Shows and Sales Results

2013 IDW Ayrshire Show
DATE: January 22, 2013
JUDGE: Judge - Iwan Morgan (Wales)





Junior Champions

Junior Champion Heifer
Woodburn Park Tirimasu (Brazen),Class 2,  AC & DE Biffin

Reserve Champion Heifer
Mayfield Farms Reality Roxy (Reality), Class 3, Paul & Vicki Timbs

Junior Champion of the 2013 IDW Ayrshire Show - Woodburn Park Tirimasu


Junior Champion of the 2013 IDW Ayrshire Show - Woodburn Park Tirimasu

Woodburn Park Tirimasu - owned by AC & DE Biffin


Woodburn Park Tirimasu - owned by AC & DE Biffin


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Enterprise Ristourn Aara (Ristourn), Class 7, Enterprise Ayrshires

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Magic Park Shady Maiden (Conn),Class 9, Robyn McFee

Intermediate Champion - Enterprise Ristourn Aara


Intermediate Champion - Enterprise Ristourn Aara

Enterprise Ristourn Aara


Enterprise Ristourn Aara


Champion Cows

Champion Cow
Encore Pardner Didjago (Pardner),Class 13, LJ & J Burgmann

Reserve Champion Cow
Woodburn Park Trifle (Hunnington Mandella,) Class 11, AC DE Biffin

Best Udder
Encore Pardner Didjago (Pardner),Class 13, LJ & J Burgmann

Best Udder, Sr. Champion & Grand Champion - Encore Pardner Didjago


Best Udder, Sr. Champion & Grand Champion - Encore Pardner Didjago

Encore Pardner Didjago


Encore Pardner Didjago


Grand Champion

Encore Pardner Didjago (Pardner),Class 13, LJ & J Burgmann



Premier Breeder – LJ & LJ Burgmann
Premier Exhibitor – LJ & LJ Burgmann

Encouragement Award – Boldview Farms


Class 1 - heifer on or after July 1, 2012

1. Liddel Reality Skye (Reality), SN & RL Cole
2. Midway Park Berthas Dream (Nexus Dreamer), P & J Flanagan
3. Mayfield Farms Hector Solector (Don-She Hector), Paul & Vicki Timbs
4. Midway Park Fairy Dust (Midway Park Kepler), P & J Flanagan
5. Enterprise Doublewhammy Rose (Doublewhammy), Enterprise Ayrshire


Class 2 - heifer born July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2012

1.Woodburn Park Tirimasu (Brazen), AC & DE Biffin
2.Encore Reb Kim Zebby (Hectores Reb), LJ & LJ Burgmann
3. Geelunga Poker Jenna (Poker), Geelunga Ayrshires
4. Enterprise Ristourn Rose 3rd (Ristourn), Enterprise Ayrshires
5. BurrBank Lynn 9th (Poker), Matthew Angel


Class 3 - heifer born July 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011

1. Mayfield Farms Reality Roxy (Reality), Paul & Vicki Timbs
2. Boggabilla Over TheMoon (DoubleWhammy), W & R Rundle
3. Liddel Trident Rose (Trident), SN & RL Cole
4. Ashbury Poker Spunky (Poker), Fisher Farms
5. Liddel Olympic Elizabeth (Poker), SN & RL Cole


Class 4 - heifer Dry born January 1, 2011 to June 30, 2011

1. Ghinni Creel Frantic (Reality), M & J Eagle
2. Gordonvale Remark Shimmer (Remark), Sam Gordon
3. Liddel Poker Eva (Poker), SN & RL Cole
4. Cher-Bar Obl-Inc (Oblique), Cheryl Liebich
5. Magic Park Poker Dot Maiden (Poker), Robyn McFee


Class5 - heifer Dry born July 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010

1. Midway Park Dapper (Park Barman), GA & LJ Klatt
2. Boldview Modem Pastel (Modem), M & J Eagle
3. Geelunga Ristourn Spect (Risourn), Geelunga Ayrshire
4. RockVale Logie Viv (Logie), Matthew Angel


Class 6 heifer Dry born July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2010

1. Encore Poker Taylah (Poker), LJ & LJ Burgmann


Class 8 heifer in Milk born January 1, 2010 to June 30,2010

1. Midway Park Chamois Orange (Poker), Auchenroad Ayrshires
2. Mayfield Farms Pokers Spot (Poker), Paul & Vicki Timbs
3. Paschendaele Dax (Battleaxe), Eagle Partnership
4. Rockvale Conn Venus (Conn), MI & JR Hyland
5. Boldview Poker Mist (Poker), Boldview Farms


Class 9 cow born July 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009

1. Magic Park Shady Maiden (Conn), Robyn McFee
2. Geelunga Adsail Tenile (Sailor), Geelunga Ayrshires
3. Rockvale KLens Bangle (Klens SRB), MI & JR Hyland
4.Cher-Bar Autumn Incarn (Autumn Gold), Cheryl Liebich
5. Geelinga Adsail Jazz (Sailor), Courtney Afford


Class 10 cow Dry born before July 1, 2009

1. Encore Tou Delta (Nolan), LJ & LJ Burgmann
2. Enterprise Cornelius Rose (Cornelius), Enterprise Ayrshires


Class 11 Cow 4years in Milk born July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009

1. Woodburn Park Trifle (Hunnington Mandella), AC DE Biffin
2. Encore Pardner Didja Lynda (Pardner,) LJ & LJ Burgmann
3. Midway Park Bourbon (Hunnington Mandella), Munden Farms
4. Paschendaele Cutey Pot (Potter), Eagle Partnership
5. Magic Park Shady Lady (Shady Walnut Conn), Robyn McFee


Class 12 cow 5years born July 1, 2007 to June 30 2008

1.Enterprise Iceman Gaiety (Iceman), Enterprise Ayrshires
2. Paschendaele Haileys Coment (Nolan), Eagles Partnership


Class 13 Cow 6years and over in Milk born before July 1, 2007

1.. Encore Pardner Didjago (Pardner), LJ & J Burgmann
2. Rockvale Conn Bangle (Shady Walnut Conn), MI & JR Hyland
3. Boldview Lets Tri (Trident), Boldview Farms)
4. Encore Pardner Keeley (Pardner), RM Burgman & GJ Bawden
5. Inverurie Vienna Charmed (Ayrestein Advantage), Munden Farms






error: Content is protected !!