Shows and Sales Results

Illinois State Fair Holstein Show 2017
DATE: Aug 18, 2017
LOCATION: Springfield, IL
JUDGE: Eddie Bue, WI





Show Sponsors

The Illinois State Fair Holstein Show 2017 will begin shortly in Springfield, IL, with Eddie Bue, WI, officiating. Cowsmo will be covering the show thanks to our generous sponsors:
Zehrview Farm
Carters Corner Dairy

 

 


Junior Champio

Junior Champion & Land of Lincoln Junior Champion
Zehrview Rainy Silver, 1st Winter Yearling, Rosalee Zehr, IL

Reserve Junior Champion & Reserve Land of Lincoln Junior Champion
Zehrview Revolver Serena, 1st Summer Yearling, Wyatt Zehr, IL

HM Junior Champion
Bluff-Ridge Sid Strawberry, 2nd Winter Yearling, Sarah Butler, IL


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion & Land of Lincoln Intermediate Champion
Luck-E Absolute Kelly, 1st Junior 3yr Old, Trace Johnson, IL

Reserve Intermediate Champion & Reserve Land of Lincoln Intermediate Champion
Six-Illini Bro Ante Up, 1st Senior 2yr Old, Caitlin & Blake Meyer & Chase Simpkins, IL

HM Intermediate Champion
Ms Sherona-Hill Riddle-ET, 2nd Senior 2yr Old, Adam Olbrich, IL


Grand Champion

Senior & Grand Champion & Land of Lincoln Grand Champion
Bluff-Ridge Destry Jada, 1st 4yr Old, Sarah Butler, IL

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Roggua Atwood Elize, 1st Aged Cow, Brennan Woker, IL

HM Senior & HM Grand Champion & Reserve Land of Lincoln Grand Champion
Ludwigs-DG Goldwyn Emmy-ET, 1st 125,000 Lb Cow, Lakeshore Holsteins, IL


Spring Heifer Calf (20)

1. Zehrview Rainy Finessa, Rosalee Zehr, IL
2. Carters-Corner D Promise, Tyler Carter, IL
3. Lakeshore Sid Banana-ET, Lakeshore Holsteins, IL
4. Schluter DM Sugar Lee-ET, Schluter Holsteins, IL
5. Lakeshore Sid Eva-ET, Lakeshore Holsteins, IL


Winter Heifer Calf (20)

1. Carters-Corner D Pepsi, Tyler Carter, IL
2. Zehrview Dundee Jester, Rosalee Zehr, IL
3. Holbric Beemer Rocket, Adam Olbrich, IL
4. Holbric Dickey Ingrid, Katelyn Olbrich, IL
5. B-J-Grove Pot Of Gold, B-J Grove Holsteins, IL


Fall Heifer Calf (21)

1. OCD Goldwyn Marcy-ET, Nate Janssen, IL
2. Holbric Avalanche Ruins, Adam Olbrich, IL
3. Golden-Oaks Moonlight Kis, Triple S Farms, IL
4. Ludwigs-DG Ambrosia-ET, Caitlin Meyer, IL
5. Oakfield Arch Dorrie-ET, Landon Hilgendorf, IL


Summer Yearling Heifer (14)

1. Zehrview Revolver Serena, Wyatt Zehr, IL
2. Bri-Mel-Acres Brimel Lulu, Erdman Dairy, IL
3. Irwindale Malone La-Red, Patrick Tegeler, IL
4. Lehoux Doorman Relative, Dylan Reed, IL
5. Lakeshore Sid Elise-ET, Lakeshore Holsteins, IL


Spring Yearling Heifer (13)

1. Holbric GW Atwood A-Grain, Elena Olbrich, IL
2. Irwindale Sid Meg, Sarah Irwin, IL
3. Bluff-Ridge BW Bunny, Sarah Butler, IL
4. Char-La-Don Sab Cheesecake, Telgmann Dairy, IL
5. Ludwigs-DG Atwood Amber-ET, Dawn Irwin, IL


Winter Yearling Heifer (10)

1. Zehrview Rainy Silver, Rosalee Zehr, IL
2. Bluff-Ridge Sid Strawberry, Sarah Butler, IL
3. Ludwigs-DG Atwood Adele-ET, Dawn Irwin, IL
4. Ms Oaktop Atwd Elanna-ET, Brady Heinzmann, IL
5. Char-La-Don Candycane, Olivia Telgmann, IL


Fall Yearling Heifer (9)

1. Sherona-Hill Rachel Reba-ET, Adam Olbrich, IL
2. Aleah Jurassic Dino, Caitlin Meyer, IL
3. Schaufine Brazzle Magical, Lucas Clanton, IL
4. R-Homestead Brady Carrie, David Ruppert, IL
5. Glenkeen Gold Chip, Patrick Tegeler, IL


Junior Best Three Females (6)

1. Zehrview Holsteins, IL
2. Holbric Holsteins, IL
3. Sarah Butler, IL
4. B-J-Grove Holsteins, IL
5. Irwindale Holsteins, IL