Shows and Sales Results

Holstein Quebec Provincial Show
LOCATION: Montmagny, QC
JUDGE: Pat Conroy, IN
HEAD SHOWN: 177





SmugMug Photo Galleries

SmugMug Galleries are available to view and purchase :

Holstein Quebec Provincial Show


Grand Champion / Grand Championnat

Grand Champion / Grande Championne
Jacobs Goldwyn Valana (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs inc., QC

Reserve Grand Champion / Grande Championne de Réserve
MS Goldwyn Alana (Goldwyn), Ferme Fortale Holstein inc., Isabelle Vervielle, Pierre Boulet, QC

HM Grand Champion / MH
Jacobs Atwood Vedette (Atwood), Ferme Jacobs inc., QC


Bred & Owned Champion / Championne Propriété-Élevée

Jacobs Goldwyn Valana (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs inc., QC


Intermediate Champion / Championnat Intermédiaire

Intermediate Champion / Championne Intermédiaire
Budjon-Vail Dominique (Destry), Ferme Arolène inc., Ferme Intense, Ferme Jacobs inc., QC

Intermediate Reserve Champion / Championne Intermédiaire de Réserve
Cavanaleck Dempsey Bozica (Dempsey), Ferme Yvon Sicard, Pierre Boulet, QC

HM Intermediate Champion / MH Intermédiaire
Bonaccueil Larana Sid (Sid), A. & R. Boulet inc., QC


Junior Champion / Championnat Junior

Junior Champion / Championne Junior
Kennebec Windbrook Minneapolis (Windbrook), Belfast Holstein enr., Ferme Boulet inc., Ferme R. Therrien & Fils inc., Mary Inn Holstein, QC

Junior Reserve Champion / Championne Junior de Réserve
Petitclerc Atwood Atlas (Atwood), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils inc., QC

HM Junior Champion / MH Junior
Petitclerc Doorman Anastasia (Doorman), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils inc., QC


Junior Calf / Génisse Junior (22)

1. (BO) Petitclerc Doorman Anastasia (Doorman), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils inc., QC
2. Kamlake McCutchen Liza (McCutchen), Ferme Kamlake, QC
3. Duhibou Envious Penelope (Envious), Ferme Duhibou inc., QC
4. Martinale Contrast Illusion (Contrast), Isabelle Morin, QC
5. Arolène Doorman Daisy (Doorman), Dan Hovden, Ferme Arolène inc., Jason Volker, QC
6. Harvestacre Golddust Frozen (Golddust), Andrew & Joel McOuat, Loubel Holstein inc., QC
7. Jacobs Doorman Army (Doorman), Ferme Jacobs inc., QC
8. Pierstein Gulf Galina (Gulf), Madison & Pierre Boulet, QC
9. Bonaccueil Annick Doorman (Doorman), A. & R. Boulet inc., QC
10. Desforges Pierstein Shakedown (Dempsey), Ferme Lacnor inc., Ferme Mynavia, Ferme Tresy inc., Mélissa Marcoux, QC


Intermediate Calf / Génisse Intermédiaire (15)

1. (BO) Rodemsay Atwood Annabelle (Atwood), Ferme Rodemsay, JM Valley Holstein, Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, QC
2. Duhibou Fever Piranha (Fever), Ferme Duhibou inc., QC
3. Chalsima Manuel P Mikierra (Manuel), Ferme Lacnor inc., QC
4. Petitclerc Reginald Firebird (Reginald), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils inc., QC
5. Petitclerc Sid Anjelika (Sid), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils inc., QC
6. Pierstein Dempsey Lollipop (Dempsey), Pierre Boulet, QC
7. Intense Windbrook Brie (Windbrook), Elka Holsteins, Ferme Hec-Bert inc., QC
8. Pat-Dours Doorman Ginger (Doorman), Ferme Pat-D’Ours inc., QC
9. Dubeau Brokaw Bonanno (Brokaw), Dubeau, Ferme Malic, QC
10. Dubeau Brokaw Mom Boucher (Brokaw), Dubeau, Ferme Malic, QC


Senior Calf / Génisse Senior (16)

