Shows and Sales Results

IDW All Breeds National Youth Show 2015
DATE: Monday, January 19, 2015
JUDGE: Matt Templeton, Victoria, Australia





Champions

Grand Champion Heifer
Beclah Park Dempsey Nola(Dempsey), Erika Quinn, Gordon Brothers,VIC

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer
Brindabella Gold Sun B Jess, Georgia Sieben, S & J Sieben,VIC

HM Grand Champion Heifer
Bushlea Gov Favorite 2, Brock Neal, Bushlea Farms, VIC



Senior Champion in Milk Heifer-Senior Leader
Beclah Park Dempsey(Dempsey), Erica Quinn Gordon Brothers, VIC

Reserve Senior Champion in Milk Heifer – Senior Leader
Bushlea Gov Favorite 2,Brock Neal,  Bushlea Farms, VIC

HM Senior Champion in Milk Heifer – Senior Leader
Bushlea Tbone Fernleaf 2(Tbone), Zack Redpath Bushlea Farms, Koonwarra, VIC



Senior Champion in Milk Heifer – Junior Leader
Brindabella Gold Sun B Jess, Lincoln Sieben, S & J Sieben, VIC

Reserve Senior Champion in Milk Heifer – Junior Leader
Miami Tequila Cowslip 4660-ET(Tequila) Brady Hore, Philmar Dairy Company, NSW

HM Senior Champion in Milk Heifer – Junior Leader
Darrynvale Marks Bonnie 15(Marks), Ellie Hourigan, Darrynvale, VIC



Junior Champion Heifer – Senior Leader
Llandovery Blush’s Jinny, Zoe Hayes, Hayes Family, VIC

Reserve Junior Champion Heifer – Senior Leader
Red Field Doorman Bambi 3186-ET(Doorman),  Shanae Fisher K Smolenaars, VIC

HM Junior Champion Heifer – Senior Leader
Broadway Skcheif DD-ET(Skychief), Melinda Gretgrix, Peatling Family, VIC



Junior Champion Heifer – Junior Leader
Avonlea Windbrook Cinnamo(Windbrook), Mitchell Atkins, JH & CJ Gardiner, VIC

Reserve Junior Champion Heifer – Junior Leader
Whyndell H.G. Bonny, Jett Easterbrook, J Easterbrook, VIC

HM Junior Champion Heifer – Junior Leader   Pooley Bridge Rover Kay(Rover), Rachel Lucich, Leslie Farms, VIC



Goulburn Murray Water Most Sucessful Youth Handler Award
Zoe Hayes, Hayes Family, Girgarre


Heifer born 01/07/14 to 31/12/14 – Senior Leader (10)

1.Three Creeks Beth 7, Clare Martin, JJ & BL Evans, VIC
2.Dornabrae Windbrook California-IMP-ET(Windbrook), Leah Orton, Sun Vale Holsteins, VIC
3.Cedar Vale-DH Verbatim Crystalyn IMP-ET(Verbatim),Shanae Fisher, Cedar Vale Jerseys, NSW
4.Enterprise Doublewhammy Rose 3(Doublewhammy),Beth Hayden, MJ & LR Hentschke, SA
5.Bushlea P.H. Marmie 5,Zack Redpath, Bushlea Farms, VIC


Class 02 Ridley Heifer born 01/07/14 to 31/12/14 – Junior Leader (10)

1.Langdale Verbatim Martha(Verbatim),Brianna Weaver, Langdale Jerseys,VIC
2.Brindabella Woody Kay(Woody),Georgia Sieben, S & J Sieben, VIC
3.Elmar Aftershock Jessica(Aftershock),Brady Hore, Elmar Holsteins,VIC
4.Diamond Hill CV Tequila(Tequila),Mali Dillon, Dillon Diamond Hill Jerseys, NSW
5.Jaden Burdettes Dapper(Budettes),Brittany Liebich, GA & LJ Klatt & Family, SA


Class 03 Heifer born 01/04/14 to 30/06/14 – Senior Leader (4)

1.Gorbro Lauthority Robin(Lauthority),Corey McGillivray, Gordon Brothers, VIC
2.Ben-E-Geez Doublewhammy Beautiful 2(Doublewhammy),Sam Hentschke, BG Hentschke, SA
3.Katandra Farms Burdette Two-Didj(Burdette),Emily McClure, G Bawden & R Burgmann, VIC
4.Munden Farms Ambush Susie(Ambush),Jess Russell, Munden Farms, VIC


