Shows and Sales Results

IDW 2018 ABS Ridley National All Breeds Youth Show
DATE: January 22, 2018
LOCATION: Tullamarine, Victoria
JUDGE: Mr Brian Behnke, USA





Champions

Junior Champion‚Äď Senior Leader
Wyena¬†B¬†Mac¬†Caboose (Mac), Cally¬†O’Shannassy, D Edge, Vic

Reserve Junior Champion-Senior Leader
Llandovery Foremans Emma 1906th (Foreman), Zoe Hayes, Hayes Family, Vic

HM Junior Champion-Senior Leader
Cedar¬†Vale¬†DH¬†Tequila¬†Crystalyn¬†Imp‚ÄźEt (Tequila), Loren¬†Osborne, Cedar Vale Jerseys & M Mangold, Vic



Junior Champion‚Äď Junior Leader
Finesse Burdette Marcie (Burdette), Heath Treloar, C Treloar, SA

Reserve Champion‚Äď Junior Leader
Hawova Doorman Tamie (Doorman), Georgia Sieben, SD & JL Sieben, Vic

HM Reserve Champion‚Äď Junior Leader
Rivendell Tornado Pretty (Tornado), Indiana Cole, S & R Cole, NSW



Senior Champion In Milk Heifer ‚Äď Senior Leader
Fairvale¬†BC¬†Armani¬†Nola (Armani), Cally¬†O’Shannessy, Munden Farms, Vic

Reserve Senior Champion In Milk Heifer ‚Äď Senior Leader
Elmar¬†Firstclass¬†Jessica‚ÄźET (Altafirstclass), Brady¬†Hore, Elmar Holsteins, Vic

HM Senior Champion In Milk Heifer ‚Äď Senior Leader
Lightning¬†Ridge¬†Archrival¬†Jane¬†2‚ÄźET (Archrival), Dylan¬†McDonald, Munden Farms, Vic



Senior Champion In Milk Heifer ‚Äď Junior Leader
Diamond Hill SSM Victoria (Minister), Hayley Braendler, M Mangold, NSW

Reserve Senior Champion In Milk Heifer ‚Äď Junior Leader
Eclipse Gold Chip Paradise (Gold Chip), Mia Deenen, Zanders Family, Vic

HM Senior Champion In Milk Heifer ‚Äď Junior Leader
Foleama Lix Rose 11 (Lix), Chris Wright, E Cullen, Vic



IDW Grand Champion Heifer
Fairvale¬†BC¬†Armani¬†Nola (Armani), Cally¬†O’Shannessy, Munden Farms, Vic

Reserve IDW Grand Champion Heifer
Elmar¬†Firstclass¬†Jessica‚ÄźET (Altafirstclass), Brady¬†Hore, Elmar Holsteins, Vic

HM IDW Grand Champion Heifer
Diamond Hill SSM Victoria (Minister), Hayley Braendler, M Mangold, NSW



Senior Champion Handler Leader Aged 18-20
Tamara Loughridge

Reserve Senior Champion Handler Leader Aged 18-20
Lauren Osbourne

Intermediate Champion Handler- Leader Aged 14-17
Sam Hall

Reserve Intermediate Champion Handler- Leader Aged 14-17
Rachel Love

Primary Champion Handler- Leader Aged 11-13
Leah Dickson

Reserve Primary Champion Handler- Leader Aged 11-13
Kaitlyn Joyce

Junior Champion Handler- Leader Aged 8-10
Ruby Pollson

Reserve Junior Champion Handler- Leader Aged 8-10
Lily Young


Heifer, born 01/09/17 to 31/12/17 ‚Äź Senior Leader (6)
  1. Hightop Niels Okanobie (Edify), Sam Fitzsimmons, Hightop Holsteins, Vic
  2. Leader¬†Solomon¬†Sandalwood‚ÄźET (Solomon), Nathan¬†Smith, Hightop Holsteins, Vic
  3. Wyena¬†Edify¬†Valarie (Rubi-Haze), Cally¬†O’Shannassy, D Edge, Vic
  4. Rockstar¬†Fizz¬†Electric‚ÄźIMP‚ÄźET (Solomon), Sarah¬†Alderton, R Allen, NSW
  5. Emu Banks Rubihaze Sandy 9018 (Rubi-Haze), Rachel Dickson, Emu Banks, Vic