1. Valleyville Goldwyn Bissy (Goldwyn), Ferme Fortale Holstein inc., Pierre Boulet, QC
2. (BO) Bergeroy Attic Daury (Atticus), Bergeroy Holstein inc., QC
3. Duhibou Windbrook Floryanne (Windbrook), Ferme Duhibou inc., QC
4. Jacobs Sid Jacker (Sid), Ferme Jacobs inc., Ty-D Holsteins, QC
5. Petitclerc Atwood Sensation (Atwood), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils inc., QC


Summer Yearling / 1 an Été (10)

1. Kennebec Windbrook Minneapolis (Windbrook), Belfast Holstein enr., Ferme Boulet inc., Ferme R. Therrien & Fils inc., Mary Inn Holstein, QC
2. (BO) Augure Girly Windbrook (Windbrook), Ferme Augure, QC
3. Gilaro Doorman Brielle (Doorman), Robin & Diane Gilbert, QC
4. Pure Doorman Hope (Doorman), Ferme Loasis enr., QC
5. Blondin Goldwyn Sparks (Goldwyn), Ferme Blondin, Ferme Maguy Normandin inc., QC


Junior Yearling / 1 an Junior (8)

1. (BO) Petitclerc Atwood Atlas (Atwood), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils inc., QC
2. Lafontaine Gold Chip Maki (Gold Chip), Fleury Holstein, Isabelle Houle & Francis Bilodeau, Isabelle Verville, Yvon Chabot, QC
3. Idee Windbrook Lynzi (Windbrook), Ferme Jendro inc., Frank A. & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, QC
4. Idee Goldchip Lucky (Goldchip), Jordan Blais, Keven Moffet, Mikael Leclerc, QC
5. Ralston Chipper Dora (Chipper-P), Ferme Ralston SENC., QC


Intermediate Yearling / 1 an Intermédiaire (5)

1. (BO) Repa Jennly Doorman (Doorman), Donald Roux, Mélanie Parenteau. Réjean Parenteau, QC
2. Repa Jenna Doorman (Doorman), Donald Roux, Mélanie Parenteau. Réjean Parenteau, QC
3. Pierstein Ladd Madie (Ladd-P-Red), Ferme Etel Holstein, Frédéric Dubois, Pierre Boulet, QC
4. Robel Doorman Elexir (Doorman), Ferme Robel, QC
5. Augure Bounce Lavanguard (Lavanguard), Ferme des Hauts Prés L’Islet inc., QC


Senior Yearling / 1 an Senior (5)

1. (BO) Duhamel Dempsey Katou (Dempsey), Ferme Duhamel, QC
2. Floco Flowie Fever (Fever), Ferme Kamlake, QC
3. Bourgival Yorick Melane (Yorick), Ferme Bourgival, Ferme Lacto-Phylum, QC
4. Duhamel Dempsey Katar (Dempsey), Ferme Duhamel,QC
5. Duhamel Atwood Kaboom (Atwood), Ferme Duhamel, QC


Junior Breeder's Herd / Troupeau d'Éleveur Junior (4)

1. Petitclerc
2. Duhibou
3. Jacobs
4. Duhamel


Junior Breeder Banner / Bannière d'Éleveur Junior

1. Petitclerc
2. Duhamel
3. Duhibou


Junior Exhibitor Banner / Bannière d'Exposant Junior

1. Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils inc., QC
2. Ferme Duhamel, QC
3. Ferme Duhibou, QC


Milking Yearling / 1 an Senior en Lait (3)

1. (BU) Eastriver Alexander (Alexander), Ferme Blondin, Ferme Yvon Sicard, Pierre Boulet, QC
2. (BO) Ricagri Dempsey Pace (Dempsey), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils inc., Ferme Ricagri, Jean-Philippe Charest, QC
3. Petitclerc Shottle Sexy (Shottle), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils inc., QC


Junior 2-Year-Old / 2 ans Junior (13)

1. (BO) Desdeuxlacs Windhammer Byanka (Windhammer), La Ferme Hudon & Fils inc., QC
2. (BU) Vertdor Dempsey Minou (Dempsey), Ferme Vert D’Or inc., QC
3. Jacobs Goldwyn Aliza (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs inc., QC
4. Pierstein Windbrook Tibout (Windbrook), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils inc., QC
5. Mynavia Reginald Alex (Reginald), Ferme Maguy Normandin inc., Ferme Mynavia, QC


