Shows and Sales Results

IDW Holstein Show
DATE: January 22, 2015
JUDGE: Mr Ken Proctor ‚Äď England
HEAD SHOWN: 134





Grand Champions

Grand Champion Cow
Elmar Ice Jessica (Icefyre), Elmar Holsteins, Leitchville, VIC

Reserve Champion Cow
Elmar Goldwyn Jessica 11-ET (Goldwyn), Elmar Holsteins, Leitchville, VIC

HM Champion Cow
Elmar Goldwyn Jessica 4-ET (Goldwyn), Elmar Holsteins, Leitchville, VIC

Elmar Ice Jessica - Grand Champion


Elmar Ice Jessica - Grand Champion

Champion Lineups!


Champion Lineups!


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Paringa Windsorm Ezra (Windstorm), Bluechip Genetics & P Malcolm, Zeerust, VIC

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Avonlea Winbrook Lulu 2 IMP-ET (Windbrook), Elmar Holsteins & R Blackburn, Leitchville, VIC

HM Intermediate Champion
Sleepy Hollow Jasper Posey (Jasper), Woodlawn Holsteins, Finley, NSW

Paringa Windsorm Ezra- Intermediate Champion


Paringa Windsorm Ezra- Intermediate Champion

Avonlea Winbrook Lulu 2 IMP-ET - Reserve Intermediate Champion


Avonlea Winbrook Lulu 2 IMP-ET - Reserve Intermediate Champion


Junior Champions

Junior Champion
Bluechip Goldchip Bonnie (Gold Chip), Bluechip Genetics & Fairvale Holsteins, Zeerust, VIC

Reserve Junior Champion
Avonlea -YF Windbrook Cinnamon-ET (Windbrook), Cinnamin Partners, Main Beach, QLD

HM Junior Champion
Bluechip Finalcut Marion (Finalcut), Bluechip Genetics, P Hurley & D Palmer, Zeerust, VIC

Bluechip Goldchip Bonnie


Bluechip Goldchip Bonnie

Avonlea -YF Windbrook Cinnamon-ET


Avonlea -YF Windbrook Cinnamon-ET


Class 1, Heifer, born on or after 01/07/14 (10)

1.  Hillview Park Trixies Dundee (Dundee), GG & JD McPhee, Finley, NSW
2. Glomar Supersire Sarah 5310 (Supersire), Glomar Holsteins, Bandalaguah, VIC
3.  Coolea Brokaw Smoothie (Brokaw), Crawford Family, Numbaa, NSW
4. Lindon LG Sienna-IMP-ET (Liquid Gold), S Redgrove, Singleton, NSW
5. Bluechip Braxton Whynot-ET (Braxton), Bluechip Genetics, Zeerust, VIC
6.  Avonlea Acme Pompeil-ET-RED (Acme),  JH & CJ Gardiner, Cardinia, VIC
7.  Arrallik Fireworks Mistress (Fireworks), C Yarnold, Wingham, NSW
8. Beclah Park Goldchip Nardoo (Gold Chip), S & R Joyce, Tennyson, VIC
9. Emu Banks Supersire Daria 7630 (Supersire),  BJ & JL Dickson, Terang, VIC
10.  Cairnhill Dreams Perfect (Golden Dreams), S & M Milne, Strathmerton, VIC


Class 2, All Australian Heifer - under 12 months on show day

1. Bluechip Toffee’s Apple-RC-ET (Aftershock), Bluechip Genetics, Zeerust, VIC
2. Bushlea GS Satin  (Goldsun ), AJ & S Mackie, Meeniyan, VIC
3. Hillview Park Look At Me (Atwood), GG & JD McPhee, Finley, NSW
4. Bluechip Goldchip Beciee-ET (Gold Chip), Bluechip Genetics, Zeerust, VIC
5. Emu Banks Shottle Shade 7427 (Shottle), BJ & JL Dickson, Terang, VIC
6. Hillview Park Trixies Dundee (Dundee), GG & JD McPhee, Finley, NSW
7. Glomar Supersire Sarah 5310 (Supersire), Glomar Holsteins, Bandalaguah, VIC
8. Next Generation Atwood Josie (Atwood), J & A Noonan, Invergordon, VIC
9. Bluechip Goldwyn Suzette-IMP-ET (Goldwyn), K & R Anderson, Yarroweyeh, VIC
10. Avonlea Atwood Camya-IMP (Atwood), Peatling Family, Toolamba, VIC


Class 3, Heifer, born 01/01/14 to 30/06/14 (10)

