Shows and Sales Results

IDW Brown Swiss Show
DATE: January 20, 2015
JUDGE: Ms Rebekah Mast ‚Äď United States of America
HEAD SHOWN: 44





Grand Champions

Champion Cow
Tandara Jolt Sarajevo 55 (Jolt), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC

Reserve Champion Cow
Tandara Etvei Heidi 217 (Etvei), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC

HM Champion Cow
Tandara Zaster Lola 33 (Zaster), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC

Grand Champion - Tandara Jolt Sarajevo 55


Grand Champion - Tandara Jolt Sarajevo 55


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Chapple Valley Edison Sherry (Edison), Jonathon Jennings, Chapple Vale, VIC

Reserve Intermediate Champion 
Tandara Zaster Lola 39 (Zaster), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC

HM Intermediate Champion
Tandara Brookings Lola 40 (Brookings), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC


Junior Champions

Junior Champion Heifer
Ashridge Rufus Tessa (Rufus), J & A Noonan, Invergordon, VIC

Reserve Junior Champion
Tandara Jublend Wabash 22 (Jublend), Tandara&Jayden Drake, Dingee, VIC

HM Junior Champion Heifer
Sherbrooke Nirvana Iris (Nirvana),  Linderlan&Sherbrooke Brown Swiss, Katunga, VIC

Junior and Reserve Champions


Junior and Reserve Champions


Class 01 - Heifer, born on or after 01/07/14 (3)

1.  Linderlan Bouncer Nora (Bouncer), Linderland &Sherbrooke Brown Swiss
2. Tandara Jongleur Heidi 266 (Jongleur), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC
3. Sherbrooke Hobbit Olga (Hobbit), Linderland & Sherbrooke Brown Swiss


Class 02 - Heifer, born 01/01/14 to 30/06/14 (5)

1. Ashridge Rufus Tessa (Rufus), J & A Noonan, Invergordon, VIC
2. Sherbrooke Nirvana Iris (Nirvana), Linderlan&Sherbrooke Brown Swiss
3. Curramore Motel Tornado 2 (Tornado), MR & KJ Osborne, Jamberoo, NSW


Class 03 - Heifer, born 01/07/13 to 31/12/13 (6)

1. Tandara Jublend Wabash 22 (Jublend), Tandara&Jayden Drake, Dingee, VIC
2. Lara Poster Selly 9 (Poster), E Ferguson, Toolamba, VIC
3. Tandara Payssli Heidi 255 (Payssli), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC


Class 04 - Heifer, Dry born 01/01/13 to 30/06/13 (4)

1. Maverick Prunki Jewel (Prunki),  S & J Huth, Jancourt East, VIC
2. Curramore Clarrie Tornado (Tornado), MR & KJ Osborne, Jamberoo, NSW
3. Balgarre WP Heidi 2 (Pilot), PE & SM Balfour, Kanoona, NSW


Class 05 - Heifer, Dry born 01/07/12 to 31/12/12 (3)

1.  Benleigh Galaxy Sarajevo (Galaxy), K Forbes, Gloucester, NSW
2. Curramore Tiney Jeff 2 (Sealion)MR & KJ Osborne, Jamberoo, NSW
3. Roland Lodge Prelude Sarajevo (Prelude), Canobie Partnership, Drouin West, VIC 


Class 07 - Heifer, 2yrs in Milk, born 01/07/12 to 30/06/13 (3)

1. Tandara Brookings Lola 40 (Brookings), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC
2. Grasslands Vigor Sandy (Vigor), Grasslands, Mount Gambier, SA
3. Chapple Valley Edison Chloe (Edison),  L Dickson, Terang, VIC


Class 08 - Heifer, 2 1/2yrs in Milk, born 01/01/12 to 30/06/12 (3)

1. Tandara Zaster Lola 39 (Zaster), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC
2. Linderlan View Sigrid (Preview), Linderland & Sherbrooke Brown Swiss
3. Islandrock Poster Melody (Poster), Islandrock & Premium Brown Swiss


Class 09 - Cow, 3yrs in Milk, born 01/07/11 to 31/12/11 (4)

1. Chapple Valley Edison Sherry (Edison), Jonathon Jennings, Chapple Vale, VIC
2. Roland Lodge Queen of Hearts (Cartoon), Canobie Partnership, Drouin West, VIC
3. Tandara Vasir Amy 167 (Vasir), Tandara & D Bacon, Dingee, VIC


Class 11 - Cow, 4yrs in Milk, born 01/07/10 to 30/06/11 (3)

1. Tandara Zaster Lola 33 (Zaster), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC
2. Roland Lodge Bumble Bee (Preview), Canobie Partnership, Drouin West, VIC
3. Tandara Ziado Ann Arbor 24 (Ziado), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC


Class 12, Cow, 5yrs in Milk, born 01/07/09 to 30/06/10 (5)

1.  Grasslands Dynasty Lass (Dynasty), Grasslands, Mount Gambier, SA
2. Ravenswood Sargent Holly (Sargent), Linderland & Sherbrooke Brown Swiss
3. Islandrock Zaster Serena (Zaster), Islandrock & Premium Brown Swiss


Class 13, Cow, 6yrs & over in Milk, born before 01/07/09 (5)

1. Tandara Jolt Sarajevo (Jolt),  Tandara, VIC
2. Tandara Etvei Heidi 217 (Etvei), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC
3. Grasslands Senator Maiden (Senator), Grasslands, Mount Gambier, SA


Class 14, Best Udder

Tandara Etvei Heidi 217 (Etvei), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC



Exhibitor Encouragement Award
Kenny Osbourne, Jamberoo, NSW

Premier Sire Award
Superbrown Edison – CRV

Premier Breeder
Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC

Premier Exhibitor
Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC