Shows and Sales Results

International Dairy Week Youth Show 2017
DATE: January 16th, 2017 at 8:00AM
LOCATION: Tatura, Australia
JUDGE: Dan Carroll, TX, USA






Complete Image Galleries are now available for the International Dairy Week Youth Show, for you to view, share & purchase photos.



The International Dairy Week Youth Show 2017 will take place at 8am on Monday, January 16th in Tatura, Australia with Dan Carroll, TX, USA serving as the official judge.

Watch the LIVE FEED!

View More Cowsmo Results & Photos of International Dairy Week


Junior Champion Heifer Senior Leader

Junior Champion Heifer Senior Leader
Llandovery Pridebutternut Venus (Butternut), 1st Class 7, Zoe Hayes
Reserve Junior Champion Heifer Senior Leader
 Prussian Pride Treble Honey (Treble), 2nd Class 7, Rachel English
Honorable Mention
Bellrose Tequila Lulu (Teguila), 1st  Class 5, Shayne Gee


Junior Champion Heifer Junior Leader

Junior Champion Heifer Junior Leader
Avonlea Sanchez Alana (Sanchez), 1st Class 12, Ashleigh Van Leerdam
Reserve Junior Champion Heifer Junior Leader
Carisma Dreamy Paradise 1 (Golden Dreams), 2nd Class 12, Zali Deenan
Honorable Mention

Brunchilli Celebrity Priscilla (Celebrity), 1st Class 8, Matilda Cole


Senior Champion in Milk Heifer Senior Leader

Senior Champion in Milk Heifer Senior Leader
Sunvale Shuttle Dancer (Kian), 1st Class 19, Renee Anderson

Reserve Senior Champion in Milk Heifer Senior Leader
Hillview Park Zrizona Maidas (Arizona), 1st Class 17, Zoe Hayes

HM Senior Champion in Milk Heifer Senior Leader
Southern Star Bowtie Vanilla Bean (Bowtie), 2nd Class 19, Claire Martin


Senior Champion In Milk Heifer Junior Leader

Senior Champion In Milk Heifer Junior Leader
Brindabella Woody Kay (Wood), 1st Class 18, Georgia Sieben

Reserve Senior Champion In Milk Heifer Junior Leader
Brookbora Valentino Fair Mavis (Valentino), 1st Class 20, Jed Young

HM Senior Champion In Milk Heifer Junior Leader
Calthorpe Vanahlem Cream (Vanahlem), 2nd Class 20, Ella Young


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Sunvale Shuttle Dancer (Kian), 1st Class 19, Renee Anderson

Reserve Grand Champion
Brindabella Woody Kay (Wood), 1st Class 18, Georgia Sieben

HM Grand Champion
Hillview Park Zrizona Maidas (Arizona), 1st Class 17, Zoe Hayes


Class 1 Heifer born 1/9/16 to 31/12/16 Senior Leader (3)

1. Keilaglen Diamondback Ada (Diamondback), Sam Hukins
2. Parable Getaway Christine (Getaway), Brady Hore
3. Fleyas Crush Lovely (Crush), Lora Schulz


Class 2 Heifer born 1/9/16 to 31/12/16 Junior Leader

1. Belnargo Archrival Dawned (Archrival), Shae Tweedle
2. Diamond Hill CV Premier Crystalyn (Premier), Ethan Couch
3. Stoneleigh Park Lollypops Illusion (Candy Shop), Thomas Burnett


Class 3 Heifer born 1/7/16 to 31/08/16 Senior Leader

1. Hazelmont Manu Jinny (Manu), Zoe Hayes
2. Pasadena Tequila Rose (Tequila), Georgie Hanson
3. Hightop Rival Raiven (Archrival), Nathan Smith


Class 4 Heifer born 1/7/16 to 31/08/16 Junior Leader

1. Park Doorman Alicia (Doorman), Ruby Polson
2. Broadside Karen 3370 (Tequila), Cassie Broad
3. Llandovery Jetta’s Laurel, Taya Hayes


Class 5 Heifer born 1/4/16 to 30/6/16 Senior Leader

1. Bellrose Tequila Lulu (Teguila), Shayne Gee
2. Killara Doorman Kassie 2805 (Doorman), Corey McGillivray
3. Newhope First-class Berkeley (Alta1stclass), Anthony Glennen


Class 6 Heifer born 1/4/16 to 30/6/16 Senior Leader

1. Carisma Golden Dreams Piper (Golden Dreams), Mia Deenan
2. Lloydstar Monterey Vanilla (Monterey), Sarah Lloyd
3. Brindabella Meridian Nano (Meridian), Georgia Siebe


Class 7 Heifer born 1/1/16 to 31/3/16 Senior Leader

1. Llandovery Pridebutternut Venus (Butternut), Zoe Hayes
2. Prussian Pride Treble Honey (Treble), Rachael English
3. Brindabella Golden Piana (Golden Dreams), Sophia Wright


Class 8 Heifer born 1/1/16 to 31/3/16 Junior Leader

1. Brunchilli Celebrity Priscilla (Celebrity), Matilda Cole
2. Miami Magnify Dawn 5206 (Marvellous), Rebekah Love
3. Bluechip Brazzle Whynot (Brazzle-IMP-ET), April Wishart


Class 9 Heifer born 1/7/15 to 31/12/15 Senior Leader

1.Brindabella Golden Cheerio (Golden Dreams),  Lincoln Sieben
2. Zenith Park Tequila Mockingbird (Tequila), Jackie Davies
3. Cedar Vale DH Tequila Crystalyn (Tequila), Zak Hackett


Class 10 Heifer born 1/7/15 to 31/12/15 Junior Leader

1. Burn-Brae Baltimore Berry (Baltimor), Jasmine Mackie
2. Ghinni Creek Chandelier (Burdette), Jess Eagles
3. Crookslea Showtime Doreen (Show Time), Kieran Coburn


Class 11 Heifer born 1/4/15 to 30/06/15 Senior Leader

1. Fairvale BC Armani Nola (Armani), Dylan McDonald
2. Riversleigh Pingerly Dorris 4 (Pingerly), Rachael Barnes
3. Maverick SS Aster (Solaris), Alistar Huth