Shows and Sales Results

IDW 2013 Brown Swiss Show
DATE: Januay 22, 2013
LOCATION: Australia
JUDGE: Molly Sloan (USA)





Junior Champions

Junior Champion Heifer
Benleigh Parker Jody (Parker), Class 2, MR & RJ Wake
Reserve Junior Champion
Tandara  Zaster Lola 34 (Zaster), Class 4, Tandara


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Benleigh Pilot Gredel (Pilot), Class 9, MR & RJ Wake
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Benleigh Pilot Gredel (Pilot), MR & RJ Wake

Intermediate champion


Intermediate champion

Intermediate champion


Intermediate champion

Intermediate Champions


Intermediate Champions


Champion Cows

Champion Cow
Grassland Sentor Maiden 2nd (Senator), Class 11, AH & JA Van Rijthoven
Reserve Champion Cow
Grasslands Dynasty Karlee (Dynasty), Class 13, AH & JA Rijthoven
Best Udder
Grasslands Dynasty Karlee (Dynasty), Class 13, AH & JA Rijthoven

Grand Champion Brown Swiss


Grand Champion Brown Swiss

Brown swiss champion


Brown swiss champion


Grand Champion

Grassland Sentor Maiden 2nd (Senator), Class 11, AH & JA Van Rijthoven)



Premier Breeder – Tandara, Govett family
Premier Exhibitor – Tandara, Govett Family

Ecouragement Award – Balfour Family


Class 1 heifer born on or after July 1, 2012

1. Balgarre Brookings Sapphire (Brookings), PE & SM Balfour
2. Sherbrooke Surge Eden (Surge), The Brown Family


Class 2 heifer born January 1, 2012 to June 30, 2012

1. Benleigh Parker Jody (Parker), MR & RJ Wake
2. Tandara Zaster Sarajevo 89 (Zaster), Tandara
3. Balgarre Rivaldo Alana (Rivaldo), PE & SM Balfour


Class 3 heifer born July 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011

1. Tandara Wonderment Fortuna 8 (Wonderment), Tandara
2. Barmaroth Parker Kitty (Parker), J & A Henry
3. Balgarre Mica Daisy (Mica), Erin Kleisterlee


Class 4 heifer Dry born January 1, 2011 to June 30, 2011

1. Tandara  Zaster Lola 34 (Zaster), Tandara
2. Three Creeks Ace Sapphire (Ace), Three Creeks Partnership
3. Benleigh Zaster Sarajevo (Zaster), MR & RJ Wake
4. Barmoroth Wonderment Precious (Wonderment), J & A Henry
5. Tara Holly 3 (Vigor), Kit Davidson


Class 5 heifer Dry born July 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010

1. Benleigh Jupitor Pastel 2 (Jupitor), MR & RJ Wake)


Class 6 heifer Dry - No Entries

Class 7 heifer 2years in Milk born July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011

1.  Sherbrooke Huray Eden (Huray), The Brown Family
2. Tandara Dynasty Lunda 203 (Dynasty), Tandara
3.  Roland Lodge Star Queen (Starsky), Canobie Partnership
4. Balgarre Wonderment Tanya (Wonderment), PE & SM Balfour


Class 8 heifer 2 1/2years in Milk born January 1,2010 to June 30, 2010

1. Tandara Dynasty Lola 29 (Huray), Tandara
2. Grasslands Dynasty Lass (Dynasty), AH & JA Van Rijthoven
3. Tandara Legacy Fortuna 3 (Legacy), Tandara
4. Kevindale Zeus Rosina (Zeus), T & K Cochrane
5. Benleigh Vigor Fantasy (Vigor), MT & RJ Wake


Class 9 cow 3years 3years in Milk born July 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009

1. Benleigh Pilot Gredel (Pilot), MR & RJ Wake)
2. Benleigh Surge Surprise (Surge), MR & RJ Wake
3. Benleigh Legacy Donna 3rd (Legacy), Miss Brown Swiss


Class 10 cow Dry born before July 1, 2009

1. Tandara Jolt Sarajevo 55 (Jolt), Tandara


Class 11 cow 4years in Milk born July 1,2008 to June 30, 2009

1. Grassland Sentor Maiden 2nd (Senator), AH & JA Van Rijthoven
2. Tandara Etvei Heidi 217 (Etvel), Tandara
3.Tandara Dynasty Fortuna 2 (Dynasty), Tandara
4. Grasslands Agenda Honey (Agenda), AH & JA Van Rijthoven
5. Benleigh Lender Sheila (Lender), MR & RJ Wake


Class 12 cow 5years in Milk born July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008

1. Benleigh Jades Gredel 2 (Jade), MR & RJ Wake
2. Barmaroth Cartoon Heidi (Cartoon), J & A Henry
3. Balgarre Etvei Fran (Etvei), PE & SM Balfour


Class 13 cow 6years & over in Milk born before July 1, 2007

1. Grasslands Dynasty Karlee (Dynasty), AH & JA Rijthoven
2. Roland Lodge Duffus (Emperor), Canobie Partnership
3. Shalom Jetway (Emory Prelude), MR & RJ Wake
4. Tandara Aim Lunda 141 (Aim), Tandara
5. Benleigh Dynasty Betsy (Dynasty), MR & RJ Wake