Shows and Sales Results

International Dairy Week Guernsey Show 2017
DATE: January 17th, 2017 at 8:00AM
LOCATION: Tatura, Australia
JUDGE: Carla Stetzer, WI, USA

Complete Image Galleries are now available for the International Dairy Week Guernsey Show, for you to view, share & purchase photos.

The International Dairy Week Guernsey Show 2017 will take place at 8am on Tuesday, January 17th in Tatura, Australia with Carla Stetzer, WI, USA serving as the official judge.

Download the Show Catalog

Watch the LIVE FEED!

View More Cowsmo Results & Photos of International Dairy Week

Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Endeavour VP Pilot Delight (Pilot), 1st Class 2, T&S Shea, VIC

Reserve Junior Champion
Endeavour VP Pilot Delight (Pilot), 1st Class 3, T&S Shea, VIC

Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Kookaburra Mark Fate (Mark), 1st Class 9, Daniel Clarke, NSW

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Rockmar Miami Graceful (Miami), 2nd Class 9, M&R Shea, VIC

Kookaburra Mark Fate

Kookaburra Mark Fate

Grand Champion

Grand Champion
First Love Pearly (Response), 1st Class 13, M&R Shea, VIC

Reserve Grand Champion
Brookleigh Geo Nell (George), 1st Class 11, Amy Cleggett, SA

Best Udder

Best Udder
Kookaburra Mark Fate (Mark), 1st Class 9, Daniel Clarke, NSW

Class 1 heifer born after 1/7/16

1. Kookaburra Spruce Glenda (Blue Spruce), Daniel Clarke, NSW
2. Meadow View Lat Tinkle (Latimer), B&M Russell, NSW

Class 2 heifer born 1/1/16 to 30/6/16

1. Endeavour VP Pilot Delight (Pilot), T&S Shea, VIC
2. Kookaburra Kringle Eurangatuck (Kringle), Daniel Clarke, NSW

Class 3 heifer born 1/7/15 to 31/12/15

1. Crookslea Showtime Doreen (Show Time), N&M Wilkie, VIC
2. Glenally APD Della (Delta), James Peck, VIC

Class 4 Heifer born 1/1/15 to 30/6/15

1. Rockmar Crosby Graceful (Crosby), M&R Shea, VIC
2. Place Jostle Quartz Bud (Quartz), J Smith & E Cullen, TAS

Class 5 Heifer born 1/7/14 to 31/12/14

1. Kalaso Spider March (Spider), Joyce Family, VIC
2. Kalaso Geo March 2 (George), Joyce Family, VIC

Class 7 2yrs in Milk

1. Kookaburra Gwab Raindrop (Gwab), Daniel Clarke, NSW
2. Brookleigh TM Bluebird (Trademark), L&J Cleggett, SA

Class 8 2 1/2 yrs in Milk (4)

1. (BU) Brookleigh Yogis Brimstone (Yogibear), L&J Cleggett, SA
2. Brookleigh Geo Propagate (George), L&J Cleggett, SA
3. Kookaburra Gwab Boondabar (Gwab), Daniel Clarke, NSW

Class 9 3 yrs in Milk (4)

1. (BU) Kookaburra Mark Fate (Mark), Daniel Clarke, NSW
2. Rockmar Miami Graceful (Miami), M&R Shea, VIC
3. Brookleigh Rivalry (Caspian), L&J Leggett, SA

Class 10 Cow Dry (3)

1. Golden Gate Yogi Koala (Yogibear), Joyce Family, VIC
2. Meadow View BVK Treasure (Karl), B&M Russell, NSW
3. Sunny Valley Rohin Missy (Rohin), D Schlenert, VIC

Class 11 4yrs in milk (4)

1. (BU) Brookleigh Geo Nell (George), Amy Cleggett, SA
2. Brookleigh Mervyns Gladys (Mervyn), L&J Cleggett, SA
3. Joshlee Pav Blossom (Pavlich), J Smith & Joyce Family, TAS

Class 12 5yrs in milk (3)

1. (BU) Brookleigh Alicia-ET (Aaron), L&J Cleggett, SA
2. Glencrest Challenge Valmay (Challlenge), Daniel Clarke, NSW
3. Glenally MRLS Della (Samual), S Tivandale, VIC

Class 13 6yrs and over in milk (6)
  1. (BU) First Love Pearly (Response), M&R Shea, VIC
    2. Jason Park America Skittles (America), James Peck, VIC
    3. Clearview Magic Holm (Magic Man), Joyce Family & J Peck, VIC

Class 15 Pen of 3 (4)

1. M&R Shea, VIC
2. L&J Cleggett, SA
3. Daniel Clarke, NSW

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Premier Breeder

Premier Exhibitor