Shows and Sales Results

Illinois State Fair Brown Swiss 2017
DATE: August 17, 2017
LOCATION: Springfield, IL
JUDGE: Eddie Bue, WI





Show Sponsors

The Illinois State Fair Brown Swiss Show 2017 is underway in Springfield, IL. Eddie Bue, WI, is the official judge. Cowsmo will be covering all the breed shows thanks to our generous sponsors:

Illinois Ayrshire Breeders
Mackinson Dairy Farm Website
Mackinson Dairy Farm Facebook Page
Blackhawk Syndicate
Mackayr Farm
Kilgus Dairy
DeMents Jerseys
Zehrview Farm
Carters Corner Dairy

 

 


Junior Champion

Junior Champion & Land of Lincoln Junior Champion
Rocky Road Tanbark Knockout, 1st Fall Yearling, Ashley Osborne, IL

Reserve Junior Champion
Power Line Emergency Nellie, 2nd Fall Yearling, Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, IL

HM Junior Champion & Reserve Land of Lincoln Junior Champion
Shanks Protege Jenna 192, 1st Summer Yearling, Phillip Shanks, IL


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
CIE Double W Chacal Josefine, 1st Senior 3yr Old, Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, IL

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Voelkers Teller Cupcake, 1st Junior 2yr Old, Voelkers Swiss Farm, MO

HM Intermediate Champion
Voelkers Carter Rachel, 1st Junior 3yr Old, Voelkers Swiss Farm, MO

 


Intermediate Champion Land of Lincoln

Intermediate Champion Land of Lincoln
Nolandale Braiden Sasha, 1st Senior 2yr Old, Nolandale Farm, IL

Reserve Intermediate Champion Land of Lincoln
DSKM Faust Reeses Puff, 2nd Senior 2yr Old, Michelle Halpin, IL


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Brook-Lodge TL Fiesta, 1st Component Merit Cow, Steve Fluty, IL

Reserve Senior Champion
Osborn Bros Dill 6820, 1st 4yr Old, Ellie Albert, IL

HM Senior Champion
DSKM Tally Brandi, 1st 5yr Old, Justin Reeves, I


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Brook-Lodge TL Fiesta, 1st Component Merit Cow, Steve Fluty, IL

Reserve Grand Champion
CIE Double W Chacal Josefine, 1st Senior 3yr Old, Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, IL

HM Grand Champion
Osborn Bros Dill 6820, 1st 4yr Old, Ellie Albert, IL


Grand Champion Land of Lincoln

Grand Champion Land of Lincoln
DSKM Tally Brandi, 1st 5yr Old, Justin Reeves, IL

Reserve Grand Champion Land of Lincoln
DSKM Tally Bright, 2nd 5yr Old, Deanna Burkhart, IL


Spring Heifer Calf (9)

1. MTA Cheatum, Jacob Roedl, IL
2. Udder Confusion Lulybye Twin, Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, IL
3. Harvest BRZ Grush Pixieann, Ellie Albert, IL
4. Harvest BRZ Bose Diamond, Hannah Albert, IL
5. Nolandale Finnegan Joan, Nolandale Farm, IL


Winter Heifer Calf (9)

1. Udder Confusion P Magnolia, Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, IL
2. KJC Secret Amelia, Devin Carlile, IL
3. Shanks CP Gypsy, Phillip Shanks, IL
4. MTA R Nadia, Jacob Roedl, IL
5. Dublin-Hills Shooting Star-ET, Halpin Farms, IL


Fall Heifer Calf (9)

1. CIE MTA Super, Jacob Roedl, IL
2. Nolandale Kingpin Callie, Nolandale Farm, IL
3. Rocky Road Zaster Vern, Colton Snow, IL
4. Cutting Edge S Darla, Lauren Robinson, IL
5. Rocky Road Corbin Beauty, Joseph Snow, IL


Summer Yearling Heifer (4)

1. Shanks Protege Jenna 192, Phillip Shanks, IL
2. DSKM Burham Rhubarb, Michelle Halpin, IL
3. Opsal Powerplay Paisley, Jordan Thorman, IL
4. DSKM Gib Birdie, Justin Reeves, IL


Spring Yearling Heifer (7)

