Shows and Sales Results

IDW 2014 National Ayrshire Show
DATE: January 21, 2014
JUDGE: Kevin Smith, Australia
HEAD SHOWN: 72





Champion Results

Junior Champion
Liddel Reality Skye, SN & RL Cole, NSW
Reserve Junior Champion
Liddel Showstar Flora, SN & RL Cole, NSW

Intermediate Champion
Midway Park Polkie Orange-ET, Araluen Park, VIC
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Enterprise Ristourn Aara, M & L Hentschke, SA

Champion Cow
Woodburn Park Delilah, T Biffin, NSW
Reserve Champion Cow
Encore Pardner Didjago, G Bawden & R Burgmann, Vic

Grand Champion
Woodburn Park Delilah, T Biffin, NSW

Exhibitor Encouragement Award
Munden Farms

Premier Breeder
MI & JR Hyland, VIC
Premier Exhibitor
MI & JR Hyland, VIC

Liddel Reality Skye, SN & RL Cole


Liddel Reality Skye, SN & RL Cole

Midway Park Polkie Orange-ET, Araluen Park, VIC


Midway Park Polkie Orange-ET, Araluen Park, VIC

Woodburn Park Delilah, T Biffin


Woodburn Park Delilah, T Biffin


Class 01 Heifer, born on or after 01/07/13

1.  Billaview Dream Lilly (Dreamer), C Afford, SA
2. Boldview Faraway Dreamer (Dreamer), Boldview Farms, SA
3. Liddel Ambush Quest (Ambush), SN & RL Cole, NSW
4. Parkville Burdette Didja (Burdette), J Dillon, VIC
5. Geelunga Bom Hilly (Bom), Geelunga Ayrshires, SA


Class 02 Heifer, born 01/01/13 to 30/06/13

1. Liddel Showstar Flora (Showstar), SN &RL Cole, NSW
2. Mayfield Farms Shimitan (Bank Titan), P & V Timbs, NSW
3. Geelunga Dreamer Flame (Dreamer), Geelunga Ayrshires, SA
4.  Rockvale Burdette Venus 2 (Burdette), MI & JR Hyland, VIC
5. Hurlstone Majors Finale (Free Beer), Hurlstone Ag. High School


Class 03 Heifer, born 01/07/12 to 31/12/12

1. Liddel Reality Skye (Reality), SN & RL Cole, NSW
2. Paschendaele Pr Blossom-ET (Riggins), Eagles Partnership, NSW
3. Geelunga Burdette Tartan (Burdette), Geelunga Ayrshires, SA
4. Mayfield Farms Show Rose (Showstar), P & V Timbs, NSW
5. Hurlstone Laura Gwyn (Burdette), Hurlstone Ag. High School


Class 04 Heifer, Dry born 01/01/12 to 30/06/12

1. Geelunga Riggins Jaclyn (Riggins), Geelunga Ayrshires, SA
2. Rockvale Burdette Viola 2 (Burdette), MI & JR Hyland, VIC
3. Geelunga Riggins MI-Ayrloom (Riggins), CJ Edmonds, SA
4. Paschendaele Real Blossom -ET (Reality), Eagles Partnership, NSW
5. Midway Park Suri Blossom (Poker), WP & AM Macadam, VIC


Class 05 Heifer, Dry born 01/07/11 to 31/12/11

1. Roland Lodge Poker Corn (Poker), Canobie Partnership, VIC
2. Boldview Bendig Atlas (Bendig), Boldview Farms, SA
3. Geelunga Reality Daisy (Reality), Geelunga Ayrshires, SA
4. Rockvale Demo Bessie (Democrat), GA & LJ Klatt, SA
5. Arila Locket 3 (National), WP & AM Macadam, VIC


Class 06 Heifer, Dry born 01/07/10 to 30/06/11

1. SA Jaden Pokers Tiana (poker), GA & LJ Klatt & Family, SA


Class 07, Heifer, 2yrs in Milk, born 01/07/11 to 30/06/12

1.  Rockvale Poker Ruby (Poker), MI & JR Hyland, VIC
2. ¬†Boldview Peril’S Ripple (Ristourn),¬†Boldview Farms, SA
3. Paschendaele Blossom’S Blimp (Blinkey Bill),¬†Eagles Partnership, NSW
4. Woodburn Park Daisy Chain (Playboy Crown), M & J Eagles, NSW


Class 08 Heifer, 21/2 years in Milk, born 01/01/11 to 30/06/11

1. Rockvale Poker Tammy (Poker),  MI & JR Hyland, VIC
2 Gordonvale Remark Shimmer (Remark), M & J Eagles, NSW
3.  Cher-Bar Obl-Inc (Oblique), C Liebich, SA
4. Enterprise Ristourn Rose (Ristourn), B Hentschke, SA
5. Enterprise Napier Rose (Napier), M & L Hentschke, SA


Class 09 Cow, 3yrs in Milk, born 01/07/10 to 31/12/10

1. Midway Park Polkie Orange-ET(Poker), Araluen Park, VIC
2.  Enterprise Ristourn Aara (Ristourn), M & L Hentschke, SA
3.  Mayfield Farms Rality Solcecily (Reality), P & V Timbs, NSW
4.  Enterprise Ristourn Rose (Ristourn) M & L Hentschke, SA
5.  Rockvale Ristourn Helen (Ristourn), MI & JR Hyland, VIC


Class 10 Cow, Dry born before 01/07/10

1. Enterprise Iceman Gaiety (Iceman), M & L Hentschke, SA


Class 11 Cow, 4yrs in Milk, born 01/07/09 to 30/06/10 CRV Australia

1. Geelunga Hundella Iris (Mandella), Geelunga Ayrshires, SA
2. Boldview Poker Mist (Poker), Boldview Farms, SA
3. Mayfield Farms Pokers Spot (Poker), P & V Timbs, NSW
4. Rockvale Conn Venus (Conn), MI & JR Hyland, VIC
5. Magic Park Shady Maiden (Conn), R McFee, VIC


Class 12 Cow, 5yrs in Milk, born 01/07/08 to 30/06/09

1. Woodburn Park Trifle (Mandella), A Biffin, NSW
2. Cher-Bar Rippa Lasselle (Ripken), C Liebich, SA
3. Magic Park Shady Lady (Conn), R McFee, VIC
4. Midway Park Bourbon (Mandella), Munden Farms, VIC
5. Paschendaele Generals Daughter (Battle Axe), M & J Eagles, NSW


Class 13 Cow, 6yrs & over in Milk, born before 01/07/08

1. Woodburn Park Delilah (Remark) T Biffin, NSW
2.  Encore Pardner Didjago, (Pardner), G Bawden & R Burgmann, VIC
3. Rockvale Conn Bangle (Conn), MI & JR Hyland, VIC
4. Boldview Let’s Tri (Trident),¬†Boldview Farms, SA
5. Paschendaele Wee Vicki 2( Victor), Eagles Partnership, NSW


Class 14 Best Udder

1. Geelunga Hundella Iris, Geelunga Ayrshires, SA


Class 15 Pen of 3

1 MI & JR Hyland, VIC
2. Boldview Farms, SA
3. Munden Farms, VIC
4. M & L Hentschke, SA
5. M & J Eagles, NSW