Heifer, born 01/09/17 to 31/12/17 ‚Äź Junior Leader (15)
  1. Rivendell Tornado Pretty (Tornado), Indiana Cole, S & R Cole, NSW
  2. Dryfield Solomon Paradise (Solomon), Sienna Ross, Dryfield Farms, Vic
  3. Leader Solomon Sandalwood (Solomon), Ruby Mackie, AJ & SD Mackie, Vic
  4. Whyndell Brady Allieu T (Brady), Jett Easterbrook, RK & JL Easterbrook, Vic
  5. Benlargo Cancun Frosty (Cancun), Shae Tweddle, Benlargo Holsteins, SA

Heifer born 01/07/17 to 31/08/17 ‚Äź Senior Leader (12)
  1. Aroona Mario Ester 3406 (Mario), Joshua Peter, Eloora Pastoral Co, NSW
  2. Cherrylock Rumour Has It (Venom), Rachel English, B & J Gavenlock, Vic
  3. Lightning Ridge Diamondback Frosty (Diamondback), Charlie LloydD Patten & Ryanna Holsteins, Vic
  4. Riversleigh Alston Majedi (Jedi), Rachael Barnes, Tuhan Family Trust, Vic
  5. Miami Medalist Fiesta 5493 (Medalist), Emily Stephenson, Philmar Dairy Company, NSW

Class 4-HEIFER BORN 01/07/17 to 31/08/17(37)
  1. Three Creeks Redgum Honeymoon (Redgum), Henry Hill, JJ & BL Evans, Vic
  2. Winganna Velocity Day Dream (Velocity), Kieran Coburn, Coburn Family, NSW
  3. Eastview Atwood Surprise (Atwood), Sarah Lloyd, S Lloyd, Vic
  4. Eastview Jacoby Bonnie (Jacoby), Fletcher Robinson, F Robinson, VIC
  5. Whyndell Velocity Pansy (Velocity), Jett Easterbrook, R & J Easterbrook, Vic

Class 5- heifer born 01/04/17 to 31/05/17 (10)
  1. Llandovery Foremans Emma 1906th (Foreman), Zoe Hayes, Hayes Family, Vic
  2. Pooley Bridge Mogul Rose 110 (Mogul), Emily Lock, Leslie Farms, Vic
  3. New Hope Solomon Butter (Solomon), Anthony GlennenB Pedretti, Vic
  4. Diamond¬†Hill¬†Stephanie¬†‘J’ (Joel), Ella¬†Goldsmith, M Mangold, NSW
  5. Lemon Grove Honeymoon 50 (Viper), Sophie Chittick, S Chittick, Vic

Class 6- heifer born 01/04/17 to 30/06/17 (24)
  1. Hawova Doorman Tamie (Doorman), Georgia Sieben, SD & JL Sieben, Vic
  2. Illinga Blushing Handsome (Savord), Kieran Coburn, Coburn Family, NSW
  3. Avonlea¬†Kingboy¬†Amy‚ÄźET (Kingboy), Luke¬†Gardiner, JH & CJ Gardiner, Vic
  4. Hill¬†Valley¬†Scenario¬†Silk‚ÄźET (Scenario), Alice¬†Guye, R & H Perrett, Vic
  5. Three Creeks Elmo Verbena (Elmo), Thomas Hill, JJ & BL Evans, Vic

