Shows and Sales Results

Holland Holstein Shows 2017
DATE: December 9th, 2017
LOCATION: IJsselhallen, Zwolle, The Netherlands





Holstein Champions

Junior Champion
Southland Dem Dellia 92 (Dempsey), Southland Holsteins, Teteringen

Reserve Junior Champion
Indiana (Aftershock), Schep Holsteins Holland bv/R Schouten, Bergambacht

HM Junior Champion
Prairie Hoeve Hendrika 82 (Contrast), Mts Withaar-Prent, Nijeveen

Grand & Intermediate Champion
Bon-Holsteins Koba 219 (Lauthority), Nico and Lianne Bons, Ottolande

Reserve Intermediate Champion
HBC Daydream 4 (Sid), van Schep Holsteins, Bergambacht

HM Intermediate Champion
Drouner Ajdh Cosmo (Mogul), Mts H+C Albring, Drouwenermond

Reserve Grand & Senior Champion
Geertje 567 (Windbrook), Teus van Dijk & Wouter de Bruin, Giessenburg

HM Grand & Reserve Senior Champion
Bons-Holsteins Ella 158 (Mailing), Bons Holsteins, Ottoland

Grand & Intermediate Champion Bon-Holsteins Koba 219 (Lauthority), Nico and Lianne Bons, Ottolande


Grand & Intermediate Champion Bon-Holsteins Koba 219 (Lauthority), Nico and Lianne Bons, Ottolande

Grand & Intermediate Champion Bon-Holsteins Koba 219 (Lauthority), Nico and Lianne Bons, Ottolande


Grand & Intermediate Champion Bon-Holsteins Koba 219 (Lauthority), Nico and Lianne Bons, Ottolande

Grand Champion


Grand Champion

Intermediate Champions LtoR


Intermediate Champions LtoR

Reserve Intermediate Champion HBC Daydream 4 (Sid), van Schep Holsteins, Bergambacht


Reserve Intermediate Champion HBC Daydream 4 (Sid), van Schep Holsteins, Bergambacht

Junior Champion LtoR


Junior Champion LtoR

Junior Champion Southland Dem Dellia 92 (Dempsey), Southland Holsteins, Teteringen


Junior Champion Southland Dem Dellia 92 (Dempsey), Southland Holsteins, Teteringen

Reserve Junior Champion Indiana (Aftershock), Schep Holsteins Holland bv/R Schouten, Bergambacht


Reserve Junior Champion Indiana (Aftershock), Schep Holsteins Holland bv/R Schouten, Bergambacht

HM Junior Champion Prairie Hoeve Hendrika 82 (Contrast), Mts Withaar-Prent, Nijeveen


HM Junior Champion Prairie Hoeve Hendrika 82 (Contrast), Mts Withaar-Prent, Nijeveen

Reserve Grand & Senior Champion Geertje 567 (Windbrook), Teus van Dijk & Wouter de Bruin, Giessenburg


Reserve Grand & Senior Champion Geertje 567 (Windbrook), Teus van Dijk & Wouter de Bruin, Giessenburg

Reserve Senior & HM Grand Champion Bons-Holsteins Ella 158 (Mailing), Bons Holsteins, Ottoland


Reserve Senior & HM Grand Champion Bons-Holsteins Ella 158 (Mailing), Bons Holsteins, Ottoland


Holstein Classes

Class 1:
1. Hart 608 (Contrast), Mts J+J M Zomer-Borkent, Westerhaar-Vriezenveen
2. Reidlander Bet 601 (Gold Chip), Mts JMJ en WJ Stolwijk, Bedum
3. M.H. Pernilla 10 (Armani), Merwehoeve de Groot V.O.F., Herwynen

Class 2:
1. Prairie Hoeve Hendrika 82 (Contrast), Mts Withaar-Prent, Nijeveen
2. Giessen Charity 131 (Airlift), T van Vliet, Nieuwlande
3. J.S. Gijsje (Brokaw), VOF Jongsteins, Hoogblokland

Class 3:
1. Southland Dem Dellia 92 (Dempsey), Southland Holsteins, Teteringen
2. Bons-Holsteins Koba 226 (Lauthority), Bons-Holsteins, Ottoland
3. Fever Precilla (Fever), FA de Groot, Everdingen

Class 4:
1. Indiana (Aftershock), Schep Holsteins Holland bv/R Schouten, Bergambacht
2. Bons-Holsteins Aaltje 129 (Atwood), Bons-Holsteins, Ottoland
3. Gijsje 8567 (Golden Dreams), VOF Jongsteins, Hoogblokland

Class 5:
1. HBC Sid Daydream 4 (Sid), Schep Holsteins Holland bv, Bergambacht
2. Drouner Mientje 1276 (Jotan Red), Mts H+C Albring, Drouwenermond
3. Geertje 597 (Lauthority), Mts van Dijk-De Bruin, Giessenburg

Class 6:
1. Bons-Holsteins Koba 219 (Lauthority), Bons-Holsteins, Ottoland
2. Matje 59 (Bradnick), Mts. J. en N.J. Ton-Hoeve, De Punt
3. Jk Dg Esmeralda (Doorman), J Kolff, Woudrichem

Class 7:
1. Anta (Antares), J. Uineken, Dalen
2. Bons-Holsteins Dikkie 183 (Lauthority), Bons-Holsteins, Ottoland
3. V Zwaantje 92 (Atwood), T+G+F+M van der Ploeg, Wergea