1. Avonlea-YFWindbrook Cinnamon-ET (Windbrook), Cinnamin Partners, Main Beach, QLD
2. Bluechip Toffee’s Apple-RC-ET ¬†(Aftershock), Bluechip Genetics, Zeerust, VIC
3. Broadway Gold Satin (Goldfish), Peatling Family, Toolamba, VIC
4. Bushlea GS Satin (Goldsun), AJ & S Mackie, Meeniyan, VIC
5. Sun Vale Attitude Jodie (Attitude), Sun Vale Holsteins, Yarraweyeh, VIC
6. Hillview Park Look At Me (Atwood), GG & JD McPhee, Finley, NSW
7. Emu Banks Shottle Shade 7427 (Shottle), BJ & JL Dickson, Terang, VIC
8. Killarra Park Braxton Pam (Braxton), C Yarnold, Wingham, NSW
9. Diamond Guthrie Allure-IMP-et (Guthrie), K & R Cochrane, Gympie, QLD
10. Coomboona Goldchip Lacey (Gold Chip), Coomboona Holsteins, Coomboona,VIC


Class 4, Heifer, born 01/07/13 to 31/12/13 (10)

1. Bluechip Finalcut Marion (Finalcut), Bluechip Genetics, P Hurley & D Palmer, Zeerust, VIC
2. Bluechip Alexander Gypsy (Alexander), Bluechip Genetics, Zeerust, VIC
3. Moonshay Park Dundee Trixie-ET (Dundee), Peatling Family, Toolamba, VIC
4.  Waljasper Braxton Frosty-ET (Braxton), CP & SJ Walsh, Jaspers Brush, NSW
5.  Carisma Cairnhill Paradise 6-ET (Braxton), Zanders Family, Kialla, VIC
6. Warwick Farm Sweet Ascandy (Sid), N & N Pearce, Bega, NSW
7. Bluechip Alexander Connie (Alexander), S & J Sieben, Torrumbarry, VIC
8. Glomar Mogul Wendy 4996 (Mogul), Glomar Holsteins, Bandalaguah, VIC
9. Windy Ridge Atwood Licorice IMP-ET (Atwood), Windy Ridge Holsteins, Cohuna, VIC
10. Dundee Atwood Rae (Atwood), Dundee Quality Holsteins, Girgarre, VIC


Class 5, Heifer, Dry born 01/01/13 to 30/06/13 (10)

1. Bluechip Goldchip Bonnie (Gold Chip), Bluechip Genetics & Fairvale Holsteins, Zeerust, VIC
2. Bluechip Sid Madison-IMP-ET (Sid), Peatling Family, Toolamba, VIC
3. Bluechip Damion Beauty-IMP-ET (Damion), Bluechip Genetics, Zeerust, VIC
4.¬†Sugar’n’Spice Windbrook Delca (Windbrook), Bluechip Genetics & Sugar’n’Spice Syndicate, Zeerust, VIC
5. Brindabella Amazing Mindy (AltaAmazing), S & J Sieben, Torrumbarry, VIC
6. Windy Ridge Braxton Paradise IMP-ET (Braxton), Windy Ridge Holsteins, Cohuna, VIC
7. Bluechip Windbrook Noni-ET (Windbrook), Bluechip Genetics, Zeerust, VIC
8. Coolea Afters Bunny (Aftershock), Crawford Family, Numbaa, NSW
9. Coomboona Braxton Lady (Braxton), Coomboona Holsteins, Coomboona, VIC
10. Juleanwes Windy Dita (Windhammer), Diamond Genetics Aust, Canbewarra, NSW


Class 6, Heifer, Dry born 01/07/12 to 31/12/12 (5)

1. Noonsborough Braxton Paradise (Braxton), Crawford Family, Numbaa, NSW
2. Bluechip Goldwyn Frosty-IMP-ET (Goldwyn), Bluechip Genetics&Toi Toi Genetics, Zeerust, VIC
3. Bluechip Sid S Whynot (Sid), Bluechip Genetics, Zeerust, VIC
4. Luccombe Lavanguard Zandra (Lavanguard), Luccombe Farms, Finley, NSW
5.  Sensei Windbrook Ding-ET (Windbrook), Thornhill Creek, Yarragon, VIC


Class 7, Heifer, Dry born 01/01/11 to 30/06/12 (1)

1. Bluechip Finalcut Whynot (Finalcut), Bluechip Genetics, Zeerust, VIC


Class 8, Cow, Dry born prior to 01/01/11 (1)

1.  Hightop Goldwyn Osela (Goldwyn), Hightop Holsteins, Mooroopna, VIC


Class 9, Heifer, 2yrs in Milk, born 01/07/12 to 30/06/13 (10)

