Shows and Sales Results

IDW 2014 National Guernsey Show
DATE: January 21, 2014
JUDGE: Blaine Crosser, Ohio USA
HEAD SHOWN: 62





Champion Results

Junior Champion
Brookleigh Isa, LF & JM Cleggett, SA
Reserve Junior Champion
Rockmar Phoenix Lavender, M & R Shea, VIC

Intermediate Champion
Brookleigh Jolie, LF & JM Cleggett, SA
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Glenally Spc Clara, G & S Tivendale, VIC

Champion Cow
Florando SD Koala 7, Joyce & Gass Families, VIC
Reserve Champion Cow
Brookleigh Dom, LF & JM Cleggett, SA
Honourable Mention
Brookleigh BMW Rusk, LF & JM Cleggett, SA

Grand Champion

Florando SD Koala 7, Joyce & Gass Families, VIC

Exhibitor Encouragement Award

Rogers Family, VIC

Premier Breeder
Brookleigh
Premier Exhibitor
Brookleigh

Brookleigh Isa


Brookleigh Isa

Brookleigh Jolie


Brookleigh Jolie

Florando SD Koala 7


Florando SD Koala 7


Class 01 Heifer, born on or after 01/07/13 (4)

1. Glenally Mrs Hetty (Samual), G & S Tivendale, VIC
2. Rockmar Showtime Grace(Showtime), M & R Shea, VIC
3.  Riverton Bradman Emmaline (Levi), I & S Gallus, VIC


Class 02 Heifer, born 01/01/13 to 30/06/13 (6)

1.  Endeavour VP Pies Delight (American Pie), T Shea, VIC
2. Brookleigh Ninja Greengrass (Ninja), LF & JM Cleggett, SA
3. Golden Gate Yogi Koala 1 ET (Yogibear), Gass & Joyce, VIC


Class 03 Heifer, born 01/07/12 to 31/12/12 (7)

1. Brookleigh Isa (Kringl-ET), LF & JM Cleggett, SA
2.  Rockmar Phoenix Lavender (Phoenix), M & R Shea, VIC
3. Jason Park Julius Lindy (Julius), M & H Smith, TAS


Class 04 Heifer, Dry born 01/01/12 to 30/06/12 (7)

1. Lawarra Aaron Bracelet (Aaron-ET), R & J Bonanno, VIC
2. Glenally Mrls Della (Samual), G & S Tivendale, VIC
3. Brookleigh Butterfield (Bradman), LF & JM Cleggett, SA


Class 05 Heifer, Dry born 01/07/11 to 31/12/11 (3)

1. Rockmar Marcus Gretta (Showtime), M & R Shea, VIC
2. Kookaburra Prada Glendarra (Prada), Gray&Clarke Families, NSW
3. Carinya-Lee Prettylace (Pretty Boy), Rogers Family, VIC


Class 06 Heifer, Dry born 01/07/10 to 30/06/11 (2)

1. Carinya-Lee Barts Bridie (Bart), Rogers Family, VIC
2. Riverton Warden Pet (Warden), I & S Gallus, VIC


Class 07 Heifer, 2yrs in Milk, born 01/07/11 to 30/06/12 (5)

1.  Lawarra Drama Queen (Aaron), RA & JA Bonanno
2. Rockmar N.S. Lavender (Spider), M & R Shea, VIC
3. Brookleigh Peptones (Bradman), LF & JM Cleggett, SA


Class 08 Heifer, 2 1/2yrs in Milk, born 01/01/11 to 30/06/11 (2)

1. Brookleigh Jolie (Achievabull), LF & JM Cleggett, SA
2. Glenally Spc Jackie (Colin), G & S Tivendale, VIC


Class 09 Cow, 3yrs in Milk, born 01/07/10 to 31/12/10 (6)

1. Glenally Spc Clara (Colin), G & S Tivendale, VIC
2. Brookleigh Tm Popsicle (Trademark), LF & JM Cleggett, SA
3. Glenally Gnp Mint (Pride), G & S Tivendale, VIC


Class 10 Cow, Dry born before 01/07/10 (2)

1. Meadow View Gnp Treasure (Pride), B Russell, NSW
2. Riverton Frangepani (Magic), I & S Gallus, VIC


Class 11 Cow, 4yrs in Milk, born 01/07/09 to 30/06/10 (6)

1. Brookleigh Dom (Blast), LF & JM Cleggett, SA
2. Kookaburra Ozzi Milligundi (Ozzi), Gray&Clarke Families, NSW
3. Glenally Gnp Kelly (Pride), J Smith, TAS


Class 12 Cow, 5yrs in Milk, born 01/07/08 to 30/06/09 (6)

1. Brookleigh BMW Rusk (Wayne), LF & JM Cleggett, SA
2. First Love Pearly (Response),  M & R Shea, VIC
3. Jason Park America Skittles (Mr America), J Peck, VIC


Class 13 Cow, 6yrs & over in Milk, born before 01/07/08 (6)

1. Florando SD Koala (Thomas), Joyce & Gass Families, VIC
2. Meadowbank Mentors Cindy (Mentor), S & R Joyce, VIC
3. Kookaburra Barrington Plum (Barrrington), Gray&Clarke Families, NSW


Class 14 Best Udder

Florando SD Koala 7, Joyce & Gass Families, VIC






error: Content is protected !!