Shows and Sales Results

International Dairy Week Jersey Show 2017
DATE: January 18th, 2017 at 8:00AM
LOCATION: Tatura, Australia
JUDGE: Chris Lahmers, OH, USA





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for you to view, share & purchase photos from the International Dairy Week Jersey Show.



The International Dairy Week Jersey Show 2017 will take place at 8am on Wednesday, January 18th in Tatura, Australia with Chris Lahmers, OH, USA serving as the official judge.

Download the Show Catalog

Watch the LIVE FEED

View More Cowsmo Results & Photos of International Dairy Week


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Miami Magnify Dawn 5206 (Marvellous), 1st Class 3, Philmar Dairy Co., NSW

Reserve Junior Champion
Bellrose Tequila Lulu (Tequila), 2nd Class 3, 1st in Class 2, Nick & Emma Strong, NSW

HM Junior Champion
Cedar Vale SH Tequila Crystalyn (Tequila), 1st Class 4, Cedar Vale Jerseys & M Mangold, NSW


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Brookbora Valentino Fair Mavis (Valentino), 1st Class 9, Robert & Sandra Bacon, VIC

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Shirlinn Tequila Dawn (Tequila), 2nd Class 9, C Yarnold, T Wilson & N Lowman, NSW

HM Intermediate Champion
Bushlea Galaxie Fernleaf 4 (Celebrity), 1st Class 11, Lightning Ridge, F&D Borba, & CMD Genetics


Senior Champion

Senior & Grand Champion, Best Udder
Bushlea Van Fernleaf 10 (Vanahlem),  1st Class 12, Bushlea Farms, VIC

Reserve Senior Champion
Rivendell Voltage Tammy (Voltage), 2nd Class 12, Rivendell & Brunchilli, NSW

HM Senior Champion
Shirlinn Governor Eve (Governor), 1st Class 14, Shirlinn Jerseys, NSW


Class 1, Heifer born on or after 1/7/2016 (20)

1. Langdale Valentino Canada (Valentino), Sage Deenen, VIC
2. Pasadena Tequila Rose (Tequila), JC Falls, NSW
3. Parrabel Minister Venus (Minister), Parrabel Genetics & Jacasha Holsteins, VIC
4. Winganna Hired Gun Buttercup (Hired Gun), Coburn Family, VIC
5. Hillview Park Tequila Slammin Sam (Tequila), G & JD McPhee, NSW
6. Philmar FC Griffens Gotya (Impression), M Fleming & B Kuhne, VCI
7. Diamond Hill CV Premier Crystalyn (Premier), Cedarvale Jerseys * Diamond Hill, NSW
8. Broadside Karen 33870 GR1 (Tequila), Gavin Broad, VIC
9. Foleama Chloe Rose (Front Runner), Foleama Jerseys, VIC
10. Kings Ville Petunia 101 (Archer), R&K Anderson, VIC


Class 2, Heifer Under 12 Months (16)

1. Bellrose Tequila Lulu (Tequila), Nick & Emma Strong, NSW
2. Parrabel Minister Venus (Minister), Parrabel Genetics & Jacasha Holsteins, VIC
3. Winganna Hired Gun Buttercup (Hired Gun), Coburn Family, VIC
4. Homelands Tequila Silvermine 3 (Tequila), Stewart & Rebecca Cole, NSW
5. Sweet Colton Rosie (Colton), C Allen & C&J Cochrane, NSW
6. Hillview Park Imgona Impressya (Tequila), C McPhee & R Coburn, NSW
7. Hillview Park Tequila Slammin Sam (Tequila), G & JD McPhee, NSW
8. Cedar Vale Verbatim Evening-ET (Verbatim), Cedarvale Jerseys, NSW
9. Philmar FC Griffens Gotya (Impression), M Fleming & B Kuhne, VIC
10. Broadside Karen 33870 GR1 (Tequila), Gavin Broad, VIC