Senior 2-Year-Old / 2 ans Senior (15)

1. (BU) (BO) Jacobs Day Brad (Day), Ferme Jacobs inc., QC
2. Belfast Goldwyn Lace (Goldwyn), Belfast Holstein enr., Mary Inn Holstein, QC
3. Jacobs Goldwyn Briatta (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs inc., QC
4. Pierstein Dempsey Rosalinda (Dempsey), Pierre Boulet, QC
5. Vertdor Lauthority Matrix (Lauthority), Ferme Vert D’Or inc., QC


Junior 3-Year-Old / 3 ans Junior (12)

1. (BU) (BO) Bonaccueil Larana Sid (Sid), A. & R. Boulet inc., QC
2. Jacobs Lauthority Loana (Lauthority), Ferme Jacobs inc., QC
3. Mabel Reginald Litinou (Reginald), Ferme Maguy Normandin inc., QC
4. Morsan Sid Lovely 3 (Sid), Ty-D Holsteins, QC
5. Valrick Charlie Melodie (Charlie), Gerald Lavallée & Fils, QC


Senior 3-Year-Old / 3 ans Senior (19)

1. (BU) Budjon-Vail Dominique (Destry), Ferme Arolène inc., Ferme Intense, Ferme Jacobs inc., QC
2. Cavanaleck Dempsey Bozica (Dempsey), Ferme Yvon Sicard, Pierre Boulet, QC
3. Robella Goldwyn Edgeley (Goldwyn), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils inc., Qc
4. (BO) Bergeroy Sid Ambelle (Sid), Bergeroy Holstein inc., QC
5. Jacobs Goldwyn Alleluia (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs inc., QC


4-Year-Old / 4 ans (10)

1. (BO) Jacobs Atwood Vedette (Atwood), Ferme Jacobs inc., QC
2. (BU) Bergeroy Seaver Carter (Seaver), Bergeroy Holstein inc., QC
3. Pierstein Raptor Today (Raptor), La Ferme Hudon & Fils inc., QC
4. Belfast Goldwyn LaSenza (Goldwyn), Belfast Holstein, Mary Inn Holstein, QC
5. Jacobs Goldwyn Lisamaree (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs inc., QC


5-Year-Old / 5 ans (7)

1. (BO) Pierstein Goldwyn Renee, Pierre Boulet, QC
2. (BU) Jolibois Lorine Atwood (Atwood), Ferme Rolandale enr., QC
3. Homtosta Attic Fereeda (Atticus), Ferme Ralston SENC, QC
4. Jolibois Dot Sanchez (Sanchez), Ferme Rolandale enr., QC
5. Pierstein Goldwyn Jingo (Goldwyn), Ferme Cerpolait SENC, QC


Aged Cow / Vache adulte (6)

1. (BU) (BO) Jacobs Goldwyn Valana (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs inc., QC
2. MS Goldwyn Alana (Goldwyn), Ferme Fortale Holstein inc., Isabelle Vervielle, Pierre Boulet, QC
3. Morsan Gold Taffy (Goldwyn), Ferme Cerpolait SENC, QC
4. Ashlyn Goldwyn Style (Goldwyn), A. & R. Boulet inc., QC
5. Tomshipe Dolman Any (Dolman), Ferme Tomshipe SENC, François Hardy, QC


Lifetime Production / Production à vie (3)

1. (BU) (BO) Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn (Goldwyn), A. & R. Boulet inc., Drolet & Fils, Ferme Jacobs inc., Ty-D Holsteins, QC
2. Pierstein Goldwyn Sunshine (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet, QC
3. Pierstein Drake Desire (Drake), Pierre Boulet, QC


Progeny of Dam / Progéniture de mère (3)

1. Bergeroy Windows Carlyle, Bergeroy Holstein inc., QC
2. Bergeroy Goldwyn Ambiole (Goldwyn), Bergeroy Holstein inc., QC
3. Cerpolait Steady Jewel, Ferme Cerpolait SENC, QC


1 2