Shows and Sales Results

Indiana State Holstein Show
DATE: June 17th, 2017
LOCATION: Columbia City, IN
JUDGE: Molly Sloan, WI






The Indiana State Holstein Show took place June 17th in Columbia City, IN. Judge Molly Sloan, WI selected Butlerview Doorman Camilla as her Intermediate & Grand Champion.


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Milksource Doorman Missy (Doorman), 1st Summer Yearling, Prestige Genetics, IN

Reserve Junior Champion
Cobequid Doorman Pippy (Doorman), 1st Winter Yearling, Prestige Genetics, IN

HM Junior Championa
Lookwell Solomon Roo (Walnutlawn Solomon-ET), 1st Spring Yearling, Lookwell Farm,


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Butlerview Door Camilla (Doorman), 1st Sr 3YR Old, Prestige Genetics, IN

Reserve Intermediate Champion
ToppGlen Goldwyn Wilson (Goldwyn), 2nd Sr 3YR Old, Lookwell Farm, IN

HM Intermediate Champion
Tex-Stein McCutch Keyonamei (McCutchen) 1st Sr 2YR Old, Stookeyholm Holsteins, IN


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Silvermaple Windham Camille (Windhammer), 1st 4YR Old, Prestige Genetics, IN

Reserve Senior Champion
Tri-Koebel Expedition-ET (Durham), 1st Aged Cow, Tri-Koebel Holsteins & Jerseys, MI


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Butlerview Door Camilla (Doorman), 1st Sr 3YR Old, Prestige Genetics, IN

Reserve Grand Champion
Silvermaple Windham Camille (Windhammer), 1st 4YR Old, Prestige Genetics, IN

HM Grand Champion
Tri-Koebel Expedition-ET (Durham), 1st Aged Cow, Tri-Koebel Holsteins & Jerseys, MI


Spring Calves (9)

1. MS PG PV Take Charge (Awesome), Prestige Genetics, IN
2. Prestige Gen All The Way (Beemer), Prestige Genetics, IN
3. Dutchman Brokaw Sadie (Brokaw), Madison & Wesley Engleking, IN
4. Indianhead Calla Lily-ET (Talent), Liz Kelsay, IN
5. Me-Ha Armani Chloe (Armani), Sequa Farms, IN
6. Nor-Lene Tucker Libby (Tucker), Sophia, Mariah & Jackie Mudd, IN


Winter Calves (15)

1. Kuk-Lan Braxton Trista (Braxton), Bryce Kukelhan, IN
2. Ms Diamondback Prestige (Diamondback), Prestige Genetics, IN
3. Sco-Lo-Coons Sid Ariel-ET (Sid), Craig & Shaina Shaw, IN
4. Nise-N-Fancy Sid Cubs Win (Astre), Nise-N-Fancy, IN
5. Sequa Phantom Darla (Phantom), Sequa Farms, IN
6. Sequa Phantom Mercedes (Phantom), Sequa Farms, IN


Fall Calves (28)

1. Butlerview Lotus Queen B (Lotus), Prestige Genetics, IN
2. Lookwell Doorman Bazinga (Doorman), Lookwell Farm, IN
3. Flower-Brook Corena-Red (Avalanche), Prestige Genetics, IN
4. Liddleholm Raptor (Goldust), Heath Penick, Randy Lettinga & Kevin Lettinga, IN
5. Tri-Koebel Hi Octane Angel (High Octane), Sunrose Holsteins, IN
6. K-Hurst Diamondback Pool_ET (Diamondback), Kuehnert Dairy, IN


Summer Yearlings (15)

1. Milksource Doorman Missy (Doorman), Prestige Genetics, IN
2. Engleking Matt Nabisco (Matt), Caitlin Cox, IN
3. OCD Diamondback Marg-ET (Diamondback), Wicker Farms, IN
4. Ms Gebert Tony Blippy (Tony), Cassandra Gebert, IN
5. Culver-GMJ Atwood Misty (Atwood), Culver-GMJ Holsteins, IN
6. Charnell Melo Lulu-TW (Melo), Bryce Birk, Booker & Paige Reed, IN


Spring Yearlings (14)

1. Lookwell Soloman Roo (Soloman), Lookwell Farm, IN
2. Sunrose Lona (Atwood), Sunrose Holsteins & Justin Powell, IN
3. Ms Troyer Airlift Amelia-ET (Airlift), Troyer-View, IN
4. Ms Stookeyholm Sams Salsa (Sammy), Jesse Beer & Jordan Stookey, IN
5. Stookeyholm Atwood Lightning (Atwood), Stookeyholm Holsteins, IN
6. Engleking Matt Nala (Matt), Engleking Holsteins, IN


Winter Yearlings (14)

