Shows and Sales Results

International Dairy Week Holstein Show 2017
DATE: January 19th, 2017 at 8:00AM
LOCATION: Tatura, Australia
JUDGE: Paul Trapp, WI, USA






Complete Image Galleries are now available for the International Dairy Week Holstein Show, for you to view, share & purchase photos.



The International Dairy Week Holstein Show 2017 will take place at 8am on Thursday, January 19th in Tatura, Australia with Paul Trapp, WI, USA serving as the official judge.

Download the Show Catalog

Watch the LIVE FEED!

View More Cowsmo Results & Photos of International Dairy Week


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Sun Vale Colt45 Dancer (Colt 45), 1st Class 5, Sun Vale Holsteins, VIC

Reserve Junior Champion
Bluechip TT Goldust Frosty-ET (Goldust), 1st Class 6, Sun Vale Holsteins, VIC

HM Junior Champion
Bluechip MH Hero Marion (Hero), 1st Class 7, Frank & Diane Borba, USA


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Mitch Aftershock Irene (Aftershock), 1st Class 12, Mitch Holsteins, VIC

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Eclipse Goldchip Tiffany (Gold Chip), 2nd Class 12, Elm Banks Holsteins, VIC

HM Intermediate Champion
Sun Vale Real Sally (Reality), 1st Class 10, Sun Vale Holsteins, VIC


Senior & Grand Champion

Senior & Grand Champion, Best Udder
Paringa Braxton Parry (Braxton), 1st Class 15, A&S Barron, W Barron & Elm Banks Holsteins, VIC

Reserve Senior Champion
Elm Banks Seaver Donna (Seaver), 2nd Class 15, Elm Banks Holsteins, VIC

HM Senior Champion
Bluechip Goldwyn Frosty (Goldwyn), 1st Class 14,  Crawford Family, NSW


Class 1 Heifer, born 01/09/16 to 31/12/16 (6)

1. Hillview Park Maidamilking Cammotions (Cammotion) GG & JD McPhee, NSW
2. Ryanna Archrival Licorice (Archrival), Malig Pastoral, VIC
3. Galba DB Candy (Diamondback), AJ Allen, NSW
4. Bluechip EH Always Happy (Gold Chip), L Zerbato & M Gale, VIC
5. Gowerville Ginjack Marlene (Jack), Neil Goodfellow, VIC
6. Gatcombe Archrival Parslee (Archrival), Gatcombe Park, VIC


Class 2 Heifer, born 01/07/16 to 31/08/16 (6)

1. Sun-Vale Lotus Caramac-Red (Lotus), Sun Vale Holsteins, VIC
2. Killarra Park Alonzo Pam (Alonzo), C Yarnold, NSW
3. Sun-Vale Lotus Fancy (Lotus), Sun Vale Holsteins, VIC
4. Wooryal Park 5G Missey (Alta5G), G Bawden & R Burgmann, VIC
5. Added Entry
6. Hillview Park Envious of Eve (Envious), GG & JD McPhee, NSW
7. Brindabella Meridian Cheerleader (Meridian), SD&JL Sieben, VIC
8. Crookslea WB Rianna (Brooksy), Wilkie & Hiscock, VIC
9. Bluechip Archrival Connie (Archrival), Gatcombe Holsteins, VIC
10. Avonlea Soloman Mistress (Soloman), JH&CJ Gardiner, VIC


Class 3 All Australian Heifer ‐ under 12 months on show day

1. Gorbro Soloman Robin (Soloman), RK & JR Gordon, VIC
2. Gorbro Doormez Shimmer (Doorman), RK & JR Gordon, VIC
3. Bluechip Airlift Paradise (Airlift), Sunrise Holsteins, VIC
4. Progressive Seaver Pin-ET (Seaver), Cherrylock Cattle Co., VIC
5. Glomar Doorman Lucky 5744 (Doorman), R, L & J Johnston, VIC
6. Wooryal Park 5G Missey (Alta5G), G Bawden & R Burgmann, VIC
7. Hillview Park Maidamilking Cammotions (Cammotion) GG & JD McPhee, NSW
8. Waljasper Sid Suzette-ET (Sid), CP & SJ Walsh, NSW
9. Hillview Park Envious of Eve (Envious), GG & JD McPhee, NSW
10. Rockstar Atwood Tobi (Atwood), C Allen, NSW


