Shows and Sales Results

International Dairy Week Ayrshire Show 2017
DATE: January 17th, 2017 at 8:00AM
LOCATION: Tatura, Australia
JUDGE: Warren Ferguson, NZ





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for the International Dairy Week Ayrshire Show, for you to view, share & purchase photos.


Live Feed & Show Catalog

The International Dairy Week Ayrshire Show 2017 will take place at 8am on Tuesday, January 17th in Tatura, Australia with Warren Ferguson, Waikato, NZ serving as the official judge.

Download the Show Catalog

Watch the LIVE FEED!

View More Cowsmo Results & Photos of International Dairy Week


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Geelunga Tsunami P Star (Tsunami), 1st Class 4, Geelunga Ayrshires, SA

Reserve Junior Champion
Mayfield Farms Titan Rosebud (Titan), 1st Class 3, V&P Timbs, NSW

HM Junior Champion
Ghinni Creek Coco Pops (Gentleman), 1st Class 1, M&J Eagles, NSW


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Rockvale Burdette Prim (Burdette), 1st Class 9, Bluegum Park, VIC

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Rockvale Burdette Lorna 6 (Burdette), 1st Class 7, M&L Hentschtke, SA

HM Intermediate Champion
Boldview Billi Zad (Billionaire), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Bluegum Park, VIC


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Glenbrae Burdettes Joyce (Burdette), 1st Class 11, S&K Beard, VIC

Reserve Senior Champion
Cher-Bar Rippa Lasselle, 1st Class 13, Cheryl Liebich

HM Senior Champion
Geelunga Adsail Dorsey (Admiral), 1st 5yr Old, S Wilson & T King, VIC


Supreme Champion

Supreme Champion
Rockvale Burdette Prim (Burdette), 1st Class 9, Bluegum Park, VIC


Best Udder

Best Udder
Rockvale Burdette Prim (Burdette), 1st Class 9, Bluegum Park, VIC


Class 1 Heifer born after 1/7/16

1. Ghinni Creek Coco Pops (Gentleman), M&J Eagles, NSW
2. Billaview Dempsey Lola (Dempsey), Courtney Afford, SA


Class 2 heifer born 1/1/16 to 30/6/16

1. Paschendaele Lovely Blossom (Free Beer), Eagles Partnership, NSW
2. Mayfield Farms Option Shim (Option), V&P Timbs, NSW


Class 3 heifer born 1/7/15 to 31/12/15

1. Mayfield Farms Titan Rosebud (Titan), V&P Timbs, NSW
2. Liddel Jumper Olga (Jumper), S&R Cole, NSW


Class 4 heifer born 1/1/15 to 30/06/15

1. Geelunga Tsunami P Star (Tsunami), Geelunga Ayrshires, SA
2. Ghinni Creek Hariette (Burdette), M&J Eagles, NSW


Class 5 heifer born 1/7/14 to 31/12/14

1. Boldview Dreaming Rose (Dreamer), Boldview Farms, SA
2. Liddel Amber Rose (Ambush), S&R Cole, NSW


Class 6 Heifer, Dry born 1/7/13 to 30/6/14 (1)

1. Rockvale Dreamer Maggie 3 (Dreamer), M&J Hyland, VIC


Class 7 2yrs in milk (6)

1. (BU) Rockvale Burdette Lorna 6 (Burdette), M&L Hentschtke, SA
2. Paschendaele Winter Blossom (Titan), Eagles Partnership, NSW
3. Enterprise Doublewhammy Rose 3rd (Double Whammy), Boldview Farms, SA


Class 8 2 1/2 yrs in milk (5)

1. (BU) Boldview Billi Zad (Billionaire), Bluegum Park, VIC
2. Liddel R2 Skye (Reality), S&R Cole, NSW
3. Ghinni Creek Guns ‘N’ Roses (Burdette), M&J Eagles, NSW


Class 9 3yrs in milk (6)

1. (BU) Rockvale Burdette Prim (Burdette), Bluegum Park, VIC
2. Rockvale Burdette Locket 4 (Burdette), Eagles Partnership, NSW
3. Rockvale  Burdette Locket 5 (Burdette), Sam Hentschke, SA


Class 10 Dry Cow

1. Encore Pardner Didjalynda (Pardner), James Dillon, VIC


Class 11 Cow 4 Years in milk (6)

1. (BU) Glenbrae Burdettes Joyce (Burdette), S&K Beard, VIC
2. Midway Park Jelyca Orange P (Oblique), Munden Farms, VIC
3. Cher-Bar Burdette Secret-ET (Burdette), Cheryl Liebich, SA


Class 12 Cow 5 Years in milk (6)

1. (BU) Geelunga Adsail Dorsey (Admiral), S Wilson & T King, VIC
2. Geelunga Rip Star (Ripinsky), Geelunga Ayrshires, SA
3. Munden Farms Obliques High (Oblique), Munden Farms, VIC


Class 13 6 Years & Over in milk (6)

1. (BU)Cher-Bar Rippa Lasselle (Ripkin), Cheryl Liebich, SA
2. Auchenroad Canadian Sukey (Nolan), Auchenroad Ayrshires, QLD
3. Geelunga Ristourn Jacquita (Ristourn), Boldview Farms, SA


Class 15 Pen of 3 females (4)

1. MJ & LR Hentschke, SA
2. Munden Farms, VIC
3. Boldview Farms, SA


Premier Awards

Premier Breeder
Max Hyland

Premier Exhibitor
Munden Farms, VIC

Exhibitor Encouragement
M&J Eagles, NSW

Premier Sire
Burdette