Shows and Sales Results

IDW National Jersey Show
DATE: January 22, 2015
JUDGE: Stephen McCarthy, Queensland, Australia





Champions

Junior Champion Heifer
Quamby Brook Verbatim Genie-IMP-ET(Verbatim) LR, SJ & CR Thompson, TAS

Reserve Champion Heifer 
Rivendell Glory Annabell(Glory), Rivendell Jerseys, NSW

HM Champion Heifer
Narara Glen Tequila Clau(Tequila), A & M Gavenlock, NSW

Quamby Brook Verbatim Genie-IMP-ET


Quamby Brook Verbatim Genie-IMP-ET


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Broadlin Illusion 2817(Illusion), L & L Broad, VIC

Reserve Intermediate Champion 
Rivendell Brunchilli Jadestorm Olivia(Jadestorm), Rivendell Jerseys, NSW

HM Intermediate Champion 
Cairnbrae Valentino Estelle 2(Valentino), AG & JA Carson, VIC

Broadlin Illusion 2817


Broadlin Illusion 2817



Champion Cow 
Yandavale Sambo Darcy(Sambo), S&H Menzies, N Paulger & M Templeton, NSW

Reserve Champion Cow
Brunchilli Sambo Priscilla(Sambo), Brunchilli Farming Trust, NSW

HM Champion Cow
Riverside Colettes Covergirl Ex94(Colettes), Riverside Jerseys, VIC



Supreme Champion Jersery Exhibit
Broadlin Illusion 2817(Illusion), L & L Broad, VIC



Exhibitor Encouragement Award Darrynvale
Elle Hourigan, Wangaratta


Class 01 Heifer born on or after 01/07/14 (6)

1.Quamby Brook Verbatim Genie-IMP-ET(Verbatim), LR, SJ & CR Thompson, TAS
2.Langdale Verbatim Martha(Verbatim), Langdale Jerseys, VIC
3.Diamond Hill CV Tequila Crystalyn(Tequila), Diamond Hill & S Oslear,  NSW
4.Boggabilla HG Bell, W & R Rundle, VIC
5.Boggabilla Tequilas Lorna(Tequila), W & R Rundle, VIC


Class 02 Rising Star – Heifer Under 12 Months on Show Day (10)

1.Brunchilli Vanahlem Eileen 2(Vvanahlem), Brunchilli Farming Trust, NSW
2.Diamond Hill CV Tequila Crystalyn(Tequila), Diamond Hill & S Oslear,  NSW
3.Homelands Reagans Sarah(Reagans), Philmar Dairy Company, NSW
4.Jamber Gun Lady(Gun), R Wilson, NSW
5.Winganna GG Skyla, Coburn Family, VIC


Class 03 Heifer born 01/01/14 to 30/06/14 (10)

1.Brunchilli Koop Vita(Koop), Brunchilli Farming Trust, NSW
2.Rivendell Jade Priscilla(Jade), Rivendell Jerseys, NSW
3.Winganna GG Skyla, Coburn Family, VIC
4.Homelands Reagans Sarah(Reagan), Philmar Dairy Company, NSW
5.Whyndell H.G. Bonny, J Easterbrook, VIC


Class 04 Heifer born 01/07/13 to 31/12/13 (10)

1.Narara Glen Tequila Clau(Tequila) A & M Gavenlock, NSW
2.Strongbark Celebrity Queen(Celebrity), J & K Strong, NSW
3.Windy Ways Glaxies Dawn(Glaxies), Windy Ways,  VIC
4.Nimerald Revenge Princess(Revenge), P Buckley, NSW
5.Miami Comerica Carmel 4790(Comerica), Philmar Dairy Company, NSW


Class 05 Heifer, Dry born 01/01/13 to 30/06/13 (10)

1.Rivendell Glory Annabell(Glory), Rivendell Jerseys, NSW
2.Hazel Vale Prime Maybelle(Prime), J Hayes, VIC
3.Hazel Vale Prime Benita(Prime), J Hayes, VIC
4.Bushlea Bbl Doris, Bushlea Farms, VIC
5.Brunchilli Reward Becky(Reward), Brunchilli Farming Trust, NSW


Class 06 Heifer, Dry, born 01/07/12 to 31/12/12 (5)

1.Foleama Tequlia Rose 7(Tequila), E Ferguson, VIC
2.Homelands Sleeping Beauty 3, P Hentschke, NSW
3.Bushlea Tequ Fernleaf 8(Tequila), Philmar Dairy Company, NSW
4.Cedar Vale Excitation Maggie(Excitation), Diamond Hill Jerseys, NSW
5.Cedar Vale Getaway Moderia(Getaway), Cedar Vale Jerseys & P Buckley, NSW


Class 07 Heifer, Dry, born 01/01/11 to 30/6/12 (1)

1.Bushlea Tequila Felice 2(Tequila), Bushlea Farms,  VIC


Jersey Futurity Class (6)