Class 4 Heifer, born 01/04/16 to 30/06/16

1. Whitegold Celine Pluto (Cavier), Whitegold Holsteins & Jerseys, NSW
2. Gorbro Doormez Shimmer (Doorman), RK & JR Gordon, VIC
3. Bluechip Airlift Paradise (Airlift), Sunrise Holsteins, VIC
4. Glomar Doorman Lucky 5744 (Doorman), R, L & J Johnston, VIC
5. Waljasper Sid Suzette-ET (Sid), CP & SJ Walsh, NSW
6. Diamond Doorman Lily-ET (Doorman), Diamond Genetics, NSW
7. Leighfield Integral Perfect (Integral), Leighfield Holsteins, VIC
8. Avonlea Golden Fay-ET (Golden Dreams), J Norton, VIC
9. Coolea Archrival Apple (Archrival), Crawford Family, NSW
10. Gowerville Guthrie Dorothy (Guthrie), Neil Goodfellow, VIC


Class 5 Heifer, born 01/01/16 to 31/03/16

1. Sun Vale Colt45 Dancer (Colt 45), Sun Vale Holsteins, VIC
2. Bluechip Awesome Pala (Awesome), Steven Dobson, NSW
3. Gorbro Solomon Robin (Soloman), RK & JR Gordon, VIC
4. Avonlea Octane Melody-ET (High Octane), JH & CJ Gardiner, VIC
5. Woodlawn Doorman Cinnamon 6027 (Doorman), Oakwood Partnership, NSW
6. Added Entry
7. Glomar Highoctane Sarah 5738 (High Octane), R, L & J Johnston, VIC
8. Wellerleigh Beemer Asha (Beemer), K Davidson, NSW
9. Progressive Seaver Pin-ET (Seaver), Cherrylock Cattle Co., VIC
10. Urramy Lodge Venus M2-IMP-ET (Gold Chip), Taylor Family, VIC


Class 6 Heifer, born 01/07/15 to 31/12/15

1. Bluechip TT Goldust Frosty-ET (Goldust), Sun Vale Holsteins, VIC
2. Sunrise Detour Whynot (Detour), Sunrise Holsteins, VIC
3. Murribrook Doorman Chanel (Doorman), Murribrook Holsteins, NSW
4. Bluechip Golden F Marion (Golden Dreams), Sunrise Holsteins, VIC
5. Bluechip Contender Cherrypop-Red (Contender), Esjay Holsteins, SA
6. Coolea Sid Bonnie (Sid), Crawford Family, NSW
7. Whitegold Corevette Satin-ET (Corvette), NSW
8. Gorbro Rivalbrax Tiffan-ET (Archrival), J Jennings & B Neal, VIC
9. Eagle Park Jasper Roxanne (Jasper), Eagle Park Farming Co., NSW
10. Bluechip Dream F Marion (Golden Dreams), S&C Modra & S Baldwin, VIC


Class 7 Heifer, Dry, born 01/01/15 to 30/06/15

1. Bluechip MH Hero Marion (Hero), Frank & Diane Borba, USA
2. Esjay Walter Philana (Walter), Esjay Holsteins, SA
3. Brindabella McCutchen Nan (McCutchen), SD & JL Sieben, VIC
4. Coolea Delicious Apple (Daryl), Crawford Family, NSW
5. Rockstar Armani Bambi (Armani), C Allen, NSW
6. Broadway DD-ET (Gold Chip), Peatling, Williams, Chesworth, Rood & Columia, VIC
7. Budgeree AA Jodie-ET-Red (Absolute), JH & CJ Gardiner, VIC
8. Bluechip Braxton Rae-ET (Braxton), Gatcombe Holsteins, VIC
9. Dryfield Goldchip Paradise (Gold Chip), C&S Steel, VIC
10. Bluechip Paragon Noni (Paragon), James Peck, VIC


Class 8 Heifer, Dry, born 01/07/14 to 31/12/14 (2)

