Shows and Sales Results

Italian National Brown Swiss Show 2016
DATE: February 6th, 2016 at 8:30AM
LOCATION: Verona, Italy
JUDGE: Lino Pietroboni, Italy





Image Galleries

Image Galleries are now available for you to vie, share and purchase photos from the Italian National Brown Swiss Show.

Brown Swiss Heifers
Brown Swiss Cows
Candids


Show Information

The Italian National Brown Swiss Show 2016 will take place as part of Fieragricola, on Saturday, February 6th at 8:30AM in Verona, Italy with Lino Pietroboni serving as the official judge.  Cowsmo will be on-hand, providing coverage of this exciting show!


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Astrid (Vasal), Michel Quistini, (IT)

Reserve Grand Champion
Rival Payo Telly (Rivaldo), G & F Corsini, (IT)

Hon. Mention Grand Champion
P.V. Gitano Polly (Gitano ), Ponte Vecchio Farm (IT)


Best Udder

Giada (Ridge), Giovanni Invernizzi, (IT)


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Stiff Nirvana Ibiza (Nirvana), Maso Stivo SSA, (IT)

Reserve Junior Champion
Kam Zephir Zama (Zephir), Vito Campanella, (IT)

Hon. Mention Junior Champion
Doodle Dally (Dally), Pietro Pedrini, (IT)


Class 3 Heifer aged between 8-12 mths (14)

1. Doodle Dally (Dally), Pietro Pedrini, (IT)
2. Arancia Nescardo (Nescardo), Az Agr Locatelli, (IT)
3. Angel Asgard (Asgard), Pietro Pedrini, (IT)
4. Diamante (Nirvana), Del Curto Farm, IT
5. Vanessa (Edgard), Francesco Saverio Losavio, (IT)


Category 4 Heifer aged between 12-16 mths (13)

1. Vanity (Nesto), Maddalena Pedrini, (IT)
2. Elsa (Nesto), Fillippo Stasi, (IT)
3. Castel golaso Shot Riv Anarb (Shottle), G & F Corsini, (IT)
4. Gwen (Glenncore), Maddalena Pedrini, (IT)
5. Stiff Zaster Cassia (Zaster), Maso Stivo SSA, (IT)


Class 5 Heifer aged between 16-20 mths (9)

1. Kam Zephir Zama (Zephir), Vito Campanella, (IT)
2. Kiba Nuccia (Nirvana), Kibafarm Soc. Agr, (IT)
3. Trinity Norius (Norius), Pietro Pedrini, (IT)
4. Valrose Nirvana Miranda (Nirvana), Donato Nuzzi, (IT)
5. Dama (Bruk), Barbara Bontempi, (IT)


Class 6 Heifer aged between 20-24 mths (8)

1. Nina Salomon (Salomon), Az. Agr Locatelli Guglielmo, (IT)
2. Zenit Manila (Zenit), Domenico Turnone, (IT)
3. Neve Astro (Astro), Dei Cas Michela, (IT)
4. Kiba Nuvola (Bosephus), Kibafarm Soc. Sgr, (IT)
5. Easy Monella (Easy), Nicola Dongiovanni, (IT)


Class 7 Heifer aged between 24-30 mths (2)

1. Stiff Nirvana Ibiza (Nirvana), Maso Stivo SSA, (IT)
2. Priscilla (Zephir), Clegna Soc Agr, (IT)


Class 8 Junior Owned 6-22mths (13)

1. Stiff Nirvana Resia (Nirvana), Maso Stivo SSA
2. Dec Cally Giga (Zephir), De Cet Modesto (IT)
3. Albon Zaristo Mini (Zaristo), Ennio Bonomi, (IT)
4. Valrose Payssli Morgana (Payssli), Donato Nuzzi (IT)
5. Ametista (Astico), Gabriele Barelli, (IT)


Junior 2 Yr Old (7)

1. Malena (Einstein), Az Agricola Bodengo of Quadrio
2. (BU) Kiba Morbiosa (Zelig), Kibafarm Soc. Agr, (IT)
3. Taverna Romania (Zelig), Ciappesoni S.S.A
4. Loca Payssli Paloma (Payssli), Az Agr Locatelli Guglielmo, (IT)
5. Lucy (Norius), Clegna Soc. Agr, (IT)


Senior 2 Yr Old (11)

1. (BU) Fiorida Vittoria Zaster (Zaster), La Fiorida SRL Societa Agr Az, (IT)
2. Castelgolaso Zaster Payoff Sic (Zaster), G & F Corsini, (IT)
3. Loca Olimpia (Dallas), Az Agr Locatelli Guglielmo, (IT)
4. Barbye (Brookings), Del Curto Farm, (IT)
5. SG Einstain Mara (Einstein), Soc. Agr S Giorgio Di Facchin, (IT)


Intermediate Cow (10)

1. Mobby Imarinella (Mobby), Vincenzo Turnone & Martina Franca (IY)
2. (BU) Kiba Lampedusa (William-CH) Kibafarm Soc. Agr, (IT)
3. SG Vivid Gabrie (Vivid), Soc. Agr S Giorgio of Faccin, (IT)
4. Bella (Zeus), Del Curto Farm, (IT)
5. P.V Bordo Roya (Bordo), Ponte Vecchio SS Soc. Agr, (IT)


Senior Cow in Milk (12)

1. Rival Payo Telly (Rivaldo), G & F Corsini, (IT)
2. (BU) P.V Gitano Polly (Gitano), Ponte Vecchio S S Sos. Agr, (IT)
3. Glenn Natalia (Glenn), Francesco Biavaschi, (IT)
4. P.Z Nafta (Denver), Carlo Piazzo, (IT)
5. Bodengo Ginevra (Vigor), Az Agricola Bodengo, (IT)


Aged Cow (7)

1. (BU) Albon Alibaba Illary (Alibaba), Ennio Bonomi
2. Castelgolaso Alba Chiari (Paul), G & F Corsini, (IT)
3. Taverna Olanda (Jolden), Ciappesoni S.S.A, (IT)
4. Nicole Vigor (Vigor), Nicola Compagnoni, (IT)
5. Elli (AltaJoel), Michel Quistini, (IT)


Production (12)
  1. (BU) Astrid (Vasal), Michel Quistini, (IT)
    2. Globus (Jolden), Francesco Biavaschi, (IT)
    3. SG Grip Star (Grip), Soc Agr S Giorgio, (IT)
    4. P.V Denver Ilaria (Denver), Ponte Vecchio SS Soc. Agr, (IT)
    5. Locaaduapat (Pat), Az Agr Locatelli Guglielmo, (IT)





error: Content is protected !!