1. Riverside GG Noelene (Governor), Riverside Jerseys, VIC
2. Corrievale Rural Etta (Rural), AF Mackenzie, VIC
3. Broadlin Bubbles 2744 ( Spirit), S Reid & B Egan, VIC
4. Jireh Rural Corvet (Rural), C & P Mackenzie, VIC
5. Broadlin Bubbles 2729 (Fabulous), Broad Family, VIC


Class 09 Heifer, 2 yrs in Milk, born 01/07/12 to 30/06/13 (10)

1.Miami Tequila Cowslip 4660-ET(Tequila), Philmar Dairy Company, NSW
2.Rivendell Remake Vera IMP-ET(Remake), Rivendell Jerseys, NSW
3.Bushlea Tbone Fernleaf 2(TBone), Bushlea Farms, VIC
4.Pasadena Tequila Olive(Tequila), JC Falls, NSW
5.Foleama Galaxy Vicky 25(Galaxy), E Ferguson, VIC


Class 10 Heifer, 2 & 1/2 yrs in Milk, born 01/01/12 to 30/06/12 (10)

1.Riverside Tequila Nadine(Tequila), Riverside Jerseys, VIC
2.Cairnbrae Ensigns Illumination(Ensigns), AG & JA Carson, VIC
3.Bushlea Gov Favorite 2(Governor), Bushlea Farms, VIC
4.Darrynvale Marks Bonnie 15(Marks), Darrynvale, VIC
5.Winsdale Getaway Belle-ET(Getaway), C&T Bawden & J&K Strong, VIC


Class 11 Cow, 3yrs in Milk, born 01/07/11 to 31/12/11(10)

1.Cairnbrae Valentino Estelle 2(Valentino), AG & JA Carson, VIC
2.Riverside Governor Ginger(Governor), Riverside Jerseys, VIC
3.Kings Ville Tinkerbelle 62(Ville), S Reid & B Egan, VIC
4.Lara BBC Silvermine 119, E Ferguson, VIC
5.Tara Tbone Lorna(Tbone), P & V Timbs, NSW


Class 12 Cow, Senior 3 in Milk, born 01/01/11 to 30/06/11 (10)

1.Broadlin Illusion 2817(Illusion), L & L Broad, VIC
2.Rivendell Brunchilli Jadestorm Olivia(Jadestorm), Rivendell Jerseys, NSW
3.Rivendell Jadestorm Tammi(Jadestorm), Rivendell Jerseys, NSW
4.Gelbeado Park Black Bonita 2 ET(Black), Aitken & Bawden, VIC
5.Riverside I’M Fancy Too, Riverside Jerseys, VIC


Class 13 Cow, 4yrs in Milk, born 01/07/10 to 31/12/10 (10)

1.Riverside Rsp Tanna Sharna(Tanna), Riverside Jerseys, VIC
2.Jugiong Leonie 6223(Leonie), Nicholson Family, VIC
3.Brunchilli Iatola Ruby(Iatola), Brunchilli Farming Trust, NSW
4.Gelbeado Park Dancer 34(Park), C & T Bawden, VIC
5.Loxleigh Galaxies Golden Fancy(Golden) Akers Family, VIC


Class 14 Cow, 5yrs in Milk, born 01/07/09 to 30/06/10 (10)

1.Waterloo Farms Dare To Dream-ET, B Neal, VIC
2.Green Pines Sovereign, Green Pines Jerseys, VIC
3.Brunchilli Request Belle(Request), Brunchilli Farming Trust, NSW
4.Riverside Ressurection Patricia Ex90(Ressuection), Riverside Jerseys, VIC
5.Miami Gannon Girlie 4254 ET Ex 93(Gannon), Philmar Dairy Company, NSW


Class 15 Cow, 6yrs in Milk, born 01/07/08 to 30/06/09 (7)

1.Riverside Colettes Covergirl Ex94(Colettes), Riverside Jerseys, VIC
2.Broadlin Bubbles 2662, S Reid & B Egan, VIC
3.Bluechip Comerica Babe(Comerica) G Hammond & F Walsh, VIC
4.Brunchilli Thunder Rose(Thunder), Brunchilli Farming Trust, NSW
5.Brunchilli Visionary Cher(Visionary), GG & JD McPhee, NSW


Class 16 Cow, 7yrs & Over in Milk, born Prior to 01/07/08 (8)

1.Yandavale Sambo Darcy(Sambo), S&H Menzies, N Paulger & M Templeton
2.Brunchilli Sambo Priscilla(Sambo), Brunchilli Farming Trust, NSW
3.Pasadena Comerica Olive(Comerica), Pasadena Jerseys, VIC
4.Glenarron Flower 2, RS, GE & GL Baker, VIC
5.Rye Valley Comerica Bianca-ET(Comerica), R & H Perrett, VIC


Class 17 Best Udder The Australian Dairyfarmer

1.Brunchilli Sambo Priscilla(Sambo), Brunchilli Farming Trust, NSW


Class 18 Pen of three females owned by the Exhibitor

1.Riverside Jerseys, VIC
2.Brunchilli Farming Trust, NSW
3.Windy Ways, VIC


Class 19 Cow & Daughter or Two daughters of same Dam

Windy Ways, VIC