1. Rocky Road Braiden Laci, Ashley Osborne, IL
2. MTA Kandy Mker, Jacob Roedl, IL
3. Nolandale WF Coco, Nolandale Farm, IL
4. Jo-Dee SSF Vision Nebula-ET, DSKM Farm, IL
5. Shanks Dario Vallerie, Phillip Shanks, IL


Winter Yearling Heifer (10)

1. Nolandale Commanche Lynette, Nolandale Farm, IL
2. Harvest Brz Bose Dutchess, Hannah Albert, IL
3. CIE-MTA G Sugar, Jacob Roedl, IL
4. MTA CR Risky, Jacob Roedl, IL
5. Rolling-Huels Durhoy Paislee, Taylor Huels, IL


Fall Yearling Heifer (9)

1. Rocky Road Tanbark Knockout, Ashley Osborne, IL
2. Power Line Emergency Nellie, Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, IL
3. Nolandale Commanche Jaya, Nolandale Farm, IL
4. DSKM C P Nematode, Deanna Burkhart, IL
5. DSK Tanbark Sprout, Michelle Halpin, IL


Junior Best Three Females (9)

1. Ashley Osborne, IL
2. Jacob Roedl, IL
3. Nolandale Farm, IL
4. DSKM Farm, IL
5. Jacob Roedl IL


Junior 2yr Old Cow (7)

1. Voelkers Teller Cupcake, Voelkers Swiss Farm, MO
2. Voelkers Carter Almighty, Voelkers Swiss Farm, MO
3. KJC Corky Eva, Emma Carlile, IL
4. Shanks Durham Sophie, Phillip Shanks, IL
5. Shanks Med Saphire, Phillip Shanks, IL


Senior 2yr Old Cow (7)

1. Nolandale Braiden Sasha, Nolandale Farm, IL
2. DSKM Faust Reeses Puff, Michelle Halpin, IL
3. Voelkers CP Emie, Voelkers Swiss Farm, MO
4. DSKM Gib Blue Cheese, Jacob Raber, IL
5. Double W Wonderment Jazman, Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, IL


Junior 3yr Old Cow (7)

1. Voelkers Carter Rachel, Voelkers Swiss Farm, MO
2. Double W Class Michelle, Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, IL
3. DSKM Java Juice, Sara Fluty, IL
4. Rollin-Huels Faust GLit, Kaylie Huels, IL
5. Bo Joy Supreme Gaby-ET, Hannah Albert, IL


Senior 3yr Old Cow (5)

1. CIE Double W Chacal Josefine, Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, IL
2. Rollin-Huel Powers Delphie, Taylor Huels, IL
3. Nolandale Thor Jacey,, Nolandale Farm, IL
4. Rocky Road Tanbark Kristen, Ashley Osborne, IL
5. Nolandale Padre Colliet, Nolandale Farm, IL


4yr Old Cow (8)

1. Osborn Bros Dill 6820, Ellie Albert, IL
2. Nolandale Tanbark Melinda, Nolandale Farm, IL
3. Lake Side P Srg Darcy, Hannah Albert, IL
4. MTA J Donna, Jacob Roedl, IL
5. Rocky Road Dallas Lemon, Ashley Osborne, IL


5yr Old Cow (3)

1. DSKM Tally Brandi, Justin Reeves, IL
2. DSKM Tally Bright, Deanna Burkhart, IL
3. MTA Win Faith, Jacob Roedl, IL


Aged Cow (6)

1. DSKM Davinci Beyonce, Deanna Burkhart, IL
2. Cie Double W Parker Duch, Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, IL
3. Rocky Road Shrek Chloe, Ashley Osborne, IL
4. Rocky Road Dillinger Yang, Rocky Road Brown Swiss, IL
5. Bridge View Monroe, Jacob Roedl, IL


Component Merit (3)

1. Brook-Lodge TL Fiesta, Steve Fluty, IL
2. Nolandale Padre Janis, Nolandale Farm, IL
3. DSKM Rhythm Scarlet, Michelle Halpin, IL


Dry Cow (2)

1. KJC Presige Cupcake, Zane Carlile, IL
2. Jo Jays Sport Reese, Hoveln, IL


Produce of Dam (2)

1. Hannah Albert, IL
2. Emma Carlile, IL


1 2




error: Content is protected !!