Shows and Sales Results

IDW 2018 ABS Ridley National Brown Swiss Show
DATE: January 23, 2018
LOCATION: Tatura, Australia
JUDGE: Brian Kelroy, USA





Champions

Junior Champion
Kathleigh Goldywn Nanda (Goldwyn), 1st Born 01/01/17 to 30/06/17, Kathleigh Farms & Cherrylock Cattle Co, NSW

Reserve Junior Champion
Roland Lodge Desert Queen (Bazza), 2nd Born 01/01/17 to 30/06/17, Canobie Partnership, Vic

HM Junior Champion
Tandara Lion Lunda 256 (Lion), 1st Born 01/07/16 to 31/12/16, A & A Peatling, Vic



Intermediate Champion
Tandara Blooming Amy 183 (Blooming), 1st 3yrs in Milk, born 01/07/14 to 31/12/14, Tandara Brown Swiss, Vic

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Benleigh Blooming Allison-ET (Blooming), 2nd 3yrs in Milk, born 01/07/14 to 31/12/14, Benleigh Brown Swiss, NSW

HM Intermediate Champion
Roland Lodge Sapphire (Zaster), 1st 2yrs in Milk, born 01/07/15 to 30/06/16, Canobie Partnership, Vic



Senior Champion
Tandara Jolt Sarajevo 55 (Jolt), 1st 7 yrs and over in Milk, born Prior to 01/07/11, Tandara Brown Swiss, Vic

Reserve Senior Champion
Tandara Denver Lunda 216 (Denver), 1st 6yrs in Milk, born 01/07/11 to 30/06/12, Tandara Brown Swiss, Vic

HM Senior Champion
Tandara Brookings Annarbor 29 (Brookings), 1st 5yrs in Milk, born 01/07/12 to 30/06/13, Tandara Brown Swiss, Vic



IDW Grand Champion
Tandara Jolt Sarajevo 55 (Jolt), 1st 7 yrs and over in Milk, born Prior to 01/07/11, Tandara Brown Swiss, Vic


Heifer, born on or after 01/07/17 (7)
  1. Dryfesdale Mark Lemon (Mark), Josefski Family, Vic
  2. Kit Bosephus Odessa (Bosephus), K Davidson, NSW
  3. Tandara Formula Anastasia (Formula), C & T Bawden, Vic
  4. Hunterfield Blooming Fantastic (Blooming), Hunterfield Pastoral Co, NSW
  5. Ashridge Arrow Tessa (Arrow), J & A Noonan, Vic

Born 01/01/17 to 30/06/17 (10)
  1. Kathleigh Goldywn Nanda (Goldwyn), Kathleigh Farms & Cherrylock Cattle Co, NSW
  2. Roland Lodge Desert Queen (Bazza), Canobie Partnership, Vic
  3. Benleigh Blooming Snoweagle (Blooming), Benleigh Brown Swiss, NSW
  4. Sherringham Tyler Lunda 5 (Noel), C & R Lucas, NSW
  5. Sherbrooke Tatum Olga (Tatum), Linderlan & Sherbrooke Brown Swiss, Vic

Born 01/07/16 to 31/12/16 (7)
  1. Tandara Lion Lunda 256 (Lion), A & A Peatling, Vic
  2. Tandara Biver Lunda 253 (Biver), Smethurst Park Brown Swiss, Vic
  3. Holburn Park Cacao Vicky (Cacao), Holburn Park, Vic
  4. Tandara Assay Annarbor 37 (Assay), Tandara Brown Swiss & S-A Leppert, Vic
  5. Kit Blooming Ali (Blooming), K Davidson & S Legge, NSW

Dry born 01/01/16 to 30/06/16 (2)
  1. Linderlan Richards Tess (Richard), Linderlan & Sherbrooke Brown Swiss, Vic
  2. Tandara Biver Lola 59 (Biver), Tandara Brown Swiss, Vic

2yrs in Milk, born 01/07/15 to 30/06/16 (3)
  1. Roland Lodge Sapphire (Zaster), Canobie Partnership, Vic
  2. Tandara Bosephus Sarajevo 121 (Bosephus), Tandara Brown Swiss, Vic
  3. Benleigh Blooming Target (Blooming), Benleigh Brown Swiss, NSW

2 1/2yrs in Milk, born 01/01/15 to 30/06/15 (2)
  1. Linderlan Bosephus Heidi (Bosephus), Linderlan & Sherbrooke Brown Swiss, Vic
  2. Benleigh Blooming Sasha 3rd-ET (Blooming), Benleigh Brown Swiss, Vic

3yrs in Milk, born 01/07/14 to 31/12/14 (2)
  1. Tandara Blooming Amy 183 (Blooming), Tandara Brown Swiss, Vic
  2. Benleigh Blooming Allison-ET (Blooming), Benleigh Brown Swiss, NSW

Dry born before 01/07/14 (1)
  1. Tandara Jus Sarajevo 23 (Justice), Tandara Brown Swiss, Vic

4yrs in Milk, born 01/07/13 to 30/06/14 (5)
  1. Miss Payssli Lola (Payssli), Tandara Brown Swiss, Vic
  2. Tandara Jongleur Heidi 255 (Jongleur), Tandara Brown Swiss, Vic
  3. Linderlan Surge Chloe (Surge), Linderlan & Sherbrooke Brown Swiss, Vic
  4. Linderlan Vigor Olga (Vigor), Linderlan & Sherbrooke Brown Swiss, Vic
  5. Bigurra Wunder Cheryl 2 (Wunder), W & L Scott, Vic

5yrs in Milk, born 01/07/12 to 30/06/13 (4)
  1. Tandara Brookings Annarbor 29 (Brookings), Tandara Brown Swiss, Vic
  2. Benleigh Goldwyn Peggy-ET (Goldwyn), Benleigh Brown Swiss, NSW
  3. Sherbrooke Ali Olga 2-ET (Alibaba), K Davidson, NSW
  4. Hunterfield Alright 3-IMP-ET (Wonderment), Hunterfield Pastoral Co, NSW

6yrs in Milk, born 01/07/11 to 30/06/12 (4)
  1. Tandara Denver Lunda 216 (Denver), Tandara Brown Swiss, Vic
  2. Chapple Valley Edison Sherry (Edison), Jonathon Jennings, Vic
  3. Tandara Denver Sarajevo 92 (Denver), Linderlan & Sherbrooke Brown Swiss, Vic
  4. Roland Lodge Agenda Duffus (Agenda), Canobie Partnership, Vic

7 yrs and over in Milk, born Prior to 01/07/11 (3)
  1. Tandara Jolt Sarajevo 55 (Jolt), Tandara Brown Swiss, Vic
  2. Tandara Zaster Lola 33 (Zaster), Tandara Brown Swiss, Vic
  3. Artlie Joylene (Champ), Judson Jennings, Vic


Best Udder
Tandara Denver Lunda 216 (Denver), Tandara Brown Swiss, Vic


Pen of Three Females Owned by the Exhibitor
  1. Tandara Brown Swiss, Vic
  2. Benleigh Brown Swiss, NSW
  3. Linderlan & Sherbrooke Brown Swiss, Vic


Exhibitor Encouragement Award
Emily Brown



Premier Sire
Scherma Glenn Blooming



Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Tandara Brown Swiss