Shows and Sales Results

IDW National Illawarra Show
DATE: Jan 20, 2015
JUDGE: Mr Laurie Chittick ‚Äď Australia
HEAD SHOWN: 47





Grand Champions

Grand Champion Cow
Wallumlands Sunstorm 8 (Absolute-Red), Gordon, Bacon & Govett, Cohuna, VIC

Reserve Champion Cow
Winganna Empire Plum (Empire), Coburn Family, The Sisters, VIC

HM Champion Cow
Lemon Grove Buttercup 335 (Relix), D Ashe & Nicholson Family, Girgarre, VIC

Grand Champion - Wallumlands Sunstorm 8


Grand Champion - Wallumlands Sunstorm 8

Grand Champion - Wallumlands Sunstorm 8 and Reserve Grand - Winganna Empire Plum


Grand Champion - Wallumlands Sunstorm 8 and Reserve Grand - Winganna Empire Plum

Grand, Reserve and HM Grand Champions


Grand, Reserve and HM Grand Champions


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Lara Twister Glady (Twister), E Ferguson, Toolamba, VIC

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Llandovery JR Joan (Jet-Red), Hayes Family, Girgarre, VIC

HM Intermediate Champion
Illinga Salute Vision (Absolute-Red), Coburn Family, The Sisters, VIC


Junior Champions

Junior Champion Heifer 
Llandovery Blush’s Jinny (Blushs Savard), Hayes Family, Girgarre, VIC

Reserve Junior Champion Heifer
Lemon Grove Molly (Redlou), E Ferguson, Toolamba, VIC

HM Junior Champion Heifer
Wallumlands Dame Zarah 7 (Blushs Savard), T & U Tidcombe, Shepparton, VIC


Class 01, Heifer, born on or after 01/07/14 (2)

1. Three Creeks Beth 7 (Royalty),  JJ & BL Evans, Laceby, VIC
2. Riversleigh Jetson Belle 19 (Jetson), Tuhan Family Trust, Tatura, VIC


Class 02, Heifer, born 01/01/14 to 30/06/14 (6)

1. Lemon Grove Honeymoon 46 (Belagio), Hayes Family, Girgarre, VIC
2. Llandovery Blushs Jinny (Blushs Savard), Hayes Family, Girgarre, VIC
3. Wallumlands Ivy 12 (Ford), T & U Tidcombe, Shepparton, VIC


Class 03, Heifer, born 01/07/13 to 31/12/13 (6)

1. Wallumlands Dame Zarah 7 (Blushs Savard), T & U Tidcombe, Shepparton, VIC
2. Blackwood Park Susie 61 (Belagio), Blackwood Park, Murray Bridge, SA
3. Wallumlands Veralyn 7  (Marcel), T & U Tidcombe, Shepparton, VIC


Class 04, Heifer, Dry born 01/01/13 to 30/06/13 (2)

1. CherryLock Maldas Pride (Prophet), Hayes Family, Girgarre, VIC
2. Blackwood Park Beauty 85 (Belagio), Blackwood Park, Murray Bridge, SA 


Class 05, Heifer, Dry born 01/07/12 to 31/12/12 (3)

1.¬†Llandovery Blush’s Jinny (Blushs Savard), Hayes Family, Girgarre, VIC
2. Lemon Grove Molly (Redlou), E Ferguson, Toolamba, VIC
3. Llandovery Vigils Freda 1192 (Vigil), JJ & BL Evans, Laceby, VIC


Class 06, Heifer, Dry born 01/07/11 to 30/06/12 (1)

Riversleigh Alston Madeline-ET (Prince), Tuhan Family Trust, Tatura, VIC


Class 07, Heifer, 2yrs in Milk, born 01/07/12 to 30/06/13 (2)

1. Lara Twister Glady (Twister), E Ferguson, Toolamba, VIC
2. Kangawarra Gladys 3954 (Jimbo), T & K Cochrane, Pyree, NSW


Class 08, Heifer, 2 1/2yrs in Milk, born 01/01/12 to 30/06/12 (2)

1. Kangawarra Stella 3863 (Empire), T & K Cochrane, Pyree, NSW
2. Riversleigh Prince Tulip 12-ET  (Prince), Tuhan Family Trust, Tatura, VIC


Class 09, Cow, 3yrs in Milk, born 01/07/11 to 31/12/11 (3)

1. Llandovery JR Joan (Jet-Red), Hayes Family, Girgarre, VIC
2. Illinga Salute Vision (Absolute-Red), Coburn Family, The Sisters, VIC
3. Blackwood Park Laurel 94 (Empire), Blackwood Park, Murray Bridge, SA


Class 10, Cow, Dry born before 01/07/11 (2)

1.  Alston Distrigene Madeline (Distrigene), Tuhan Family Trust, Tatura, VIC
2.¬†Lemon Grove Princess 756 (Faber), TJ O’Loughlin, Yarroweyah, VIC


Class 11, Cow, 4yrs in Milk, born 01/07/10 to 30/06/11 (6)

1.  Wallumlands Sunstorm 8 (Absolute), Gordon, Bacon & Govett, Cohuna, VIC
2. Lemon Grove Buttercup 335 (Relix), D Ashe & Nicholson Family, Girgarre,
3. Winganna Viscount Flighty (Viscount), Coburn Family, The Sisters, VIC


Class 12, Cow, 5yrs in Milk, born 01/07/09 to 30/06/10 (2)

1. Riversleigh Bustling Buttercup 5 (Barry Hall), Tuhan Family Trust, Tatura, VIC
2. Wallumlands Blossom 4 (Viscount), Hayes Family, Girgarre, VIC


Class 13, Cow, 6yrs & over in Milk, born before 01/07/09 (6)

1. Winganna Empire Plum (Empire), Coburn Family, The Sisters, VIC
2. Illinga Inferno Rose (Inferno), Coburn Family, The Sisters, VIC 
3. Glencliffe Carlee 479 (Mr Fusion), RW & SA Parker, Undera, VIC


Best Udder

Wallumlands Sunstorm 8 Gordon (Absolute), first 4-Yr Old, Bacon & Govett, Cohuna, VIC



Exhibitor Encouragement Award
Brooke & Justin Evans JJ & BL Evans, Laceby, VIC

Premier Sire Award
Llandovery Jinnys Empire – ABS

Premier Breeder
Hayes Family, Girgarre, Vic

Premier Exhibitor
Hayes Family, Girgarre, Vic