Shows and Sales Results

IDW National Ayrshire Show
DATE: January 20, 2015
JUDGE: Mr Duncan Hunter ‚Äď England
HEAD SHOWN: 70





Grand Champions

Champion Cow
Encore Pardner Didjago, (Pardner), G Bawden & R Burgmann, VIC

Reserve Champion Cow
Boldview Far Knightstar (Knight Star), Boldview Farms, Jervois, SA

HM Champion Cow
Woodburn Park Ginny (Lord Winston), AC & DE Biffin, Cawdor, NSW

Grand Champion Encore Pardner Didjago


Grand Champion Encore Pardner Didjago

Encore Pardner Didjago & Boldview Far Knightstar


Encore Pardner Didjago & Boldview Far Knightstar


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Paschendaele P.R.Blossom-ET (Riggins), Eagles Partnership, Gooloogong, NSW

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Roland Lodge Poker Corn (Poker), Canobie Partnership, Drouin West, VIC

HM Intermediate Champion
Woodburn Park Gypsy Bear ( Balthazar), AC & DE Biffin, Cawdor, NSW


Junior Champions

Junior Champion Heifer
Hurlstone Mabel Twilight (Roystoon), Hurlstone Ag High School, Glenfield, NSW

Reserve Junior Champion Heifer
Katandra Farms Burdette Two-Didj (Burdette), G Bawden & R Burgmann, Warragul, VIC

HM Junior Champion Heifer
Paschendaele Cinder Blossom-ET (Riggins), Eagles Partnership, Gooloogong, NSW


Class 01 Heifer, born on or after 01/07/14 (6)

1.  Liddel Fb Elena (Free Beer), S & R Cole, Wagga Wagga, NSW
2. Ben-E-Geez Doublewhammy Rose-AI (Doublewhammy), BG Hentschke, Glencoe, SA
3. Geelunga Bman Candice (Bradman), Geelunga Ayrshires, Echunga, SA


Class 02 Heifer, born 01/01/14 to 30/06/14 (6)

1. Katandra Farms Burdette Two-Didj (Burdette), G Bawden & R Burgmann, Warragul, VIC
2. Ben-E-Geez Doublewhammy Beautiful 2 (Doublewhammy), BG Hentschke, Glencoe, SA
3. Liddel R2 Skye (Reality),  S & R Cole, Wagga Wagga, NSW


Class 03 Heifer, born 01/07/13 to 31/12/13 (6)

1. Paschendaele Cinder Blossom-ET (Riggins), Eagles Partnership, Gooloogong, NSW
2. Billaview Dream Lilly (T) (Dreamer), C Afford, Woods Point, SA
3. Ghinni Creek Whistling Dixie (Burdette), M & J Eagles, Moto, NSW


Class 04 Heifer, Dry born 01/01/13 to 30/06/13 (6)

1. Hurlstone Mabel Twilight (Roystoon), Hurlstone Ag High School, Glenfield, NSW
2. Mayfield Farms Shimitan (Titan), P & V Timbs, Jaspers Brush, NSW
3.¬†Ghinni Creek Flash (Where’S Wally), M & J Eagles, Moto, NSW


Class 05 Heifer, Dry born 01/07/12 to 31/12/12 (5)

1. Munden Farms Dream Barcardi (Dreamer), Munden Farms, Nilma North, VIC
2. Cher-Bar Double Incarnie (Doublewhammy), Caitlin Liebich, Jervois, SA
3. Midway Park Fairy Dust 2 (Helper), PA & JN Flanagan, Moama, NSW


Class 06 Heifer, Dry born 01/07/11 to 30/06/12 (1)

1. Arila Locket 3 (National), WP & AM Macadam, Gillieston, VIC


Class 07 Heifer, 2yrs in Milk, born 01/07/12 to 30/06/13 (6)

1.  Paschendaele P.R.Blossom-ET (Riggins), Eagles Partnership, Gooloogong, NSW
2.  Boldview Pretty Rose (Pretty Boy), Boldview Farms, Jervois, SA
3. Enterprise Double Whammy Rose (Doublewhammy), GA & LJ Klatt & Family, Mt Barker, SA


Class 08 Heifer, 2 1/2yrs in Milk, born 01/01/12 to 30/06/12 (6)

1. Woodburn Park Gypsy Bear (Balthazar), AC & DE Biffin, Cawdor, NSW
2. Enterprise Ristourn Redrose (Ristourn), MJ & LR Hentschke, Glencoe, SA
3. Rockvale Burdette Viola 2 (Burdette), Araluen Park, Shady Creek, VIC


Class 09 - Cow, 3yrs in Milk, born 01/07/11 to 31/12/11 (6)

1. Roland Lodge Poker Corn (Poker), Canobie Partnership, Drouin West, VIC
2. Boldview Bendig Atlas (Bendig), Boldview Farms, Jervois, SA
3. Cher-Bar Poker Incarnation (Poker), Cheryl Liebich, Jervois, SA


Class 10 Cow, Dry born before 01/07/11 (1)

1. Blauvelt Park Neville (Mandella), PA & JN Flanagan, Moama, NSW


Class 11 Cow, 4yrs in Milk, born 01/07/10 to 30/06/11 (6)

1. Woodburn Park Ginny (Lord Winston), AC & DE Biffin, Cawdor, NSW
2. Enterprise Ristourn Rose (Ristourn),  MJ & LR Hentschke, Glencoe, SA
3. Rockvale Poker Tammy (Poker), MI & JR Hyland, Pine Lodge, VIC


Class 12 Cow, 5yrs in Milk, born 01/07/09 to 30/06/10 (6)

1. Araluen Park Poker Pam (Poker), Araluen Park, Shady Creek, VIC
2. Geelunga Hundella Iris (Mandella), Geelunga Ayrshires, Echunga, SA
3. Rockvale Conn Emileta 2 (Conn), WP & AM Macadam, Gillieston, VIC


Class 13 Cow, 6yrs & over in Milk, born before 01/07/09 (6)

1. Encore Pardner Didjago, (Pardner), G Bawden & R Burgmann, VIC
3. Boldview Far Knightstar (Knight Star), Boldview Farms, Jervois, SA
4. Bluegum Park Ice Dust (Ice Man), Araluen Park, Shady Creek, VIC


Class 14 Best Udder

Woodburn Park Ginny (Lord Winston), AC & DE Biffin, Cawdor, NSW


Class 15 Pen of Three Females owned by the Exhibitor

1.  Boldview Farms, Jervois, SA
2. MI & JR Hyland, Pine Lodge, VIC
3.  M & J Eagles, Moto, NSW



Exhibitor Encouragement Award
James Dillon James Dillon, Waaia, VIC

Premier Sire
Des Chamois Poker  РSemex

Premier Breeder
Scott Bramley Boldview Farms, Jervois, SA
Premier Exhibitor
Scott Bramley Boldview Farms, Jervois, SA