Class 3, Heifer born 1/1/16 to 30/6/16 (17)

1. Miami Magnify Dawn 5206 (Marvellous), Philmar Dairy Co., NSW
2. Bellrose Tequila Lulu (Tequila), Nick & Emma Strong, NSW
3. Pasadena Miss Premiere (Premier), Falls & Flemming, NSW
4. Runway Minister Venus (Minister), D Patten, S&B Rapley, F&D Borba, VIC
5. Rivendell Colton Mecca (Colton), Rivendell & Brunchill, NSW
6. Brunchilli Celebrity Priscilla (Celebrity), Cherrylock Cattle Co., VIC
7. Shirlinn Exciting Rumor 3 (Excitation), Shirlinn Jerseys, NSW
8. Munden Farms Valentino Iris (Valentino), Munden Farms, VIC
9. Bushlea Whislter Maybell 6 (Whistler), Bushlea Farms, VIC
10. Kings Ville Petunia 98-ET (Archer), R&K Anderson, VIC


Class 4, Heifer born 1/7/15 to 31/12/15 (13)

1. Cedar Vale SH Tequila Crystalyn (Tequila), Cedar Vale Jerseys & M Mangold, NSW
2. Narara Glen Vanahlem Cleo (Vanahlem), A&M Gavenlock, NSW
3. Foleama Irwin Rose 13 (Irwin), Foleama Jerseys, VIC
4. Zenith Park Tequila Mockingbird (Tequila), Niki & Jackie Davies, SA
5. Miami Valentino Heatherbelle (Valentino), Philmar Dairy Co., NSW
6. Coles Hill Gazza Cher (Gazza), Coles Hill Farm, TAS
7. Brunchilli Socrates Bella (Socrates 2), Rivendell & Brunchilli, NSW
8. Wallacedale Valentino Babe (Valentino), Aitken Farms, VIC
9. Stoneleigh Park Froglands Belle (Celebrity), B Pedretti, VIC
10. Sunshine Farm Margaret 11 (Ironman), N&J McDonald, VIC


Class 5, Heifer, Dry, born 1/7/15 to 30/6/15 (7)

1. Bluechip Verbatime Lilac (Verbatim), Rumbark Jerseys, VIC
2. Parrabel Minister Lola (Minister), CC & J Cochrane & D&B Cochrane, VIC
3. Burnside Gun Honey (Hired Gun), M&R Wilson, NSW
4. Miami Goldust Cowslip 5109 (Ladd), Philmar Dairy Co., NSW
5. Hillview Park HG Kardashian (Hired Gun), GG & JD McPhee, NSW
6. Added Entry
7. Peppermint Vale Raceway Pancake (Raceway), KDP Pastoral Co., VIC


Class 6, Heifer, Dry born 1/7/14 to 31/12/14 (3)

1. Stoneleigh Park Reagan Pam 6 (Reagan), Burnett Family, VIC
2. Brunchilli Velocity Supreme (Velocity), Rivendell & Brunchilli, NSW
3. Sunshine Farm Robbin 12 (Comerica), N&J McDonald, VIC


Jersey Australia Futurity (2)

1. Broadlin Ilagay 3038 GR1 (Vanahlem), Broad family, VIC
2. Bushlea Tequila Circus (Tequila), Bushlea Farms, VIC


Class 8, Heifer, 2yrs in Milk, born 1/7/14 to 30/6/14 (8)

1. Sweet Apple Pie (Applejack), C Allen & C&J Cochrane, NSW
2. (BU) Rivendell Cyrus Annie (Cyrus), Rivendell & Bruchilli, NSW
3. Loxleigh Van Ahlem Rowena 5425 (Vanahelm), G&N Akers, VIC
4. Miami Verbatim Cowslip 4930 (Verbatim), Philmar Dairy Co., NSW
5. Whitegold Gunna Missme (Hired Gun), Whitegold Holsteins & Jerseys, NSW
6. Kings Ville RBR Petunia 88-ET (Resurrection), R&K Anderson, VIC
7. Wallacedale Rich Belle (TBone), L&M Wallace, VIC
8. Gower Park LBP Marthas Joy (Perry), Chloe Goodfellow, VIC


