Shows and Sales Results

Holland Black & White Holstein Show 2016
DATE: December 9th-10th, 2016
LOCATION: IJsselhallen, Zwolle, The Netherlands
JUDGE: Brian Behnke, WI, USA





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for you to view, share & purchase photos from the Holland Black & White Holstein Show 2016.


Show Sponsor & Information

The Holland Black & White Holstein Show 2016 will begin with Heifers at 10.0 on December 9th and continue with Cows at 9.00 on December 10th in Ijsselhallen, Zwolle, The Netherlands. Cowsmo Coverage is being sponsored by ALH Genetics.

View more Cowsmo Coverage of the Holland Holstein Shows!

 

ALH Genetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


ALH Genetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Bons-Holsteins Koba 219 (Lauthority), 1st Intermediate2 yr old, Bons-Holsteins, Otto

Reserve Junior Champion
JK Dg Esmerelda (Doorman), 2nd Intermediate 2 yr old, J Kolff, Woudrichem

HM Junior Champion
Hc O Kadabra (Goldwyn),  1st Milking Yearling, CAWM Ottink-ten Have & G Kerssies, Dryber


Intermediate Championship

Intermediate Champion
Bons-Holsteins Aaltje 114 (Lauthority), 1st Junior 4 yr olds, Bons Holsteins, Ottoland

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Willem’s Hoeve Rita 9863 (Danillo),2nd Junior 4 yr old, FA D de Jong & Zn, Buren gld

HM Intermediate Champion
Bons-Holsteins Ella 192 (Seaver), 1st Senior 4 yr old, Bons Holsteins, Ottoland


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Bons-Holsteins Koba 191 (Jasper), 1st Aged Cow,  Bons Holsteins, Ottoland

Reserve Senior Champion
Bons-Holsteins Ella 186 (Laurin), 1st 5 yr old, Bons Holsteins, Ottoland

HM Senior Champion
Djura (Alexander), 2nd 5 yr old, B Talsma, Wergea


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Bons-Holsteins Koba 191 (Jasper), 1st Aged Cow,  Bons Holsteins, Ottoland

Reserve Grand Champion
Bons-Holsteins Ella 186 (Laurin), 1st 5 yr old, Bons Holsteins, Ottoland

HM Grand Champion
Bons-Holsteins Koba 219 (Lauthority), 1st Intermediate2 yr old, Bons-Holsteins, Ottoland


Milking Yearling (11)

1. (BU) Hc O Kadabra (Goldwyn), CAWM Ottink-ten Have & G Kerssies, Dryber
2. MH Dafne 61 (McCutchen), Merwehoeve de Groot VOF, Herwijnen
3. Topcross Grietje 324 (Jordan), Mts J & I Jacobi, Garyp


Junior 2 yr old (11)

1. Southland Door Dellia 89 (Doorman), Southland Holsteins, Teteringen
2. MH Pernilla 7 (Gold Chip), Merwehoeve de Groot, Herwijnen
3. Zalia (Aikman),  S H & T Haytema de Groot, Koudom


Intermediate 2 yr olds (11)

1. (BU) Bons-Holsteins Koba 219 (Lauthority), Bons-Holsteins, Otto
2. Jk Dg Esmerelda (Doorman), J Kolff, Woudrichem
3. Gerrie 14 (Goldsun), W de Groot, Oudega Gem Small


Senior 2 yr olds (11)

1. Future Dream H Dayannie (Observer), J Wijnker, Avenhorn
2. Matje 59 (Bradnick), J & NJ Ton-Hoeve, De Punt
3. V Zwaantje 92 (Atwood), T, G, F & M van de Ploeg, Wergea


Junior 3 Yr Olds (11)

1. Southland Sweet Lady (Big Winner), Southland Holsteins, Teteringen
2. Drouner Asmara (Mogul), H & C Albring, Drouwenermond
3.  Passiehoeve R Tine (Windbrook), AJ & M Hoogerbrugge, Woubrugge


Senior 3 yr olds (10)

1. Glessen Cinderella 79 (Atwood), T van Vliet, Nieuwlande
2. (BU) Wilhelmina 501 (Braxton), Melkveebedrift P Akkerman, Westbeemster
3. Ellen 13 (Danillo), W de Groot, Oudega Gem Small


Junior 4 yr olds (10)

1. Bons-Holsteins Aaltje 114 (Lauthority), Bons-Holsteins, Ottoland
2. Willem’s Hoeve Rita 9863 (Danillo), FA D de Jong & Zn, Buren gld
3. Gerda (Goldsun), F de Jong, Montfoort


Senior 4 yr olds (10)

1. Bons-Holsteins Ella 192 (Seaver), Bons Holsteins, Ottoland
2. Larisa (Snowman), H & C Albring, Drouwenermond
3. Dkr Bulona (Shottle), Diamond Genetics & JW GJW Steegnk-van den Berg, Okkenbroek


Breeders Group (3)

1. Bons- Holsteins, Ottoland
2. T, G, F & M van de Ploeg, Wergea


5 yr olds (6)

1. Bons-Holsteins Ella 186 (Laurin), Bons Holsteins, Ottoland
2. Djura (Alexander), Talsma, Wergea
3. Bons-Holsteins Koba 202 (Jasper), Bons Holsteins, Ottoland


Aged Cow (5)

1.(BU) Bons-Holsteins Koba 191 (Jasper), Bons Holsteins, Ottoland
2. Drouner Ria 1038 (Scooby-Duu), H & C Albring, Drouwenermond
3. K D Doetje 89 (Goldwyn), F & G Kooijker-Marinus, Ny Beets






error: Content is protected !!