Class 7- heifer born 01/01/17 to 31/03/17 (19)
  1. Avonlea¬†Solomon¬†Bettine¬†2‚ÄźET (Solomon), Tamara¬†Loughridge, JH & CJ Gardiner, Vic
  2. Llandovery Royal Queenette 2 (Standard), Zoe Hayes, Hayes Family, Vic
  3. Hazel Vale Celebrity Benita (Celebrity), Kaitlyn Wishart, J Hayes, Invergordon, Vic
  4. Eclipse Jacoby Princess (Jacoby), Charlie Lloyd, D Patten & B Salmon, Vic
  5. Griffland¬†Beemer¬†Dasher‚ÄźET (Beemer), Connor¬†Griffiths, C Griffiths, Vic
  6. Kings Ville Emh Fernleaf 2 (Macho), Meg Anderson, R & K Anderson, Vic

Class 8 heifer born 01/01/17 to 31/03/17 (34)
  1. Brindabella Solomon Sammy (Solomon), Georgia Sieben, SD & JL Sieben, Vic
  2. Kathleigh Goldywn Nanda (Goldwyn), Lawson Kath, Kathleigh Farms & Cherrylock Cattle Co, Vic
  3. Rivendell Principal Tammi (Principal), Matilda Cole, M & I Cole, Vic
  4. Whataview Byway Dorinda (Byway), Cassie Broad, D Spokes, Vic
  5. Arrowstar¬†Doorman¬†Summer‚ÄźIMP‚ÄźET (Byway), Alice¬†Guye, D& EJ Louden, Vic

Class 9- born 01/07/16 to 31/10/16 (26)
  1. Wyena¬†B¬†Mac¬†Caboose (Mac), Cally¬†O’Shannassy, D Edge, Vic
  2. Elmar¬†Solomon¬†Jessica‚ÄźET (Solomon), Brady¬†Hore, Elmar Holsteins, Vic
  3. Sun¬†Vale¬†Lotus¬†Emerald‚ÄźRED (Lotus), Renee¬†Anderson, Sun Vale Holsteins, Vic
  4. Burn‚ÄźBrae¬†Octane¬†Satin¬†2 (High Octane), Jasmin¬†Mackie, AJ & SD Mackie, Vic
  5. Cherrylock¬†Victoria’s¬†Secret (Impression), Anthony¬†Glennen, B Pedretti, Vic

Class 10- born 01/07/16 to 30/11/16 (13)
  1. Finesse Burdette Marcie (Burdette), Heath Treloar, C Treloar, SA
  2. Leader Goldchip Satin (Goldchip), Georgia Sieben, SD & JL Sieben, Vic
  3. Clydevale Easyboy Imperium (Easyboy), Hannah Dee, Clydevale Holsteins, NSW
  4. Aitken Farms BW Karbala Bonita (Karbala), Olivia Aitken, Aitken Farms, Vic
  5. Stoneleigh Park Premier Silvermine (Premier), Thomas Burnett, Burnett Family, Vic

Class 11- born 01/04/16 to 30/06/16 (3)
  1. Homelands Tequlia Silvermine 2 (Tequila), Katie Anderson, Sun Vale Holsteins & P Hentschke, Vic
  2. Paschendaele¬†Lovely¬†Blossom‚ÄźET (Free Beer), Sally¬†Downie, Eagles Partnership, NSW
  3. Wisteria¬†Park¬†Forget‚ÄźMe‚ÄźNot (Free Beer), Sarah¬†Ludington, E Ludington, Vic

Class 12- born 01/04/16 to 30/04/16 (3)
  1. Brookbora Love Lies 723 (Vanahiem), Jed Young, R&S Bacon, D Bacon & S Leppart, Vic
  2. Exclusive Delta Didie (Delta), Beth Tivendale, S Livesay, Vic
  3. Paschendaele¬†Stilmore¬†Klassy‚ÄźET (Riggins), Jack¬†Cole, Eagles Partnership, Vic

Class 13- born 01/02/16 to 31/0 (2)
  1. Coleshill Gazza Noelene (Gazza), Ryan Barker, Coleshill Farms, Tas
  2. Brookleigh TM Beige (Trademark), Kyella McKenna, LF & JM Cleggett, SA