1. Cobequid Doorman Pippy (Doorman), Prestige Genetics, IN
2. Ms Door Erica (Doorman), Lookwell Farm, IN
3. Ms PG PV Arch Celebrity-ET (Archrival), Price-View Farms, IN
4. Engleking KC GC Pancakes (Gold Chip), Caitlin Cox, IN
5. Ms Stookeyholm Okal Maxine (O’Kaliber), Stookeyholm Holsteins, IN
6. K-Hurst Soloman Prism (Soloman), Kuehnert Dairy, IN


Fall Yearlings

1. Lookwell Sammy Bordeaux (Sammy), Lookwell Farm, IN
2. STJ-PV Doorman Harp-ET (Doorman), Prestige Genetics, IN
3. Lookwell Soloman Bae Bae (Soloman), Alexis Keiser, IN
4. Tri-Koebel A Wildcard (Attic), Stookeyholm Holsteins, IN
5. Oneeda Brokaw Luna (Brokaw), Lauren Hibschman, IN
6. Creeknook Sanchez Stormy (Sanchez), Creeknook Holsteins, IN


Junior 2 Year Olds (8)

1. Miss Sunrose Lyla-ET (Gold Chip), Sunrose & Sydney Freeman, IN
2. K-Hurst Windbrook Parched-ET (Windbrook), Kuehnert Dairy, IN
3. Kuk-Lan Atwood Daphne (Atwood), Royce & Bryce Kukelhan, IN
4. J&S Debbie Dman Cokie (Doorman), Springbrook Farm, IN
5. Ms Lookwell Portia (Dallas), Lookwell Farm, IN
6. Nise-N-Fancy Atwood Anna (Atwood), Nise-N-Fancy Holsteins, IN


Senior 2 Year Olds (9)

1. Tex-Stein McCutch Keyonamei (McCutchen), Stookeyholm Holsteins, IN
2. K-Hurst Doorman Wake (Doorman), Kuehnert Dairy, IN
3. Lookwell Bonzai Hopeful (Bonzai) exhibited by Lookwell Farm, IN
4. MDF Brokaw Barbara (Brokaw), Green-Lo Farm, IN
5. Fuhrmann-Vu Atwood Suzie (Atwood), Fuhrmann-Vu Dairy, IN
6. R-Needa Absolute Raegan-Red (Absolute), Lauren Hibschman, IN


Junior 3 Year Olds (3)

1. K-Hurst Sid Pricy (Sid ), Kuehnert Dairy, IN
2. Comestar Horeal Goldwyn-ET (Goldwyn), Mike & Jennie Lortie, IN
3. Nor-Bert Meridian Selilisa (Meridian), Dalton, Dillon & Breanne Freeman, IN


Senior 3 Year Olds (10)

1. Butlerview Door Camilla (Doorman), Prestige Genetics, IN
2. ToppGlen Goldwyn Wilson (Goldwyn), Lookwell Farm, IN
3. Leann-Acres G Chip Sweet-ET (Gold Chip), Leann Acres, IN
4. Tri-Koebel Gldchip Ronda-ET (Gold Chip), Tri-Koebel Holsteins & Jerseys, MI
5. Sunrose Liberty (Gold Chip), Sunrose Holsteins & Eddie Harris, IN
5. K-Hurst Dempsey Edita-ET (Dempsey), Kuehnert Dairy, IN


4 Year Olds (7)

1. Silvermaple Windham Camille (Windhammer), Prestige Genetics, IN
2. Ms Apples Uno Armana (Numero Uno), Prestige Genetics, IN
3. Tri-Koebel Atwood Elvira-ET (Atwood), Tri-Koebel Holsteins & Jerseys, MI
4. Tri-Koebel Attic Fashionista (Attic), Tri-Koebel Holsteins & Jerseys, MI
5. Sunrose Jailyn (Gold Chip), Sunrose Holsteins, IN
6. Sunrose Leontine (Goldwyn), Sunrose Holsteins, Brade & Medelyn Beyer, Isaac Matlock, Rhett & Grant Kelsay, IN


5 Year Olds (4)

1. Tri-Koebel Easterbunny-ET (Gold Chip), Tri-Koebel Holsteins & Jerseys
2. Tex-Stein Atwood Yamilet (Atwood), Stookeyholm Holsteins, IN
3. Craz-Ate Destry 838 (Destry), Lookwell Farm, IN
4. Ms Tri-Koebel Glamour-Red-ET (Contender), Greta & Tera Koebel & Kelly Epperly, MI


Aged Cows (5)

1. Tri-Koebel Expedition-ET (Durham, Tri-Koebel Holsteins & Jerseys, MI
2. Maple-Slope Goldwn Angie-ET (Goldwyn), Sunrose Holsteins, Mike Berby & Kyle Engleking, IN
3. Tex-Stein Advent Jocelyne (Advent), Stookey Holsteins, IN
4. Sunrose Delaney (Dundee), Sunrose Holsteins, IN
5. K-Hurst Atwood Perfume (Atwood), Kuehnert Dairy, IN



Premier Breeder
Tri-Koebel Holsteins & Jerseys, MI

Premier Exhibitor
Prestige Genetics, IN






error: Content is protected !!