Shows and Sales Results

Illinois State Holstein Show 2014
DATE: July 18, 2014
LOCATION: Lincoln, IL
JUDGE: Nathan Thomas, OH
HEAD SHOWN: 133





Champions

Junior Champion
Comestar Larion Goldwyn (Goldwyn),  1st Fall Yearling, Jeff Butler & Lightning Ridge, Chebanse, IL
Reserve Junior Champion
Routina Zelgadis Paige (Zelgadis), 1st Winter Yearling, Butlerview & Kueffner, Chebanse, IL
HM Junior Champion
Stranshome Gold Annice (Goldwyn), 1st Fall Calf,  Connor Butler, Chebanse, IL

Bred & Owned Junior Champion
Lindale Sid Ellen (Sid), fall calf, Caitlin & Blake Meyer & Olivia Corson, Hampshire, IL
Bred & Owned Reserve Junior Champion
Ms Brimel Atwood Chelsea-TW (Atwood), winter calf, Caitlin & Blake Meyer, Manteno, IL


Intermediate Champion
Ms Gold Chip Bright (Goldchip), 1st Sr 2, Butler, Shedd & Borba, Chebanse, IL
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Erbacres Atwood Divinity (Atwood), 1st Sr 3 Yr, Connor & Nathan Erbsen, Lanark, IL
HM Intermediate Champion
Jacobs Atwood Betsy-ET (Atwood), 2nd Sr 3 Yr, Golden Oaks, Wauconda, IL


Senior & Grand Champion
Ms Dundee Belinda (Dundee), 1st Aged cow, Jeffrey Jet Butler, Chebanse IL
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Ludwigs-DG Goldwyn Emmy-ET (Goldwyn), 1st 5 Yr Old, Justin Powell, Tremont IL


Spring Calves (8)

1.  Koll-Kreek Lavanguard Amy (Lavanguard), Miranda Kollmann, New Baden, IL
2.  Bri-Mel-Acres Aw Gina (Atwood), Caitlin & Blake Meyer, Manteno, IL
3.  Lindale Brokaw Ava (Brokaw), Olivia Corson, Hampshire, IL
4.  Schaufine Atwood March-ET (Atwood), Schaufine Farms, Greenville, IL
5.   Six-Illini Acme Alondra (Acme), Six-Illini, Fithian, IL


Winter Calves (15)

1.  Win Right Chip of Excellence (Gold Chip), Jeffrey Jet Butler, Chebanse, IL
2.  Ms Brimel Atwood Chelsea-TW (Atwood), Caitlin & Blake Meyer, Manteno, IL
3.  Butlerview Door Camilla-ET (Doorman), Miles Kanani, Soren Price, Martinson, IL
4.  Ms Ariannas Door Armani (Doorman), Miles Kanani, Soren Price, Martinson, IL
5.  Erbacres Faith of Peace-ETN (Goldwyn), Connor Erbsen, Lanark, IL


Fall Calves (12)

1.  Stranshome Gold Annice (Goldwyn), Connor Butler, Chebanse, IL
2.  Lindale Sid Ellen (Sid), Caitlin & Blake Meyer and Olivia Corson, Hampshire, IL
3.  Co-Vale Atwood Jem 4554-ET (Atwood),  Golden Oaks, Brennan & Hetke, Wauconda, IL
4.  Clearfield Isaak Roll-TW (Me-Do-Crest Atwd Isaak), Lila Sloan, Davis, IL
5.  Clearfield Isaak Rock-TW (Me-Do-Crest Atwd Isaak), Lila Sloan, Davis, IL


Summer Yearlings (5)

1.  Jeanlu Wmc Goldwyn Ashle-ET (Goldwyn), Golden Oaks, Wauconda, IL
2.  Colganados D Avianca-Red-ET (Destry), Colganados Genetics & Carlos Felipe Rey, Lanark, IL
3.  Les-Mar-Acres Allure-ET (Atwood),  Paige Lyford, Roscoe, IL
4.  Meier-Meadows Windb Prairie (Windbrook), Magen Busker, Ridott, IL
5.  Six-Illini Dundee Athena (Dundee), Riley Koehn, Peotone, IL


Spring Yearlings (11)

1.  JM Alley Atwood Agadou-ET (Atwood), Connor Butler, Chebanse, IL
2.  Carters-Corner Wbrook Paige (Windbrook),  Moriah Goggin, Greenville, IL
3.  Ms Do-N-Joy Born Ready-ET (Goldwyn), Caitlin & Blake Meyer, Manteno, IL
4.  B-J-Grove Sid Jig-A-Boo (Sid),  Yvonne Clanton, Mulberry Grove, IL
5.  Les-Mar-Acres GC Gabbana (Gold Chip), Paige Lyford, Roscoe, IL


Winter Yearlings (6)

1.  Routina Zelgadis Paige (Zelgadis), Butlerview & Kueffner, Chebanse, IL
2.  Lindale Laramie Flowers (Laramie), Caitlin & Blake Meyer and Olivia Corson, Hampshire, IL
3.  Cross-Jen Dempsey Jana-ET (Dempsey), Jennifer Wakeley, Rockford, IL
4.  Ms Erdstead Brimel Ms Lilly (Perseus), Caitlin & Blake Meyer, Manteno, IL
5.  Bluff-Ridge Dundee Danica (Dundee),  Jackie Jansen, Arrowsmith, IL


Fall Yearlings (7)

