Shows and Sales Results

Holland Holstein Herds R&W Show
DATE: December 8, 2012
JUDGE: Jan Steegink





Class 1 (11) Heifer in Milk

1.       Ju Lonia 154 (Tequila) J Uenk
2.       Els 286 (Burnstyn) H J J B Arendsen Raedt
3.       (BU) Barendonk Wilma 273 (Jotan Red) Barendonk Holsteins


Class 2 (10) Heifer in Milk

1.       (BU) Bons-Holsteins Aaltje 94 (Talent) Mts D & N Bons
2.       Elza 139 (Supreme) H J & G Pinkert-Burgers
3.       Oda 200 (Savard) H J & G Pinkert-Burgers


Junior Champions

Junior Champion
Bons-Holsteins Aaltje 94 (Talent)
Reserve Junior Champion
Ju Lonia 154 (Tequila)

Jan Steegink taps out Bons Holsteins Aaltje 94 (sire Talent) as his Junior Champion


Jan Steegink taps out Bons Holsteins Aaltje 94 (sire Talent) as his Junior Champion

Bons Holsteins Aaltje 94 doing her lap of honour


Bons Holsteins Aaltje 94 doing her lap of honour


Class 3 (12) Intermediate Cow

1.       (BU) Marjan 26 (Blitz) H J J B Arendsen Raedt
2.       Grashoek Dame 56 (Lawn Boy) S & G & R & B Engelen
3.       Bossink Joke 30 (Incas) Mts J & G & J V A Kolk ter Harmsel


Class 4 (13) Intermediate Cow

1.       Barendonk Emma 192 (Classic) Barendonk Holstein
2.       Juweeltje 16 (Dominator) Mts Harkink- Sleumer
3.       Zeedieker Roseanna Red (Advent) J Wijnker


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Marjan 26 (Blitz)
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Barendonk Emma 192 (Classic)

Marjan 26 the Intermediate Red and White Holstein Champion in the spotlight


Marjan 26 the Intermediate Red and White Holstein Champion in the spotlight


Class 5 (9) Senior Cow

1.       (BU) Saskia (Elayo Red) J W M F & C A M V D Braak-van der
2.       Doortje 3991 (Classic) Mts H J & J Puttenstein
3.       Stouwdamshof Malve 133 (Stouwdamshof 274) Fam van t Hof


Class 6 (6) Senior Cow

1.       Barendonk Wilma 208 (Classic) Barendonk Holstein
2.       (BU) J & G Trilux 18 (Classic) J& G Hoegen-van Leeuwen
3.       Carolien 3 (Stadel-Red) Mts H A en H Schrijver-Kamphuis


Senior Champions

Senior Champion
Barendonk Wilma 208 (Classic)
Reserve Senior Champion
J&G Trilux 18 (Classic)

The Senior Holstein Championship line up


The Senior Holstein Championship line up

Barendonk Wilma 208 the Senior Red and White Champion


Barendonk Wilma 208 the Senior Red and White Champion


Holstein Breeders Group of 3

Nico Bons- Bons Holsteins


Red &White Holstein Breeders Group of 3

Barendonk Holsteins