Shows and Sales Results

IDW National Guernsey Show
DATE: January 20, 2015
JUDGE: Mr Allan Clark ‚Äď Australia
HEAD SHOWN: 48





Grand Champions

Champion Cow
Florando Sd Koala 7 (Thomas), Golden Gate Guernseys, Tennyson, VIC

Reserve Champion Cow
Glenally Spc Clara (Colin), G & S Tivendale, Murchison, VIC

HM Champion Cow
First Love Pearly (Response), M & R Shea, Bacchus Marsh, VIC

Grand Champion - Florando Sd Koala 7


Grand Champion - Florando Sd Koala 7

Champion & Reserve Champion


Champion & Reserve Champion


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Brookleigh Geo Breaktime (George),  LF & JM Cleggett, Glencoe, SA

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Glenally Mrls Della (Samual), G & S Tivendale, Murchison, VIC

HM Intermediate Champion 
Brookleigh Glistening (Aaron), LF & JM Cleggett, Glencoe, SA


Junior Champions

Junior Champion Heifer
Glenally Esp Karina (Spider), G & S Tivendale, Murchison, VIC

Reserve Junior Champion Heifer
Kookaburra Kringle Stormy (Kringle), DJ & JJ Clarke & Family & WW Gibson, Morpeth, NSW

HM Junior Champion
Glenally Mrls Hetty (Samual), G & S Tivendale, Murchison, VIC


Class 01 Heifer, born on or after 01/07/14 (6)

1. Kookaburra Gwab Sprite (Gwab), DJ & JJ Clarke & Family & WW Gibson
2. Lawarra Icy Scotchontherocks (Iceberg), Bonnano & Joyce, Tatura, VIC
3. Rockmar Phoenix Jackie (Phoenix), M & R Shea, Bacchus Marsh, VIC


Class 02 Heifer, born 01/01/14 to 30/06/14 (4)

1.  Glenally Heralds Della (Herald), G & S Tivendale, Murchison, VIC
2.¬†Brookleigh Yogi’s Brimstone (Yogibear), LF & JM Cleggett, Glencoe, SA
3.¬†Heriot Hill Lana’s Melody (Freedom), DJ & JJ Clarke & Family & WW Gibson


Class 03 Heifer, born 01/07/13 to 31/12/13 (6)

1. Glenally Mrls Hetty (Samual), G & S Tivendale, Murchison, VIC
2. Rockmar Prada Lavender (Prada), M & R Shea, Bacchus Marsh, VIC
3. Rockmar Showtime Grace (Showtime), M & R Shea, Bacchus Marsh, VIC


Class 04 Genetics Heifer, Dry born 01/01/13 to 30/06/13 (6)

1. Kookaburra Kringle Stormy (Kringle), DJ & JJ Clarke & Family & WW Gibson
2. Golden Gate Yogi Koala 2 (Yogibear),  Golden Gate Guernseys, Tennyson, VI
3. Brookleigh Geo Jubilation (George), LF & JM Cleggett, Glencoe, SA


Class 05 Heifer, Dry born 01/07/12 to 31/12/12 (3)

1. Glenally Esp Karina (Spider), G & S Tivendale, Murchison, VIC
2. Rockmar Phoenix Lavender (Phoenix), M & R Shea, Bacchus Marsh, VIC
3. Richmond Grove IM Havana  (Irishman), J Peck, Murchison, VIC


Class 07 Heifer, 2yrs in Milk, born 01/07/12 to 30/06/13 (4)

1.  Brookleigh Glistening (Aaron), LF & JM Cleggett, Glencoe, SA
2. Brookleigh Geo Nell (George), A Cleggett, Glencoe, SA
3. Glencrest Dynamic Diamond (Dynamic), DJ & JJ Clarke & Family & WW Gibson


Class 08 Heifer, 2 1/2yrs in Milk, born 01/01/12 to 30/06/12 (2)

1. Glenally Mrls Della (Samual), G & S Tivendale, Murchison, VIC
2. Kookaburra Hugo Eurangatuck (Hugo), DJ & JJ Clarke & Family & WW Gibson


Class 09 Cow, 3yrs in Milk, born 01/07/11 to 31/12/11 (5)

1. Brookleigh Geo Breaktime (George), LF & JM Cleggett, Glencoe, SA
2. Glencrest Challenge Valmay (Challenge), DJ & JJ Clarke & Family & WW Gibson
3. Brookleigh Peptone (Bradman), LF & JM Cleggett, Glencoe, SA


Class 10 Cow, Dry born before 01/07/11 (1)

1.  Meadow View GNP Treasure (Pride), B Russell, Goulburn, NSW


Class 11 Cow, 4yrs in Milk, born 01/07/10 to 30/06/11 (4)

1. Glenally Spc Clara (Colin), G & S Tivendale, Murchison, VIC
2. Brookleigh Jolie (Achievabull), LF & JM Cleggett, Glencoe, SA
3. Brookleigh Dartmoore (Achievabull), LF & JM Cleggett, Glencoe, SA


Class 12 Cow, 5yrs in Milk, born 01/07/09 to 30/06/10 (1)

1. Glencrest Mission Neerarup (Mission), DJ & JJ Clarke & Family & WW Gibson


Class 13 iaCow, 6yrs & over in Milk, born before 01/07/09 (6)

1. Florando Sd Koala 7 (Thomas), Golden Gate Guernseys, Tennyson, VI
2. First Love Pearly (Response), M & R Shea, Bacchus Marsh, VIC
3. Glenally Bjr Oak Elmo (Royal Oak), G & S Tivendale, Murchison, VIC


Class 14 Best Udder

Florando SD Koala 7 (Thomas), Golden Gate Guernseys, Tennyson, VIC



Exhibitor Encouragement Award
James Peck, Murchison, VIC

IDW Best Sire Award
Golden J Les George Р Agri-Gene

Premier Breeder
LF & JM Cleggett, Glencoe, SA
Premier Exhibitor
LF & JM Cleggett, Glencoe, SA