Shows and Sales Results

IDW 2014 Brown Swiss Show
DATE: January 21, 2014
JUDGE: Dr. Alfred Weidele – Germany
HEAD SHOWN: 49





Champion Results

Junior Champion
Tandara Denver Lunda 216, Tandara, VIC
Reserve Junior Champion
Linderlan Surge Tess, Brown Family, VIC

Intermediate Champion

Tandara Indiano Farina 172, Tandara, VIC
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Chapple Valley Edison Sherry, J Jennings, VIC

Champion Cow

Grasslands Aurum Sashay, AH&JA Van Rijthoven, SA
Reserve Champion Cow
Tandara Jolt Sarajevo 55, Tandara, VIC

Grand Champion

Grasslands Aurum Sashay, AH&JA Van Rijthoven, SA

Exhibitor Encouragement Award

Loxby Brown Swiss

Premier Breeder
Tandara Brown Swiss
Premier Exhibitor
Tandara Brown Swiss

Tandara Denver Lunda 216, Tandara, VIC


Tandara Denver Lunda 216, Tandara, VIC

Tandara Indiano Farina 172, Tandara, VIC


Tandara Indiano Farina 172, Tandara, VIC

Grasslands Aurum Sashay, AH&JA Van Rijthoven, SA


Grasslands Aurum Sashay, AH&JA Van Rijthoven, SA


Class 01 Heifer, born on or after 01/07/13

1.  Tandara Payssli Heidi (Payssli), Tandara, VIC
2. Grasslands Zacco Lass 2 (Zacco), AH&JA Van Rijthoven, SA
3. Tandara Poster Sarajevo (Poster), Tandara & E Scott, VIC


Class 2 Heifer, born 01/01/13 to 30/06/13

1. Linderlan Surge Tess (Power Surge), Brown Family, VIC
2. Sherbrooke Ali Olga 2 ET  (Alibarba), Brown Family, VIC
3. Tandara Payssli Fortuna (Payssli),  Tandara, VIC


Class 3 Heifer, born 01/07/12 to 31/12/12

1. Roland Lodge Prelude Sajajevo (Prelude), Canobie Partnership, VIC
2. Benleigh Supreme Fiesta-ET (Supreme), MR & RJ Wake, NSW
3. Loxby Premium Eva (Premim-ET), Loxby Brown Swiss, VIC


Class 4 Heifer, Dry born 01/01/12 to 30/06/12

1. Tandara Zaster Sarajevo (Zaster), Tandara, VIC
2. Benleigh Supreme Wishlist-ET (Supreme), MR & RJ Wake, NSW
3. Grasslands Victor Maided (Victor),  AH&JA Van Rijthoven, SA


Class 5 Heifer, Dry born 01/07/11 to 31/12/11

1.  Tandara Denver Lunda (Denver), Tandara, VIC


Class 6 Heifer, Dry born 01/07/10 to 30/06/11

No entries shown.


Class 7 Heifer, 2yrs in Milk, born 01/07/11 to 30/06/12

1. Chapple Valley Edison Sherry (Edison-ET), J Jennings, VIC
2. Tandara Vasir Amy (Vasir),  Tandara & D Bacon, VIC
3. Benleigh Parker Jody-ET (Parker), MR & RJ Wake, NSW


Class 8 Heifer, 2 1/2yrs in Milk, born 01/01/11 to 30/06/11

1. Tara Holly  (Vigor), K Davidson, NSW
2. Benleigh Goblet Margaret (Goblet), MR & RJ Wake, NSW
3. Sherbrooke Zaido Olga (Zaido), Brown Family, VIC


Class 9, Cow, 3yrs in Milk, born 01/07/10 to 31/12/10

1. Tandara Indiano Farina (Indiano), Tandara, VIC
2. Roland Lodge Bumble Bee (Preview), Canobie Partnership, VIC
3. Benleigh Jetway Sasha (Jetway), MR & RJ Wake, NSW


Class 10, Cow, Dry born before 01/07/10

1. Tandara Rythm Farina (Rythm), Tandara, VIC


Class 11, Cow, 4yrs in Milk, born 01/07/09 to 30/06/10

1. Kevindale Zeus Rosina (Zeus), T & K Cochrane, NSW
2. Benleigh Pilot Gredel (Pilot), MR & RJ Wake, NSW
3. Grasslands Dynasty Lass (Dynasty), AH&JA Van Rijthoven, SA


Class 12, Cow, 5yrs in Milk, born 01/07/08 to 30/06/09

1.  Islandrock Conquest Amanda (Conquest), D & S Saarikallo & M Hutt
2. Tandara Etvei Heidi (Etvei), Tandara, VIC
3. Grasslands Senator Maided (Senator), AH&JA Van Rijthoven, SA


Class 13, Cow, 6yrs & over in Milk, born before 01/07/08

1. Grasslands Aurum Sashay (Aurum), AH&JA Van Rijthoven, SA
2. Tandara Jolt Sarajevo (Jolt),  Tandara, VIC
3. Grasslands Dynasty Karlee (Dynasty), AH&JA Van Rijthoven, SA


Class 14, Best Udder

1. Kevindale Zeus Rosina (Zeus), T & K Cochrane, NSW