Shows and Sales Results

Hanover Brown Swiss Show 2017
DATE: August 12, 2017
JUDGE: Neil Kittle
HEAD SHOWN: 39





Champions

Junior Champion
RNR Kingsman Karlie (Kingsman), 1st Intermediate Yearling, John Dortman
Reserve Junior Champion
Nor Bella Supreme Perfect (Supreme), 1st Junior Calf, Nor Bella Acres



Grand Champion
Gubelman Brookings Katie (Brookings), 1st 5yr Old, Gubelman Brown Swiss Ltd
Reserve Grand Champion
Shenel-Blanhaven Total Sweetie (Total), 1st 4yr Old, Evan Blanchard

Gubelman Brookings Katie


Gubelman Brookings Katie

Shenel-Blanhaven Total Sweetie


Shenel-Blanhaven Total Sweetie


Junior Calf (11)

1. Nor Bella Supreme Perfect (Supreme), Nor Bella Acres
2. Gubelman Biver Dusty (Biver), Gubelman Brown Swiss Ltd
3. Gubelman Biver Daisy (Biver), Gubelman Brown Swiss Ltd
4. Nor Bella Thunder Sophie (Thunder), Nor Bella Acres
5. Gubelman King Disco (King), Gubelman Brown Swiss Ltd


Intermediate Calf (4)

1. Keviott Acres Winning Formula Daphne (Winning Formula), Kevin Elliott
2. Nor Bella Biver Evelyn (Biver), Nor Bella Acres
3. Nor Bella Biver Paddle (Biver), Nor Bella Acres
4. Maycco G Fantana (Emory), May Farms


Senior Calf (2)

1. Gubelman Biver Kendra (Biver), Gubelman Brown Swiss Ltd
2. Gubelman Biver Disney (Biver), Anna De Boer


Summer Yearling (4)

1. Nor Bella Richard Pringles (Richard), Nor Bella Acres
2. Nor Bella Carter Everly (Carter), Nor Bella Acres
3. Mont Pleasant Orange Javinia (Orange), Emily Thornburn
4. Liberty Deboer Biver Monique (Biver), Sjoerd Jan De Boer


Junior Yearling (3)

1. Miss KP Sallie-ET, John Dortman
2. Maycco Flair (Wonderment), May Farms
3. Dortholme Richard Sunny (Richard), John Dortman


Intermediate Yearling (3)

1. RNR Kingsman Karlie (Kingsman), John Dortman
2. Keviott Acres Temtation Caliop (Temtation), Kevin Elliott
3. Nor Bella Carter Plinko (Carter), Nor Bella Acres


Senior Yearling (1)

1. Towpath Teaton Solstice (Teaton), John Dortman


Junior Herd
  1. Norbella
  2. Gubelman
  3. Kevin Elliott

Junior 2yr Old (5)

1. Terra Rose Braiden Sequin (Braiden), John Dortman
2. Nor Bella Seaman Miss Piggy ET (Seaman), Nor Bella Acres
3. Swisslane Tanbark Krispy (Tarnbark), Swisslane Farms
4. Gubelman Zephir Deana (Zephir), Gubelman Brown Swiss
5. Liberty Deboer Durham Marissa (Durham), Liberty Farms


3yr Old (3)

1. Gubelman Anibal Lacy (Anibal), Gubelman Brown Swiss Ltd
2. Gubelman Zephr Dynamite (Zephr), Gubelman Brown Swiss Ltd
3. Nor Bella Paul Elizabeth (Paul), Nor Bella Acres


4yr Old (1)

Shenel-Blanhaven Total Sweetie (Total), Evan Blanchard


5yr Old (2)

1. Gubelman Brookings Katie (Brookings), Gubelman Brown Swiss Ltd
2. Nor Bella Paul Eve (Paul), Nor Bella Acres


Mature Cow (1)

1. Swisslane Wonderment Mia (Wonderment), Swisslane Farms


Best Udder
  1. Gubelman Brookings Katie (Brookings), Gubelman Brown Swiss Ltd
    Shenel-Blanhaven Total Sweetie (Total), Evan Blanchard

Best Bred & Owned
  1. Gubelman Brookings Katie (Brookings), 1st 5yr Old, Gubelman Brown Swiss Ltd
  2. Shenel-Blanhaven Total Sweetie (Total), 1st 4yr Old, Evan Blanchard

Best 3 Females
  1. Gubelman
  2. Norbella
  3. Swisslane

Dam & Daughter class - any age
  1. Swisslane Farms
  2. Gubelman Brown Swiss
  3. Gubelman Brown Swiss
  4. Liberty

Breeders Herd
  1. Gubelman Brown Swiss
  2. Norbella Acres

Best Herd of 5 all bred by exhibitor
  1. Gubelman Brown Swiss
  2. Norbella Acres

Premier breeder & Exhibitor
  1. Gubelman Brown Swiss
  2. Norbella Acres

Junior Showmanship (10)
  1. Katrina Gubelman
  2. Molly King
  3. Courtney Gubelman
  4. Tessa King
  5. Noah Lotton

Senior Showmanship (5)
  1. Emily Thornburn
  2. Charlene Elliott
  3. Anna De Boer
  4. Sjoerd Jan De Boer
  5. Brandon Elliott

Champion Showman

Champion Showman
Emily Thornburn
Reserve Champion Showman
Charlene Elliott






error: Content is protected !!