1. Avonlea Acme Pompeil (Acme), BR & MJ Haebich, SA
2. The Points Goldendreams Flossy (Golden Dreams), McKie Family, VIC


Class 10 Heifer, 2 yrs in Milk, born 01/07/14 to 30/06/15

1. (BU) Sun Vale Real Sally (Reality), Sun Vale Holsteins, VIC
2. Sun Vale Princess Lizzy (De Prince), Sun Vale Holsteins, VIC
3. Brindabella Goldchip Natalie (Gold Chip), SD & JL Sieben, VIC
4. Blue Chip Golden S Whynot (Gold Chip), T&K Hogan & B&P Minogue, VIC
5. Linsand-SA Atwood Cammy-IMP-ET (Atwood), Thompson, McKay & Goss, SA
6. View Fort Windbrook Lorie (Windbrook), M Templeton & N Paulger, VIC
7. Thornhill Creek Mascalese Josie (Mascalese), D&C Armstrong & C&V Gardiner, VIC
8. Eclipse Atwood Paradise 2 (Atwood), R Hull, Eclipse Holsteins, VIC
9. Added Entry
10. Mackerdoo Declan Noni (Declan), Mackerdoo Pastoral, VIC


Class 11 Heifer, 2 yrs in Milk, born 01/07/14 to 30/06/15

1. Murribrook Doorman Candace (Doorman), Lightning Ridge, Eclipse Holsteins & CMD Genetics
2. (BU) Pooley Bridge Golden Dreams Felicia 72 (Golden Dreams), Leslie Farms, VIC
3. Coolea Deuce Dolly (Deuce), Crawford Family, NSW
4. Pooley Bridge Rover Velvene 50 (Rover), Leslie Farms, VIC
5. Eagle Park Goldchip Hezitall (Gold Chip), Eagle Park Farming Co., NSW
6. Lightning Ridge CMD Doorman Barbie IMP-ET (Doorman0, Zanders Family, VIC
7. Horizon Dude Larissa 2-ET (Dude), JH & CJ Gardiner, VIC
8. Bluechip Goldchip Whynot (Gold Chip), Munden Farms, VIC
9. Kearla Atwood Tiffy (Atwood), K&C Gass, VIC
10. Brindabella Atwood Elly (Atwood), SD&JL Sieben, VIC


Class 12 Cow, 3yrs in Milk, born 01/07/13 to 31/12/13

1. (BU) Mitch Aftershock Irene (Aftershock), Mitch Holsteins, VIC
2. Eclipse Goldchip Tiffany (Gold Chip), Elm Banks Holsteins, VIC
3. Murribrook Atwood Ivy-ET (Atwood), Murribrook Holsteins, NSW
4. Cairnhill Yorrick Paradi 2-ET (Yorrick), Zanders Family, VIC
5. Page House Shottle Noni 3-ETC (Shottle), R&H Perrett, VIC
6. Southern Star Dempsey Luckiest (Dempsey), T&K Hogan, VIC
7. Riverside Dundee Felicity-ET (Dundee), Riverside Jerseys, VIC
8. Avonlea Destry Roslyn (Destry), JH & CJ Gardiner, VIC
9. Winsdale Amazing Sharon (AltaAmazing), C&T Bawden, VIC
10. Pooley Bridge Aftershock Sarah 26 (Aftershock), Sara Dodd, VIC


Class 13 Cow, Senior 3 in Milk, born 01/01/13 to 30/06/13

1. (BU) Sun Vale Redliner Wonka-Red (Redliner), Sun Vale Holsteins, VIC
2. Carisma Cairnhill Presence 1-ET (Sanchez), Zanders Family, VIC
3. Murribrook Sid Adeen IMP-ET (Sid), Murribrook Holsteins, NSW
4. Elm Banks Bradnick Lass (Bradnick), Elm Banks Holsteins, VIC
5. Gorbro Stanleycup Packer (Stanleycup), RK & JR Gordon, VIC
6. Bluechip Windbrook Noni (Windbrook), Miss Holsteins & Tandara Holsteins, VIC
7. Sky View Resolute Veronica (Resolute), T&K Hogan, VIC
8. Mackerdoo Goldchip Lucy (Gold Chip), Mackerdoo Pastoral, VIC
9. Quality Ridge Damartini Jane-ET-Red (Attitude), Quality Ridge, VIC
10. Leader Hero Satin (Hero), Crawford & Cullen, VIC


