Shows and Sales Results

Illinois Championship Junior Holstein Show 2016
DATE: July 21st, 2016
LOCATION: Bloomington, IL
JUDGE: Judge Chris Lahmers, OH
HEAD SHOWN: 75





Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Carters-Corner WH Remi-TW, (Windhammer) 1st Fall calf, Moriah Goggin, Greenville, IL

Reserve Junior Champion
Carters-Corner Wbrook Reese, (Windbreak) 1st Fall Yearling, Moriah Goggin, Greenville, IL

HM Junior Champion
Erbacres Snapple Shakira-ET, (Kaliber) 1st Spring Yearling, Connor Erbsen, Lanark, IL


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Luck-E Absolute Kelly, (Absolute) 1st Junior 2 Yr Old, Trace Johnson, Poplar Grove, IL

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Erbacres Miss Anali, (Ladd-P) 2nd Junior 2 Yr Old, Nevin & Conner Erbsen, Lanark, IL


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Roggua Atwood Elize, (Atwood) 1st 5 Yr Old, Brennan Woker, Greenville, IL

Reserve Senior Champion
Springbend Aftershock Danica, (Aftershock) 1st 4 Yr Old, Connor Erbsen, Lanark, IL


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Roggua Atwood Elize, (Atwood) 1st 5 Yr Old, Brennan Woker, Greenville, IL

Reserve Grand Champion
Springbend Aftershock Danica, (Aftershock) 1st 4 Yr Old, Connor Erbsen, Lanark, IL


Illinois Holstein Duchess And Little Miss Holstein

2016 Illinois Holstein Dutchess
Morgan Olbrich, Harvard, IL.

2016 Illinois Little Miss Holstein
Elena Olbrich, Harvard, IL.


Spring Heifer Calf

1. Poly-Kow-WS Solomon Azalea, (Solomon) Wyatt Schirm & Gigi Polikowski, Tremont, IL
2. Char-La Don Sab Cheesecake, (Sabathia) Olivia Telgmann, Strasburg, IL
3. Luck-E Ladd Anaconda-ET, (Ladd-P) Hope, Blake, & Katelyn Engel, Hampshire, IL


Winter Heifer Calf

1. St-Jacob Armani Hachi-ET, (Armani) Nevin & Connor Erbsen, Lanark, IL
2. Cornerstone Mctchn Patricia, (Mccutchen) Lane, Brady & Samantha Heinzmann
3. Schlüter Shelby Lee-Red-ET, (Awesome) Taylor Neuhaus, Red Bud, IL


Fall Heifer Calf

1. Carters-Corner WH Remi-TW, (Windhammer) Moriah Goggin, Greenville, IL
2. Carters-Corner WH Reba-TW, (Windhammer) Moriah Goggin, Greenville, IL
3. Erbacres Atwood Sabrina, (Atwood) Payton Erbsen, Lanark, IL


Summer Yearling

1. Carters-Corner AW Popcorn, (Atwood) Moriah Goggin, Greenville, IL
2. Erbacres McCutch Deetra, (Mccutchen) Nathan Erbsen, Lanark, IL
3. Ludwigs-DG Atw Elizabeth-TW, (Atwood) Madison & Natalie Mitchell, Mahomet, IL


Spring Yearling

1. Erbacres Snapple Shakira-ET, (Kaliber) Connor Erbsen, Lanark, IL
2. Holbric Dickey Analee, (Dickey) Riley Koehn, Peotone, IL
3. Meier Meadows After Jealous, (Aftershock) Rachel Busker, Ridott, IL


Winter Yearling

1. Butlerview Win Rock 9170-ET, (Windbrook) Gage Wendling, Altamont, IL
2. Holbric Doorman Sarita, (Doorman) Lila Sloan, Davis, IL
3. Luck-E Altitude Dellia, (Altitude) Sarah & Dawn Irwin, Beason, IL


Fall Yearling

1. Carters-Corner Wbrook Reese, (Windbreak) Moriah Goggin, Greenville, IL
2. Comestar Camely Goldwyn, (Goldwyn) Caitlin & Blake Meyer, Manteno, IL
3. Clearfield Chelios Candi, (Chelios) Lila Sloan, Davis, IL


Junior 2 Yr Old

1. Luck-E Absolute Kelly, (Absolute) Trace Johnson, Poplar Grove, IL
2. Erbacres Miss Anali, (Ladd-P) Nevin & Conner Erbsen, Lanark, IL
3. Bri-Mel-AcresAW Gina, (Atwood) Caitlin & Blake Meyer, Manteno, I


Senior 2 Yr Old

1. Erbacres Atwood Conspiracy, (Atwood) Payton & Delana Erbsen, Lanark, IL
2. Irwindale Atwood Mickey, (Atwood) Sarah Irwin, Beason, IL
3.Springside Rdburst Rose-Red Robby Koebele, Teutopolis, IL


Junior 3 Yr Old

1. Kozak Rliner Spring-Red-ET Robby Koebele & Courtney Probst, Teutopolis, IL
2. Luck-E Absolute Mya, (Absolute) Dalton & Kyle Engel, Hampshire, IL
3. Luck-E Absolute Andrea-ET, (Absolute) Olivia Telgmann,


Senior 3 Yr Old

1. 1RJR Sid 3273-ET, (Sid) Connor Erbsen, Lanark, IL
2. Ludwigs-DG Jasper Elaina-ET, (Jasper) Brennan Woker, Greenville, IL
3. Holbric Cooler Dickey, (Dickey) Robby Koebele, Teutopolis, IL


4 Yr Old

1. Springbend Aftershock Danica, (Aftershock) Connor Erbsen, Lanark, IL
2. E&M Acres Gold Chip 450, (Gold Chip) Trace Johnson, Poplar Grove, IL
3. Erbacres Atwood Minnie, (Atwood) Payton & Delana Erbsen, Lanark, IL


5 Yr Old

1. Roggua Atwood Elize, (Atwood) Brennan Woker, Greenville, IL
2. Erbacres Atwood Divinity-ET (Atwood) Nathan & Connor Erbsen, Lanark, IL
3. Farnear-TBR American-Red-ET, (Destry) Olivia Telgmann, Strasburg, IL


150,000 Lb

1. Luck-E Dundee Bazoom, (Dundee) Hope, Blake, & Katelyn Engel, Hampshire, IL


Peewee Showmanship

Pewee Showmanship


Junior Showma

Girl
1. Katelyn Engel
2. Samantha Heinzmann
3. Kyle Saathoff

Boy
1. Brady Heinzmann
2. Nevin Erbsen
3. Mason Cielak


Intermediate Showmanship

Girl
1. Olivia Telgmann
2. Magen Busker
3. Delana Erbsen

Boy
1. Zach Paul
2. Lane Heinzmann
3. Robby Koebele


Senior Showmanship

Girl
1. Lila Sloan, Davis, IL.

Boy
1. Brock Irwin, Belvidere, IL
2. Nathan Erbsen, Lanark, IL


Advanced Showmanship Winner

Connor Erbsen, Lanark, IL.






error: Content is protected !!