd heifer Class - Herma Lencrest Celtiane - Res. Champion Heifer

3rd Heifer Class line up


3rd Heifer Class line up


Class 4 (4)

1. Ormonts-Jer Legacy Leonie (Legacy), Chablaix Blaise Et Diane, 1863 Le Sépey
2. Grand Bois Jenny (Fantom), Fragnière Jean-Louis, 1644 Avry-Dt Pont
3. Herma Fantom Atacama (Fantom), Boss Et Nonin Vincent Et Camille, 2058 Le Péquier
4. Les Clos Legacy Jenny (Legacy), Koller Christian, 27240 Moutier

LtoR - 3rd, 2nd & 1st Place heifers of the 4th Heifer Class


LtoR - 3rd, 2nd & 1st Place heifers of the 4th Heifer Class

Front view of the Class placings


Front view of the Class placings

Class line up


Class line up


Class 5 (3)

1. Razzia (Senior), Nussbaumer Hubert, 6315 Oberägeri
2. Freeway (Dj Plys), Earl Hyson, 28291 Arrou, France
3. Dolly (Sultan), Bory + Melly + Rilliet & Bally Cindy, 1278 La Rippe

LtoR - Freeway & Razzia


LtoR - Freeway & Razzia

Line up of the 1st Class of Cows


Line up of the 1st Class of Cows


Class 6 (4)

1. Grensprey Fantom Islande (Fantom), Pradervand – Rey C.+ M., 1274 Grens
2. Mollanges Blackstone Chiwawa (Blackstone-Et), Henchoz Pascal, 1417 Essertines-Yverdon
3. Ormonts-Jer Marco Po Marquise (Marco Polo), Golay Thierry Et Noémie, 1358 Valeyres-Rances
4. Ormonts-Jer Belmont Belgrade (Belmont), Chablaix Blaise Et Diane, 1863 Le Sépey

LtoR - Mollanges Blackstone Chiwawa & Grensprey Fantom Islande


LtoR - Mollanges Blackstone Chiwawa & Grensprey Fantom Islande

Class winner Grensprey Fantom Islande - Class winner & Res. Champion & Res. Champion Udder


Class winner Grensprey Fantom Islande - Class winner & Res. Champion & Res. Champion Udder

Class line up


Class line up


Class 7 (8)

1. Eibonie (Iatola), Earl Hyson, 28290 Arrou, France
2. Ormonts-Jer Legacy Legende (Legacy), Chablaix Blaise Et Diane, 1863 Le Sépey
3. Jane (Sikh-Et), Nussbaumer Hubert, 6315 Oberägeri
4. Juvanna (Marco Polo), Telley Marcel, 1673 Ecublens Fr
5. Alyssa-Et (Vindication), Boschung Richard, 1635 La Tour-De-Trême
6. Suprême Belmont Leki (Belmont), Demont Patrick + Sandra, 1053 Cugy Vd
7. Olala (Senior), Pascal Hirt, 3043 Uettligen
8. Bretagne (Blackstone-Et), Cherpit Gäetan + Baptiste, 1037 Etagnières

Rear view of the 3rd, 2nd & 1st place Cows in the 3d Cow Class


Rear view of the 3rd, 2nd & 1st place Cows in the 3d Cow Class

Rear view of the Class line up


Rear view of the Class line up

Class Line up


Class Line up


Class 8 (4)

1. Palavill Legacy Flame (Legacy),Villoz Leon Et Vincent, 1642 Sorens
2. Ninette (Senior), Menoud&Co + Gavin B., 1626 Rueyres-Trefayes
3. Bül-R Senior Emeraude (Senior), Bühler Raymond, 2608 Courtelary
4. Lädi’s Rocket Irena (Rocket), Ledergerber Andrin, 8704 Herrliberg

4th Cow Class Line up


4th Cow Class Line up

Palavill Legacy Flame - 4th Cow class winner & Grand Champion & Champion Best Udder


Palavill Legacy Flame - 4th Cow class winner & Grand Champion & Champion Best Udder