Shows and Sales Results

Indiana State Junior Holstein Show
DATE: June 15, 2017
LOCATION: Columbia City, IN
JUDGE: Brady Core, KY
HEAD SHOWN: 90 Head






The Indiana State Junior Holstein Show took place June 15th in Columbia City, IN. Judge Brady Core, KY selected Leann Acres G Chip Sweet-ET as the Intermediate & Grand Champion.

 


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Butlerview Arch Avalon (Archrival), 1st Winter Yearling, Kanani Price, Jonesboro, IN

Reserve Junior Champion
Butlerview Lotus Queen B (Lotus), 1st Fall Calf, Soren Price, Jonesboro, IN

HM Junior Champion
Price-View Sid Eva (Sid), 1st Winter Calf, Soren Price, Jonesboro, IN


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Leann Acres G Chip Sweet-ET (Gold Chip), 1st Senior 3YR Old, Dustin Kemp

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Furhmann-Vu Atwood Suzie (Atwood), 1st Senior 2 YR Old, Brad Fuhrmann, Berne, IN

HM Intermediate Champion
K-Hurst Sid Pricy (Sid), Allie Kuehnert, Fort Wayne, IN


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Sunrose Leontine (Goldwyn), 1st 4YR Old, Madelyn Meyer

Reserve Senior Champion
Ms Apples Uno Armana (Numero Uno), 2nd 4YR Old, Kanani Price, Jonesboro, IN

HM Senior Champion
K-Hurst Atwood Perfume (Atwood), 1st Aged Cow, Allie Kuehnert, Fort Wayne, IN


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Leann Acres G Chip Sweet-ET (Gold Chip), 1st Senior 3YR Old, Dustin Kemp

Reserve Grand Champion
Sunrose Leontine (Goldwyn), 1st 4YR Old, Madelyn Meyer

HM Grand Champion
Ms Apples Uno Armana (Numero Uno), 2nd 4YR Old, Kanani Price, Jonesboro, IN


Spring Calves (8)

1. MS PG PV Take Charge Lady (Awesome), Kanani Price, Jonesboro, IN
2. Dutchmen Brokaw Sadie (Brokaw), Madison Engleking, Greenfield, IN
3. Me-Ha Armani Chloe (Armani), Kaylee Godwin, Daleville, IN


Winter Calves (11)

1. Price-View Sid Eva (Sid), Soren Price, Jonesboro, IN
2. Sequa Phantom Darla (Phantom), Kaylee Godwin, Daleville, IN
3. Paul-Farm Doorman Cleo-ET (Doorman), Dulaney Paul, Goshen, IN


Fall Calves (18)

1. Butlerview Lotus Queen B (Lotus), Soren Price, Jonesboro, IN
2. Holbric Avalanch Came (Avalanche), Madison Clingan, Angola, IN
3. Cooper-Crest Atwood Delani (Atwood), Karli Miller, Kokomo, IN


Summer Yearlings (13)

1. Engelking Matt Nabisco (Matt), Caitlin Cox, Cartage, IN
2. Ms Gebert Tony Blippy (Tony), Cassandra Gebert, Abion, IN
3. Culver GMJ Atwood Misty (Atwood), Peyton Newman, Culver, IN


Spring Yearlings (9)

1. Engleking Matt Nala (Matt), Caitlin Cox, Carthage, IN
2. Ms Me Sid Mabeline (Sid), Kanani Price, Jonesboro, IN
3. Ms Troyer-LWD Dfnt (Defiant), Lukus Troyer, Albion, IN


Winter Yearlings (5)

1. Butlerview Arch Avalon (Archrival), Kanani Price, Jonesboro, IN
2. Ms PG PV Arch Celebrity (Archrival), Soren Price, Jonesboro, IN
3. Engleking KC GC Pancakes-ET (Gold Chip), Caitlin Cox, Carthage, IN


Fall Yearlings (5)

1. Tri-Koebel A Wildcard (Attic), Cassandra Gebert, IN
2. Oneeda Brokaw Luna (Brokaw), Lauren Hibschman, Syracuse, IN
3. Price-View O Kal Peaches (O’Kaliber), Kanani Price, Jonesboro, IN


Junior 2 Year Olds (5)

1. Debbie Dman Cookie (Doorman), Cole Jones, Marshall, IN
2. Nise-N-Fancy Atwood Anna (Atwood), Noah Nisen, Goshen, IN
3. Te-Lou Brokaw Raspberry (Brokaw), Morgan Stone, New Palenstine, IN


Senior 2 Year Olds (5)

1. Furhmann-Vu Atwood Suzie (Atwood), Brad Fuhrmann, Berne, IN
2. Nise-N-Fancy Atwood Reme (Atwood), Noah Nisen, Goshen, IN
3. J&S Dedra Attic S Ariel (Attic), Emily Gill, Marshall, IN


Junior 3 Year Olds (3)

1. K-Hurst Sid Pricy (Sid), Allie Kuehnert, Fort Wayne, IN
2. Paul-Farm Sid Izzy (Sid), Dulaney Paul, Goshen, IN
3. Nor-Bert Meridian Selilisa (Meridian), Dillon Freemon, Bremen, IN


Senior 3 Year Olds (4)

1. Leann Acres G Chip Sweet-ET (Gold Chip), Dustin Kemp
2. R-Needs Redburst Tine-Red (Redburst), Madison Hibschman, Syracuse, IN
3. Ar-Line ABS Winter (Absolute), Devin Pearson, Huntington, IN


4 Year Olds (3)

1. Sunrose Leontine (Goldwyn), Madelyn Meyer
2. Ms Apples Uno Armana (Numero Uno), Kanani Price, Jonesboro, IN
3. Te-Lou Sid Diamond (Sid), Amelia Stone


Aged Cow (1)

1. K-Hurst Atwood Perfume (Atwood), Allie Kuehnert, Fort Wayne, IN