Class 8:
1. Drouner Ajdh Cosmo (Mogul), Mts H+C Albring, Drouwenermond
2. Gerda 126 (Mogul), F. de Jong, Montfoort
3. Geertje 581 (Windbrook), Mts van Dijk-De Bruin, Giessenburg

Class 9:
1. Geertje 567 (Windbrook), Mts van Dijk-De Bruin, Giessenburg
2. Drakkar Bulona (Shottle 41), Mts JW+GJW Steegink-van den Berg, Okkenbroek
3. New Moore Maria 317 (Lucky Star), Mts Withaar-Prent, Nijeveen

Class 10:
1. Bons-Holsteins Ella 158 (Mailing), Bons-Holsteins, Ottoland
2. Marie 356 (Goldwyn), R+F R Jonkers-Meijer, Dwingeloo
3. New Moore Esmeralda 38 (O-Man), Mts Withaar-Prent, Nijeveen

Herd Group:
1. Mts H+C Albring, Drouwenermond
2. Mts van Dijk-De Bruin, Giessenburg
3. Southland Holsteins, T eteringen

 


Red Holstein Champions

Junior Champion
Irma 108 (Ladd-P), Mts G+A Vosman-ter Harmsel, Rijssen

Reserve Junior Champion
Dynamic Espot Red (Fageno), Comb. Mts Hoftijzer-Melkveebedrijf van Wichen, Zwartewaal/Maasbommel

HM Junior Champion
Heerenbrink Samantha 3 (Avicii), Mts JW+GJW Steegink-van den Berg, Okkenbroek

Intermediate & Grand Champion
Future Dream H. Alexandra (Kanu P Red), J Wijnker, Avenhorn

Reserve Intermediate & HM Grand Champion
Drouner Ajdh Aiko 1267 (Kanu P Red), Mts H+C Albring, Drouwenermond

HM Intermediate Champion
M.H. Alana 5 (Amor Red), Merwehoeve de Groot V.O.F., Herwynen

Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Future Dream H. Rosie (Jotan Red), J Wijnker, Avenhorn

Reserve Senior Champion
Els 286 (Burnstyn), H J J B Arendsen Raedt, Barchem

HM Senior Champion
Ju Lonia 167 (Destry), J. Uenk, Nijbroek

Intermediate & Grand Champion Future Dream H. Alexandra (Kanu P Red), J Wijnker, Avenhorn


Intermediate & Grand Champion Future Dream H. Alexandra (Kanu P Red), J Wijnker, Avenhorn

Senior & Reserve Grand Champion Future Dream H. Rosie (Jotan Red), J Wijnker, Avenhorn


Senior & Reserve Grand Champion Future Dream H. Rosie (Jotan Red), J Wijnker, Avenhorn

Grand Champion LtoR


Grand Champion LtoR

Junior Champion LtoR


Junior Champion LtoR


Red Holstein Classes

Class 1:
1. Irma 108 (Ladd P-Red), Mts G+A Vosman-ter Harmsel, Rijssen
2. Heerenbrink Samantha 3 (Avicii), Mts JW+GJW Steegink-van den Berg, Okkenbroek
3. P .M. Roselyn (Big Apple-Red), HJ en G Pinkert-Burgers, Markelo

Class 2:
1. Dynamic Espot Red (Fageno), Comb. Mts Hoftijzer-Melkveebedrijf van Wichen, Zwartewaal/Maasbommel
2. Heerenbrink Dolly Olymp Rae (Olympian), Mts JW+GJW Steegink-van den Berg, Okkenbroek
3. Drouner Ajdh Aiko 1288 (Olympian), Mts H+C Albring, Drouwenermond

Class 3:
1. Rubensposy-Red 9 (Acme), Mts van Dijk-De Bruin, Giessenburg
2. Barendonk Wilma 349 (Pitbull), Barendonk Holsteins Vof, Beers Nb
3. Barendonk Paulina 188 (Fraiko), Barendonk Holsteins Vof, Beers Nb

Class 4:
1. Future Dream H. Alexandra (Kanu P Red), J Wijnker, Avenhorn
2. Drouner Ajdh Aiko 1267 (Kanu P Red), Mts H+C Albring, Drouwenermond
3. Jonker Martha 667 (Merlin), C G de Jong, Noordeloos

Class 5:
1. Twente Dairies Apple Jose 2 (Big Apple-Red), HJH Tijhuis, Hooghalen
2. Twente Dairies Apple Jose 1 (Big Apple-Red), HJH Tijhuis, Hooghalen
3. Ju Lonia 200 (Borse), J. Uenk, Nijbroek

Class 6:
1. M.H. Alana 5 (Amor Red), Merwehoeve de Groot V.O.F., Herwynen
2. P .M. Elza 159 (Talentino), HJ en G Pinkert-Burgers, Markelo
3. Mina 253 (Bental), Mts E+A+R Hutten-van den Berg, Hoogenweg

Class 7:
1. Future Dream H. Rosie (Jotan Red), J Wijnker, Avenhorn
2. Ju Lonia 167 (Destry), J. Uenk, Nijbroek
3. Tienmorgen Liza 396 (Classic), De Tienmorgen Holsteins, Beers Nb

Class 8:
1. Els 286 (Burnstyn), H J J B Arendsen Raedt, Barchem
2. Twente Dairies Jose 421  (Wisconsin-Red), HJH Tijhuis, Hooghalen
3. Zeedieker Roseanna Red (Advent-Red), J Wijnker, Avenhorn

Herd Group:
1. J Wijnker, Avenhorn
2. HJH Tijhuis, Hooghalen
3. De Tienmorgen Holsteins, Beers Nb