Class 14- born 01/01/16 to 31/03/16 (5)
  1. Miami Blackice Dahlea 5235 (Black Ice), Rebekah Love, Philmar Dairy Company, NSW
  2. Wellcoora Colton Veronica (Colton), Abbie Hanks, A Hanks, Vic
  3. Carell Josuper Milena (Josuper), Harry Moon, C Moon, Vic
  4. Linderlan Richards Tess (Richard), Bailey Roberts, Linderlan & Sherbrooke Brown Swiss, Vic
  5. Wanstead Valentino Junette (Valentino), Sheridan Heath, Wanstead Jerseys, Vic

Class 15- born 01/07/15 to 30/11/15 (7)
  1. Cedar¬†Vale¬†DH¬†Tequila¬†Crystalyn¬†Imp‚ÄźEt (Tequila), Loren¬†Osborne, Cedar Vale Jerseys & M Mangold, Vic
  2. Murribrook¬†Reginald¬†Victory‚ÄźET (Reginald), Jasmin¬†Mackie, AJ & SD Mackie, Meeniyan, Vic
  3. Missy Moo Goldwyn Cathy (Goldwyn), Nathan SmitH, Hightop Holsteins, Vic
  4. Three Creeks Jango Verbena (Contendor), Sophie ChitticK, Three Creeks Illawarras & Cotonhall Shorthorn. Vic
  5. Boldview Rockstar Jord (Rockstar), Brittany Liebich, Boldview Farms, SA

Class 16- born 01/07/15 to 30/10/15 (4)
  1. Crookslea ST Doreen (Showtime), Kieran Coburn, NM Wilkie, Vic
  2. Enterprise Burgette Rose 2nd (Burgette), Jack Cole, Eagles Partnership, NSW
  3. Three Creeks Rosarian 10 (Redgun),  Thomas Hill, JJ & BL Evans, Vic
  4. Boldview Free Aurora (Free Beer), Hayley Braendler, Boldview Farms, SA

Class 17 born 01/07/15 to 30/08/15 (8)
  1. Elmar¬†Firstclass¬†Jessica‚ÄźET (Altafirstclass), Brady¬†Hore, Elmar Holsteins, Vic
  2. Lightning¬†Ridge¬†Archrival¬†Jane¬†2‚ÄźET (Archrival), Dylan¬†McDonald, Munden Farms, Vic
  3. Cairnhill Goldchip Muskie (Goldchip), Zali Deenen, Zanders Family, Vic
  4. Miami¬†Tequila¬†Girlie¬†5115‚ÄźET (Tequila), Emily¬†Stephenson, Philmar Dairy Company, NSW
  5. Hazel Vale Celebrity Eve (Celebrity), Celine Pirie, Cedar Vale Jerseys, NSW

Class 18 born 01/07/15 to 30/09/15 (4)
  1. Diamond Hill SSM Victoria (Minister), Hayley Braendler, M Mangold, NSW
  2. Eclipse Gold Chip Paradise (Gold Chip), Mia Deenen, Zanders Family, Vic
  3. Brookbora Love Lies 717 (Valentino), Ella Young, R, S & D Bacon, Vic
  4. Whitegold Tequila Strike Twice (Tequila), Kayla Shaw, M & A Rood, NSW

Class 19- born 01/03/15 to 30/04/15 (6)
  1. Fairvale¬†BC¬†Armani¬†Nola (Armani), Cally¬†O’Shannessy, Munden Farms, Vic
  2. Brindabella Dempsey W Nana (Dempsey), Lincoln Sieben, SD & JL Sieben, Vic
  3. Jugiong Leonie 7260 (Governor), Charlie Lloyd, Nicholson Family, Vic
  4. Sun Vale Shottle Winnie (Shottle), Katie Anderson, Sun Vale Holsteins, Vic
  5. Kings Ville Cowslip 115 (Clearvision), Meg Anderson, R & K Anderson, Vic

1 2