Class 9, Heifer, 2 1/2yrs in Milk, born 1/1/14 to 30/6/14 (12)

1. (BU)  Brookbora Valentino Fair Mavis (Valentino), Robert & Sandra Bacon, VIC
2. Shirlinn Tequila Dawn (Tequila), C Yarnold, T Wilson & N Lowman, NSW
3. Southern Star Bowtie Vanilla Bean (Bowtie), Cherrylock Cattle Co., NSW
4. Jugiong Molly 6993 (Celebrity), Nicholson Family, VIC
5. Calthorpe Vanahlem Cream (Vanahlem), Calthorpe Holsteins & Jerseys, TAS
6. Ripponlea Riley Babe 2796 (Riley), Ripponlea & Jackiah Jerseys, VIC
7. Brunchilli Vanahlem Eileen 2 (Vanahlem), Rivendell & Brunchilli, NSW
8. Mytee Tequila Marie-ET (Tequila), R&H Perrett, VIC
9. Jackiah Valentino Mimosa 2797 (Valentino), Ripponlea & Jackiah Jerseys, VIC
10. Darrynvale Spiritual Ellie (Spiritual), Darrynvale Jerseys, VIC


Class 10, Cow 3yrs in Milk, born 1/7/13 to 31/12/13 (15)

1. Trinity Merchant Bonita (Merchant), Bushlea Farms, VIC
2. (BU) Cairnbrae Valentino Dairy 11 (Valentino), AG&JA Carson, VIC
3. Narara Glen Tequila Clau (Tequila), A&M Gavenlock, NSW
4. Homelands Vanahlem Silvermine 3 (Vanahlem), PW Hentschke, NSW
5. Brookbora Love Lies 678 (Vanahlem), Brookbora Jerseys, Aspire Jerseys, Parabel Genetics & Rockstar Cows, VIC
6. Bushlea Tequila Circus (Tequila), Bushlea Farms, VIC
7. Kardinia Park TBone Eileen (TBone), JT&BO Campbell, VIC
8. Brunchilli Velocity Narcissus (Velocity), Rivendell & Brunchilli, NSW
9. Jugiong Hazel 6866 (Celebrity), Castles Family, VIC
10. Riverside HG Patricia (Hired Gun), Riverside Jerseys, VIC


Class 11, Cow Senior 3 in Milk, born 1/1/13 to 30/6/13 (16)

1. (BU) Bushlea Galaxie Fernleaf 4 (Celebrity), Lightning Ridge, F&D Borba, & CMD Genetics
2. Brookbora Tbone Bonita 2 (TBone), Robert & Sandra Bacon, VIC
3. Shirlinn Apple Wren (Applejack), Shirlinn Jerseys, NSW
4. Cedar Vale King Floss (King), Cedar Vale Jerseys, NSW
5. Kathleigh Gun Grace (Hired Gun), Cherrylock Cattle Co., VIC
6. Pasadena Tequila Jonquil (Tequila), Falls & Flemming, NSW
7. Braodlin Ilagay 3038 GR1 (Vanahlem), The Broad Family, VIC
8. Windy Ways Van Danw 2 (Vanahlem), Windy Ways Jerseys, VIC
9. Bralock Tequila Merle (Tequila), J Jennings, & B Neal, VIC
10. Kings Ville Canary 42 (David), R&K Anderson, VIC