1. Moonshay Park Winbrook Sondea-ET (Windbrook), Peatling Family, Toolamba, VIC
2. Cairnhill Braxton Perky 2-ET (Braxton), Zanders Family, Kialla, VIC
3. Benlargo Atwood Aura (Atwood), Benlargo Holsteins, Glencoe SA
4.  Beclah Park Bradnick Waffle (Bradnick), S & R Joyce, Tennyson, VIC
5.  Avonlea Sid Lana IMP-ET (Sid), JH & CJ Gardiner, Cardinia, VIC
6. Gorbro Gypsy Fever (Fever), Gordon Brothers, Cohuna, VIC
7. Mandelyn Candy D Simola  (Candy), M, N & E Strong, Jamberoo, NSW
8. Coomboona Atwood Vello (Atwood), Coomboona Holsteins, Coomboona, VIC
9. Glomar Shamrock Lucky 4778 (Shamrock), Glomar Holsteins, Bandalaguah, VIC
10. Shevron Fever Liberty (Fever), Shevron Holsteins, Muckatah, VIC


Class 10, Heifer, 2 1/2yrs in Milk, born 01/01/12 to 30/06/12

1. Avonlea Winbrook Lulu 2 IMP-ET (Winbrook), Elmar Holsteins & R Blackburn, Leitchville, VIC
2. Fairvale Damion Melody (Damion), Bluechip Genetics&Toi Toi Genetics, Zeerust, VIC
3. Windy Vale Windbrook Frosty-IMP-ET (Winbrook), Bluechip Genetics & Windy Vale Holsteins, Zeerust, VIC
4. Shevron P S Sylvia (Shottle), Shevron Holsteins, Muckatah, VIC
5. Sensei Atwood Josy (Atwood), Jonathon Jennings, Chapple Vale, VIC
6. Carisma Pole Reggie (Goldwyn Pole), Zanders Family, Kialla, VIC
7. Elm Banks Gold Jemima (Goldsun), Elm Banks Holsteins, Crossley, VIC
8. Elm Banks Dempsey Delila (Dempsey), Elm Banks Holsteins, Crossley, VIC
9. Eastview Sid Surprise (Sid), Bluechip Genetics & Eastview Holsteins, Zeerust,VIC
10. Mclennan Park Goldchip Roulette (Gold Chip), S & R Joyce, Tennyson, VIC


Class 11, Cow, 3yrs in Milk, Born 01/07/11 to 31/12/112, Senior 3, born 01/01/10 to 30/06/10

1.  Paringa Windsorm Ezra (Windstorm), Bluechip Genetics & P Malcolm, Zeerust, VIC
2. Linsand Damion Riche (Damion), LR & SJ Thompson & B Cullen, Bracknell, TAS
3. Brindabella Atwood Juno (Atwood), S & J Sieben, Torrumbarry, VIC
4. Rusty Red Apple (Absolute), Becky Judson Jennings, Chapple Vale, VIC
5. Lightning Ridge Atwood Topsy-ET (Atwood), Bluechip Genetics & Lightning Ridge Holsteins, Zeerust, VIC
6. Moonshay Park Atwood Bernie (Atwood), Peatling Family, Toolamba, VIC
7. Robsvue Lauthority Shamrock (Lauthority), Robsvue, Murray Bridge, SA
8. Bluechip Sid Josie (Sid), Bluechip Genetics&Sunrise Holsteins, Zeerust, VIC
9. Dryfield Roy Paradise (Jordan), C Steel & S Church, Numurkah, VIC
10. Elm Banks Fever Madeleine (Fever), Elm Banks Holsteins, Crossley, VIC


Class 12, Senior 3, born 01/01/11 to 30/06/11

1.  Sleepy Hollow Jasper Posey (Jasper), Woodlawn Holsteins, Finley, NSW
2. Gorbro Sanchez O Shimmer-ET (Sanchez), Gordon Brothers, Cohuna, VIC
3. Cairnsdale Atwood Twilight (Atwood), Cairnsdale Holsteins, Nowra, NSW
4. Cairnsdale VF Atwood Ruby (Atwood), Menzies Farms & M Templeton, Nowra, NSW
5. Coolea Aftershock Dita (Aftershock), Crawford Family, Numbaa, NSW
6. Hillview Park Ariel Maida (Atwood), GG & JD McPhee, Finley, NSW
7. Brindabella Alexander Nan (Alexander), S & J Sieben, Torrumbarry, VIC
8. Elm Banks Million Ding (Million), Elm Banks Holsteins, Crossley, VIC
9. Hill Valley Fever Noni-ET (Fever), R & H Perrett, Kongwak, VIC
10. Avonlea Braedale Bettine (Goldwyn), JH & CJ Gardiner, Cardinia, VIC