Class 14 Cow 4yrs in Milk, born 01/07/12 to 31/12/12

1.  Bluechip Goldwyn Frosty (Goldwyn), Crawford Family, NSW
2. Rusty Red Liner Georgie-Red (Redliner), Judson Jennings, VIC
3. Avonlea Stanleycup Portrait-ET (Stanleycup), JH & CJ Gardiner, VIC
4. Carisma Cairnhill Paradise 4-ET (Goldwyn), Zanders Family, VIC
5. Pooley Ridge Braxton Pam IMP-ET (Braxton), Leslie Farms, VIC
6. Murribrook Windbrook Reba-ET (Windbrook), Murribrook Holsteins, NSW
7. Quality Ridge Aftershock Esme (Aftershock), Quality Ridge, VIC
8. Esjay Shout Rae (Shout), Esjay Holsteins, SA
9. Murribrook Atwood Victory (Atwood), Murribrook Holsteins, NSW
10. Dryfield Goldwyn Paris (Goldwyn), C&S Steel, VIC


Class 15 Cow 5yrs in Milk, born 01/07/11 to 30/06/12

1. Paringa Braxton Parry (Braxton), A&S Barron, W Barron & Elm Banks Holsteins, VIC
2. Elm Banks Seaver Donna (Seaver), Elm Banks Holsteins, VIC
3. Bluechip Apple Spice (Destry), Dundee Quality Holsteins, VIC
4. Gorbro Goldchip Perfume (Gold Chip), RK & JR Gordon, VIC
5. Murribrook Atwood Rainbow (Atwood), Murribrook Holsteins, NSW
6. Cowarol Lirrdrew Cordie (Dempsey), T&V Tout, NSW
7. Added Entry
8. Avalon Maple Mandy-ET (Atwood), Whataview Holsteins, VIC
9. Dryfield Roy Paradise (Roy), C&S Steel, VIC
10. Shevron P S Sylvia (Shottle), Whatman Family, VIC


Class 16 Cow, 6 yrs in Milk, born 01/07/10 to 30/06/11

1. Elm Banks Breakout Odessa (Breakout), Elm Banks Holsteins, VIC
2. Guye Holdings Goldwyn Noni-ET (Goldwyn), Guye Holdings, VIC
3. Cairnsdale VF Atwood Ruby (Atwood), M Templeton & Menzies Farms, VIC
4. Fairvale Talent Tara 114 (Talent), Thompson, McKay & Goss, SA
5. Gorbro Sanchez O Shimmer-ET (Sanchez), RK & JR Gordon, VIC
6. Cairnhill Goldwyn Paradise-ET (Goldwyn), Zanders Family, VIC
7. Sleepy Hollow Jasper Posey (Jasper), Oakwood Partnership, NSW
8. Avonlea Fever Suzette-ET (Fever), CP & SJ Walsh, NSW
9. Lightning Ridge Contender Jane 4 (Contender), Munden Farms, VIC
10. Hullabaloo Bolton Sundae (Bolton), Clydevale Holsteins, VIC


Class 17 Cow 7yrs & over in Milk, born prior to 01/07/10

1. Fairvale Baxter Josie 64-ET (Baxter), Sun Vale Holsteins, VIC
2. Elmar Ice Jessica (Ice), Elmar Holsteins, VIC
3. Caloula Ridge Keeper Jacobonia (Keeper), JH & CJ Gardiner, VIC
4. The Points Ernesto Pam (Ernesto), S&C Modra, VIC
5. Missy Moo Ladino Cathy-ET (Talent), Woodlawn Holsteins, NSW
6. Glomar Shottle Lucky (Shottle), R, L & J Johnston, VIC
7. Pardee Contender Perfection (Contender), Lucas Family, NSW
8.  Murribrook Goldwyn Vicky-ET (Goldwyn), Murribrook Holsteins, NSW
9. Cumberoona Sanchez Alicia-ET (Sanchez), Hindmarsh & Rood, NSW
10. Melville Park Aspen Marion (Aspen), Whatman Family, VIC


Pen of 3

1. Elm Banks
2. Gardiner


Cow & Daughter

1. Avonlea
2. Crawford Family

 



Premier Breeder
Blue Chip Genetics

Premier Exhibitor
Sun-Vale Holsteins