Class 04 Heifer born 01/04/14 to 30/06/14 – Junior Leader (6)

1.Whyndell H.G. Bonny,Jett Easterbrook, J Easterbrook, VIC
2.Avonlea Golden Fig,Van Leeuwen, JH & CJ Gardiner, VIC
3.Brunchilli Vanahlem Eileen 2(Vanahlem),Jack Michael, Brunchilli Farming Trust, NSW
4.Brindabella Razor Midge(Razor),Lincoln Sieben, S & J Sieben, VIC
5.Rowlands Park Braxton Chevy(Braxton),April Wishart,Rowlands Park Holsteins, VIC


Class 05 Heifer born 01/01/14 to 31/03/14 – Senior Leader (9)

1.Red Field Doorman Bambi 3186-ET(Doorman),Shanae Fisher, K Smolenaars, VIC
2.Llandovery Blush’s Jinny 2,Zoe Hayes, Hayes Family, VIC
3.Bushlea Irwins Favourite 5(Irwin),Zack Redpath, Bushlea Farms, VIC
4.Gorbro Atwood Baler(Atwood),Kaleb Quinn, Gordon Brothers, VIC
5.Gorbro Atwood Balertwine(Atwood),Erika Quinn, Gordon Brothers, VIC


Class 06 Heifer born 01/01/14 to 31/03/14 – Junior Leader (10)

1.Avonlea Windbrook Cinnamon(Windbrook), Mitchell Atkins, JH & CJ Gardiner, VIC
2.Pooley Bridge Rover Kay 179(Rover), Rachel Lucich, Leslie Farms, VIC
3.Sun Vale Attitude Sara(Attitude), Renee Anderson, Sun Vale Holsteins, VIC
4.Southern Star Aftershock Pammie(Aftershock), Sophia Wright, Southern Star Holsteins,  VIC
5.Winganna GG Skyla Kieran(Kieran), Skyla Coburn, Coburn Family, VIC


Class 07 Heifer born 01/07/13 to 31/12/13 – Senior Leader (10)

1.Broadway Skcheif DD-ET(Skychief), Melinda Gretgrix, Peatling Family,VIC
2.HBH Attitude Pala(Attitude),Zoe Hayes, Hayes Family,VIC
3.Pooley Bridge Aftershock Sarah 26(Aftershock), Sarah Dodd, S Dodd, VIC
4.Paschendaele Cinder Blossom-ET(Cinder),Jamie Whybrow, Eagles Partnership, NSW
5.Blackwood Park Susie 61(Park),Kimberley Henningson, Blackwood Park, SA


Class 08 Heifer born 01/07/13 to 31/12/13 – Junior Leader (10)

1.Darrynvale Grayson Primrose(Grayson),Ellie Hourigan, Darrynvale,VIC
2.Cairnhill Paradale Pania-ET(Paradale),Ayla Deenen, Zanders Family,VIC
3.Gower Park Tequila Marthas(Tequila),Joy Natasha, Russell Gower Park,VIC
4.Dash Valley Windy,Zante Colley, Wilkie&Schlenert,VIC
5.Ghinni Creek Whistling Dixie(Whistling),Jessica Eagles, M & J Eagles,NSW


Class 09 Heifer, Dry born 01/01/13 to 30/06/13 – Senior Leader (10)

1.Bushlea Bbl Doris,Zack Redpath, Bushlea Farms,VIC
2.CherryLock Maldas Pride(Maldas),Zoe Hayes, Hayes Family,VIC
3.Elmar Shottle Jessica 13(Shottle),Marty Hore, Elmar Holsteins,VIC
4.Cherrylock Caramac IMP-ET-RED(Caramac),Katie Anderson, Sun Vale Holsteins,VIC
5.Bralock Tequila Merle(Tequila),Brock Neal, Jonathon Jennings, VIC


Class 10 Heifer, Dry born 01/01/13 to 30/06/13 – Junior Leader (10)

