oi Holland Red Holstein Show 2016 Cowsmo
Shows and Sales Results

Holland Red Holstein Show 2016
DATE: December 10th, 2016 at 9.00
LOCATION: IJsselhallen, Zwolle, The Netherlands
JUDGE: Niels Erik Haahr, NL





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for you to view, share & purchase photos from the Holland Red Holstein Show.


Show Sponsor & Information

The Holland Red Holstein Show 2016 will take place December 10th at 9.00 in Ijsselhallen, Zwolle, The Netherlands. Cowsmo Coverage is being sponsored by  ALH Genetics.

View more Cowsmo Coverage of the Holland Holstein Shows!

 

ALH Genetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


ALH Genetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Jantien 12 (Clarin), 1st Senior  2 yr old, J Reijlink-Boomkamp, Markelo

Reserve Junior Champion
Barendonk Paulina (Fraiko), 1st  Intermediate 2 yr old, Barendonk Holsteins Vof, Beers Nb

HM Junior Champion
Future Dreams Alexandra (Kanu P), 2nd Intermediate 2 yr old, J Wijnker, Avenhorn


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Oda 182 (Famous), 1st Senior 3 yr old, J Reijlink-Boomkamp, Markelo

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Future Dream H Rosie (Jotan), 1st 4 yr old,  J Wijnker, Avenhorn

HM Junior Champion
Mina 210 (Jotan),  2nd 4 yr old, Fam. Van Mil Vof, Ledeacker


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Zeedieker Roseanna Red (Advent), 1st Aged Cow, J Wijnker, Avenhorn

Reserve Senior Champion
Bons-Holsteins Aaltje 94 (Talent),2nd Aged Cow,  Bons Holsteins, Ottoland

HM Senior Champion
Ju Lonia 167 (Destry), 1st 5yr old, J Uenk, Nybroek


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Zeedieker Roseanna Red (Advent), 1st Aged Cow, J Wijnker, Avenhorn

Reserve Grand Champion
Bons-Holsteins Aaltje 94 (Talent),2nd Aged Cow,  Bons Holsteins, Ottoland

HM Grand Champion
Oda 182 (Famous), 1st Senior 3 yr old, J Reijlink-Boomkamp, Markelo


Junior 2 yr old (6)

1.Huntje Holstein Anemoon 147 (Big Apple Red), VOF Willemse-Meuplepas, Beers Nb
2. Tienmorgen Lonia 184 (Aalhorst Pleasure), De Tienmorgen Holsteins, Beers Nb
3. Barendonk, Wilma 349 (Go-Farm Pitball), Barendonk Holsteins Vof, Beers Nb


Intermediate 2 yr old (7)

1. Barendonk Paulina 188 (Fraiko), Barendonk Holsteins Vof, Beers Nb
2. Future Dream H Alexandra (Kanu P), J wijnker, Avenhorn
3. Drouner Ajdh Aiko 1267 (Kanu P), H & C Albring, Drouwenermond


Senior 2 yr olds (7)

1. Jantien 12 (Clarin), J Reijlink-Boomkamp, Markelo
2. Molenkamp Anky 24 (Acme), Melkveebedrijf van Wichen, Maasbommel
3. Veenhuizer Daisy 1 (Mr Savage), J Uineken, Dalen


3 Year Old (7)

1. (BU) Bossink Jacoba 19 (Pleasure), Van der Kolk Melkvee Vof, Wierden
2. Caudumer Hinke 244 (Applejax), SH & T Haytema de Groot, Koudum
3. Tolicieuse 15 (Jotan), Vof Schrijver, Terwolde


Senior 3 Yr Olds (8)

1. Oda 182 (Famous), J Reijlink-Boomkamp, Markelo
2. Heerenbrink Dolly 94 (Acme), JW & GJW Steegink-van den Berg, Okkenbroek
3. Mina 253 (Bental), E, A & R Hutten-van den Berg, Hoogenweg


4 Yr Old (8)

1. Future Dream H Rosie (Jotan), J Wijnker, Avenhorn
2. Mina 210 (Jotan), Fam. Van Mil Vof, Ledeacker
3. Huntje Holstein Carolien 127 (Secure), JH & EH Oudenampsen-Ruiterkamp, Laren Gld


Breeders Group

1. J Wijnker, Avonhorn
2. JW & GJW Steegink-van den Berg, Okkenbroek


5 yr olds (12)

1. Ju Lonia 167 (Destry), J Uenk, Nybroek
2. Hiltje 388 (Leonard), SH & T Haytema de Groot, Koudum
3. Heerenbrink Allmacht 45 (Jotan), JW & GJW Steegink-van den Berg, Okenbroek


Aged Cow (10)

1. Zeedieker Roseanna Red (Advent), J Wijnker, Avenhorn
2. Bons-Holsteins Aaltje 94 (Talent), Bons Holsteins, Ottoland
3. Else 286 (Burnstyn), HJJB Arendsen raedt, Barchem






error: Content is protected !!