Shows and Sales Results

IDW 2018 National Illawarra Show
DATE: January 23, 2018
LOCATION: Tatura, Australia
JUDGE: Paul Morrison, England





Champions

Junior Champion
Panorama Angeline 48th (Classic), 1st Born 01/01/16 to 30/06/16, B & J Gavenlock, Vic

Reserve Junior Champion
Gorbro¬†BT¬†Pingerly¬†Sunstorm‚ÄźET (Pingerly), 1st Born¬†01/07/16¬†to¬†31/12/16, L¬†Alwer,¬†Vic

HM Junior Champion
Three Creeks Redgum Honeymoon (Redgum), 1st Born on or after 01/07/17, JJ & BL Evans, Vic



Intermediate Champion
Llandovery Thorpes Stella 1413th (Thorpes), 1st 3yrs in Milk, born 01/07/14 to 31/12/14, L Alwer, Vic

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Llandovery BM Pearl (Betterman), 1st 2yrs in Milk, born 01/07/15 to 30/06/16, Hayes Family, Vic

HM Intermediate Champion
Springvale Pride 29 (Dynamic), 2nd 3yrs in Milk, born 01/07/14 to 31/12/14, Springvale Enterprises, Vic



Senior Champion
Llandovery JR Joan 982 (Jet Red), 1st 6yrs in Milk, born 01/07/11 to 30/06/12, Gorbro Holsteins & C Rapley, Vic

Reserve Senior Champion
Llandovery¬†Ja‚Äźbob¬†Stella (Sam), 1st 7¬†yrs¬†and¬†over¬†in¬†Milk,¬†born¬†Prior¬†to¬†01/07/11, Hayes¬†Family, Vic

HM Senior Champion
Sun Vale Kian Peta (Kian), 1st 4yrs in Milk, born 01/07/13 to 30/06/14, Sun Vale Holsteins, Vic



IDW Grand Champion
Llandovery JR Joan 982 (Jet Red), 1st 6yrs in Milk, born 01/07/11 to 30/06/12, Gorbro Holsteins & C Rapley, Vic


Born on or after 01/07/17 (3)
  1. Three Creeks Redgum Honeymoon (Redgum), JJ & BL Evans, Vic
  2. Riversleigh Alston Majedi (Jedi), Tuhan Family Trust, Vic
  3. Next Generation BRT Daisy 1594 (Talent), J & A Noonan, Vic

Born 01/01/17 to 30/06/17 (6)
  1. Llandovery Royal Queenette 2 (Standard), Hayes Family, Vic
  2. Illinga Blushing Handsome (Savard), Coburn Family, NSW
  3. Llandovery  Foremans Emma 1906th (Foreman), Hayes Family, Vic
  4. Glencliffe Pendant 914R (Butternut), W & SA Parker, Vic
  5. Three Creeks Elmo Verbena (Elmo), JJ & BL Evans, Vic

Born 01/07/16 to 31/12/16 (5)
  1. Gorbro¬†BT¬†Pingerly¬†Sunstorm‚ÄźET (Pingerly), L¬†Alwer,¬†Vic
  2. Llandovery Visions Freda 1831st (Vision), Hayes Family, Vic
  3. Springvale Rose 69 (Presto), Springvale Enterprises, Vic
  4. Llandovery Foreman Joan 1877th (Foreman), Hayes Family, Vic
  5. Llandovery Vipers Joan (Viper), R Barnes, NSW

Born 01/01/16 to 30/06/16
  1. Panorama Angeline 48th (Classic), B & J Gavenlock, Vic

Dry born 01/07/15 to 31/12/15 (3)
  1. Springvale Violet 17 (Playmaker), Springvale Enterprises, Vic
  2. Three Creeks Rosarian 10 (Redgum), JJ & BL Evans, Vic
  3. Three Creeks Jango Verbena (Contender), Three Creeks Illawarras, Vic

 


Dry born 01/07/14 to 30/06/15 (1)
  1. Springvale Daisy 63 (Pingerlyu), Springvale Enterprises, Vic

2yrs in Milk, born 01/07/15 to 30/06/16 (4)
  1. Llandovery BM Pearl (Betterman), Hayes Family, Vic
  2. Llandovery Empires Eva 1570 (Empire), Tuhan Family Trust, Vic
  3. Bridge View Mima (Presto), D Doecke, SA
  4. Riversleigh Tuck Gladys 6 (Tuck), Tuhan Family Trust. Vic

2 1/2yrs in Milk, born 01/01/15 to 30/06/15 (1)
  1. Llandovery IK Stella (Ikar), Hayes Family, Vic

3yrs in Milk, born 01/07/14 to 31/12/14 (2)
  1. Llandovery Thorpes Stella 1413th (Thorpes), L Alwer, Vic
  2. Springvale Pride 29 (Dynamic), Springvale Enterprises, Vic

 


Dry born before 01/07/14 (3)
  1. Llandovery¬†Ja‚ÄźBob¬†Verbena (Sam), JJ¬†&¬†BL¬†Evans, Vic
  2. Three Creeks Rosarian 4 (Contender), JJ  & BL Evans, Vic
  3. Riversleigh Alston Madeline (Prince), Tuhan Family Trust, Vic

4yrs in Milk, born 01/07/13 to 30/06/14 (5)
  1. Sun Vale Kian Peta (Kian), Sun Vale Holsteins, Vic
  2. Next Generation PP Blush (Prides Prophet), J & A Noonan, Vic
  3. Wallumlands Sunstorm 10th (Monarch), Tidcombe & Cullen, Vic
  4. Springvale Little Fussy 43 (Dynamic), Springvale Enterprises, Vic
  5. Glencliffe Jackie 733 (Vigil), RW & SA Parker, Vic

 


5yrs in Milk, born 01/07/12 to 30/06/13 (3)
  1. Llandovery Blushs Jinny 1158 (Savard), J Breen, Vic
  2. Bridge View Thorn 10 (Peleton), D Doecke, SA
  3. Springvale Honeymoon 64 (Dynamic), Springvale Enterprises, Vic

6yrs in Milk, born 01/07/11 to 30/06/12 (2)
  1. Llandovery JR Joan 982 (Jet Red), Gorbro Holsteins & C Rapley, Vic
  2. Riversleigh Prince Tulip 12 (Prince), Tuhan Family Trust, Vic

7 yrs and over in Milk, born Prior to 01/07/11 (2)
  1. Llandovery¬†Ja‚Äźbob¬†Stella (Sam), Hayes¬†Family, Vic
  2. Llandovery Absolutes Topsy 905 (Absolute), Hayes Family, Vic


Best Udder
Llandovery JR Joan 982 (Jet Red), 1st 6yrs in Milk, born 01/07/11 to 30/06/12, Gorbro Holsteins & C Rapley, Vic


Pen of Three Females Owned by the Exhibitor
  1. Hayes Family, Vic
  2. Springvale Enterprises, SA


Exhibit Award
D Doecke, SA



Premier Sire Award
Llandovery Dynamic



Premier Breeder & Exhibitor Award
Hayes Family, Vic