1.Hazel Vale Prime Maybelle(Prime),Emmalea Wishart, J Hayes,VIC
2.Hurlstone Mabel Twilight(Twilight),Sam Hackett, Hurlstone Ag High School,NSW
3.Pooley Bridge Windbrook Posey 8(Windbrook), Rachel Lucich, Leslie Farms,VIC
4.Ghinni Creek Flash, Jessica Eagles, M & J Eagles, NSW
5.Jamber Premier Lady(Premier), Hannah Whatman, R Wilson, NSW


Class 11 Heifer, Dry born 01/07/12 to 31/12/12 – Senior Leader(4)

1.Llandovery Blush’s Jinny(Blush), Zoe Hayes, Hayes Family,VIC
2.Llandovery Vigils Freda 1192(Vigil),Clare Martin, JJ & BL Evans,VIC
3,Munden Farms Dream Barcardi(Dream),Tamara Loughridge, Munden Farms,VIC
4.Arila Barny’s Pact(Barny),Aaron Mcadam, WP & AM Macadam, VIC


Class 12 Heifer, Dry born 01/07/12 to 31/12/12 – Junior Leader (7)

1.Carisma Cairnhill Paradise 4-ET(Cairnhill),Ayla Deenen, Zanders Family,VIC
2.Foleama Tequlia Rose 7(Tequila),Samuel Fitzsimmons, E Ferguson,VIC
3.Cairnhill Braxton Perky 1-ET(Braxton),Nathan Smith, Hightop Holsteins,VIC
4.Cher-Bar Double Incarnie,Brittany Liebich, Caitlin Liebich, SA
5.Homelands Sleeping Beauty 3, Brady Hore, P Hentschke, NSW


Class 13 Heifer, in Milk born 01/07/12 to 30/06/13 – Senior Leader(6)

1.Beclah Park Dempsey Nola(Dempsey), Erika Quinn, Gordon Brothers,VIC
2.Bushlea Tbone Fernleaf 2(Tbone),Zack Redpath, Bushlea Farms,VIC
3.Bluechip Goldwyn Tonio-IMP-ET(Goldwyn),Zoe Hayes, Peatling Family,VIC
4.Mclennan Park Goldchip Noni(Goldchip),Eamon Dean, S & R Joyce,VIC
5.Bluechip Aftershock Connie(Aftershock),Katie Anderson, Sun Vale Holsteins, VIC


Class 14 Heifer, in Milk born 01/07/12 to 30/06/13 – Junior Leader (6)

1.Brindabella Gold Sun B Jess(Gold Sun),Lincoln Sieben, S & J Sieben,VIC
2.Miami Tequila Cowslip 4660-ET(Tequila),Brady Hore, Philmar Dairy Company, NSW
3.Foleama Galaxy Vicky 25(Galaxy),Samuel Fitzsimmons, E Ferguson,VIC
4.Brunchilli Reagan Rose(Reagan),Isabel Michael, Brunchilli Farming Trust, NSW
5.Jackiah Vanahlem Ilagay 2700(Vanahlem),Alana Schulz, S Reid & B Egan,VIC


Class 15 Heifer, in Milk born 01/01/12 to 30/06/12 – Senior Leader (7)

1.Bushlea Gov Favorite 2(Governor),Brock Neal, Bushlea Farms,VIC
2.Hartwould Redacres Jacobonia(Redacres),Katie Anderson, Sun Vale Holsteins,VIC
3.Quality Ridge Windbrook Tanya(Windbrook),Brock Neal, J Fisher & B Joyce, VIC
4.Cairnhill Seaver Sequeal(Seaver),Grace Leonard, Zanders Family,VIC
5.Linderlan View Sigrid,Caitlin Cavanagh, Linderlan&Sherbrooke Brown Swiss,VIC


Class 16 Heifer, in Milk born 01/01/12 to 30/06/12 – Junior Leader (6)

1.Brindabella Windbrook D Nana(Windbrook),Lincoln Sieben, S & J Sieben,VIC
2.Cedar Vale Action Finch(Action),Zack Hackett, Cedar Vale Jerseys, NSW
3.Burn-Brae Steady Summer(Steady),Jasmin Mackie, AJ & S Mackie,VIC
4.Bushlea Van Fernleaf 2(Van),Emily Anderson, E,M & H Anderson, VIC
5.Darrynvale Marks Bonnie 15(Marks),Ellie Hourigan, Darrynvale, VIC