Shows and Sales Results

HolsteinVision 2017
DATE: Nov 30, 2017 @ 10am CST
LOCATION: Bismark, Germany
JUDGE: Henrik Wille, Germany





Image Gallery

The Complete Image Gallery is now available for you to view, share and purchase photos.

Jr Cows & Daughters Groups here
Intermediate Cows here
Senior Cows here
Candids here


Show info

Grand Champion of HolsteinVision 2017 is Nadja (Lauthority), 1st Fourth Lactation +, Split 1, Landwirtschaftsbetrieb Schröter, Tilleda. Thank you to RinderAllianz for their sponsorship of our coverage.

Set in a christmasy atmosphere, with guests from all over Germany and abroad, Cowsmo will be providing coverage of the very first joint RinderAllianz-show HolsteinVision 2017 with daughter groups of Macperl, Superman and Snake Red in Bismark. Thank you to RinderAllianz for their sponsorship of our coverage.

To view and download the Show program click here 

Facebook page
Website
Live video

 


Show candids

Champion 1st Lactation

Champion 1st Lactation
Gagalady (Bookem), 1st First Lactation Split 1, Deutsch/Kersten, Rochau

Reserve Champion 1st Lactation
Anja (Gold Chip), 2nd First Lactation Split 1, Rinderzucht Augustin, Neuendorf


Champion 2nd Lactation

Champion 2nd Lactation
Pam (Enforcer), 1st Second Lactation Split 2, Rinderzucht Augustin KG, Neuendorf

Reserve Champion 2nd Lactation
Saartje (Swordfish), 1st Second Lactation Split 1, Below-Farm GbR, Below


Champion 3rd Lactation

Champion 3rd Lactation
Amy (Lavanguard), 1st Third Lactation Split 3, RZB Am Werder GmbH Klieken & Rinderzucht Augustin KG, Hohenböddenstedt

Reserve Champion 3rd Lactation
Sia (Bolton), 1st Third Lacataion Split 1, Landwirtschaftsbetrieb Schröter, Tilleda


Champion 4th Lactation +

Champion 4th Lactation +
Nadja (Lauthority), 1st Fourth Lactation +, Split 1, Landwirtschaftsbetrieb Schröter, Tilleda

Reserve Champion 4th Lactation +

Carmilla (Santo), 1st¬†Fourth Lactation +, Split 2, Rinderzucht Augustin KG & Dirk Schm√ľser


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Nadja (Lauthority), 1st Fourth Lactation +, Split 1, Landwirtschaftsbetrieb Schröter, Tilleda


1st Lactation, Split 1 (9)

1. Gagalady (Bookem), Deutsch/Kersten, Rochau
2. Anja (Gold Chip), Rinderzucht Augustin, Neuendorf
3. Dolde (Impression), Mertens, Möllendorf
4. Jenny (Jentin), Milchhof GbR Krey Springborn, Kurzen Trechow
5. Agila 2 (Payton), Seydaland Rinderzucht GmbH & Co.KG, Seyda


1st Lactation, 2nd Split (9)

1. Astrid (Merlin), MVB van der Horst, Langenweddingen
2. Bia (Kingpin), Rinderzucht Augustin KG, Neuendorf
3. Lissie (Pele), Aalberts KG, Priborn
4. Fabra (Golden Dreams), MVB van der Horst, Langenweddingen
5. Venezia (Mackenzie), AG -Schwarzbuntzucht-Fischbeck, Kabelitz


1st Lactation, 3rd Split (9)

1. Dorina (Sid), Mertens, Möllendorf
2. Danila (Banest0), ADAP Rinderzucht GmbH, Ahrenshagen
3. Jasmini (Tribune), Seydaland Rinderzucht GmbH & Co.KG, Seyda
4. Fux Daria (Destry), ADAP Rinderzucht GmbH, Ahrenshagen
5. Louise (President), LB Kunrau GmbH, Kunrau


1st Lactation, 4th Split (8)

1. Ambrosia (Jasper 2), Rinderzucht Augustin KG, Neuendorf
2. Exquisit (Brawler), Braune GbR, Schönwalde
3. Linda (Golden Dreams), Landwirtschaftsbetrieb Schröter, Tilleda
4. Lomasi (Golden Dreams), Landwirtschaftsbetrieb Schröter, Tilleda
5. Lena (Tim), Rinderzucht Augustin KG, Neuendorf


Macperl daughters

1. Mona (Macperl), AG -Schwarzbuntzucht- Fischbeck eG, Kabelitz
2. Mandy (Macperl), Lindenberger AG e.G, Lindenberg


Superman daughters

1. Tonja (Superman), Veerh√ľser Milchhof GbR, Kropp
2. Taverne (Superman), Christoph Hannemann, Holtsee


Snake Red daughters

1. Smaragd (Snake Red), Andreas Bewersdorff, Bockhorn
2. Sarah (Snake Red), AG -Schwarzbuntzucht-Fischbeck, Kabelitz


2nd Lactation, 1st Split (9)

1. Saartje (Swordfish), Below-Farm GbR, Below
2. Jabal (Smurf), Seydaland Rinderzucht GmbH & Co.KG, Seyda
3. Kandy (Kahuna), Milchhof Gut Parchim GbR, Parchim
4. Cera (Chelios), Aalberts KG, Wendisch Priborn
5. Danila (Banesto), ADAP Rinderzucht GmbH, Ahrenshagen