Class 12, Cow 4yrs in Milk, born 1/7/12 to 31/12/12

1. Bushlea Van Fernleaf 10 (Vanahlem), Bushlea Farms, VIC
2. Rivendell Voltage Tammy (Voltage), Rivendell & Brunchilli, NSW
3. Cairnbrae Valentino Daisy 2 (Valentino), AG&JA Carson, VIC
4. Bushlea Tequ Fernleaf 8 (Tequila), Philmar Dairy Co., NSW
5. Morningside Noella 4159-ET (Vanahlem), L&S Thompson & C&B Thompson, SA
6. Brookbora Vanahlem Estella (Vanahlem), Robert & Sandra Bacon, VIC
7. Miss Comerica Coralea (Comerica), Miss Jerseys, QLD
8. Broadlin Ilagay 2971 (Vanahlem), The Broad Family, VIC
9. Riverside Academy Ginger (Academy), Riverside Jerseys, VIC
10. Froglands Vanahlem Black Ice (Vanahlem), B Pedretti, VIC

 

 


Class 13, Cow, 5yr Old in Milk, born 1/7/11 to 30/6/12 (15)

1. (BU) Miami Vanahlem Cowslip 4594-ET (Vanahlem), Philmar Dairy Co, NSW
2. Lara BBC Silvermine 119 (BB Connection), Foleama Jerseys, VIC
3. Shirlinn Tequila Snowflake (Tequila), Leeanne Fraiser, NSW
4. Cedar Vale Kermit Fingers (Kermit), G&M Bailey, NSW
5. Lara Sultan Goldy 3 (Sultan), Foleama Jerseys, VIC
6. Brookbora Love Lies 549 (TBone), Robert & Sandra Bacon, VIC
7. Brookbora Love Lies 653 (Vanahlem), Robert & Sandra Bacon, VIC
8. Riverside Tequila Nadine (Tequila), Riverside Jerseys, VIC
9. Pasadena Cruiser Olive (Cruiser), Green Pines, VIC
10. Darrynvale Marks Bonnie (Marquis), Darrynvale Jerseys, VIC


Class 14, Cow, 6yrs in Milk, born 1/7/10 to 30/6/11 (11)

1. (BU) Shirlinn Governor Eve (Governor), Shirlinn Jerseys, NSW
2. Foleama Shyster Rose 4 (Shyster), Foleama Jerseys, VIC
3. Salvation R Regal (Reagan), C Allen & C O’Meara, NSW
4. Cairnbrae Regions Daisy (Region), AG&JA Carson, VIC
5. Broadlin Illusion 2817 (Astound), The Broad Family, VIC
6. Rivendell Jadestorm Tammi (Jadestorm), Rivendell & Brunchilli, NSW
7. Shirlinn Emerson Snowflake (Emerson), Shirlinn Jerseys, NSW
8. Darryn Vale Jims Satin (Big Jim), R&T Attenborough & E Hourigan, VIC
9. Darrynvale Reagan Ella (Reagan), Darrynvale Jerseys, VIC
10. Riverside GG Noelene (Governor), Riverside Jerseys, VIC


Class 15, Cow, 7yrs & Over in Milk, born prior to 1/7/2010 (4)

1. Pasadena Comerica Beautiful (Comerica), Thompson, McKay & Cullen, SA
2. (BU) Shirlinn Grand Mary 2 (Grandslam), Shirlinn Jerseys, NSW
3. Prom View Jenny 170 (Blackstone), M Templeton, A Pacitti & Merseybank Jerseys, VIC
4. Foleama Comerica Rose 3 (Comerica), Foleama Jerseys, VIC


Group of 3 (5)

1. Foleama Jerseys, VIC
2. Robert & Sandra Bacon, VIC
3. Added Entry
4. AG & JA Carson, VIC
5. Philmar Dairy Co., NSW


Cow & Daughter (1)

1. Foleama Jerseys, VIC



Premier Sire
Tower-Vue Prime Tequila

Premier Breeder
Shirlinn Jerseys, NSW

Premier Exhibitor
Rivendell & Brunchilli, NSW