1.  Comestar Larion Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Jeff Butler & Lightning Ridge, Chebanse, IL
2.  Les-Mar-Acres Attic Adele (Attic), Paige Lyford, Roscoe, IL
3.  RJR Sid 3273-ET (Sid),  Connor Erbsen, Lanark, IL
4.  Pierson Gold Chip Rockstar (Gold Chip), Connor Butler, Chebanse, IL
5.  Gueldener Gld Chp Jaclyn-ET (Gold Chip),  Patrick Tegeler, Effingham, IL


2 Yr Old Futurity (18)

1.  Bluff Ridge Atwood Beth (Atwood), BluffRidge Farm, Arrowsmith, IL
2.  Lindale Braxton Dallas-ET (Braxton), Jeff Drendel, Hampshire, IL
3.  Lindale Gold Chip Dani (Gold Chip), Jeff Drendel, Hampshire, IL
4.  Ms Im An Angel-ET (Gold Chip), Connor Erbsen, Lanark, IL
5.  Erbacres Jasper Cookie (Jasper), Delana Ebsen, Lanark, IL


Junior 2 Year Olds (9)

1.  Ludwigs-DG Envy (Sid), Ludwig Farms, Fithian, IL
2.  Lindale Gold Chip Dani (Gold Chip), Jeff Drendel, Hampshire, IL
3.  Ms Im An Angel-ET (Gold Chip), Connor Erbsen, Lanark, IL
4.  Bri-Mel-Acres Shot Gun (Shottle), Caitlin & Blake Meyer, Manteno, IL
5.  Erbacres Jasper Cookie (Jasper), Delana Erbsen, Lanark, IL


Senior 2 Year Olds (12)

1.  Ms Gold Chip Bright  (Gold Chip),  Butler, Shedd & Borba, Chebanse, IL
2.  Jacobs Atwood Betsy-ET (Atwood), Golden Oaks, Wauconda, IL
3.  Bluff Ridge Atwood Beth (Atwood), Sarah Butler, Arrowsmith, IL
4.  Lylehaven Dempsey Gina (Dempsey), Erdman Dairy, Chenoa, IL
5.  Lindale Braxton Dallas-ET (Braxton), Jeff Drendel, Hampshire, IL


Junior 3 Year Olds (5)

1.  Holbric Dickey Carly (Ernlo Gold Lynn Dickey), Golden Oaks, Wauconda, IL
2.  Gundys Atwood Apple (Atwood), Owen Gunderson, Shannon, IL
3.  RJR Aftershock Destiny (Aftershock), Darcy Steffes, Elizabeth, IL
4.  Irwindale Spirte Brandi (Spirte), Dawn Irwin, Beason, IL
5.  Wendy-Oaks Monumnt Gisselle (Monument, Macy Wendling, Effingham, IL


Senior 3 Year Olds (10)

1.  Erbacres Atwood Divinity (Atwood), Connor & Nathan Erbsen, Lanark, IL
2.   Ms Ecstacys Encore-ET (Jasper), D. Ludwig Farms, Fithian, IL
3.  Cloverhill FM Atwd Angela-ET (Atwood), Brett Woker & Austin Featherstone, Greenville, IL
4.  O-C-E-C Toystory Fenway-ET (Toystory), Lila Sloan, Davis, IL
5.  Luck-E Braxton Aruba (Braxton), Joe & Matt Engel, Hampshire, IL


Four Year Olds (12)

1.  Ms Angel Dellucci (Goldwyn),  Connor Erbsen, Lanark, IL
2.  Carters Corner Atwood Priss (Atwood), Tyler Carter, Greenville, IL
3.  Bluff-Ridge Bones Dolce (Bluff Ridge Goldwyn Bones), Sarah Butler, Arrowsmith, IL
4.  Denlee Sanchez Riley-ET (Sanchez), Trace Johnson, Hebron, IL
5.  B-J-Grove Damion Rozalyn (Damion), Yvonne Clanton, Mulberry Grove, IL


Five Year Old Futurity (8)

1.  Erbacres Jasper Liberty (Jasper), Kevin Erbsen, Lanark, IL
2.  Luck-E Goldwyn Amber-ET (Goldwyn), Jessica Telgmann, Strasburg, IL
3.  Regancrest S Dacia-ET (Shottle). Connor Erbsen & Megan Opperman, Lanark, IL
4. Golden-Oaks Plaid 4830 (Plaid) , Goldwn Oaks, Wauconda, IL


Five Year Olds (14)

1.  Ludwigs-DG Goldwyn Emmy-ET (Goldwyn), Justin Powell, Tremont, IL
2.  Luck-E Advent Kandie-Red (Advent-Red), Matt Engel, Hampshire, IL
3.  BVK Shottle Anna-ET (Shottle), D. Ludwig Farm, Fithian, IL
4.  Erbacres Jasper Liberty (Jasper), Kevin Erbsen, Lanark, IL
5.  Luck-E Goldwyn Amber-ET (Goldwyn), Jessica Telgmann, Strasburg, IL


Aged Cow (8)

1.  Ms Dundee Belinda (Dundee, Jeffrey Jet Butler, Chebanse, IL
2.  Team Durham Morgan-ET (Durham), Team Holsteins, Hampshire, IL
3.  Silvermaple Damion Camomile (Damion), Jeffrey Jet Butler, Chebanse, IL
4.  Lindale Advent Dulcie (Advent-Red), Dale & Linda Drendel, Hampshire, IL
5.  Mil-R-Mor Damion Cheerios (Damion), Brianna Sheehan, Orangeville, IL


150,000 Pound Cow (1)

1.  Bluff Ridge Durham D-Jay (Durham), Jackie Jansen, Arrowsmith, IL






error: Content is protected !!