Class 13, Cow, 4yrs in Milk, born 01/07/10 to 31/12/10

1. Elmar Goldwyn Jessica 11-ET (Goldwyn), Elmar Holsteins, Leitchville, VIC
2.  Windy Vale Contender Rose-ET (Contender), Bluechip Genetics & Windy Vale Holsteins, Zeerust, VIC
3. Rocket Atwood Connie (Atwood), Bluechip Genetics, Zeerust, VIC
4. Valivu Denzel Tamie (Denzel), Elmar Holsteins, Leitchville, VIC
5. Linsand Aspen Cinnamin-ET (Aspen), JH & CJ Gardiner & L Marshall, Cardinia, VIC
6. Elm Banks Damion Delila (Damion), Elm Banks Holsteins, Crossley, VIC
7. Elm Banks Breakout Odessa (Breakout), Elm Banks Holsteins, Crossley, VIC
8. Woodlawn Sanchez Tiffany (Sanchez), Woodlawn Holsteins, Finley, NSW
9. Woodlawn Spirte Coconut 4555 (Spirte), Woodlawn Holsteins, Finley, NSW
10. Cairnhill Carisma Paradise (Carisma), Zanders Family, Kialla, VIC


Class 14, Cow 5yrs in Milk, born 01/07/09 to 30/06/10

1. Fairvale Baxter Josie (Baxter), Bluechip Genetics&Fairvale Holsteins, Zeerust, VIC
2. Willette Wyn Alison (Goldwyn), LA & CM Chesworth, Zeerust, VIC
3. Wyoming Shottle Mary (Shottle), JH & CJ Gardiner, Cardinia, VIC
4. Hill Valley Planet Noni-ET (Planet), R & H Perrett, Kongwak, VIC
5. Broadway Goldwyn Tammie-ET (Goldwyn), Peatling Family, Toolamba, VIC
6. Broadway Goldwyn Tabatha-ET (Goldwyn), Peatling Family, Toolamba, VIC
7. Strongbark L Barbie (Larry), J Strong, Albion Park, NSW
8. Wellstrand Goldwyn Lulu 4 (Goldwyn), Shevron Holsteins, Muckatah, VIC
9. Glomar Planet Lucky 4142 (Planet), Glomar Holsteins, Bandalaguah, VIC
10. Corra Lea Aspen Madam  (Aspen), Gordon Brothers, Cohuna, VIC


Class 15, Cow 6yrs in Milk, born 01/07/08 to 30/06/09

1. Elmar Ice Jessica (Icefyre), Elmar Holsteins, Leitchville, VIC
2. Blackwood Park Bess 6364 (Godstar), Blackwood Park, Murray Bridge, SA
3. Luccombe Fulton Nell (Blitz Fulton), Luccombe Farms, Finley, NSW
4. Aberfeldie Talent Susa (Talent), Harklaje Holsteins, Nerrena, VIC
5. Elm Banks Bolton Delila (Bolton), Elm Banks Holsteins, Crossley, VIC
6. Cairnhill Dundee Flayme-ET (Dundee), Zanders Family, Kialla, VIC
7. Southern Star Dundee Pam (Dundee), Southern Star Holsteins, Cobram, VIC
8. Gorbro Finalcut Anna (Finalcut), Gordon Brothers, Cohuna, VIC
9. Cairnhill Goldwyn Elegance 2-ET (Goldwyn), Zanders Family, Kialla, VIC
10. Avonlea Frontman Pip (Frontman), JH & CJ Gardiner, Cardinia, VIC


Class 16, Cow 7yrs & over in Milk, born prior to 01/07/08 - Les Ward Memorial Trophy

1. Elmar Goldwyn Jessica 4-ET (Goldwyn), Elmar Holsteins, Leitchville, VIC
2. Elegant Durham Pooleybridge-ET (Durham), LR, SJ, CR & LA Thompson, Bracknell, TAS
3. Melville Park Aspen Marion (Aspen), Shevron Holsteins, Muckatah, VIC
4. Coolea Dundee Wattle (Dundee), Crawford Family, Numbaa, NSW
5. Elm Banks Shottle Interest (Shottle), Elm Banks Holsteins, Crossley, VIC
6. Willows Finalcut Sabrina (Finalcut), Shevron Holsteins, Muckatah, VIC


Class 17, Best Udder

Elmar Goldwyn Jessica 4-ET (Goldwyn), Elmar Holsteins, Leitchville, VIC


Class 18 - Pen of Three Females owned by Exhibitor

1. Elmar Holsteins, Leitchville, VIC
2. Elm Banks Holsteins, Crossley, VIC


Class 19 - Cow & Daughter or Two daughters of same Dam

1. Elmar Holsteins, Leitchville, VIC
2. Elm Banks Holsteins, Crossley, VIC



Exhibitor Encouragement Award
Justin Johnson – Glomar Holsteins, Bandalaguah, VIC

Premier Sire
Atwood – World Wide Sires

Premier Breeder
Bluechip Genetics
Premier Exhibitor
Bluechip Genetics